skip navigation
Shadow Men, The

Shadow Men, The(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Shadow Men, The - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Timothy Bond Director
speccase

Cast

Eric Roberts Bob Wilson
Sherilyn Fenn Dez Wilson
Dean Stockwell Stan Mills
speccase
Andrew Prine Man In Black No 1
Tom Poster Man In Black No 3
speccase
Lisa Dinkins Desk Sergeant
speccase
Hans Howes Attendant
Treva Tegtmeier Secretary
Robert Berger Detective
speccase
Ben Mac Brown Cop No 1
Ben Slack Doctor
David L Bush Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Frank Byers Director Of Photography
Marty Layton Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Kent Wakeford Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase
Mark Ludwig Camera Operator
Jeffrey D Smith Camera Operator
Bob Hall Camera Operator
speccase
Luc G Nicknair Camera Operator
Steve Hurson Assistant Camera Operator
Bradley Richard Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Jayma L Koerner Assistant Camera Operator
Rick Gowing Assistant Camera Operator
Glen Deitell Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Michelle Mckinley Assistant Camera Operator
Christopher C. Pearson Assistant Camera Operator
Rudy Pahoyo Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Jeremy Wheeler Assistant Camera Operator
Laura Mae Bobick Assistant Camera Operator
Scott Conner Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Greg Magidow Assistant Camera Operator
Dale Geurts Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Eric Miller Screenwriter
Justin Stanley Screenwriter
Claudia A Yarmy Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Steve Beswick Producer
Jonathan Kramer Executive Producer
David Newlon Executive Producer
speccase
Sam Nicholson Executive Producer
Gisela R Budeit Production Executive (Videal Gmbh)
Edward Chiodo Segment Producer
speccase
Dan Schmidt Segment Producer
Gil-Adrienne Wishnick Development Executive (Promark)
Jonathan Mundale Development Executive (Spectacor)
speccase
Abraham Gordon Development Executive (Spectacor)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Paul Zetlin Assistant Editor
Robert Claridge Assistant Editor
speccase
Bruce Murphy Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

John Glasser Assistant Director
Tia Ardren Assistant Director
Fred Mandel Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Charles Infante Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Jaison Stritch Digital Effects Supervisor
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator
Adam Ealovega Cgi Artist
speccase
Tony Sheperd Cgi Artist
Eric Heavens Cgi Artist
Doug Seiden Cgi Artist
speccase
Edmond Kozin Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Mary A Williams Makeup Assistant
speccase
Christine Madrid Makeup Assistant
Mary A Williams Hair Assistant
speccase
Phillip Pico Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Anita Cabada Costume Designer
Sandra Gazaley Costumes
Kathleen Mussehl Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Lee Stranahan Graphics
Frank Krivsky On-Set Dresser
Patricia Elias Set Decorator
speccase
Darren M Welty Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Cecil Gentry Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mimi Starrett Sound Department
Geoff Clark Sound Department
John Edwards-Younger Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Lee Howell Sound Mixer
John Brasher Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marty Hutcherson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Monique Reymond Foley Artist
Eric Hoeschen Foley Mixer
speccase
Brian Smith Adr Mixer
Sarah Brady Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Robyn Owen Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Gary Paul Stunt Coordinator
Brandon Sebek Stunt Man
speccase

Publicity

Dori Zuckerman Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Stargate Studios Production Company
Production Company
Rescue Unlimitied Production Company
speccase
Performing Animal Troupe Production Company
Production Company
Mario'S Catering Production Company
speccase
Cast Security Inc Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Mato Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Albert T Dickerson Line Producer
Maureen P. Mottley Production Coordinator
Anne Charney Production Coordinator
speccase
Kiran Gonsalves Production Associate
Diane Cornell Production Accountant
Patrick Kearney Production Assistant
speccase
Jenny Fitzgibbons Production Auditor
Gary Boatner Boom Operator
Adam Jones Best Boy
speccase
Tracy Marshak Assistant Production Coordinator
Phil Aubry Dolly Grip
speccase
David A Santos Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
C P Cima Grip
speccase
Jimi Udel Key Grip
Karen Ogle Photography
J R Vasquez Swing Gang
speccase
Luis Chacon Swing Gang
Vladimir Melnik Swing Gang
Gregg Pittman Technical Advisor
speccase
James Wakeman Transportation Captain
Mike Painter Transportation Coordinator
Adam Howard Craft Service
speccase
Sandy Flowers Craft Service
Cathy Pittman Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Steve Beswick Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Gary Smith Construction Coordinator
Deandre Russell (Silky) Set Production Assistant
Robert Corlew Set Production Assistant
speccase
Robert McCullough Set Production Assistant
Mary Mcmahon Set Production Assistant
Shaun O'Banion Set Production Assistant
speccase
P J Ince Set Production Assistant
Richard Mazzochi Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Robert J Ferrara Lighting Technician
speccase

Location Manager

Conrad Ricketts Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Patrick Thompson Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Scott Aaron Accountant
David Eberhardt Assistant
Steve Dewaii Assistant
speccase
Victor Scalise Assistant
Michael Ferdie Assistant
speccase
Steve Melchiorre Supervisor
Jonathan Fountain Office Assistant
speccase
Steve Kelso Stand-In
Bobby Porter Stand-In
Wendy Palmer Stand-In
speccase
Luke Valerio Stand-In
Tricia Peters Stand-In
Ted Jackson Various
speccase
speccase
Tony Doublin Various
speccase
Chris Canute Various
Paul Redmond Various
speccase
Carlos Isais Various
Rick Maclane Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST