skip navigation
Mystery Men

Mystery Men(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Mystery Men In futuristic Champion City, a... MORE > $19.98 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Mystery Men In futuristic Champion City, a... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Kinka Usher Director
speccase

Cast

Hank Azaria The Blue Raja
Janeane Garofalo The Bowler
William H. Macy The Shoveler
speccase
Kel Mitchell The Invisible Boy
Paul Reubens The Spleen
Ben Stiller The Furious
speccase
Wes Studi The Sphinx
Greg Kinnear Captain Amazing; Lance
speccase
Lena Olin Dr Annabel Leek
Geoffrey Rush Casanova Frankenstein
speccase
speccase
Ricky Jay Vic Weems
speccase
Emmy Laybourne Reporter
Mason Lucero Young Kid
speccase
Monet Mazur Becky Beaner
speccase
Tom Waits Dr Heller
Adrian Armas Disco Boy
speccase
Gichi Gamba Disco Boy
Thomas Lake Disco Boy
Robert Musselman Ballerinaman; Disco Boy
speccase
Solo Scott Disco Boy
James Duke Big Tobacco
speccase
speccase
Riki Rachtman Frat Boy
Noah Blake Frat Boy
speccase
speccase
Big Gipp Rapper
speccase
John Brantley Cole One Of The Susies
Robert Chow One Of The Susies
speccase
Steven Jang One Of The Susies
Sung Kang One Of The Susies
Jody Watley Disco Girl
speccase
Shane Johnson Disco Girl
Sunny Gorg Disco Girl
speccase
Sasha Bray Disco Girl
Marie Matiko Disco Girl
Artie Lange Big Red
speccase
Billy Beck Old Man
Robert Lieb Old Man
speccase
Sarah Kane Old Party Goer
Ed Denette Old Veteran
speccase
Kiyoko Yamaguchi Back-Up Singer
Kiko Kiko (Kiko Kiko) Back-Up Singer
Nori T Gehr Back-Up Singer
speccase
Mark Mothersbaugh Back-Up Singer
Katie Adams Dancer
speccase
Lu Gay Dancer
speccase
Stacey Travis Powerwoman
speccase
Joann Richter Powerwoman
Larkin Campbell Supervacman
Olive Clark Reverse Psychologist
speccase
Dane Cook Waffler
speccase
Doug Jones Pencilhead
Vincent Bowman Son Of Pencilhead
Vylette Fagerholm Little Miss Vengeance
speccase
Dana Gould Squeegeeman
Branden Williams Maintainer
Aaron Priest The Artiste
speccase
Robert B Martin Big Billy Hill Billy
Gabrielle Conferti Pms Avenger
Jeff Z Danziger Radio Man
speccase
Elliot Durant Martial Artist
speccase
Drinda E Shaneyfelt Evil Devil Woman
Felix Castro Globalman
speccase
Michael Craig Gardener
Ronald Lasky Bullfighter
David Still Stilt Man
speccase
Jonathan Khan Fisherman
Jerry Farmer Thirstyman
speccase
Miriam Gauci Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Stephen H Burum Director Of Photography
Alex Funke Director Of Photography (Miniatures Effects Unit)
Michael Fauntleroy Camera Loader
speccase
Mike Bergstrom Camera Loader (Minature Effects Unit)
Dustin Blauvelt Camera Operator
Alan Blauvelt 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
A. J. Raitano 1st Assistant Camera (Miniature Effects Unit)
Brian Mussetter 2nd Assistant Camera (Minature Effects Unit)
Mark Van Loon Steadicam Operator
speccase
Jeremiah Goike Video Playback
Brian Maris Video Playback (Minature Effects Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Neil Cuthbert Screenwriter
Brent Forrester Screenwriter
Bob Burden From Comic Book ("Dark Horse")
speccase
Karen Golden Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Larry Gordon Producer
Lloyd Levin Producer
speccase
Catherine Sudolcan Producer (Illusion Arts Inc/Additional Title Background)
Robert E. Engelman Executive Producer
Joe Gareri Executive Producer (Pop Film & Animation)
speccase
Steven Gilder Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Conrad Buff Editor
Carole Ann Kenneally Visual Effects Editor
Charles B Maynes Effects Editor
speccase
William Jacobs Effects Editor
Peter A Brown Effects Editor
Tommy Dorsett Visual Effects Editor (Pop Film & Animation)
speccase
Allen Cappuccilli Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues)
Josh Margolies Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues)
David Crowther 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Jason Aimee Gaudio 2nd Assistant Editor
Rick Jacobs Editorial Production Assistant
Alez Gonzales Dialogue Editor
speccase
Jeff Kushner Dialogue Editor
Jeffrey Kaplan Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Stephanie Lowry Assistant Music Editor
Shirley Walker Additional Music
speccase
Dennis Sands Music Scoring Mixer
Terry Bradford Additional Vocals ("The Mystery Men Mantra")
Wil Wheaton Additional Vocals ("The Mystery Men Mantra")
speccase
Nancye Ferguson Additional Vocals ("The Mystery Men Mantra")
Giacomo Puccini Music ("O Mio Babbino Caro")
G Forzano Music ("O Mio Babbino Caro")
speccase
Stephen Warbeck Original Music
Geoffrey Alexander Original Music
Art Kempel Original Music
speccase
Patrick Russ Original Music
Andrew Green Original Music
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor
speccase
Carol Dunn Associate Music Supervisor
Bobby Lavelle Associate Music Supervisor
Pete Anthony Conductor
speccase
Leroy Green Song ("Disco Inferno")
speccase
Janice Marie Johnson Song ("Boogie Oogie Oogie")
Perry Kibble Song ("Boogie Oogie Oogie")
Clarence Wheeler Song ("Calling Dr Woodpecker")
speccase
Frederick Knight Song ("Ring My Bell")
Barry Gibb Song ("Night Fever")
Robin Gibb Song ("Night Fever")
speccase
Maurice Gibb Song ("Night Fever")
Henry Paul Elsnic Song ("Schneider Polka")
speccase
Nile Rodgers Song ("Le Freak")
Bernard Edwards Song ("Le Freak")
Robert W Parissi Song ("Play That Funky Music (White Boy)")
speccase
Norman Cook Song ("No Way")
Ashley Slater Song ("No Way")
Dewey Bullock Song ("No Way")
speccase
Latanza Waters Song ("No Way")
Victor Mitchell Song ("No Way")
Kevin Nance Song ("No Way")
speccase
August Darnell Song ("No Way")
Jason O'Bryan Song ("Keep Keep Movin'")
Barry Ashworth Song ("Keep Keep Movin'")
speccase
T K Lawrence Song ("Keep Keep Movin'")
Willie J Woods Song ("Keep Keep Movin'")
Autry DeWalt Song ("Keep Keep Movin'")
speccase
Harvey Fuqua Song ("Keep Keep Movin'")
Jet Black Song ("No More Heroes")
Jean Burnel Song ("No More Heroes")
speccase
Hugh Cornwell Song ("No More Heroes")
Dave Greenfield Song ("No More Heroes")
speccase
Robin Eaton Song ("Rainy Day Parade")
G Wigfall Song ("The Roof Is On Fire")
J Bloodrock Song ("The Roof Is On Fire")
speccase
C Evans Song ("The Roof Is On Fire")
R Fowler Song ("The Roof Is On Fire")
C Pettiford Song ("The Roof Is On Fire")
speccase
Harry Wayne Casey Song ("That'S The Way (I Like It)")
Richard Finch Song ("That'S The Way (I Like It)")
Greg Camp Song ("All Star")
speccase
Jerry Herman Song ("Hello Dolly")
Lynval Golding Song ("Gangsters")
Jeremy Dammers Song ("Gangsters")
speccase
Neville Staples Song ("Gangsters")
Terence Hall Song ("Gangsters")
John Bradbury Song ("Gangsters")
speccase
Rod Byers Song ("Gangsters")
Stephen Panter Song ("Gangsters")
M Brydon Song ("Indigo")
speccase
R Murphy Song ("Indigo")
Walter Murphy Song ("A Fifth Of Beethoven")
Kel Mitchell Song ("Who Are These Mystery Men")
speccase
Kenny Blank Song ("Who Are These Mystery Men")
Wade J Robson Song ("Who Are These Mystery Men")
Kate Pierson Song ("Planet Claire")
speccase
J Keith Stricklard Song ("Planet Claire")
Cindy Wilson Song ("Planet Claire")
Ricky Wilson Song ("Planet Claire")
speccase
Henry Mancini Song ("Planet Claire")
speccase
J. Ralph Song
The Trammps (The Trammps) Song Performer ("Disco Inferno")
A Taste Of Honey (A Taste Of Honey) Song Performer ("Boogie Oogie Oogie")
speccase
Anita Ward Song Performer ("Ring My Bell")
Bee Gees Song Performer ("Night Fever")
Myron Floren Song Performer ("Schneider Polka")
speccase
John Oszajca Song Performer ("Back In 1999")
Chic Song Performer ("Le Freak")
Wild Cherry (Wild Cherry) Song Performer ("Play That Funky Music (White Boy)")
speccase
Freak Power (Freak Power) Song Performer ("No Way")
Dub Pistols Song Performer ("Keep Keep Movin'")
Violent Femmes (Violent Femmes) Song Performer ("No More Heroes")
speccase
Jill Sobule Song Performer ("Rainy Day Parade")
Spy (Spy) Song Performer ("Leonard'S Lounge" "Won'T You Come Up")
Kc & The Sunshine Band Song Performer ("That'S The Way (I Like It)")
speccase
Smashmouth Song Performer ("All Star")
Petula Clark Song Performer ("Hello Dolly")
Citizen King (Citizen King) Song Performer ("Gangsters")
speccase
Moloko (Moloko) Song Performer ("Indigo")
Transmutator (Transmutator) Song Performer ("A Fifth Of Beethoven")
Kel And The Maft Emcees (Kel And The Maft Emcees) Song Performer ("Who Are These Mystery Men")
speccase
Romaine Jones Song Performer ("Who Are These Mystery Men" (Kel And The Maft Emcees))
Michael Franti Song Performer ("Sometimes")
Spearhead Song Performer ("Sometimes")
speccase
B-52S Song Performer ("Planet Claire")
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Alex Gibson Supervising Music Editor
speccase
Dan Garde Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Robert Dawson Title Design (Netter Digital Entertainment/Additional Compositing)
Syd Dutton Additional Title Background (Illusion Arts Inc)
Bill Taylor Additional Title Background (Illusion Arts Inc)
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jeffrey Wetzel 1st Assistant Director
Jeff Okabayashi 2nd Assistant Director
Bradley A Morris Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Anita Mann Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Barry Chusid Art Director
speccase

Animation

Keith Roberts Animator (Rhythm & Hues)
Roberto Smith Animator (Rhythm & Hues)
Quintin King Animator Set-Up (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Hans Rijpkema Animator Set-Up (Rhythm & Hues)
Jim McLean Animator (Vision Art)
Dan Naulin Animator (Vision Art)
speccase
Daniel Kramer Animation Supervisor (Vision Art)
Carl Hooper Animation Supervisor (Vision Art)
Kelly Bechtle-Woods 3-D Tracking (Pop Film & Animation)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Vartan Chakirian Special Effects Craft Service
M Kam Cooney Special Effects Crew (O'Connor Fx)
Doug Shemer Special Effects Crew (O'Connor Fx)
speccase
Richard Jacobs Special Effects Crew (O'Connor Fx)
James Doh Illustrator
James Clyne Illustrator
speccase
Melissa Brockman Kalmus Digital Effects Producer (Pop Film & Animation)
Bob Wiatr Senior Inferno Compositor (Pop Film & Animation)
Jacques Levesque Senior Inferno Compositor (Pop Film & Animation)
speccase
Kenneth Littleton Senior Cineon Compositor (Pop Film & Animation)
Lawrence Littleton Senior Cineon Compositor (Pop Film & Animation)
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Compositor (Pop Film & Animation)
speccase
Brandon McNaughton Digital Compositor (Pop Film & Animation)
Kiki Chansamone Digital Compositor (Pop Film & Animation)
Brian Hanable Digital Compositor (Pop Film & Animation)
speccase
Kevin Bouchez Digital Compositor (Pop Film & Animation)
Davy Nethercutt Digital Compositor (Pop Film & Animation)
Thomas Clary Digital Coordinator (Pop Film & Animation)
speccase
Pat Repola Digital Imaging Manager (Pop Film & Animation)
Jean Usi Digital Imaging Coordinator (Pop Film & Animation)
Beth Ostermann Digital Imaging Coordinator (Pop Film & Animation)
speccase
Nick Pugh Original Effects Concept Design (Rhythm & Hues)
Michele C Vallillo Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues)
Jil-Sheree Bergin Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Diane Fazio Digital Producer (Rhythm & Hues)
Pascal Chappuis Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
Lisa Clarity Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Antoine Durr Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
Dave Finn Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
Caleb Howard Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Vandana Konda Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
Nicolas Imhof Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
Liz Kupinski Carter Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Karl Maples Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
Bob Mercier Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
Thuc Nguyen (Thuc Nguyen) Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Alberto Noti Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
Amy Ryan Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
Juan-Luis Sanchez Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Mike Sandrik Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
Andy Sheng Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
Juck Somsaman Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Scott Townsend Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
Sandra Voelker Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
Carlo Volpati Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Julius Yang Digital Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
Mark Felt Lead Digital Compositor (Rhythm & Hues)
John Heller Digital Compositor (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Clark Schaffer Model Art (Grant Mccune Design Inc/Miniatures & Miniature Photography)
Thomas Rush Visual Effects
Ed Lawton Model Maker (Grant Mccune Design Inc/Miniatures & Miniature Photography)
speccase
Ray Moore Model Maker (Grant Mccune Design Inc/Miniatures & Miniature Photography)
Jack Edjourian Model Maker (Grant Mccune Design Inc/Miniatures & Miniature Photography)
Marcello Petrocelli Model Maker (Grant Mccune Design Inc/Miniatures & Miniature Photography)
speccase
Dwight Shook Model Maker (Grant Mccune Design Inc/Miniatures & Miniature Photography)
Jamey Levin Model Maker (Grant Mccune Design Inc/Miniatures & Miniature Photography)
Alex Palumbo Model Maker (Grant Mccune Design Inc/Miniatures & Miniature Photography)
speccase
Mark Sheaffer Model Maker (Grant Mccune Design Inc/Miniatures & Miniature Photography)
Richard Slifka Model Maker (Grant Mccune Design Inc/Miniatures & Miniature Photography)
Rick Won Model Maker (Grant Mccune Design Inc/Miniatures & Miniature Photography)
speccase
Jason Kaufman Model Maker (Grant Mccune Design Inc/Miniatures & Miniature Photography)
Richard J Cook Digital Effects Producer (Vision Art)
Alette Vernon Compositor (Vision Art)
speccase
Paul Simon Digital Film Operator (Vision Art)
Beverly Bernacki Compositor (Netter Digital Entertainment/Additional Compositing)
Brennan Prevatt Digital Artist (Digiscope/Digital Main Titles)
speccase
Grady Cofer Digital Artist (Digiscope/Digital Main Titles)
Tim Clark Digital Artist (Digiscope/Digital Main Titles)
Ian O'Connor Special Effects Supervisor (O'Connor Fx)
speccase
Sherry O'Connor Special Effects Supervisor (O'Connor Fx)
Chris Sjoholm Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues)
Todd Shifflett Cg Sequences Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Hideki Okano Cg Sequences Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues)
Robert Lurye Cg Sequences Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues)
Michael Conelly Cg Sequences Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Erik Deboer Cg Sequences Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues)
Ray Chen Cg Sequences Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues)
Mary Lynn Machado Cg Sequences Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Marc Kolbe Digital Effects Supervisor (Vision Art)
Deak Ferrand Visual Effects Designer
Lori J Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (Pop Film & Animation)
Tom Leeser Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythms & Hues)
Laurel Klick Visual Effects Supervisor (Netter Digital Entertainment/Additional Compositing)
speccase
Siouxsie Stewart Cg Coordinator (Pop Film & Animation)
Donald T Black Special Effects Assistant
Richard Chronister Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Logan Frazee Special Effects Assistant
Jay M Hirsch Special Effects Assistant
Scott Lingard Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Samuel E Price Special Effects Assistant
Paul Russell Special Effects Assistant
Kai Shelton Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Ralph Allen Winiger Special Effects Assistant
Terry Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
Geno Crum Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Ronald Myers Special Effects Foreman
Hans Payer Senior Cg Animator (Pop Film & Animation)
Martin Lauzon Senior Cg Animator (Pop Film & Animation)
speccase
Robin Tremblay Senior Cg Animator (Pop Film & Animation)
Sandra Germain Cg Animator (Pop Film & Animation)
Marc-Andre Samson Cg Animator (Pop Film & Animation)
speccase
Robert Hubbard Cg Animator (Pop Film & Animation)
Casey Dame Cg Animator (Pop Film & Animation)
Pierre Catford Cg Animator (Pop Film & Animation)
speccase
Oliver Goulet Cg Animator (Pop Film & Animation)
Linda Kurgpold Cg Animator (Pop Film & Animation)
Keith Hunter Modeler (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Tom Capizzi Modeler (Rhythm & Hues)
Yeen-Shi Chen Modeler (Rhythm & Hues)
Karl Herbst Modeler (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Ian Hulbert Modeler (Rhythm & Hues)
Tex Kadonaga Modeler (Rhythm & Hues)
Nancy Klimley Modeler (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Maxx Okazaki Modeler (Rhythm & Hues)
Bradley Sick Modeler (Rhythm & Hues)
Chien-Hsiung Wang Modeler (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
David Cohen Models
Chris Dawson Motion Control Supervisor (Visual Effects)
Donald L. Frazee Assistant Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Scott Eddo Makeup Department Head
Ken Wensevic Makeup Artist
Michael Mills Prosthetic Makeup Artist
speccase
Larry Waggoner Hair Department Head
K G Ramsey Hair Stylist
Violet Ortiz Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Marilyn Vance Costume Designer
Maureen O'Heron Key Costumer
Ann Foley Key Costumer
speccase
Leah Brown Costumer
Trish Sacchi Costumer
speccase
Nancy Smytka Costumer
Lesley Neufeld Specialty Costumer
speccase
Gildardo Tubon Specialty Costumer
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor
Lois Dearmond Wardrobe Illustrator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Laura Baker Assistant Shop Foreman
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Textile Artist
James Miller Art Department
speccase
Kelly Baumbarger Roto/Paint Artist (Pop Film & Animation)
Ken Lam Roto/Paint Artist (Pop Film & Animation)
Tom Lamb Roto/Paint Artist (Pop Film & Animation)
speccase
Chris Bergman Paint/Roto Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
Jeffrey Castel De Oro Paint/Roto Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
Anita Cukurs Paint/Roto Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Marcus M Rubone Paint/Roto Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
Serkan Zelzele Paint/Roto Artist (Rhythm & Hues)
Kacy Lyn Magedman Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Cheryl Bainum Cg/Matte Painting Producer (Pop Film & Animation)
Deak Ferrand Senior Matte Painter (Pop Film & Animation)
Rocco Gioffre Senior Matte Painter (Pop Film & Animation)
speccase
Kelvin Mcilwain Matte Artist (Illusion Arts Inc/Additional Title Background)
Kenneth Nakada Matte Artist (Illusion Arts Inc/Additional Title Background)
John H. Maxwell On-Set Dresser
speccase
Oscar Delgadillo Set Dressing Gang Boss
Terry Doherty Set Dressing Gang Boss
Scott Jones Set Dressing Gang Boss
speccase
Douglas Mckay Set Dressing Gang Boss
Eric Roemheld Set Dressing Gang Boss
Mykal A Williams Set Dressing Gang Boss
speccase
Greg Griffith Set Dresser
Wayne Haas Set Dresser
Paul Mugavero Set Dresser
speccase
Rick Staves Set Dresser
Brian Callahan Key Set Costumer
Lisa Buchignani Set Costumer
speccase
Jorge J. Gonzalez Set Costumer
Robert M Moore Set Costumer
Trish Sacchi Set Costumer
speccase
Victor Zolfo Set Decorator
Leslie Coogan Set Decorating Coordinator
James Bayliss Set Designer
speccase
Nathan Crowley Set Designer
Mary Finn Set Designer
Chad Frey Set Designer
speccase
Liz Lapp Set Designer
Richard F Mays Set Designer
Marco Rubeo Set Designer
speccase
Domenic Silvestri Set Designer
Paul Sonski Set Designer
Sally A Thornton Set Designer
speccase
Marc Messenger Storyboard Artist
Ken Adachi Assistant Property Master
Scott Maginnis Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kirk M Petruccelli Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Fred Judkins Supervising Sound Editor
Addison Teague Sound Editor
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Designer & Supervisor
speccase
Douglas B Arnold Production Sound Mixer
Timothy T Rakoczy Assistant Sound Editor
David V Butler Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Jon Michaels Assistant Sound Editor
Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor
Rick Kline Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Chris Carpenter Re-Recording Mixer
Bill W Benton Additional Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Buschbacher Scanning/Recording Technician (Pop Film & Animation)
speccase
Brian Cuscino Scanning/Recording Technician (Pop Film & Animation)
Mary E Nelson Scanning/Recording Technician (Pop Film & Animation)
Ed Thompson Scanning/Recording Technician (Pop Film & Animation)
speccase
Tim Webb Dubbing Recordist
Bill Meadows Dubbing Recordist
Dean Minnerly Foley Artist
speccase
Edward Steidele Foley Artist
Dana Gustafson Foley Editor
Albert Romero Foley Mixer
speccase
Diana Flores Adr Recordist
Mary Ruth Smith Adr Editor
Linda Folk Adr Editor
speccase
Alan Holly Adr Mixer
Victoria Rose Sampson Adr Supervisor
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mindy Marin Casting
Sierra French-Myerson Casting Assistant
Xanthia Decaux Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Pat Banta Stunts
speccase
Mary Boss Stunts
Troy Brown Stunts
speccase
Bobby Burns Stunts
Matt Byrne Stunts
Darryl Chan Stunts
speccase
Paula Dell Stunts
Jared Eddo Stunts
speccase
speccase
Tim Gilbert Stunts
speccase
Bo Greigh Stunts
Hollis Hill Stunts
speccase
Peter Horak Stunts
speccase
Shawn Kautz Stunts
speccase
Gene Lebell Stunts
Will Leong Stunts
speccase
Victor Paul Stunts
speccase
speccase
James Ryan Stunts
speccase
Gary Toy Stunts
Kaye Wade Stunts
speccase
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Lawrence Gordon Productions Production Company
Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Cenex Casting Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Tony's Food Service Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
O'Connor Fx Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Rhythm & Hues Studios Production Company
Production Company
Grant McCune Design, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Vision Arts Production Company
Illusion Arts, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Digiscope, Inc. Production Company
Custom Film Effects Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
American Humane Association Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Robert Laux Labor Foreman
David B. Moulder Production Supervisor (Visual Effects)
Justine M Hebron Production Coordinator
speccase
Joanne Shinohara Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues)
Kathy Petty Production Accountant
Rodney P Barnes Production Assistant
speccase
Amy Minda Cohen Production Assistant
Matt Crum Production Assistant (Pop Film & Animation)
Brenda Barnes Production Assistant (Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Jennifer Booterbaugh Production Assistant (Rhythm & Hues)
Ray Angelic Production Manager
Steve Birkett Boom Operator
speccase
Paul Cheung Best Boy Electrician
O'Shana Walker Best Boy (Niversal)
Oscar Rodriguez Rigging Best Boy
speccase
George S Neil Best Boy Electric (Minature Effects Unit)
John Dumas Best Boy Grip
Jack Korbel Rigging Best Boy Grip
speccase
Pat Sheetz Best Boy Grip (Minature Effects Unit)
Susan Ehrhart Assistant Production Coordinator
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
speccase
Bill Deluca Driver
speccase
Ames Elias Driver
John Fisher Driver
speccase
speccase
Cal Masoner Driver
speccase
speccase
Stan Sydel Driver
speccase
speccase
Dennis Mchugh Gaffer (Minature Effects Unit)
speccase
Mike Campbell Rigging Grip
Ronald A Miller Rigging Grip
speccase
Mark Stanley Key Grip
Alfred Smithey Rigging Key Grip
Rick Johnson Key Grip (Minature Effects Unit)
speccase
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
Claudette Barius Still Photographer
Allen Maris Technical Coordinator (Visual Effects)
speccase
Randall Peterson Transportation Captain
Steve Brodsky Transportation Coordinator
Richard Cody Craft Service
speccase
Eric Winn Craft Service
Daniel Boccoli Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Householter Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John W Hoskins Construction Coordinator
Lance Larson Props Assistant
Luke Denitto Props Assistant
speccase
Clete Cetrone Prop Maker Foreman
Henry John Prop Maker Foreman
Mark Knapton Prop Maker Foreman
speccase
Dwight Lowell Prop Maker Foreman
Tim Moran Prop Maker Foreman
speccase
Joseph Santre Prop Maker Foreman
Lyndell Dean Wolff Prop Maker Foreman
C Jonas Kirk Construction Foreman
speccase
John Pontrelli Key Set Production Assistant
Matt Springer Set Production Assistant
Frederick Usher Set Production Assistant
speccase
Aaron Chepenik Set Production Assistant
Conrad Castor Set Production Assistant
Michael Milgrom Property Master
speccase
Kristen Kelly Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Kelly Way Lighting Technician
Guy Paul Caputo Rigging Electrician
Joe Crouch Rigging Electrician
speccase
Darrell Dyer Rigging Electrician
Jon Philion Rigging Electrician
David B Jarrell Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Angel Pine Post-Production Supervisor
Terra Abroms Post-Production Coordinator
Dennis McNeill Color Timer
speccase
Laura Dillemuth Assistant Cutter Fitter
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
James O Maull Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Marc Strachan Location Manager
Craig Van Gundy Co-Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Mark Benton Johnson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sue Schnulle Murphy Payroll Accountant
Oopie Parraco Construction Accountant
Jessica Gabrielle Hill Accounting Clerk
speccase
Gail Foreman Rose Assistant Accountant
Sandra L Yeary Assistant Accountant
James D'Damery Assistant Accountant
speccase
Kurt Greufe Assistant Accountant
Ozzy Inguanzo Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Raymond S. Milazzo Jr. 2nd Assistant ("A" Camera)
speccase
Kim Guthrie 1st Assistant ("B" Camera)
Jay Hager 2nd Assistant ("B" Camera)
Lucas Meyers Assistant
speccase
Rick Bernstein Assistant
Larry Alvarez Assistant (To Kinka Usher); Assistant (To Lawrence Gordon)
Michael Alaimo Assistant (To Lloyd Levin)
speccase
Sara Kaine Assistant (To Mike Richardson)
Kevin Hageman Assistant (To Mike Richardson)
Taylor Ferguson Assistant (To Kinka Usher)
speccase
Sara Hittleman Assistant (To Hank Azaria)
Natalie Rogers Assistant (To Claire Forlani)
Melanie Truhett Assistant (To Janeane Garofalo)
speccase
Debbie Weisberg Assistant (To Lena Olin)
Darren Stevens Assistant (To Paul Reubens)
Matthew Mcclure Assistant (To Geoffrey Rush)
speccase
Erin Alexander Assistant (To Ben Stiller)
Brian J Rock Supervisor
speccase
Chris Woodworth Supervisor
Dave Robbie Supervisor
Megan Bryant Supervisor
speccase
Monty Shook Supervisor
Dorene Haver Supervisor
Celine Jackson Supervisor
speccase
Michelle Jaeger Dga Trainee
Jess Platt Dialect Coach
speccase
Joe Chen Medic
Demelza Cronin Office Assistant
speccase
Kathleen Intag Office Assistant
Jim Keys Other
speccase
Tom Sugg Other
speccase
speccase
Rob Mcentegart Acquisitions
Brad Curry Various
speccase
D J Heath Various
Jim Keys Various
speccase
James Scott Various
Tom Sugg Various
speccase
Kenny Deco Various
Jill Thraves Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Tom Domino Various
speccase
David Avadon Various
speccase
speccase
Dave Sertich Various
speccase
Amy Hronek Various
Ruth Caspary Various
speccase
Jubin Dave Various
speccase
Marty Ryan Various
speccase
Will Mccown Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST