skip navigation
Second Skin

Second Skin(2000)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Second Skin - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Darrell Roodt Director
Mike Swann 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Liam Waite Tommy Gunn
Norman Anstey Hawthorne
speccase
Pierre Malherbe Nick--The Noodle
speccase
Paddy Canavan Hardware Clerk
Leonard Moss Henchman
speccase
Ian Page Henchman
Lionel Swanson College Boy
Chris Duncan College Boy
speccase
Ames Anderson College Boy
Ian Bruce Porter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Michael Brierley Director Of Photography
Mike Swann Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Graham Mcfarlane Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Ewan Bogle Assistant Camera Operator
Rane Downing Assistant Camera Operator
Justin Fouche Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Danny Kolnick Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Lau Screenwriter
Antionette Van Speyk Script Supervisor
Ria Van Heerden Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

David Wicht Producer
Jeff Morton Producer
speccase
Marc Forby Executive Producer
Patrice Theroux Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Petr Geertsema Assistant Editor
Francois Potgleter Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Wendy Melvoin Music Producer
Lisa Coleman Music Producer
Jennifer Barak Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Leigh Tanchel Assistant Director
Mito Skellern Assistant Director
Bruno Rosa Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Gavin Meadon Special Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Gabriella Molnar Makeup Artist
Kevin Epstein Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Wendy Wilson Costume Designer
Leigh Bishop Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Jenifer Blatt Art Department Coordinator
Delarcy Wagener Lead Set Dresser
Cathy Kukard On-Set Dresser
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Tom Hannam Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kevin Brazier Sound Editor
Blair Jollands Sound Editor
Wayne Brooks Sound Editor
speccase
Ben Brazier Sound Editor
Kallis Shamaris Sound Editor
Simon Rice Sound Mixer
speccase
Mick Boggis Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Thompson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Burgess Foley Artist
speccase
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist
Trevor Swanscott Foley Mixer
Robert Brazier Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Benedicte Roumega Casting (South Africa)
Christa Schamberger Casting (South Africa)
Lizette Falck Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Roley Jansen Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

David Wilson Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
speccase
Characters Casting Production Company
Arri Group Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Soho Images Production Company
speccase
Soho Computamatch Production Company
Oncore Productions Production Company
Cineimage Production Company
speccase
Domestic Tv Distributor
World Wide Tv Distributor
Anant Singh Foreign Tv Distributor
speccase
Telecinco Foreign Tv Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
Artisan Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Vlokkie Kuhne Line Producer
Fiona Newport Production Coordinator
Marco Le Roux Production Assistant
speccase
Laurette Marais Production Manager
Bob Hazell Boom Operator
Wayne Shields Best Boy
speccase
Guy Micheletti Key Grip
Paul Mammone Key Grip
Garth Stead Photography
speccase
Pierre Buys Transportation Captain
Clinton Gordon Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Clinton Gordon Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Clive Pollick Construction Coordinator
Henry Du Rand Property Master
Fritz Joubert Props Buyer
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Lennox Ndabula Generator Operator
Cecil Papu Electrician
Henni Lourens Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Alan Balladur Post-Production Coordinator
Martin Mcglone Colorist
speccase

Location Manager

Robert Bentley Location Manager
Clint Porter Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Alida E Rubens Accountant
Maggie Smeda Assistant
speccase
Katy Sokolewicz Assistant
Barbara Bergman Supervisor
Steve Boag Supervisor
speccase
Granie Nale Dialect Coach
Uga Carlini Dialogue Coach
speccase
Barry Nolan Various
speccase
Denzel Grahn Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST