skip navigation
Against the Ropes

Against the Ropes(2004)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Against the... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Jack N Green Director Of Photography
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator
speccase
Ryan Green Camera Operator
Michael Carella Camera Operator
Mark Hryma Camera Operator
speccase
Hans Kooij Video Playback
Ben Gervais Video Playback
Kris Wood Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Cheryl Edwards Screenwriter
Jackie Kallen Source Material (From Life Story)
Anna Rane Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Robert Cort Producer
David Madden Producer
Steven Roffer Executive Producer
speccase
Scarlett Lacey Executive Producer
Jonathan Pillot Executive Producer
Jackie Kallen Associate Producer
speccase
Mike Drake Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Eric Beason Editor
Diane Brunjes Assistant Editor
Paul Covington Assistant Editor
speccase
Brigitte Rabazo Lopez Assistant Editor
Mark Rathaus Assistant Editor
Michael Szakmeister Dialogue Editor
speccase
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Denny Thorlaksen Apprentice Editor
Sean Valla Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Michael Kamen Composer
speccase
Debbi Datz-Pyle Original Music
Peter Boyer Original Music
Robert Elhai Original Music
speccase
Blake Neely Original Music
Jonathan Sacks Original Music
Brad Warnaar Original Music
speccase
Johnny Caruso Music Editor
Curtis Roush Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Rich Cowan 1st Assistant Director
Don Julien Assistant Director
Sarah Campbell Assistant Director
speccase
Joanna Moore Assistant Director
Joel Hay Assistant Director
Tudor Jones Assistant Director
speccase
Kathryn Shertzer Assistant Director
Matthew Hunwicks Assistant Director
Nellie Brockie Assistant Director
speccase
Sterling Thomas Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Nick Alachiotis Assistant Boxing Choreographer
Roy T Anderson Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

James A Gelarden Art Director
Armando Sgrignuoli Art Director
Alex Galant Assistant Art Director
speccase
Jennifer Macdonald Assistant Art Director
Aaron Morrison Assistant Art Director
Wayne Wightman Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Terry Bradley Animation Supervisor
Paul Deoliveira 2-D Artist
Maria Gordon 2-D Artist
speccase
Ken Ouellette 2-D Artist
Marnie Wells 2-D Artist
Jay Stanners 2-D Artist
speccase
Alphonso Young 2-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Rob Sanderson Special Effects
Lisa Wyse Visual Effects
Bret Culp Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Lisa Carr-Harris Visual Effects Supervisor
Brian A Smeets Visual Effects Supervisor
Joseph Tori Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Bob Munroe Visual Effects Supervisor
John Macgillivary Special Effects Coordinator
Richard J. Rivera Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Linda Dowds Makeup Artist
speccase
Scott Gamble Makeup Assistant
Kathy Madison Makeup Assistant
Alan Dangerio Hair Stylist
speccase
Veronica Ciandre Hair Stylist
Robert C Mathews Hair Stylist
Renee Chan Hair Stylist
speccase
Rosalee Riggle Hair Stylist
Deborah R. Lilly Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ruth Carter Costume Designer
Jay Du Boisson Costume Supervisor
Ann Henshaw Costume Supervisor
speccase
Barbara Shiff Costume Supervisor
Mia Sturup Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Catherine Ashton Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Fiona Bower Art Department Coordinator
J Tracy Budd On-Set Dresser
Gerry Deschenes On-Set Dresser
speccase
Paula D. Collins On-Set Dresser
Peter Strange On-Set Dresser
speccase
Derek Noel Painter
Matthew Lammerick Scenic Artist
Steven Essam Set Decorator
speccase
Diana Stoughton Set Decorator
Kelly Brine Storyboard Artist
Jeffrey W Poulis Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Sandra Kybartas Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Joel C Trent Sound Department
Pat Cassin Sound Department
Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Miguel Rivera Supervising Sound Editor
Brian W Jennings Sound Effects Editor
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Angelo Palazzo Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer
Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Brad Sokol Assistant Sound Editor
David E Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christian Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Scott Curtis Foley Editor
speccase
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
William Levins Foley Editor
Miguel Rivera Foley Editor
speccase
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Noah Blough Adr Editor
Robert Ulrich Adr Editor
speccase
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
Darcey Kite Adr Mixer
Paul Zydel Adr Mixer
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tina Gerussi Casting
Avy Kaufman Casting Director
speccase
Maureen Whalen Casting Associate
Jessica Daniels Casting Assistant
Amanda L. Preputnik Casting Assistant
speccase
Roberta Romano Casting Assistant
Zameret Kleiman Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Roy T Anderson Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Joe Everett Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Wescam Inc. Production Company
speccase
Eric Stonerook Music Production Company
speccase
Core Digital Pictures Production Company
Nina Saxon Film Design Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Paramount Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Starcraft Production Company
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mike Drake Line Producer
Andrea Franks Production Coordinator
Kate Amer Production Coordinator
speccase
Jeremy Bailey Production Assistant
Peter Bird Production Assistant
Alex Capaldi Production Assistant
speccase
Chad Bronson Production Assistant
Karl Jefferson Production Assistant
Mark Kobak Production Assistant
speccase
Michael B Singleton Production Assistant
Josh Wolf Production Assistant
Glen Richard Production Auditor
speccase
Jennifer Ganton Production Secretary
Elizabeth Tolcin Production Secretary
speccase
Jonathan D Andrews Boom Operator
Marcus Wade Boom Operator
Michelle Bregar Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Robin M Reelis Assistant Production Coordinator
Fernando Briones Dolly Grip
Brian Buzzelli Dolly Grip
speccase
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip
Jim Krauter Dolly Grip
speccase
Bill Coe Photography
John Colavecchia Photography
speccase
Peter Green Photography
Joseph Micomonaco Photography
Mark Beauchamp Photography
speccase
Heather Green Photography
Robert A. McMahan Photography
Michael Purdon Photography
speccase
Deana Newcomb Photography
Allan Yee Photography
Vince Riggle Transportation Captain
speccase
Frank Tenaglia Transportation Captain
Robert Tenaglia Transportation Coordinator
Marc Scott Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Caroline Gibb Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Karen F Mccarthy Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John S. Bukala Construction Coordinator
Don Vandewater Construction Coordinator
speccase
Ron Bunt Carpenter
Tory Bellingham Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Michael Galbraith Chief Lighting Technician
Howard Galbraith Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Plant Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Vince Gordon Electrician
Gordon Eldridge Electrician
speccase
Jeff Fisher Electrician
Lester Parker Electrician
Herbert Reischl Electrician
speccase
Davidson Tate Rigging Electrician
Pierre Berube Rigging Electrician
Ian Carmody Rigging Electrician
speccase
Chuck Cocita Rigging Electrician
Alex Dawes Rigging Electrician
Adam White Rigging Electrician
speccase
Cesare Digiulio Rigging Grip
Roland Gauvin Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Kevin P. Boyd Video Assist/Playback
Tim Davis Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Jim Passon Color Timer
Howard A Anderson Titles And Opticals
Tracey Vaz Compositing Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Will Hoddinott Location Manager
Wileen Dragovan Location Manager
Don J Hug Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Artis I. Gaines Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Mark Mcfadden Assistant Location Manager
Greg Katz Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Mimi Zora Assistant
Cheryl Francis Assistant
speccase
Tasha Smith Assistant
Matthew Kosoy Assistant
Leslie Adler Assistant
speccase
Leigh Ann Hayes Assistant
Paul Hiscock Assistant
speccase
Errol Gee Consultant
James Wright Consultant
Julie Adams Dialect Coach
speccase
Andrew Ho Software Engineer
speccase
Stan Klychko Software Engineer
Costa Roussakis Software Engineer
John A Shaw Software Engineer
speccase
Eugene Clark Trainer
Errol Gee Trainer
speccase
Howard Green Trainer
Joel Iwataki Recording
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST