skip navigation
Layin' Low

Layin' Low(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Layin' Low - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Danny Leiner Director
speccase

Cast

speccase
Louise Lasser Mrs Muckler
Alanna Ubach Manuela
speccase
Irma St. Paule Aunt Rose
Nick Kepros George
Marilyn Dobrin Lorraine
speccase
Mario Moreno Michael
speccase
Pat Mcnamara Mr Muckler
speccase
Kevin Adams Young Boy
speccase
Paul Sand Augie
speccase
Adam LeFevre Detective O'Bannon
Matt Malloy Carl Corlett
speccase
Jeff Howard Night Club Singer
Dave Schommer Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jim Denault Director Of Photography
Graham Steele Camera Production Assistant
Geri Ulrey Camera Production Assistant
speccase
Sally Bonython Assistant Camera
Dina Santillo 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Danny Leiner Screenwriter
Maggie Carino Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Nina Shiffman Producer
Larry Meistrich Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Jeff Kushner Editing Services And Support
Phil Dornfeld 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Stephen Altobello 1st Assistant Editor
Andrew Kopelman 2nd Assistant Editor
Ruth Allison 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Tom Conway Music Mixer
Brian Carrott Musician (Arimba & Vibraphone)
speccase
Dan Martin Musician (Coustic Bass)
Miki Navazio Musician (Uitar)
Ben Perowsky Music (Rums)
speccase
Barry Cole Music Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Catherine Mcdonald 1st Assistant Director
Liz Mcgregor 2nd Assistant Director
Jamie Askin 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Callum Greene 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Jennifer Alex Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Virna Mejia Hair And Makeup Artist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Kevin Donaldson Costume Designer
Kate Mccarthy Costumer
Scott Burkhart Costumer
speccase
Julie Noll Assistant Costume Designer
Julie Noll Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Whitney Delgado Art Department Coordinator
Melissa P Lohman On-Set Dresser
Ondine Karady Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Steve Rosenzweig Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Steve Silkensen Digital Sound Assistant
Pietro Cecchini Digital Sound Assistant
Andy Kris Digital Sound Assistant
speccase
Joe Cimino Digital Sound Assistant
Larry Wakin Digital Sound Assistant
Peter Conlin Digital Sound Assistant
speccase
Stephen Altobello Sound Editor
Tom Lino Sound Editor
Irin Strauss Sound Mixer
speccase
Trevor Ristow Sound Mixer
Josh Carter Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Jucarone Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lina Todd Casting
Laurie Allen Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Arthur Jolly Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Camera Service Center Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Duart Film And Video Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Rhh/ Albert G Ruben & Company Production Company
speccase
J.G. Films Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jill Ettinger Production Coordinator
Franck Chantayan Key Production Assistant
Tamara Barton Art Production Assistant
speccase
Jesse Epstein Art Production Assistant
Mary Alvarez Production Assistant
Alison Berg Production Assistant
speccase
Jewel Donohue Production Assistant
Samara Galit Heafitz Production Assistant
Fred Joseph Malouf Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Chan Roberson Production Assistant
Derise Tardell Production Assistant
Portland Wilson Production Assistant
speccase
Antonia Belle Production Assistant
Teresa Anne Cicala Production Assistant
Alvaro Gonzalez Production Assistant
speccase
Alison Levy Production Assistant
Erika Mallin Production Assistant
Kristen Schylinski Production Assistant
speccase
Doug Torres Production Assistant
Josh Wineman Production Assistant
Patricia Nunez Assistant Post Production Supervisor
speccase
Troy Hoelzen Editing Intern
Karen Treats Editing Intern
Steve Carlis Production Auditor
speccase
Stacy Waldon Production Manager
Ralph Nedd Best Boy Electric
Raphaelle Gosse-Gardet Best Boy Electric
speccase
Jennifer Schoenwald Best Boy Electric
Katherine Ramey Best Boy Electric
Maddy Leiderman Best Boy Electric
speccase
Robert Vuolo Best Boy Electric
Markus Engel Best Boy Grip
Ruark Behan Best Boy Grip
speccase
Jill Ettinger Assistant Production Coordinator
Kurt Lennig Gaffer
speccase
Peter Yollis Grip And Electric Equipment
Ted Lehane Key Grip
speccase
Adam Pierce Key Grip
Christina Mace Still Photographer
speccase
Rick Miller Still Photographer
Montgomery Gralnick Still Photographer
Sal Manaco Pigeon Wrangler
speccase
Carey Burtt Apprentice Editor
Tim O'Reilly Apprentice Editor
Josh Carter Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Sara Lindborg Second Props
Rolf Grimstead Additional Props
Edward Grann Property Master
speccase

Post Production

Laura Seymann Post-Production Supervisor
David Pultz Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Kevin Davidson Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Steve Mclaughlin Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Steve Schmidt Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Peter Dillon Assistant (To Ms Falco)
Suzie Lawrence Catering
Kristina Boden Editing Consultant
speccase
Leonard Bruno Production Placements And Promotions
Dena Silberstein Production Placements And Promotions
speccase
Arthur Jolly Various
speccase
Jeff Kushner Various
speccase
Andy Kris Sound
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST