skip navigation
Kinsey

Kinsey(2004)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Kinsey - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Bill Condon Director
Jude Gorjanc 1st asst dir
Linda Perkins 2d asst dir
speccase
Amanda Taylor 2d 2d asst dir
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Liam Neeson Alfred [C. "Prok"] Kinsey
Laura Linney Clara ["Mac"] McMillen
Chris O'Donnell Wardell Pomeroy
speccase
Peter Sarsgaard Clyde Martin
Timothy Hutton Paul Gebhard
John Lithgow Alfred Seguine Kinsey
speccase
Tim Curry Thurman Rice
Oliver Platt Herman Wells
Dylan Baker Alan Gregg
speccase
Julianne Nicholson Alice Martin
William Sadler Kenneth Braun
John McMartin Huntington Hartford
speccase
Kathleen Chalfant Barbara Merkle
Heather Goldenhersh Martha Pomeroy
speccase
Dagmara Dominczyk Agnes Gebhard
Harley Cross Young man in gay bar
Susan Blommaert Staff secretary
speccase
Benjamin Walker Kinsey at 19
Matthew Fahey Kinsey at 14
Will Denton Kinsey at 10
speccase
Romulus Linney Rep. B. Carroll Reece
speccase
Katharine Houghton Mrs. Spaulding
David Harbour Robert Kinsey
Judith J. K. Polson Mildred Kinsey
speccase
Leigh Spofford Anne Kinsey
Jenna Gavigan Joan Kinsey
speccase
Mike Thurstlic Kenneth Hand
Bill Buell Dr. Thomas Lattimore
speccase
Michele Federer Gall wasp class coed
Alvin Keith Black student
Amy Wilson Marriage class coed
speccase
Maryellen Owens Female assistant professor
Roderick Hill Clerical worker
Peg Small Retired teacher
speccase
Don Sparks Middle-aged businessman
Joe Zaloom Janitor
Kate Reinders Female student #1
speccase
Mara Hobel Female student #2
Jason Patrick Sands Male student #1
Lindsay Schmidt Female student #3
speccase
Marcel Simoneau Male student #2
Bobby Steggert Male student #3
Johnny Pruitt Male student #4
speccase
John Epperson Effete man in gay bar
Jefferson Mays Effete man's friend
Mark Mineart Slavic man
speccase
Martin Murphy Bartender
Kate Jennings Grant Marjorie Hartford
Barry Del Sherman IU reporter #1
speccase
Fred Burrell IU reporter #2
Michael Arkin NYC reporter #1
Daniel Ziskie NYC reporter #2
speccase
Tuck Milligan NYC reporter #3
Edwin McDonough Mr. Morrissey
John Ellison Conlee Bookstore clerk
speccase
Arthur French Sharecropper
Chandler Williams Prison inmate
Jaime Roman Tirelli Hispanic man
speccase
Draper Shreeve Ballet teacher
Joe Badalucco Radio repairman
speccase
Doris Smith Old woman
Reno Male impersonator
speccase
Pascale Armand Young black woman
Sean Skelton Staff photographer
speccase
Clifford David Professor Smithson
Randy Redd Student
Lynn Redgrave Final interview subject
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Frederick Elmes Director of Photography
William Almeida Rigging gaffer
speccase
Alison Barton Best boy grip
Tony Campenni Dolly grip
speccase
Chris Skutch Rigging grip
Keith Bunting Jr. Company grip
Lamont Crawford Company grip
speccase
Mel Cannon Company grip
Pat Taistra Company grip
Peter Donahue Company grip
speccase
Patrick Capone Camera Operator
Carlos Guerra 1st asst cam
Braden Belmonte 2d asst cam
speccase
Ken Regan Still photog
Stephen Consentino Steadicam op
speccase
Tom Lohmann Steadicam op
Daniel Paikin Cable person
Kim Maitland Cable person
speccase
Dennis Green Video playback
Ralph Crowley Best boy elec
Tom Shinn Company elec
speccase
Sam Friedman Company elec
Chris Liscinsky Company elec
Scott Kincaid Company elec
speccase
Miichael Papadopoulos Rigging best boy
Mark Van Rossen Rigging best boy
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Bill Condon Writer
speccase

Producer

Gail Mutrux Producer
Richard Guay Co-producer
Michael Kuhn Executive Producer
speccase
Francis Ford Coppola Executive Producer
Bobby Rock Executive Producer
Kirk D'Amico Executive Producer
speccase
Jill Tandy Prod exec for N1 and Qwerty Films
Malcolm Ritchie Prod exec for N1 and Qwerty Films
Peter L√ľke Prod exec for N1
speccase
Mark Wolfe Exec in charge of prod for N1
Valerie Dean Associate Producer
Adam Shulman Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Virginia Katz Film Editor
Jim Bruce Assistant Editor
Laura Congleton Assistant Editor
speccase
Todd Daniel Schechter Editorial prod asst
Aina Abiodun Editorial prod asst
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Carter Burwell Mus/Orch and cond
Frankie Pine Music Supervisor
Todd Kasow Music Editor
speccase
Barbara McDermott Music Editor
Michael Farrow Mus scoring mixer
Alan Silverman Score rec
speccase
Sandra Park Musician contractor
Tony Finno Mus prepared by
Dean Parker Score prod mgr
speccase
Sharon Yamada Musician
Lisa Kim Musician
speccase
Alan Stepansky Musician
John Patitucci Musician
Jon Manasse Musician
speccase
Tom Sevcofic Musician
Nadine Asin Musician
speccase
Ken Bichel Musician
Stacey Shames Musician
Brian Godshall Mus clearances
speccase
Martin Blasick Composer
John Davenport Composer
Eddie Cooley Composer
speccase
Cole Porter Composer
Daniel May Composer
speccase
Stephen Lang Composer
Jamie Dunlap Composer
Scott Nickoley Composer
speccase
Max Bruch Composer
Linda Martinez Composer
speccase
Jean Sibelius Composer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Richard Sherman Production Design
Nicholas Lundy Art Director
Jennifer Santucci Art dept coord
speccase

Visual Effects

Marlo Pabon Visual eff supv
Josh Comen Visual eff prod
Elton Garcia Graphic artist
speccase
Connie Brink Sr. Special Effects
Mike Adkisson Senior digital compositor
Robb Englin Digital compositor
speccase
Mike Ocoboc Digital compositor
Clay Sparks Digital ed
Martin Avitia Digital ed
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Michael Laudati Makeup for Mr. Neeson
Mindy Hall Makeup for Ms. Linney
Carla White Key makeup artist
speccase
James Sarzotti Addl makeup artist
Todd Kleitsch Spec eff makeup artist
Jeffrey Sacino Key hairstylist
speccase
Roy Bryson Key hairstylist
Wayne Herndon Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Bruce Finlayson Costume Design
Hilary Niederer Asst cost des
J. Kevin Draves Men's cost supv
speccase
Deirdre Williams Women's cost supv
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Andrew Baseman Set Decoration
Joann Atwood Set Dresser
speccase
Joni Finlay Set Dresser
Anthony Dimeo Prop Master
Joe Badalucco Asst prop master
speccase
Justine Dolan-Cote Asst prop master
Richard Hebrank Const coord
Peter Bundrick Const foreman
speccase
Amy Safhay Greensperson
Jon Ringbom Scenic foreman
Francesco Sciarrone Scenic foreman
speccase
Steven Shellooe Set scenic
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

T. J. O'Mara Sound Mixer
Michael Scott Boom person
Richard E. Yawn Supv sd ed
speccase
Stephen Pederson Re-rec mixer
Lance Brown Re-rec mixer
speccase
Gary Ritchie Recording
Nancy Barker 1st asst sd ed
Nathan Whitehead Apprentice ed
speccase
Kimberly Lowe Voigt Supv ADR & dial ed
Paul Hackner Dial ed
Michael Geisler Foley supv
speccase
Gregg Barbanell Foley artist
Jason Piatt Foley mixer
David Lott Foley ed
speccase
Harriet Fidlow ADR ed--New York
Kenton Jakub ADR ed--New York
Ann Hadsell ADR mixer--Los Angeles
speccase
Paul J. Zydel ADR mixer--New York
Chris Navarro ADR rec--Los Angeles
Alex Raspa ADR rec--New York
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Cindy Tolan Casting
speccase
Laura Cass Casting asst
Matt Schreiber Casting asst
Barbara Harris Voice casting
speccase
Diana Schmidt Unit Production Manager
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor
Kathy Ciric Loc mgr
speccase
Steven Kaminsky Post prod supv
Tim Pedegana Post prod supv
Montez A. Monroe Prod coord
speccase
Anita Sum Prod coord
Sarah Nuttall Prod coord, for Qwerty Films
Jen Crammer Asst prod coord
speccase
Steve Harrow Pre and post prod consultant on behalf of N1
Adam Cook Asst to Mr. Condon
Guadalupe Rilova Asst to Ms. Mutrux
speccase
Steven Jacobson Asst to Ms. Mutrux
Cara Rosenbloom Asst to Mr. Guay
Alexandra Arlango Asst to Mr. Kuhn
speccase
J. R. Craigmile Prod accountant
Hillary Meyer 1st accountant
Felix Chen Payroll accountant
speccase
Andrew Hildebrand Head of commercial and bus affairs, for Qwerty Films
Mark Woolley Chief financial officer, for Qwerty Films
speccase
Caitlin McGinty Prod secy
Henri Sann Production Assistant
Melissa Mugavero Production Assistant
speccase
Ciara Bresnihan Production Assistant
Nicholas Vanderpool Production Assistant
Bruno Michels Production Assistant
speccase
Thomas Ahlers Production Assistant
Jon Bernier Production Assistant
Mollie Smith Production Assistant
speccase
Laura Lim Production Assistant
Andy Cesana Production Assistant
Nina Fiore Production Assistant
speccase
Emre Ozpirincci Production Assistant
speccase
Deborah Hecht Dialect coach
speccase
Robert Levine Unit Publicist
Kevin Keefe Transportation capt
Maurice Fitzgerald Transportation co-capt
speccase
Kati Meister Film researcher
Deborah Ricketts Film researcher
Steve McAuliff Animal trainer
speccase
Kim Krafsky Animal trainer
Kathryn Craig Head of legal affairs, for Qwerty Films
Andrea Cannistraci Prod legal counsel
speccase
Sara Curran Prod legal counsel
Sue Bodine Prod legal counsel
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Kenny Becker Col timer
speccase

Misc. Crew

George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator
speccase