skip navigation
Ordinary Decent Criminal

Ordinary Decent Criminal(2000)

Contribute

FOR Ordinary Decent Criminal (2000) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Ordinary Decent... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Ivan Zacharias 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Kevin Spacey Michael Lynch
Linda Fiorentino Christine Lynch
speccase
Stephen Dillane Noel Quigley
speccase
David Hayman Tony Brady
Patrick Malahide Commissioner Daly
David Kelly Father Grogan
speccase
Gary Lydon Tom Rooney
Alex Hayes Shane Lynch
speccase
Eva Barrett Oonagh
Mary O'Driscoll Judge'S Daughter
speccase
Michael Hayes Judge'S Daughter'S Boyfriend
Paul Ronan Billy Lynch
speccase
Vincent Regan Shay Kirby
Tim Loane Jerome Higgins
speccase
Joe Gallagher Dole Officer Clerk
speccase
Alan Devlin Lord Mayor
Jer O'Leary Padraig Lynch
Hugh B O'Brien Flintan Doorley
speccase
Gerard Lee Desk Sergeant
speccase
Anne Cassin News Reporter
speccase
Dave Fanning Radio Presenter
Ann O'Neill Country Shopkeeper
Jonathon Shankey Man Outside Bank
speccase
Bronco McLoughlin Mr Harmless
Angela Mcloughlin Mrs Harmless
Tamzin Shaw Mrs Hippy
speccase
Orss Dungan Tommy Lynch
Sarah Barrett Breda Lynch
Sarah Pilkinton Journalist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Andrew Dunn Director Of Photography
Jan Velicky 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator
speccase
Keith Sewell Camera Operator
Keith Sewell Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Gerard Stembridge Screenwriter
Elmer Conroy Script Supervisor
Catherine Morris Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase

Producer

James Mitchell Executive Producer
Christine Ruppert Executive Producer
Ralph Kamp Executive Producer (Icon Entertainment)
speccase
Paul Tucker Executive Producer (Icon Entertainment)
Rod Stoneman Executive Producer (Bord Scannan Na Heireann)
Margaret Moggan Associate Producer
speccase
Martha O'Neill Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Seymour Visual Effects Editor (Mill Film Digital Visual Effects/Special Viual Effects)
Christine Marier Associate Editor
speccase
Howard Halsall Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Tom Girling Music Programmer
Jason Cox Music Programmer
speccase
Richard Marlow Choir Director (Choir Of Trinity College Cambridge)
Toni Halliday Music Supervisor
Michael Lustig Music Supervisor
speccase
Amanada Mckinnon Song ("Eurodisco")
Steve Clark Song ("Eurodisco")
speccase
John Clark Song ("Eurodisco")
Huw Bunford Song ("Fire In My Heart")
Cian Ciaran Song ("Fire In My Heart")
speccase
Dafydd Ieuan Song ("Fire In My Heart")
Guto Pryce Song ("Fire In My Heart")
Gruff Rhys Song ("Fire In My Heart")
speccase
Billy May Song ("Gopher Mambo")
Conrad Gozzo Song ("Gopher Mambo")
Yma Sumac Song ("Gopher Mambo")
speccase
Michael Head Song ("I Want You")
Magnus Uwe Box Song ("Superfinger")
speccase
Sarah Matthews Song ("Superfinger")
Jason Mehrin Song ("Superfinger")
Paul Russell Song ("Superfinger")
speccase
Lowfinger (Lowfinger) Song ("Superfinger")
Mari John Wilkin Song ("One Day At The Time")
Kris Kristofferson Song ("One Day At The Time")
speccase
Randy Vanwarmer Song ("Just When I Needed You The Most")
Eric Avery Song ("Been Caught Stealing")
Perry Farrell Song ("Been Caught Stealing")
speccase
Dave Navarro Song ("Been Caught Stealing")
Stephen Perkins Song ("Been Caught Stealing")
Arty Mcglynn Song Arranger
speccase
Camille Saint-Saens Song ("O Salutaris Hostia")
Ray Davies Song ("Bluer Than The Blues")
Damon Albarn Song Performer ("Special Brew" "Come Together" "Film Ballad")
speccase
Bis (Bis) Song Performer ("Eurodisco")
Super Furry Animals Song Performer ("Fire In My Heart")
Shack Song Performer ("I Want You")
speccase
Bryan Ferry Song Performer ("Mother Of Pearl")
Gloria Song Performer ("One Day At The Time")
Michael Lynch & Family (Michael Lynch & Family) Song Performer ("Just When I Needed You The Most")
speccase
Jane'S Addiction Song Performer ("Been Caught Stealing")
Arty Mcglynn Song Performer ("Carolan'S Draught" "The Floating Crowbar/The Story Of Munster" (Traditional))
speccase
Damon Albarn Score Producer
Darrell Kok Orchestral Music Arranger/Conductor
Hilary Skewes Orchestral Music Arranger/Conductor
speccase
Michael Lee Smith Orchestral Music Arranger/Conductor
Terry Delsing Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Deborah Saban 1st Assistant Director
Marion Barlowe 2nd Assistant Director
Olivia Lloyd 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Ciara O'Sullivan Assistant Director
Liz Gill Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
David Cain Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Clodagh Conroy Art Director
speccase

Animation

Michael Illingworth 2-D Digital Compositor (Mill Film Digital Visual Effects/Special Viual Effects)
speccase

Visual Effects

Brendan Byrne Special Effects Technician (Team Fx/Special Effects)
Kevin Byrne Special Effects Technician (Team Fx/Special Effects)
Pat Redmond Special Effects Technician (Team Fx/Special Effects)
speccase
Oliver Byrne Special Effects Technician (Team Fx/Special Effects)
Dermot Byrne Special Effects Technician (Team Fx/Special Effects)
Kevin Kearns Special Effects Technician (Team Fx/Special Effects)
speccase
Paul Edwards Digital Visual Effects Producer (Mill Film Digital Visual Effects/Special Viual Effects)
Simon Whicker Digital Matte Paintings (Mill Film Digital Visual Effects/Special Viual Effects)
Karl Mooney Digital Visual Effects Supervisor (Mill Film Digital Visual Effects/Special Viual Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Morna Ferguson Chief Makeup Artist
Lorraine Glynn Chief Hairdresser
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Jane Robinson Costume Designer
Ger Scully Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Lisa Smyth Graphic Designer
Romek Delimata Storyboard Artist
speccase

Production Designer

Tony Burrough Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kieran Horgan Sound Recording
Mike Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Karl Merren 2nd Unit Sound Recordist (2nd Unit)
speccase
Paul Carr Re-Recording Mixer
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist
Diane Greaves Foley Artist
speccase
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist
Jupiter Sen Foley Editor
Nigel Stone Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

John Hubbard Casting
Ros Hubbard Casting
speccase

Stunts

Patrick Condren Chief Stunt Coordinator
Jim Dowdall Stunt Driving Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Susan D'Arcy Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Icon Productions Production Company
Trigger Street Productions Production Company
speccase
Tatfilm Gmbh Production Company
Production Company
Irish Film Board Production Company
speccase
The Mill Production Company
Team Fx Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Men In White Coats Production Company
General Screen Enterprises Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Icon Theatrical Distributor
Belga Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Pyramide Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Skifan Hf Theatrical Distributor
Rialto Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
eOne Films Spain Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Independent Films (If) Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
Icon Uk Group Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Miramax Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Icon Uk Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Icon Uk Group Foreign Distribution Sales
Miramax Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Janette Hamill Production Coordinator
Dara Mcclatchie Production Manager
speccase

Post Production

Stephen Law Post-Production Supervisor
Polly Duval Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Andrew Mccarthy Location Manager
Naoise Barry Location Manager (2nd Unit)
Liz Kenny Location Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase

Location Coordinator

Rowena Kelly Location Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Maggie Pope Script Consultant
speccase
Joe Condren Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST