skip navigation
Monsters, Inc.

Monsters, Inc.(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Monsters, Inc. - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Pete Docter Director
Lee Unkrich Co-Director
David Silverman Co-Director
speccase

Cast

John Goodman Voice Of James P Sullivan 'Sully'
Billy Crystal Voice Of Mike Wazowski
Mary Gibbs Voice Of Boo
speccase
Steve Buscemi Voice Of Randall Boggs
James Coburn Voice Of Henry J Waternoose
Jennifer Tilly Voice Of Celia--The Receptionist
speccase
Bob Peterson Voice Of Roz
John Ratzenberger Voice Of Yeti
Frank Oz Voice Of Fungus
speccase
Steve Susskind Voice Of Floor Manager
Bonnie Hunt Voice Of Flint
Jeff Pidgeon Voice Of Bile
speccase
Sam Black Voice Of George
Joe Ranft Additional Voice
Lee Unkrich Additional Voice
speccase
Katherine Ringgold Additional Voice
Jack Angel Additional Voice
Robert Bergen Additional Voice
speccase
Rodger Bumpass Additional Voice
Gino Conforti Additional Voice
Jennifer Darling Additional Voice
speccase
Patti Deutsch Additional Voice
Pete Docter Additional Voice
Bobby Edner Additional Voice
speccase
Ashley Edner Additional Voice
Paul Eiding Additional Voice
Katie Evans Additional Voice
speccase
Bill Farmer Additional Voice
Keegan Farrell Additional Voice
Pat Fraley Additional Voice
speccase
Terese Ganzel Additional Voice
Taylor Gifaldi Additional Voice
speccase
Joe Lala Additional Voice
Noah Luke Additional Voice
Sherry Lynn Additional Voice
speccase
Danny Mann Additional Voice
Mona Marshall Additional Voice
Mickie McGowan Additional Voice
speccase
Laraine Newman Additional Voice
Kay Panabaker Additional Voice
Bret Parker Additional Voice
speccase
Phil Proctor Additional Voice
Josh Qualtieri Additional Voice
Guido Quaroni Additional Voice
speccase
Jan Rabson Additional Voice
Lisa Raggio Additional Voice
Sophia Ranft Additional Voice
speccase
Bob Scott Additional Voice
David Silverman Additional Voice
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Perrin Cutting Camera Department Manager (Camera Department)
Julie McDonald Camera Department Manager (Camera Department)
Louis Rivera Camera Supervisor (Camera Department)
speccase
Don Conway Camera Technician (Camera Department)
Jeff Wan Camera Technician (Camera Department)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Andrew Stanton Screenwriter
Daniel Gerson Screenwriter
Robert Baird Additional Screenplay Material
speccase
Rhett Reese Additional Screenplay Material
Jonathan Roberts Additional Screenplay Material
Pete Docter From Original Story
speccase
Jill Culton From Original Story
Jeff Pidgeon From Original Story
Ralph Eggleston From Original Story
speccase
Bob Peterson Additional Story Material; Story Supervisor
David Silverman Additional Story Material
Joe Ranft Additional Story Material
speccase
Marcia Gwendolyn Jones Story Manager (Story Department)
Will Csaklos Story Consultant (Story Department)
Esther Pearl Story Coordinator (Story Department)
speccase
Adrian Ochoa Story Production Assistant (Story Department)
Sabine Magdelena Koch Story Production Assistant (Story Department)
Tomoko Ferguson Story Production Assistant (Story Department)
speccase
Esther Pearl Script Coordinator
Shannon Wood Script Coordinator (Story Department)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

John Lasseter Executive Producer
Andrew Stanton Executive Producer
speccase
Kori Rae Associate Producer
Jill Culton Development Story Supervisor (Story Department)
Roger L Gould Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Marcia Gwendolyn Jones Editorial Manager (Editorial Department)
Ken Schretzmann 2nd Film Editor (Editorial Department)
speccase
Robert Graham Jones 2nd Film Editor (Editorial Department)
Hoon H. Kim Editorial Coordinator (Editorial Department)
Lee Unkrich Additional Editing (Editorial Department)
speccase
Torbin Xan Bullock Additional Editing (Editorial Department)
Katherine Ringgold Additional Editing (Editorial Department)
Andra Smith Editorial Services (Post-Production)
speccase
Jeff Whittle Editorial Services (Post-Production)
Torbin Xan Bullock 1st Assistant Editor (Editorial Department)
Dan Engstrom 2nd Assistant Editor (Editorial Department)
speccase
Axel Geddes 2nd Assistant Editor (Editorial Department)
Margaret Hou 2nd Assistant Editor (Editorial Department)
Greg Snyder 2nd Assistant Editor (Editorial Department)
speccase
David Suther 2nd Assistant Editor (Editorial Department)
Chris Vallance 2nd Assistant Editor (Editorial Department)
Anna Wolitzky 2nd Assistant Editor (Editorial Department)
speccase
Mark Yeager 2nd Assistant Editor (Editorial Department)
Luis Alvarez y Alvarez Additional Editorial Assistant (Editorial Department)
Jack Curtis Dubowsky Additional Editorial Assistant (Editorial Department)
speccase
Jason Hudak Additional Editorial Assistant (Editorial Department)
Elizabeth Thomas Additional Editorial Assistant (Editorial Department)
Renee Steen Editorial Production Assistant (Editorial Department)
speccase
Atsuko Yamagishi Editorial Production Assistant (Editorial Department)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Frank Wolf Music Recorder & Mixer
Brenda Heins Assistant Music Editor
speccase
Andrew Page Music Production Manager
Deniece LaRocca-Hall Music Production Coordinator
Jonathan Sacks Original Music
speccase
Ira Hearshen Original Music
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Shawne Zarubica Music Supervisor
speccase
Randy Newman Song; Song Producer ("If I Didn'T Have You")
Chris Montan Song Producer ("If I Didn'T Have You")
Frank Wolf Song Producer ("If I Didn'T Have You")
speccase
Billy Crystal Song Performer ("If I Didn'T Have You")
John Goodman Song Performer ("If I Didn'T Have You")
Sandy De Crescent Orchestra Contractor
speccase
David Slusser Temp Music Editor (Editorial Department)
Bruno Coon Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Susan Bradley End Title Designer
speccase

Art Director

Tia W Kratter Art Director
Dominique Louis Art Director
speccase

Animation

Glenn Mcqueen Supervising Animator
Rich Quade Supervising Animator
Geefwee Boedoe Desing & Animation Direction (Main Titles)
speccase
Angus MacLane Animator (Animation Department)
Tom Kim Layout Department Coordinator (Layout Department)
Gini Cruz Santos Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
Sarah Jo Helton Animation Manager (Animation Department)
Alan Barillaro Animator (Animation Department)
David DeVan Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
Andrew Gordon Animator (Animation Department)
Stephen Gregory Animator (Animation Department)
John Kahrs Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
Shawn P. Krause Animator (Animation Department)
Jeff Pratt Animator (Animation Department)
Kyle Balda Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
Steve Barnes Animator (Animation Department)
Bobby 'Boom' Beck Animator (Animation Department)
Misha Berenstein Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
Dylan Brown Animator (Animation Department)
Brett Coderre Animator (Animation Department)
Tim Crawfurd Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
Ricardo Curtis Animator (Animation Department)
Doug Dooley Animator (Animation Department)
Ike Feldman Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
Jimmy Hayward Animator (Animation Department)
Nancy Kato Animator (Animation Department)
Karen Kiser Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
Wendell Lee Animator (Animation Department)
Daniel Mason Animator (Animation Department)
Amy McNamara Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
Jon Mead Animator (Animation Department)
Dave Mullins Animator (Animation Department)
James Ford Murphy Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
Peter Nash Animator (Animation Department)
Victor Navone Animator (Animation Department)
Bret Parker Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
Michael Parks Animator (Animation Department)
Sanjay Patel Animator (Animation Department)
Bobby Podesta Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
Brett Pulliam Animator (Animation Department)
Roger Rose Animator (Animation Department)
Robert H. Russ Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
Andy Schmidt Animator (Animation Department)
Alan Sperling Animator (Animation Department)
Patty Kihm Stevenson Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
Ross Stevenson Animator (Animation Department)
David Tart Animator (Animation Department)
J. Warren Trezevant Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
Michael Venturini Animator (Animation Department)
Tasha Wedeen Animator (Animation Department)
Adam Wood Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
Kureha Yokoo Animator (Animation Department)
Ron Zorman Animator (Animation Department)
Paul Mendoza Fix Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
Jenni Tsoi Animation Department Coordinator (Animation Department)
Chris Digiovanni Animation Fixes & Deliveries (Animation Department)
Kathleen Relyea Animation Fix Coordinator (Animation Department)
speccase
Daniel McCoy Lead Shading Artist (Shading Department)
Ben Jordan Lead Shading Artist (Shading Department)
Patrick Siemer Animation (Main Titles)
speccase
Eric Smitt Lead Technical Artist (Pixar Shorts/Special Footage Provider)
Billy Merritt Animator
Doug Sweetland Directing Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
Scott Clark Directing Animator (Animation Department)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Patrick Wilson Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Eliot Smyrl Lead Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Brian Green Lead Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
speccase
Christian Hoffman Lead Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Mark Adams Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Paul Aichele Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
speccase
James Bancroft Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Jason Bickerstaff Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Onny P Carr Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
speccase
Jun Han Cho Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Lawrence D Cutler Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Ruieta Dasilva Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
speccase
Cynthia Dueltgen Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Danielle Feinberg Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Michael Fong Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
speccase
Damir Frkovic Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Mark Henn Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Sangwoo Hong Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
speccase
Patrick James Modeling Artist (Modeling Department); Simulation & Effects Artist (Simulation & Effects)
Rob Jensen Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Stephen King Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
speccase
Sonoko Konishi Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Ivo Kos Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Michael Krummhoefener Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
speccase
Michael Lorenzen Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Steve May Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Tim Milliron Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
speccase
Kelly O'Connell Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
John Singh Pottebaum Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Guido Quaroni Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
speccase
Joshua Reiss Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Dale Ruffolo Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Andy Schmidt Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
speccase
Gary Schultz Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Bill Sheffler Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Christine Waggoner Modeling Artist (Modeling Department); Simulation & Effects Artist (Simulation & Effects Department)
speccase
Kimberly White Modeling Artist (Modeling Department)
Ethan Owen Modeling Coordinator (Modeling Department)
Graham Moloy Modeling & Shading Fix Coordinator (Shading Department)
speccase
Jessica Abrombs Simulation & Effects Artist (Simulation & Effects)
Anthony A. Apodaca Simulation & Effects Artist (Simulation & Effects)
Chris Chapman Simulation & Effects Artist (Simulation & Effects)
speccase
Thomas Jordan Simulation & Effects Artist (Simulation & Effects)
Steven Kani Simulation & Effects Artist (Simulation & Effects)
Michael Kilgore Simulation & Effects Artist (Simulation & Effects)
speccase
Martin Nguyen Simulation & Effects Artist (Simulation & Effects)
Adrienne Othon Simulation & Effects Artist (Simulation & Effects)
Leslie Picardo Simulation & Effects Artist (Simulation & Effects)
speccase
Keith Stichweh Simulation & Effects Artist (Simulation & Effects)
Tim Swec Simulation & Effects Artist (Simulation & Effects)
Richard Thomson Simulation & Effects Artist (Simulation & Effects)
speccase
Allison Torres Simulation & Effects Artist (Simulation & Effects)
Loren C. Carpenter Additional Effects Development (Simulation & Effects)
Daniel Herman Additional Effects Development (Simulation & Effects)
speccase
Ken Lao Additional Effects Development (Simulation & Effects)
Adam Woodbury Additional Effects Development (Simulation & Effects)
Galyn Susman Simulation And Effects Supervisor
speccase
Michael Fong Simulation And Effects Supervisor
Nicole Paradis Grindle Simulation & Effects Manager (Simulation & Effects)
Geefwee Boedoe Visual Development
speccase
Ricky Vega Nierva Visual Development
Ralph Eggleston Visual Development
Jill Culton Visual Development
speccase
Lou Romano Visual Development
Nicolas Marlet Visual Development
Carter Goodrich Visual Development
speccase
Peter Deseve Visual Development
David R Gordon Visual Development
Oscar Grillo Visual Development
speccase
Kevin Hawkes Visual Development
Bud Luckey Visual Development
J Otto Seibold Visual Development
speccase
Lane Smith Visual Development
Christopher J Ure Visual Development
David Oreckliln Simulation & Effects Coordinator (Simulation & Effects)
speccase
Jenna Capozzi Simulation & Effects Coordinator (Simulation & Effects)
Marcia Savarese Simulation & Effects Coordinator (Simulation & Effects)
Bryn Imagire Cg Painter (Art Department)
speccase
Glenn Kim Cg Painter (Art Department)
Laura Phillips Cg Painter (Art Department)
Paul Mica Cg Painter (Art Department)
speccase
Jamie Frye Cg Painter (Art Department)
Phaedra Craig Cg Painter (Art Department)
Yvonne Herbst Cg Painter (Art Department)
speccase
Robin Cooper Cg Painter (Art Department)
Gabrielle Siegel Animation Production Assistant (Animation Department)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jonas Rivera Art Department Manager (Art Department)
Glenn Kim Production Artist (Art Department)
Paul Mica Production Artist (Art Department)
speccase
Mark Cordell Holmes Production Artist (Art Department)
Albert Lozano Production Artist (Art Department)
Jason Deamer Production Artist (Art Department)
speccase
Nathaniel McLaughlin Production Artist (Art Department)
Randy Berrett Production Artist (Art Department)
Bud Thon Production Artist (Art Department)
speccase
David Hong Production Artist (Art Department)
Lawrence Marvit Production Artist (Art Department)
Gary Schultz Production Artist (Art Department)
speccase
Patrick Wilson Production Artist (Art Department)
Jerome Ranft Sculptor (Art Department)
Norm Decarlo Sculptor (Art Department)
speccase
John Cildress Farmer Set Dressing Artist (Set Dressing Department)
Ellen Moon Lee Set Dressing Artist (Set Dressing Department)
Phat Phuong Set Dressing Artist (Set Dressing Department)
speccase
Danny 'Dani' Sukiennik Set Dressing Artist (Set Dressing Department)
Elizabeth Torbit Set Dressing Artist (Set Dressing Department)
Anthony A. Apodaca Shading Artist (Shading Department)
speccase
James Bancroft Shading Artist (Shading Department)
Byron Bashforth Shading Artist (Shading Department)
David Batte Shading Artist (Shading Department)
speccase
Lars R. Damerow Shading Artist (Shading Department)
Michael Fu Shading Artist (Shading Department)
Nigel Hardwidge Shading Artist (Shading Department)
speccase
Thomas Jordan Shading Artist (Shading Department)
Michael R King Shading Artist (Shading Department)
Stephen King Shading Artist (Shading Department)
speccase
Andrew Kinney Shading Artist (Shading Department)
Ana Gabriela Lacaze Shading Artist (Shading Department)
Tom Miller Shading Artist (Shading Department)
speccase
David Munier Shading Artist (Shading Department)
Mira Nikolic Shading Artist (Shading Department)
Keith Olenick Shading Artist (Shading Department)
speccase
Brandon Onstott Shading Artist (Shading Department)
Seth Piezas Shading Artist (Shading Department)
Mitch Prater Shading Artist (Shading Department)
speccase
Jon Warren Shading Artist (Shading Department)
William A Wise Shading Artist (Shading Department)
Jay Ward Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Andrea Warren Art Department Coordinator
Patrick Lin Lead Layout Artist (Layout Department)
Craig Good Senior Layout Artist (Layout Department)
speccase
Robert Anderson Layout Artist (Layout Department)
Cortney Armitage Layout Artist (Layout Department)
Louis Gonzales Layout Artist (Layout Department)
speccase
Sungyeon Joh Layout Artist (Layout Department)
Jeremy Lasky Layout Artist (Layout Department)
Mark Sanford Layout Artist (Layout Department)
speccase
Gabriel Schlumberger Layout Artist (Layout Department)
Yun Shin Layout Artist (Layout Department)
Sylvia Wong Layout Artist (Layout Department)
speccase
Daniel Campbell Layout Technical Support (Layout Department)
Patrick Guenette Layout Technical Support (Layout Department)
Patrick James Additional Layout (Layout Department)
speccase
Eric Lebel Additional Layout (Layout Department)
Bret Parker Additional Layout (Layout Department)
Brett Pulliam Additional Layout (Layout Department)
speccase
Gini Cruz Santos Additional Layout (Layout Department)
Adam Schnitzer Additional Layout (Layout Department)
Billy Merritt Layout Artist
speccase
Derek Williams Additional Set Dressing (Set Dressing Department)
Robert Anderson Additional Set Dressing (Set Dressing Department)
Mark Sanford Additional Set Dressing (Set Dressing Department)
speccase
David Eisenmann Additional Set Dressing (Set Dressing Department)
Joe Ranft Story Artist (Story Department)
Max Brace Story Artist (Story Department)
speccase
Jim Capobianco Story Artist (Story Department)
David Fulp Story Artist (Story Department)
Rob Gibbs Story Artist (Story Department)
speccase
Jason Katz Story Artist (Story Department)
Bud Luckey Story Artist (Story Department)
Matthew Luhn Story Artist (Story Department)
speccase
Ted Mathot Story Artist (Story Department)
Ken Mitchroney Story Artist (Story Department)
Sanjay Patel Story Artist (Story Department)
speccase
Jeff Pidgeon Story Artist (Story Department)
Bob Scott Story Artist (Story Department)
David Skelly Story Artist (Story Department)
speccase
Nathan Stanton Story Artist (Story Department)
Geefwee Boedoe Additional Storyboarding (Story Department)
Joseph 'Rocket' Ekers Additional Storyboarding (Story Department)
speccase
Jorgen Klubien Additional Storyboarding (Story Department)
Angus MacLane Additional Storyboarding (Story Department)
Ricky Vega Nierva Additional Storyboarding (Story Department)
speccase
Floyd Norman Additional Storyboarding (Story Department)
Jan Pinkava Additional Storyboarding (Story Department)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Harley Jessup Production Designer
Bob Pauley Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Steve Slanec Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
E. J. Holowicki Sound Editor
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Tom Myers Sound Designer
Dee Selbe Sound Effects Assistant
speccase
Shannon Mills Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Stephen Kearney Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Juan Peralta Mix Technician
Gary Rydstrom Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Summers Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Karen Wilson Foley Editor
speccase
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer
Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Mixer
Jonathan Null Adr Editor
speccase
Mickie McGowan Additional Adr Voice Casting
Doc Kane Original Dialogue Mixer
Jeanette Browning Dialogue Recordist
speccase
Vince Caro Additional Dialogue Recording
John Mcgleenan Additional Dialogue Recording
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ruth Lambert Casting
Mary Hidalgo Casting
Matthew Jon Beck Associate Casting
speccase

Production Companies

Pixar Animation Studios Production Company
Production Company
Skywalker Sound Production Company
speccase
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Soundelux Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Gaumont Buena Vista International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Canada Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jenny Aleman-Holman Disney Production Representative (Production Department)
Molly Naughton Additional Production Support (Production Department)
Kelly T Petes Additional Production Support (Production Department)
speccase
Lucas Putnam Additional Production Support (Production Department)
Rachel Raffael-Gates Additional Production Support (Production Department)
Justin Wright Additional Production Support (Production Department)
speccase
Hana Yoon Additional Production Support (Production Department)
Katherine Sarafian Production Supervisor
speccase
Tricia Andres Production Office Coordinator (Production Department)
Catherine Roehl Production Accountant (Production Department)
Robert Taylor Director Of Production Finance (Production Department)
speccase
Nick Vlahos Art Production Assistant
Jessica Hutchison Layout & Set Dressing Production Assistant (Set Dressing Department)
Daniel Arriaga Simulation & Effects Production Assistant (Simulation & Effects)
speccase
Arik Ehle Production Assistant (Production Department)
Shane Thomas Production Assistant (Production Department)
John Hee Soo Lee Camera Software & Engineering (Camera Department)
speccase
Matthew Martin Camera Software & Engineering (Camera Department)
Jon Shlens Camera Software & Engineering (Camera Department)
James Burgess Photoscience Manager (Camera Department)
speccase
David DiFrancesco Photoscience Manager (Camera Department)
Victoria Jaschob Project Manager (Pixar Shorts/Special Footage Provider)
Thomas Porter Supervising Technical Director
speccase
Sue Maatouk-Kalache Shading Manager (Shading Department)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Patrick Wilson Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Onny P Carr Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Jun Han Cho Team Leader/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
speccase
Dale Ruffolo Team Lea/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Kimberly White Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Ana Gabriela Lacaze Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
speccase
Jon Warren Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Lauren Alpert Hoffman Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Brian Boyd Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
speccase
Scott G. Clifford Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Danielle Feinberg Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Rob Jensen Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
speccase
Eileen O'Neill Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Maria Yershova Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Chad Belteau Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
speccase
Tim Best Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Airton Dittz Jr. Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Jay A Faulkner Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
speccase
Christina Haaser Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Thane Hawkins Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Jesse Hollander Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
speccase
Cindy Hong Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Steven James Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Jae H. Kim Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
speccase
Lisa Kim Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Michael R King Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Kristifir Klein Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
speccase
Ivo Kos Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Holly Lloyd Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
David MacCarthy Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
speccase
Felix J. Mendoza Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Amy Moran Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Desiree Mourad Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
speccase
Carmen Ngai Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Kelly O'Connell Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Seth Piezas Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
speccase
Vandana Sahrawat Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Erik Smitt Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Peter Sumanaseni Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
speccase
Brian Cordan Young Team Lead/Master Lighting Artist (Lighting Department)
Elizabeth Gonzales-Guerra Lighting Production Assistant (Lighting Department)
Jean-Claude J. Kalache Lighting Supervisor
speccase
Mark Nielsen Lighting Manager (Lighting Department)
Bahram Hooshmand Lighting Coordinator (Lighting Department)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Paul Cichocki Post-Production Supervisor (Post-Production)
Bill Kinder Post-Production Supervisor
Courtney Bergin Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Terry Claborn Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Randy Nelson Pixar University & Archives (Pixar Shorts/Special Footage Provider)
David R Haumann Archival Footage
Christine Freeman Pixar University & Archives (Pixar Shorts/Special Footage Provider)
speccase
Bill Polson Pixar University & Archives (Pixar Shorts/Special Footage Provider)
Elyse Klaidman Pixar University & Archives (Pixar Shorts/Special Footage Provider)
Alice Rosen Pixar University & Archives (Pixar Shorts/Special Footage Provider)
speccase
Kevin Edwards Pixar University & Archives (Pixar Shorts/Special Footage Provider)
Andrew Lyndon Pixar University & Archives (Pixar Shorts/Special Footage Provider)
Suzanne Hightower-Purcell Assistant (To The Director (Production Department))
speccase
Cami Edwards Assistant (To Co-Director (Production Department))
Dan Sokolosky Assistant (To The Producers (Production Department))
Jenny Kane Assistant (To Randy Newman)
speccase
Kirsten Staubli Assistant Production Accountant (Production Department)
Victoria Jaschob Layout Manager (Layout Department)
Ewan Johnson Supervisor
speccase
Rick Sayre Supervisor
Eben Ostby Supervisor
Sophie Vincelette Supervisor
speccase
Steve May Supervisor
Mark Henn Supervisor
Guido Quaroni Supervisor
speccase
Michael Lorenzen Supervisor
Jack Paulus Supervisor
Brad Winemiller Supervisor
speccase
Susan T. Tatsuno Supervisor
Trish Carney Set Dressing Manager (Set Dressing Department)
Deirdre Warin Modeling Manager (Modeling Department)
speccase
Peter Kaldis Manager (Information Systems)
Erik Forman Manager (Information Systems)
Alisa Gilden Manager (Information Systems)
speccase
May Pon Manager (Information Systems)
Todd Lloyd Manager (Information Systems)
Alex Stahl Manager (Information Systems)
speccase
Warren Hays Manager (Information Systems)
speccase
Tom Hahn Other
speccase
speccase
Erin Cass Other
speccase
speccase
Ian Buono Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Dan Lee Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
M T Silva Other
speccase
Arun Reo Other
speccase
speccase
Manny Ko Other
speccase
speccase
Doug Epps Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
John Alex Other
speccase
Rob Cook Other
speccase
Dan Levin Other
speccase
Keith Kops Safety & Security (Pixar Shorts/Special Footage Provider)
Tony Basso Safety & Security (Pixar Shorts/Special Footage Provider)
speccase
Joni Superticioso Safety & Security (Pixar Shorts/Special Footage Provider)
Chris Balog Safety & Security (Pixar Shorts/Special Footage Provider)
Marlon Castro Safety & Security (Pixar Shorts/Special Footage Provider)
speccase
Iesha Tyler Safety & Security (Pixar Shorts/Special Footage Provider)
Angus MacLane Development Executive
Gini Cruz Santos Development Executive
speccase
Alan Barillaro Development Executive
David DeVan Development Executive
Andrew Gordon Development Executive
speccase
Stephen Gregory Development Executive
Steven Hunter Development Executive
John Kahrs Development Executive
speccase
Shawn P. Krause Development Executive
Dale McBeath Development Executive
Bobby Podesta Development Executive
speccase
Jeff Pratt Development Executive
Mark Walsh Development Executive
Bob Pauley Various
speccase
Dan Lee Various
speccase
Tim Milliron Various
speccase
Joyce Powell Various
Rob Cook Various
speccase
Bena Currin Various
Tony DeRose Various
speccase
Tom Hahn Various
Peter Nye Various
Arun Reo Various
speccase
Andy Witkin Various
speccase
John Alex Various
David Baraff Various
Ronen Barzel Various
speccase
Tom Duff Various
speccase
Doug Epps Various
speccase
Jisup Hong Various
Mitchell Im Various
speccase
Michael Kass Various
Chris King Various
speccase
Manny Ko Various
Craig Kolb Various
David Laur Various
speccase
Eric Lebel Various
Tom Lokovic Various
Josh Minor Various
speccase
Gary Monheit Various
Shaun Oborn Various
speccase
speccase
Brian Smits Various
Tien Truong Various
speccase
Eric Veach Various
speccase
Karon Weber Various
Brad West Various
Audrey Wong Various
speccase
Wayne Wooten Various
David G Yu Various
Ian Buono Various
speccase
Tom Deering Various
speccase
Kay Seirup Various
speccase
Arree Chung Various
speccase
Bryan Bird Various
Sean Brennan Various
speccase
Terri Brown Various
speccase
Miles Egan Various
Sandy Falby Various
speccase
Grant Gatzke Various
speccase
Ling Hsu Various
speccase
Dan Levin Various
speccase
Bob Morgan Various
speccase
Manny Ponce Various
speccase
Nelson Siu Various
speccase
Andy Thomas Various
Chuch Waite Various
speccase
Jay Weiland Various
speccase
Sophia Ranft Various
speccase
Erin Cass Various
speccase
Nils Erdman Various
Marty Eshoff Various
Jim Ferrucci Various
speccase
Tim Glass Various
speccase
Cece Heimans Various
Paul Kim Various
speccase
speccase
Molly Nealan Various
speccase
Karen Perry Various
speccase
speccase
Kim Cannon Various
Clay Welch Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Nousha Emani Various
speccase
Keith Kolder Various
Tom Carlisle Various
speccase
Kenny Condit Various
Craig Payne Various
Erin M Burt Various
speccase
Matt Mcguire Various
Laura Schaer Various
speccase
speccase
Lisa Ellis Various
speccase
Shelby Cass Various
speccase
Rachel Adams Various
speccase
Anna Keating Various
speccase
Henry Kinder Various
Ben Lasseter Various
speccase
P J Lasseter Various
Sam Lasseter Various
speccase
Jordy Ranft Various
speccase
Maddie Toy Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Joe Grant Special Thanks ("A Very Special Thanks")
speccase