skip navigation
Jeepers Creepers

Jeepers Creepers(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Jeepers Creepers About a brother and sister... MORE > $9.98 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Jeepers Creepers About a brother and sister... MORE > $9.98
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Victor Salva Director
speccase

Cast

Jonathan Breck The Creeper
speccase
Patricia Belcher Jezelle Gay Hartman
Brandon Smith Sergeant Davis Tubbs
Eileen Brennan The Cat Lady
speccase
Peggy Sheffield Waitres Beverly
Patrick Cherry Man At Jukebox
speccase
Jon Beshara Trooper Gideon
Avis-Marie Barnes Trooper Weston
Steve Raulerson Cellblock Officer
speccase
Will Hasenzahl Officer With Hole In Chest
Kim K. Kahana Jr. Camper Driver
speccase
Don Ivey Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Don E Fauntleroy Director Of Photography
Bob Beverlin 1st Camera Assistant
Jerry Lane 1st Camera Assistant
speccase
Rusty Burrell "B" Camera 1st Assistant
Chris Fisher "B" Camera 1st Assistant
Mike May Camera Operator
speccase
John Winner "B" Camera Operator
Michael Joseph Walsh 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Victor Salva Screenwriter
Patricia A Fullerton Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Barry Opper Producer
Tom Luse Producer
Francis Ford Coppola Executive Producer
speccase
Linda Reisman Executive Producer
Willi Baer Executive Producer
Mario Ohoven Executive Producer
speccase
Eberhard Kayser Executive Producer
J. Todd Harris Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Ed Marx Editor
Geraud Brisson 1st Assistant Editor
Nick Gruzdeo Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

Bennett Salvay Music Composer & Conductor
Shawn Murphy Music Scoring Mixer
Greg Townley Music Sound Design
speccase
Val Rosing Vocals ("Hush Hush Here Comes The Bogey Man" (With Henry Hall & His Orchestra))
Tom Tarantini Car Radio Music Sequence Creator
Bennett Salvay Original Music
speccase
Randy Kerber Original Music
Richie Vetter Music Supervisor
Harry Warren Songs ("Jeepers Creepers" "Peek-A-Boo")
speccase
Johnny Mercer Songs ("Jeepers Creepers" "Peek-A-Boo")
Siouxie Sioux Song ("Peek-A-Boo")
Steven Severin Song ("Peek-A-Boo")
speccase
Budgie (Budgie) Song ("Peek-A-Boo")
Shane Vetter Song Producer ("Peek-A-Boo")
Tristan Leral Song Producer ("Peek-A-Boo")
speccase
John Howie Songs ("If Only You Were Mine" "Counting The Hours")
Lawton (Lawton) Song ("Hush Hush Here Comes The Bogey Man")
speccase
Brown Song ("Hush Hush Here Comes The Bogey Man")
Smith (Smith) Song ("Hush Hush Here Comes The Bogey Man")
Lang (Lang) Song ("Hush Hush Here Comes The Bogey Man")
speccase
Benson (Benson) Song ("Hush Hush Here Comes The Bogey Man")
Henry Hall & His Orchestra (Henry Hall & His Orchestra) Song ("Hush Hush Here Comes The Bogey Man")
speccase
Paul Whiteman & His Swing Wing Song Performer ("Jeepers Creepers")
Echo 3 (Echo 3) Song Performer ("Peek-A-Boo")
speccase
Tift Merritt Song Performer ("If Only You Were Mine" "Counting The Hours")
The Two Dollar Pistols (The Two Dollar Pistols) Song Performer ("If Only You Were Mine" (With Tift Merritt) "Counting The Hours" (With Tift Merritt))
Greg Hawks Song Performer ("Where I'M Not")
speccase
David Low Music Contractor
Chad D Decinces Music Editor
Ed Marx Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

George Bamber 1st Assistant Director
Don Sparks 1st Assistant Director
Jason Roberts 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Rebecca Strickland 2nd Assistant Director
Mary Kilgannon Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Kevin Egeland Art Director
speccase

Animation

Lucas Feld Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Harry King Hurst Special Effects Gang Boss
Bryan K Reilly Special Effects Technician
Thomas Pilgrim Special Effects Technician
speccase
Russell Tyrrell Special Effects
Joel Blanchard Special Effects Technician
Brad Parker Original Creeper Design & Project Illustrator
speccase
Scott Ramsey Visual Effects Producer
Paul R Leblanc Cgi Supervisor
Robert Morgenroth Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Michael Arbogast Special Effects Coordinator
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Rodger Jacobs Key Makeup
Susie M Pfister Assistant Make-Up
Cindy Holloway Assistant Hairstylist
speccase
Gunnar Swanson Key Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Emae Villalobos Costume Designer
Victor Valiente Key Costumer
Barnaby Smith Costumer
speccase

Art Department

Elvis Jones Sculptor (Make-Up & Monster Studios)
Greg Smith Lead Sculptor
C Deniz Sculptor (Make-Up & Monster Studios)
speccase
Luis Garcia Sculptor (Make-Up & Monster Studios)
Erick De La Vega Sculptor (Make-Up & Monster Studios)
Mark Killingsworth Sculptor (Make-Up & Monster Studios)
speccase
Alice Wymer Art Department Coordinator
Rex Christensen On-Set Dresser
Don Dalstra Set Dresser
speccase
Ben F Lowe Set Dresser
Daniel Cornett Set Dresser
Mark Dane Set Dresser
speccase
Neil Ganzer Set Dresser
Scott B Valdes Supervising Scenic Artist
Barbara Peterson Set Decorator
speccase
Graylan Franklin Assistant Property Master
John Burt Art Department Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Steven Legler Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Tanya Peel Sound Utility
James Lay Supervising Sound Editor
Gregory King Sound Design
speccase
Angelo Palazzo Sound Effects Editor
Andy Rosenthal Sound Effects Editor
Joe Foglia Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Cindy Jo Hinkleman Assistant Sound Editor
Alex Gruzdev Re-Recording Mixer
James Lay Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Rick Partlow Foley Supervisor; Foley Walker
Monette Holderer Foley Walker
Ron Ruizicka Foley Recordist
speccase
Jeff Gomillion Adr Recordist
Tim Bindel Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Barry S Anderson Additional Subterranean Body Casting (Make-Up & Monster Studios)
Angelique Midthunder Extras Casting
speccase
Patricia Jilson Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

James Churchman Stunt Coordinator
Jason Roberts Stunt Player
Hank Amos Stunt Player
speccase
Kim K. Kahana Jr. Stunt Player
Luis J Silva Stunt Player
Kial Butler Stunt Player
speccase
Danny Cadow Stunt Player
Nick Brandon Stunt Player
Jason Gray Stunt Player
speccase
John Evanko Stunt Player
Gainer Johnson Stunt Player
Iris Lynne Sherman Stunt Player
speccase
Jeff Moldovan Stunt Player
John Hines Stunt Player
Paul Leonard Stunt Player
speccase
Thirl Haston Stunt Player
Jack Carpenter Stunt Player
John Zimmerman Stunt Player
speccase
Bob Harmon Stunt Player
Billy Bates Stunt Player
Jennifer S Badger Stunt Player
speccase
Kevin Ball Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

American Zoetrope Production Company (Usa)
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Film Auditors Inc Production Company
speccase
Universal Clearances Production Company
L.A. Maddogs Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
New Act Travel Production Company
speccase
Falco Ink Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Icb Entertainment Finance Production Company
Production Company
speccase
American Humane Association Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
The Image Resolution Inc. Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Belga Films Theatrical Distributor
Independent Films (If) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Haskolabio Theatrical Distributor
Tripictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bac Films Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Scanbox Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
Golden Scene Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Playarte Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Distribution Company Theatrical Distributor
Italia Films Theatrical Distributor
Cathay Film Organization Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gaga Communications (Parent) Theatrical Distributor
United Artists Films Studio (Usa)
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios Inc. (Mgm) Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lionsgate U.K. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Miramax Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
Mgm Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kenneth Chapman (Sonny) Lead Coordinator (Make-Up & Monster Studios)
Robert Pendergraft (Evil-Lobo) Lab Tech & Fabricator (Make-Up & Monster Studios)
Dave Fadelle Lab Tech & Fabricator (Make-Up & Monster Studios)
speccase
Carol Jones (Crossbones) Lab Tech & Fabricator (Make-Up & Monster Studios)
Karen Mason Lab Tech & Fabricator (Make-Up & Monster Studios)
Tim Phoenix Lab Tech & Fabricator (Make-Up & Monster Studios)
speccase
Richard Wiley (El Wiley) Lab Tech & Fabricator (Make-Up & Monster Studios)
Valerie Howlett-Hoffman Production Supervisor
Jim Bigham Production Supervisor
speccase
Leslie S Stevens Production Coordinator
K H Santy Boom Operator
Jim Hopkins Best Boy Electric
speccase
Joel R Wheatly Best Boy Rigging Electric
Edward Knott Best Boy Rigging Grip
Scott Stuart Best Boy Grip
speccase
Amy R Trachtman Assistant Production Coordinator
Joe Mast Dolly Grip
speccase
Lenny Cooper Rigging Grip
speccase
Scott Forrester Rigging Grip
Paul Beaver Rigging Grip
Rick Climenhaga Rigging Grip
speccase
John Wruck Rigging Grip
Scott Zeyn Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Gene Page Still Photographer
Randy Warbritton Transportation Captain
Tony Vogel Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Evert Mcclellan (Jack) Transportation Coordinator
Andrew Smith (Drew) Craft Service
Gloria Winship Animal Coordinator
speccase
Shane Ayon Animal Wrangler
Elvis Jones Animatronics Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Barry Opper Unit Production Manager
Tom Luse Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Chris Scheetz Construction Coordinator
Harold F Collins Prop Maker
James W Hendrix Prop Maker
speccase
Henry Dando Prop Maker
Kevin C Tressler Prop Maker
William Bricker Prop Maker
speccase
David J Pearce Prop Maker
Kevin Shook Prop Maker
Nelson Werntz Prop Maker
speccase
Jeff Ritz Props
John Ogonoski Prop Maker
Joanne Guthrie Key Set Production Assistant
speccase
Carrie Bramlett Set Production Assistant
Juliana Fauntleroy Set Production Assistant
Chad Lumley Set Production Assistant
speccase
Doon Hubler Set Production Assistant
Jerry Blohm Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Bob Driskell Chief Lighting Technician
Robert S Scott Rigging Lighting Technician
speccase

Post Production

Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor
Jamie Burris Post-Production Coordinator
Michael Matsumoto Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Alexander Ceballos Lab Coordinator (Make-Up & Monster Studios)
Jared Grey Lab Coordinator (Make-Up & Monster Studios)
Roger Morrisey Lab Coordinator (Make-Up & Monster Studios)
speccase
Dana Ross Color Timer
Rick Downey Negative Cutter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Sue Gummerson Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Cara Sachse Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Burke P Robinson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Mary Sunshine Accountant
Gary Sewell Assistant Accountant
speccase
Dixie Jones Assistant Accountant
Jared Rivet Assistant To Victor Salva
Brian X Hershberger Assistant To Victor Salva
speccase
Susan Paley Abramson Assistant To The Producer
Matthew G Miller Assistant To The Producer
Frederic Perrin Caterer (Cuisine Express)
speccase
Brian Penikas Supervisor
Buddy Gheen Supervisor
Stephen J Mras Production Financing (The Lewis Horwitz Organization)
speccase
Fred Moyse Set Medic
Byron Jay Rhodes Rigging Medic
Karen Bosma Office Assistant
speccase
Sylvia Barth Barron Office Assistant
Jodie Clements Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
Michelle Montgomery Gina Philips' Stand-In
John Hines Justin Long'S Stand-In
speccase
Mary Hess Various
Robert Cates Various
Bruce Hazen Various
speccase
Richard Falk Various
speccase
speccase
Roy Ceballos Various
Steve Ruff Various
speccase
Joe Oldeker Various
speccase
Lance Oyabu Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Jude Hagin Special Thanks (The Film Commission Of Real Florida Inc)
Kathy Ramsberger Special Thanks (Metro Orlando Film & Television Commission)
Suzy Allen Special Thanks (Metro Orlando Film & Televisiion Comission)
speccase
Gary Morse Special Thanks (The Villages--Florida)
Jennifer Parr Special Thanks (The Villages--Florida)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST