skip navigation
Matrix Revolutions, The

Matrix Revolutions, The(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Matrix Revolutions, The In the third installment, the... MORE > $38.99 Regularly $41.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Matrix Revolutions, The In the third installment, the... MORE > $38.99
Regularly $41.98
buy now

Director

Andy Wachowski Director
Lana Wachowski Director
speccase

Cast

Hugo Weaving Agent Smith
Monica Bellucci Persephone
speccase
Mary Alice The Oracle
Lambert Wilson Merovingian
speccase
Harry Lennix Commander Lock
Collin Chou Seraph
speccase
Adrian Rayment The Twin
Neil Rayment The Twin
speccase
Helmut Bakaitis The Architect
Kate Beahan Coat Check Girl
Francine Bell Councillor Grace
speccase
Henry Blasingame Voice Of Deus Ex Machina
speccase
Zeke Castelli Operations Officer Mattis
Essie Davis Maggie
speccase
Dion Horstmans Q-Ball Gang Member #2
Lachy Hulme Sparks
speccase
Joe Manning First Operator At Command
speccase
Maurice Morgan Tower Soldier
Rene Naufahu Zion Gate Operator
speccase
Robyn Nevin Councillor Dillard
Genevieve O'Reilly Officer Wirtz
Kittrick Redmond Second Operator At Command
speccase
Rupert Reid Lock'S Lieutenant
Kevin Richardson Deus Ex Machina
speccase
Bruce Spence Trainman
Richard Sydenham Dock Sergeant
Che Timmins Radio Bunker Man
speccase
Cornel West Councillor West
Bernard White Rama-Kandra
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Bill Pope Director Of Photography
Ross Emery Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Geoff Wharton Director Of Photography (3rd Unit)
speccase
Kim Marks High Speed Director Of Photography (U.S. Model Unit)
Pete Kozachik Motion Control Director Of Photography (U.S. Model Unit)
Colin Deane First Assistant "A" Camera
speccase
Frank Hruby First Assistant "B" Camera
Frank Flick First Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Adrien Seffrin First Assistant Camera (3rd Unit)
speccase
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
Dave Williamson "A" Camera Operator
Calum McFarlane "A" Camera Operator
speccase
Howard J Smith "B" Camera Operator
Matthew Windon "A" Camera Loader
Brett Tracey "B" Camera Loader
speccase
Paul Shakeshaft Loader (2nd Unit)
Oliver Scott Loader (3rd Unit)
Howard J Smith Steadicam Operator
speccase
Michael Taylor Video Playback Operator
Luis Olivares Video Split Operator (2nd Unit)
Zeb Simpson Video Split Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jonathan Beament Video Split Operator (3rd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Andy Wachowski Screenwriter
Lana Wachowski Screenwriter
Victoria Sullivan Script Supervisor
speccase
Lou Grant Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
Oksana Sokol Script Supervisor (3rd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Joel Silver Producer
Andy Wachowski Executive Producer
Lana Wachowski Executive Producer
speccase
Grant Hill Executive Producer
Andrew Mason Executive Producer
Bruce Berman Executive Producer
speccase
Vicki Popplewell Associate Producer
Steve Richards Associate Producer
Phil Oosterhouse Associate Producer
speccase
Tim Bicio Chief Technology Officer (United States)
Charles Henrich Chief Technology Officer (Australia)
Dan Mcnamara Head Of Operations (Tippett Studios)
speccase
Christian Rice Head Of Systems (Tippett Studios)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Catherine Chase First Assistant Editor
Michael Struk Assistant Editor (United States)
speccase
Jenny Hicks Assistant Editor (Australia)
Bridgette Fahey Assistant Editor (Australia)
Allison Gibbons Assistant Editor (Australia)
speccase
Cynthia Morris Assistant Editor (United States)
Ian Slater First Assistant Avid Editor (United States)
David Birrell First Assistant Avid Editor (Australia)
speccase
Stephanie Flack Supervising Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Don Davis Music
Ben Watkins Additional Music
Don Davis Original Music
speccase
Erik Lundborg Original Music
Conrad Pope Original Music
Jason Bentley Music Supervisor
speccase
Ben Watkins Song ("The Trainman Cometh"); Song ("Tetsujin"); Song ("Navras")
Don Davis Song ("The Trainman Cometh"); Song ("Tetsujin"); Song ("Navras")
Tom Tykwer Song ("Hell Club")
speccase
Johnny Klimek Song ("Hell Club")
Reinhold Heil Song ("Hell Club")
Django Reinhardt Song ("Nuages")
speccase
Duke Ellington Song ("I'M Beginning To See The Light")
Don George Song ("I'M Beginning To See The Light")
Johnny Hodges Song ("I'M Beginning To See The Light")
speccase
Harry James Song ("I'M Beginning To See The Light")
Juno Reactor Song Performer ("The Trainman Cometh"); Song Performer ("Tetsujin"); Song Performer ("Navras")
Don Davis Song Performer ("The Trainman Cometh"); Song Performer ("Tetsujin"); Song Performer ("Navras")
speccase
Pale 3 Song Performer ("Hell Club")
Django Reinhardt Song Performer ("Nuages")
Ben Webster Song Performer ("I'M Beginning To See The Light")
speccase
David Sherr Orchestra Contractor
Sally Stevens Hollywood Film Chorale Contractor
Juno Reactor Music Producer ("The Trainman Cometh"); Music Producer ("Tetsujin"); Music Producer ("Navras")
speccase
Don Davis Co-Producer ("The Trainman Cometh"); Co-Producer ("Tetsujin"); Co-Producer ("Navras")
Pale 3 Music Producer ("Hell Club")
Armin Steiner Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Larry Mah Synthesizer Mixing
Larry Mah Synthesizer Recording
John Rodd Scoring Crew
speccase
Bill Talbott Scoring Crew
Damon Tedesco Scoring Crew
Tom Steel Scoring Crew
speccase
Brenda Heins Timing Notes
Joe E. Rand Music Editor
Zig Gron Music Editor
speccase
Barbara McDermott Assistant Music Editor
Steven Galloway Assistant Music Editor
Julie Pearce Assistant Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Bruce Schluter Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

James McTeigue First Assistant Director
Claire Richardson Second Assistant Director
Sean Hobin Additional First Assistant Director
speccase
Debbie Antoniou Second Second Assistant Director
Paul Sullivan Second Second Assistant Director
Samantha Smith Third Assistant Director
speccase
Toby Pease First Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Naomi Enfield Second Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Drew Bailey Third Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Charles Rotherham First Assistant Director (3rd Unit)
Johnny Pacialeo Second Assistant Director (3rd Unit)
Robert J Mooney First Assistant Director (U.S. Model Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

John O'Connell Choreographer
Pamela French Assistant Choreographer
Yuen Wo-Ping Fight Choreography
speccase
Dion Lam Additional Fight Choreography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Hugh Bateup Supervising Art Director
Catherine Mansill Art Director
Charlie Revai Art Director
speccase
Jules Cook Art Director (3rd Unit)
Nanci Noblett Art Director (U.S. Model Unit)
George Hull Art Director (Zion Unit)
speccase
Grant Niesner Art Director (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Cindi Knapton Assistant Art Director
Karen Murphy Assistant Art Director
speccase
Michael Turner Assistant Art Director
Damien Drew Assistant Art Director (2nd Unit)
Michael Turner Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Michael Clausen Animator (Matrix Unit)
Noah Mizrahi Animator (Matrix Unit)
Non Thareechit Animator (Matrix Unit)
speccase
Lyndon J Barrois Animation Supervisor (Zion Unit)
Michael F Gay Animation Supervisor (Matrix Unit)
Spencer Cook Animation Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Simon Allen Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studios)
Grant Niesner 3d Creature Designer
Larry Gaynor Senior Roto Artist (Cis Hollywood)
speccase
Chris Anderson Roto Artist (Cis Hollywood)
Jayni Kavanaugh Roto Artist (Cis Hollywood)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Matthew Heron Gang Boss (U.S. Model Unit)
Jason Brackett Gang Boss (U.S. Model Unit)
Rick Schulze Associate Supervisor (Zion Unit)
speccase
Steve Courtley Special Effects Supervisor
Robert Heggie Special Effects Supervisor (Main Unit)
Dan Oliver On Set Special Effects Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
Michael P Lynch Model Shop Supervisor (U.S. Model Unit)
David Bawel Facial Capture Supervisor
Clark Craff Facial Capture Producer
speccase
Laurie Davidson Foam Fabrication Supervisor
Gregory Liegey Digital Effects Supervisor (Cis Hollywood)
Joe Henke Digital Effects Supervisor (Cis Hollywood)
speccase
Dan Kaufman Digital Effects Supervisor (Cis Hollywood)
Scott Frankel Digital Effects Supervisor (Zion Unit)
Michael Schmitt Effects Supervisor (Giant Killer Robots)
speccase
Doug Delaney Imaging Supervisor (Pacific Title Imaging)
Brian Nogle Imaging Supervisor (Pacific Title Imaging)
Colin Green Pre-Visualization Supervisor (Pixel Liberation Front)
speccase
Pete Travers Digital Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
John Gaeta Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Demian Gordon Mocap Supervisor
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor (Buf Compagnie)
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor (Cis Hollywood)
speccase
Kim Libreri Visual Effects Supervisor (Esc Entertainment)
George Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor (Zion Unit)
Joe Takai Visual Effects Supervisor (Zion Unit)
speccase
George Borshukov Technology Supervisor (Matrix Unit)
Rodney Montague Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title Imaging)
Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Craig Hayes Senior Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studios)
Scott Souter Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studios)
John Desjardin Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
George Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor
Terry Clotiaux Visual Effects Producer
Di Giorgiutti Digital Effects Producer
speccase
Josh R Jaggars Digital Effects Producer
Tricia Mulgrew Additional Digital Effects Producer
David Forbes Spectrum Mocap Executive Producer
speccase
Camille Cellucci Mocap Producer
Rosanna Sun Mocap Producer
David Dranitzke U.S. Model Unit Producer
speccase
Nicolette Bonnell Visual Effects Producer (Buf Compagnie)
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer (Cis Hollywood)
Janet Yale Visual Effects Producer (Esc Entertainment)
speccase
Peter Takeuchi Senior Visual Effects Producer (Zion Unit)
Lawson W Owen Visual Effects Producer (Zion Unit)
Ann Podlozny Visual Effects Producer (Matrix Unit)
speccase
John L Jack Visual Effects Producer (Matrix Unit)
Amber Wong Visual Effects Executive Producer (Giant Killer Robots)
John Clinton Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Executive Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Daniel Kuehn Digital Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Amy Wixson (Hollywood) Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studios)
speccase
Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor
Robert Komatsu Visual Effects Editor
Geoff Heron Special Effects Coordinator (U.S. Model Unit)
speccase
Robert Clot Special Effects Foreman (U.S. Model Unit)
Tim Riach On Set Special Effects Technician (2nd Unit)
Taj Trengrove On Set Special Effects Technician (2nd Unit)
speccase
Roger Dodd Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit)
Richard Spah Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit)
Matt Prine Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit)
speccase
Wedrell L James II Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit)
Tim Wessling Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit)
Dennis Forry Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit)
speccase
Sarah Shores Special Effects Technician (U.S. Model Unit)
Jeffrey Valdez U.S. Model Unit
Dominique Vidal Cg Supervisor (Buf Compagnie)
speccase
Andy Lomas Cg Supervisor (Matrix Unit)
Jake Morrison Cg Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
David Seager Cg Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Bret St Clair Cg Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Johnny Gibson Cg Supervisor (Tippett Studios)
Laurens Ehrmann Cg Artist (Buf Compagnie)
speccase
Eduardo Schmidek Cg Artist (Buf Compagnie)
Sophie Gateau Cg Artist (Buf Compagnie)
Nicolas Chevalier Cg Artist (Buf Compagnie)
speccase
Florent Andorra Cg Artist (Buf Compagnie)
Lucas Salton Cg Artist (Buf Compagnie)
Jean Marc Van Risjwick Cg Artist (Buf Compagnie)
speccase
Jason Wardle Lead Cg Artist (Cis Hollywood)
John Cassella Jr. Cg Artist (Cis Hollywood)
Gary Abrahamian Cg Artist (Cis Hollywood)
speccase
Diana Miao Cg Artist (Cis Hollywood)
Chris Ryan Cg Artist (Cis Hollywood)
Amy Garback Cg Artist (Cis Hollywood)
speccase
Sergei Chadiloff Cad Computer Modeler
Joseph Stevenson Motion Control Operator
Steve Switaj Motion Control Operator
speccase
Mike Leben Motion Control Operator
Tim Donlevy Motion Control Operator
Mike Kelly Motion Control Operator
speccase
Gerald Thompson Motion Control Operator
Michael Sarkis Motion Control Operator
Daniel Besocke Motion Control Technician
speccase
Christian T Andrews Motion Control Engineer (U.S. Model Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kerryn Roberts Key Makeup (2nd Unit)
Maggie Fung Key Makeup Artist
speccase
Deborah Taylor Key Makeup Artist
Tina Gordon Makeup Artist
Margaret Aston Makeup Artist
speccase
Jason Baird Prosthetics
Rick Connelly Prosthetics
Charmaine Connelly Prosthetics
speccase
Judith A. Cory Department Head Hair
Warren Hanneman Hair Stylist
Caroline Olweny Hair Stylist
speccase
Teresa Hinton Hair Stylist
Mia Kovero Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Kym Barrett Costume Designer
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
Elly Kamal Assistant Costume Supervisor
speccase
Michael Becker Costume Supervisor (U.S. Model Unit)
Fiona Nicholls Stand-By Costumer
Alex Locke Assistant Stand-By Costumer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Amanda Craze Assistant Stand-By Costumer (2nd Unit)
Jamalla Hassan Stand-By Costumer (3rd Unit)
Richard Walker Sunglasses Designer (Blinde Design Project)
speccase
Scott Lenau On Set Wardrobe
Cami Thompson On Set Wardrobe
Lourdes Lopez Seamstress
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Larry Gaynor Senior Paint Artist (Cis Hollywood)
Chris Anderson Paint Artist (Cis Hollywood)
Jayni Kavanaugh Paint Artist (Cis Hollywood)
speccase
Geofrey Darrow Conceptual Designer
Simon Murton Concept Artist
George Hull Concept Artist
speccase
James Martin Concept Artist
Darek Gogol Concept Artist
Yerant Douvalian Concept Artist
speccase
Marc Gabbana Concept Artist
Suzanne Buljan Graphic Designer
Tim Richter Screen Graphics Design Supervisor
speccase
Tim Ahern Screen Graphics Technical Supervisor
Lubo Hristov Matte Painter
Matt Milgate Set Dresser
speccase
Peter Baxter Set Dresser
Joanna Pullen Set Dresser
Robert Wood Set Dresser
speccase
Slavko Peraic Set Dresser
Sahil Kitchell Stand-By Painter (2nd Unit)
Brian Dusting Set Decorator
speccase
Jacinta Leong Set Designer
Matthew Saxon Set Designer
Godric Cole Set Designer
speccase
Philip Thomas Set Designer
Christian Husband Set Designer
Steve Skroce Key Storyboard Artist
speccase
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist
Ricardo Delgado Storyboard Artist
Tony Kieme Storyboard Artist
speccase
Charly Wrencher Assistant Property Master
Marian Murray Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Owen Paterson Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Emma Barham Cable Person
Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Julia Evershade Supervising Sound Editor
David Lee Production Sound Recordist
Martin Pashley Sound Recordist (2nd Unit)
speccase
Eric Lindemann Lead Sound Effects Designer
Andrew Lackey Sound Effects Designer
Michael Johnson Sound Effects Designer
speccase
Mark Larry Sound Effects Designer
Richard Adrian Sound Effects Designer
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Designer
speccase
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Designer
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects Recordist
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Recordist
speccase
Christopher Alba Sound Effects Recordist
Andrew Lackey Sound Effects Editor
Michael Johnson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor
Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor
Nancy Barker First Assistant Sound Editor
Bill R Dean Assistant Sound Design Editor
speccase
Noel Mcintosh Assistant Sound Editor
Eryne Prine Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Hackner Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer
speccase
David E Campbell Rerecording Mixer
Steve Pederson Additional Rerecording Mixer
John Roesch Foley Artist
speccase
Alyson Moore Foley Artist
Thom Brennan Supervising Foley Editor
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
speccase
David Jobe Foley Mixer
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist
Rick Canelli Adr Recordist
speccase
Stephanie Brown Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mali Finn Casting
Tim Littleton Extras Casting
Henrietta Stride (Henrie) Extras Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Nils Bendix Key Stunt Rigger
Huckle Cleary Stunt Rigger
Jared Eddo Stunt Rigger
speccase
Grant Fletcher Stunt Rigger
Craig Gale Stunt Rigger
speccase
Charles Ingram Stunt Rigger
Robert Mcdougall Stunt Rigger
Robert "Ripp" Powell Stunt Rigger
speccase
Dave Schultz Stunt Rigger
Scott Sullivan Stunt Rigger
Lee Kun Fong (Fish) Wire Team Coordinator
speccase
Hu Chen Wire Team
Sui Wah Chan Wire Team
Yuen Shun Yi Wire Team
speccase
R A Rondell Supervising Stunt Coordinator
Chad Stahelski Martial Arts Stunt Coordinator
Glenn Boswell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Glenn Suter Safety Supervisor (2nd Unit)
Lazaro Cifuentes Safety Supervisor (3rd Unit)
Ray Anthony Stunt Player
speccase
Keir Beck Stunt Player
Bob Bowles Stunt Player
Danielle Burgio Stunt Player
speccase
Marky Lee Campbell Stunt Player
Raelene Chapman Stunt Player
Michelle Comerford Stunt Player
speccase
Harry Dakanalis Stunt Player
Danial Donai Stunt Player
Nash Edgerton Stunt Player
speccase
Ousaun Elam Stunt Player
Charles Hobson Stunt Player
Lou Horvath Stunt Player
speccase
Graham Jahne Stunt Player
Peter Jeremijenko Stunt Player
Alex Kuzelicki Stunt Player
speccase
David Leitch Stunt Player
Brad Martin Stunt Player
Scott Mclean Stunt Player
speccase
Phil Meecham Stunt Player
Chris Mitchell Stunt Player
Darren Mitchell Stunt Player
speccase
Angela Moore Stunt Player
Chris O'Hara Stunt Player
Puvan Pather Stunt Player
speccase
Melanie Peyton-Smith Stunt Player
Darrin Prescott Stunt Player
Mick Roughan Stunt Player
speccase
Warwick Sadler Stunt Player
Yasca Sinigaglia Stunt Player
Cathie Small Stunt Player
speccase
Brit Sooby Stunt Player
Gillian Statham Stunt Player
Darko Tuskan Stunt Player
speccase
Bernadette Van Gyen Stunt Player
Aaron Walters Stunt Player
Min Windle Stunt Player
speccase
Avril Wynne Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Fiona Searson Unit Publicist
Amanda Brinkman Assistant Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Village Roadshow Pictures Production Company
Silver Pictures Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Golden Village Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sandrew Metronome Filmdistribution As Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Videocine Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Sogefilms Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Hollywood Film & Video Inc Visual Effects Dailies
Tippett Studios Visual Effects
speccase
Dailies Telecine Transfers
Pixel Liberation Front Pre-Visualization
speccase
Travel Services
Sunglasses Designer
Buf, Inc. Various
speccase
Diamond Jewelry
Freight Services
speccase
Visual Effects
Music Preparation
speccase
Visual Effects
20th Century Fox Studio Facilities Orchestra And Choir Recording Facility (The Newman Scoring Stage)
Cis Hollywood Visual Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Paul Quinn Production Runner (2nd Unit)
Geoff Stanton Production Runner (3rd Unit)
Amanda Crittenden Production Supervisor
speccase
Jim Scaife Production Supervisor
Paul Ranford Production Supervisor (2nd Unit)
Valerie Delahaye Production Supervisor (Buf Compagnie)
speccase
Marc Ross Production Supervisor (Pacific Title Imaging)
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Head Of Production (Tippett Studios)
Jacqueline King Production Coordinator
speccase
Suzanne Mallos Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Heidi Erl Production Coordinator (U.S. Model Unit)
Jan Garner Financial Controller
speccase
Mandy Butler Production Accountant
Catherine Roehl Production Accountant (U.S. Model Unit)
Suzanne Yoshii Financial Controller (Tippett Studios)
speccase
Betty Fotofili On Set Production Assistant
Angaline Atkins Production Assistant
Benjamin Naughtin Production Assistant
speccase
Michele Ryan Production Assistant
Eva Stolcs Production Assistant
Darren Legallo Production Assistant
speccase
James Dornoff Production Assistant
Bob Perkins Production Assistant (To The Wachowski Brothers)
Andrew Flakelar Production Assistant (To The Wachowski Brothers)
speccase
Amber Cook Production Assistant (3rd Unit)
Sandi Archer Production Secretary (2nd Unit)
Gerry Nucifora Boom Operator
speccase
Mark Van Kool Boom Operator (2nd Unit)
Alan Dunstan Best Boy
Colin Wyatt Best Boy
speccase
Simon Williams Rigging Best Boy
Matt Clyde Rigging Best Boy
Alex Laguna Rigging Best Boy
speccase
Mathew Buchan Rigging Best Boy
Moses Fotofili Best Boy (2nd Unit)
John Delahunty Best Boy (3rd Unit)
speccase
Robert McCann Best Boy (U.S. Model Unit)
Jay Munro Best Boy Grip
Andrew Smith Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Bronwyn Fox Assistant Production Coordinator
Diane Haddon Assistant Production Coordinator
Mick Vivian Dolly Grip
speccase
Aron Walker Dolly Grip
Matthew Coping Dolly Grip (2nd Unit)
Zachary Love Dolly Grip (U.S. Model Unit)
speccase
Gary Bonnar Driver (For The Wachowski Brothers)
Jim Beard Driver (For Mr Reeve)
Clint Mufford Driver (For Ms Pinkett Smith)
speccase
Bruce Rieck Driver
speccase
Reg Garside Gaffer
speccase
Paul Johnstone Gaffer (2nd Unit)
Peter Bushby Gaffer (3rd Unit)
Steven Condiotti High Speed Gaffer (U.S. Model Unit)
speccase
Jeff Gilliam Motion Control Gaffer (U.S. Model Unit)
speccase
Michael Larcombe Grip (2nd Unit)
Justin Sykes Grip (2nd Unit)
Jon Leahy Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Rob Wilkins Grip (3rd Unit)
Jason Mcphee Grip (3rd Unit)
Gregory C Collis Grip (U.S. Model Unit)
speccase
Ray Brown Supervising Key Grip
Ian Bird Key Grip
Toby Copping Key Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Greg Tidman Key Grip (3rd Unit)
Gary Gill Key Grip (U.S. Model Unit)
Raymond Dew Key Rigger (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jason Boland Stills Photographer
John Allan Cockpit Fabrication Specialist
Bruce Rieck Mechanic
speccase
Dave Heazlewood Transportation Coordinator
Brad Roberts Transportation Manager
Helen Gray Stunt Department Coordinator
speccase
Mimi N Mcgreal Travel Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Kimble Rendall Second Unit Director
Bruce Hunt Third Unit Director
Simon Lucas Unit Manager
speccase
Wil Milne Unit Manager (2nd Unit)
Andrew Hayes Unit Manager (2nd Unit)
Grant Hill Unit Production Manager
speccase
L Dean Jones Unit Production Manager (United States)
Carl Beaumont Assistant Unit Manager
Pat Lacey Assistant Unit Manager
speccase
Dermot Leybourne Assistant Unit Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Philip Worth Construction Supervisor
Tony Bardolph Construction Manager
Terry Lord Construction Manager
speccase
Richard Clot Construction Coordinator (U.S. Model Unit)
Murray Gosson Key Stand-By Props
Denie Pentecost Assistant Stand-By Props
speccase
Jacinta Hennessy Assistant Stand-By Props
Byron Mason Assistant Stand-By Props
James M Cox Stand-By Props (2nd Unit)
speccase
Shane Bennett Assistant Stand-By Props (2nd Unit); Stand-By Props (3rd Unit)
Kara Walsh Assistant Stand-By Props
Brad Diebert Assistant Stand-By Props (3rd Unit)
speccase
Ben Lord Set Carpenter (2nd Unit)
Leslie Seaward Construction Foreman
Garth Tompkins Construction Foreman
speccase
Peter Coy Construction Foreman
Danny Burnett Construction Foreman
Brett Bartlett Construction Foreman
speccase
Dave Woods Construction Foreman
Ian Bickerton Construction Foreman
Tom Ehline Construction Foreman (U.S. Model Unit)
speccase
Ben Nichols Model Foreman (U.S. Model Unit)
John Allan Property Master
Peter Baxter Property Master
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mark Jeffries Electrician
Tony Lang Electrician
Joel Lattigan Electrician
speccase
Travis Magee Electrician
Robert Macdonald Practical Electrician
speccase
Samuel Mckinnon Practical Electrician
Grant Wilson Electrician (2nd Unit)
Zyra Mcauliffe Electrician (2nd Unit)
speccase
Mark Newnham Electrician (2nd Unit)
Greg Little Rigging Electrician (2nd Unit)
Mark Watson Electrician (3rd Unit)
speccase
Nick Waters Rigging Electrician (3rd Unit)
Roderick Scott Senior Rigging Grip
speccase
Henry Richards Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jessica Alan Post-Production Supervisor
David Orr Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase
Matt Dessero Compositing Supervisor (Matrix Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Peter Lawless Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Belinda Dean Location Scout
Marcus Levy Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Deborah Eastwood Accountant
Joanie Spates-Ahuna Visual Effects Accountant
Fiona Landreth Australian Accountant
speccase
Monika Stankowski Payroll Accountant
Vanessa Edwards Assistant Accountant
Shannon Anthoness Assistant Accountant
speccase
Cathy Marshall First Assistant Accountant
Sara Howell Accounting Clerk
speccase
Tony Centonze Special Effects Advisor
Andrew Glass Sanskrit Advisor
Vanessa Carmichael Assistant (To The Wachowski Brothers)
speccase
Melina Kevorkian Assistant (To Mr Silver)
Michelle Tuella Assistant (To Mr Silver)
Sim Bajaj Assistant (To Mr Silver)
speccase
Matt Bilski Assistant (To Mr Hill)
Tonia Pearson Assistant (To Mr Mason)
Janette Vecchiarelli Assistant (To Mr Reeves)
speccase
Kristel Crews Assistant (To Mr Fishburne)
Reinaldo Puentes-Tucki Assistant (To Ms Moss)
Adam Elliot Unit Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Gordon Anderson Unit Assistant (3rd Unit)
Kerry Fetzer Catering
Reza Mokhtar Catering
speccase
Suzanne Celeste Brown Dialect Coach
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
Megan Ford Office Manager
speccase
Stephen Cronan Digital Assets Manager (Australia)
Billy Barnhart Digital Assets Manager (United States)
Jacquie Robertson Unit Nurse
speccase
Helen Johnstone Unit Nurse (2nd Unit)
Sarah Learmont Unit Nurse (2nd Unit)
Patsy Buchan Unit Nurse (2nd Unit)
speccase
Other
Other
Other
speccase
Other
Other
speccase
Other
Other
speccase
Paul Gorrie Pyro Head Technician
Leo Henry Pyro Head Technician
John Neal Pyro Technician
speccase
Bernard Golenko Pyro Technician
John Bennett Pyro Technician
Tristan Hadden Pyro Technician
speccase
Luigi Stefanel Pyro Technician
Henry Buescher Pyro Technician
Mark Killip Pyro Technician
speccase
Richard Georgensen Pyro Technician
Dick Weight Pyro Technician
Michelle Rowe Security (For Mr Fishburne)
speccase
Jim Beard Security (For Mr Reeve)
Kenji Oates Systems Administrator (Australia)
Corey Garnett Systems Administrator (United States)
speccase
Thomas Scott Stand-In (For Mr Reeves)
Michael Budd Stand-In (For Mr Fishburne)
Kaye Tuckerman Stand-In (For Ms Moss)
speccase
Tamsin Webber Utility Stand-In
Steven Kington Utility Stand-In
Derek Tong Utility Stand-In
speccase
Trent Yee Utility Stand-In
Emmanuel Lewis Stand-In
Rody Claude Utility Stand-In
speccase
Derrick Siu Utility Stand-In
Steven Yee Utility Stand-In
Darius Darisman Utility Stand-In
speccase
Steve Carlin Utility Stand-In
Brad Fallon Utility Stand-In
Mitchell Shadlow Utility Stand-In
speccase
Christo Beck Utility Stand-In
Anna Armilla Utility Stand-In
Kwame Powell Utility Stand-In
speccase
Denise Snyder Trainer (For Mr Reeves)
Michelle Rowe Trainer (For Mr Fishburne)
speccase
Siri Dharma Galliano Trainer (For Ms Moss)
Eleanor O'Rourke Cast Trainer
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Travis Baumann Compositor (Cis Hollywood); Inferno Artist (Cis Hollywood)
Patrick Kavanaugh Compositor (Cis Hollywood)
Marc Nanjo Compositor (Cis Hollywood)
speccase
Bob Lyss Compositor (Cis Hollywood)
Bill Gilman Compositor (Cis Hollywood)
Andrew Mumford Compositor (Cis Hollywood)
speccase
Janeen Elliott Sequence Lead (Zion Unit)
Randy Goux Sequence Lead (Zion Unit)
Andrew Harris Sequence Lead
speccase
Tom L Hutchinson Sequence Lead (Zion Unit)
Rodney Iwashina Sequence Lead (Zion Unit)
Kory Juul Sequence Lead (Zion Unit)
speccase
Bob Roesler Sequence Lead (Zion Unit)
John Stillman Sequence Lead (Zion Unit)
Chris Trimble Sequence Lead (Zion Unit)
speccase
Greg Juby Sequence Lead (Matrix Unit)
Michael Mulholland Sequence Lead (Matrix Unit)
Mohen Leo Sequence Lead (Matrix Unit)
speccase
Jay Reynolds Sequence Lead (Matrix Unit)
Scott Liedtka Sequence Lead (Matrix Unit)
Matt Mcdonald Sequence Lead (Matrix Unit)
speccase
Laurent Lavigne Lead Artist (Pixel Liberation Front)
Kyle Robinson Lead Artist (Pixel Liberation Front)
Dan Piponi Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST