skip navigation
Stepford Wives, The

Stepford Wives, The(2004)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Stepford Wives,... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Frank Oz Director
speccase

Cinematography

Robert S Hahn Director Of Photography
David Dunlap Director Of Photography
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera
speccase
Chris Silano Assistant Camera
Christopher Cenatiempo Assistant Camera
Scott Tinsley Assistant Camera
speccase
Jeremy Weishaar Assistant Camera
Bruce Maccallum Camera Operator
William Arnot Camera Operator
speccase
Andrew Casey Camera Operator
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator
speccase
William Arnot Steadicam Operator
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Paul Rudnick Screenwriter
Ira Levin Source Material (From Novel: "The Stepford Wives")
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
speccase
Mary A Kelly Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Scott Rudin Producer
Donald De Line Producer
speccase
Keri Selig Executive Producer
Ron Bozman Executive Producer
speccase
Leslie J Converse Co-Producer
Gregory Gelles Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Matt Mayer Editing
Rick Derby Assistant Editor
speccase
John Steele Hill Assistant Editor
Perri Pivovar Assistant Editor
David Rogers Assistant Editor
speccase
David Rogow Assistant Editor
Arturo S. Sosa Assistant Editor
David O. Rogers Assistant Editor
speccase
Branka Mrkic-Tana Dialogue Editor
C Chi-Yoon Chung Apprentice Editor
James E Harrison Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Nicholas Dodd Original Music
speccase
Randall Poster Music Supervisor
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor
Emile Charlap Music Contractor
speccase
Bob Bornstein Music Coordinator
Robert Fernandez Music Scoring Mixer
Robert Fernandez Score Recording
speccase
Rob Playford Music Engineer
Nic Ratner Music Editor
Mick Gormaley Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Mark Cotone Assistant Director
Amy Lauritsen Assistant Director
Kali Rashad Harrison Assistant Director
speccase
Jennifer Truelove Assistant Director
Jason Ivey Assistant Director
Kathryn Shertzer Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Patricia Birch Choreographer
Kevin Bernard Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Kent Matheson Art Director
Peter Rogness Art Director
Robert Skotak Art Director
speccase
Doug Huszti Assistant Art Director
Deborah Jensen Assistant Art Director
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director
speccase
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Assistant Art Director
Jeffrey D Mcdonald Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Melissa Tseng Animator
Andy Kim Animator
Peter Konig Animator
speccase
James W Brown Animator
Raquel Coelho Animator
Doug Compton Animator
speccase
Karen Prell Animator
Rich O'Connor Animation Director
speccase
Brian O'Connell Animation Director
Eric Jeffery Character Animation
Tracey Roberts Character Animation
speccase
Rich Lieu 2-D Artist
Richard Markle Rotoscope Animator
Ken Voss Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Jana Spotts Visual Effects
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Designer
J. John Corbett Visual Effects Designer
speccase
Terry Windell Visual Effects Designer
Scott Souter Visual Effects Supervisor
Frank Petzolf Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
David Isyomin Visual Effects Supervisor
Helena Packer-Burnson Visual Effects Supervisor
Frank Petzold Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Mark Ritcheson Visual Effects Producer
Kim Doyle Visual Effects Producer
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jason Heapy Visual Effects Producer
Paul Taglianetti Visual Effects Producer
Des Carey Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Kristy King Effects Coordinator
Tom Elder-Groebe Effects Coordinator
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Michael Bird Special Effects Technician
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Technician
Carmen Campolo Special Effects Technician
speccase
Matthew Robinson Cg Supervisor
Jay Roth Cg Supervisor
speccase
Maricela Perdomo Modelmaker
John Koester Modelmaker
David D'Agostino Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Felice Diamond Makeup Artist
Christine Leiter Makeup Artist
speccase
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Artist
Michele Paris Makeup Artist
Dina Sliwiak Makeup Artist
speccase
Angela Levin Makeup Artist
Robert McCann Makeup Artist
Donald A Kozma Makeup Artist
speccase
Judi Goodman Hair Stylist
Michael Kriston Hair Stylist
Francesca Paris Hair Stylist
speccase
Jerry Popolis Hair Stylist
Martial Corneville Hair Stylist
Kerry Warn Hair Stylist
speccase
Alan D'Angerio Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ann Roth Costume Designer
Mickey Carleton Costume Supervisor
Donna Maloney Costume Supervisor
speccase
Lindsay Pugh Costume Supervisor
Iris H. Lemos Costumer
speccase
James Nadeaux Costumer
Amy T Roth Costumer
Rosalie Wells Costumer
speccase
Melissa Haley Costume Coordinator
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Victoria Wood Wig Supplier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Gay Howard Art Department Coordinator
Claire L Kirk Art Department Coordinator
Tina Khayat Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Steven Quinones-Colon Background Artist
Christine Gatchalian Background Artist
Bryan Bomsok Ku Background Artist
speccase
John Rader Background Artist
Chris Paizis Background Painter
Susan Burig Graphic Artist
speccase
David Brzozowski Graphic Designer
Phil Marden Illustrator
Ben Von Zastrow Matte Painter
speccase
Ken Voss Matte Painter
Walter Adee On-Set Dresser
Debbie Canfield On-Set Dresser
speccase
Scott Canfield On-Set Dresser
Kelly Canfield On-Set Dresser
Tom Delillo On-Set Dresser
speccase
Richard K Hoppe On-Set Dresser
Patrice Longo On-Set Dresser
Ruth A. DeLeon On-Set Dresser
speccase
Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist
Judie A Juracek Scenic Artist
Robert Topol Scenic Artist
speccase
Stephen Caldwell Scenic Artist
Lyvan Munlyn Scenic Artist
Maggie Ryan Scenic Artist
speccase
Debra Schutt Set Decorator
Christopher Bassett Set Designer
J. Todd Anderson Storyboard Artist
speccase
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist
Eric Cheripka Assistant Property Master
Ellen Christiansen Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Sarah Dennis Assistant Set Decorator
Alexandra Mazur Assistant Set Decorator
Kate Yatsko Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jackson Degovia Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jerry Yuen Sound Department
Laura Civiello Sound Editor
Nicholas Renbeck Sound Editor
speccase
Julia Shirar Sound Editor
Ron Bochar Sound Design
Ron Bochar Sound Supervisor
speccase
Danny Michael Sound Mixer
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor
Heather Gross Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor
Alexa Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor
Mitch Wareham Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Harry Higgins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Berry Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bochar Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Lee Dichter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kam Chan Foley
speccase
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Jamie Baker Foley Editor
speccase
Gina R. Alfano Adr Editor
Kenton Jakub Adr Editor
David Bolton Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Patricia Kerrigan Casting Associate
speccase
Lois Drabkin Casting Assistant
Grant Wilfley Extras Agent/Coordinator
Anna Maniscalco Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Jennifer Sabel Extras Agent/Coordinator
Reba Massey Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jill Brown Stunts
speccase

Publicity

Marsha Robertson Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

De Line Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Scott Rudin Productions Production Company
speccase
Panasia Theatrical Distributor
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Anne Nevin Production Coordinator
Joe Aquino Production Assistant
Maurice Cabrera Production Assistant
speccase
Jared Cowan Production Assistant
Betsy Davis Production Assistant
Alex Digerlando Production Assistant
speccase
Nicole Edwards Production Assistant
David Fischer Production Assistant
J Eric Fisher Production Assistant
speccase
Abbi Jutkowitz Production Assistant
Brian Kenyon Production Assistant
Victoria Lang Production Assistant
speccase
Francis Majorino Production Assistant
Matteo A Masiello Production Assistant
Daniel Milner Production Assistant
speccase
Kip Myers Production Assistant
Demetri Panavotopoulos Production Assistant
Thomas Polleri Production Assistant
speccase
Camille Redina Production Assistant
Robert Rizzolo Production Assistant
Robin F Samson Production Assistant
speccase
Jonathan Schwartz Production Assistant
Mike Selemon Production Assistant
Ajamu Walker Production Assistant
speccase
Crystal Hawkins Production Auditor
Meegan E Neeb Production Secretary
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator
speccase
Rhonda George Assistant Production Coordinator
Ronald J. Burke Dolly Grip
Ana Lombardo Facilities Supervisor
speccase
Ryan Viniotis Facilities Supervisor
Will Scheck Greensman
Mark Selemon Greensman
speccase
Joanna Hartell Greensman
Jonathan Swain Greensman
speccase
Andy Schwartz Photography
Jennifer Fieber Projectionist
Tim Shannon Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
James P Whalen Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ron Bozman Unit Director
Harvey Waldman Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jonathan Graham Construction
Charles Goodman Construction
Richard Hebrank Construction
speccase
Martin Lowry Construction
David Macallister Construction
Todd Macnicholl Construction
speccase
Tim Montgomery Construction
Robert Digrigoli Construction
Malcolm Reid Construction
speccase
Robert A Vaccariello Construction
Melvin Noped Construction
Nicholas R. Miller Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Tom Allen Property Master
Tony Trotta Scenery
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Gene Engels Chief Lighting Technician
Steve Comesky Chief Lighting Technician
Peggy Eisenhauer Lighting Technician
speccase
Jules Fisher Lighting Technician
Grady Bayersdorfer Electrician
Michael Gallart Electrician
speccase
Tim Mcauliffe Electrician
John Milcetic Electrician
Lewis Sadler Electrician
speccase
Kyle Stephens Electrician
Buddy Mcbride Rigging Electrician
Joel Tishcoff Rigging Electrician
speccase
James C Walsh Rigging Electrician
Kenneth J Burke Rigging Grip
Robert Prate Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Caitlin Mcginty Post-Production Coordinator
Joe Violante Dailies
Dennis McNeill Color Timer
speccase
Dan O'Grady Negative Cutter
Chris Gelles Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Maria T Bierniak Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Ian Macgregor Assistant Location Manager
Stuart Nicolai Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Eileen Burke Accounting Assistant
Daniel Fine Accounting Assistant
Lisa Marie Madden Accounting Assistant
speccase
Nolan Medrano Accounting Assistant
Darryl A Smith Accounting Assistant
Ben Howe Assistant
speccase
Mike Larocca Assistant
Jon Silk Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
speccase
Jules Eggli Assistant
Alex Fratar Assistant
Andy Kahn Assistant
speccase
Connor Price Assistant
Lynsey Jones Assistant
Chris Lemos Assistant
speccase
Vicki Adams Assistant
Tracy Gossett Assistant
Luigi Picarazzi Assistant
speccase
Kelly Mccormick Assistant
Nancy Evans Assistant
Melanie Hansen Assistant
speccase
Jill Hattersley Assistant
Jimmy Johnson Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Mccalla Consultant
Stanley Mccalla Consultant
speccase
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant
Richard Edlund Consultant
Catherine Bloch Dga Trainee
speccase
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
Wendy Cohen Rights & Clearances
speccase
Sondra James Voice Casting
Celia Bullwinkel Digital Effects Artist
Hiroko Nagao Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Matthew Stoddart Digital Effects Artist
Alan Boucek Digital Effects Artist
Glenn Allen Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Marla Carter Digital Effects Artist
Alexandra Reshanov Digital Effects Artist
Kathryn Bolt Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Debra Coleman Digital Effects Artist
Page Frakes Digital Effects Artist
Charles Granich Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Chris Morley Digital Effects Artist
Alexandra Papavramides-Pierre Digital Effects Artist
Mark Tamny Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST