skip navigation
It's My Party

It's My Party(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

It's My Party - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Randal Kleiser Director
speccase

Cast

Margaret Cho Charlene Lee
Bruce Davison Rodney Bingham
Lee Grant Amalia Stark
speccase
Devon Gummersall Andrew Bingham
Gregory Harrison Brandon Theis
Marlee Matlin Daphne Stark
speccase
Roddy McDowall Damian Knowles
Olivia Newton-John Lina Bingham
Bronson Pinchot Monty Tipton
speccase
Paul Regina Tony Zamara
George Segal Paul Stark
Eric Roberts Nick Stark
speccase
Steven Antin Zack Phillips
Dimitra Arlys Fanny Kondos
speccase
Dennis Christopher Douglas Reedy
Ron Glass Dr David Wahl
Lou Liberatore Joel Ferris
speccase
Victor Love Matt Paulson
Peter Murnik Greg King
speccase
Joel Polis Tim Bergen
Jon David Weigand Joe Lovett
Sally Kellerman Sara Hart
speccase
Talia Paul Pat Bergen
speccase
Nina Foch Brandon'S Mother
David Knapp Carl Fertig
Jim Kline Cowboy
speccase
Raul Seymour Gym Rat
speccase
Rhapsody (Rhapsody) Miss Texas-At-Large
Brian To Boy In Pool
speccase
Michael Kearns Party Guest
Matthew Rickard Young Andrew
Steve Kmetko Newscaster
speccase
Greg Louganis Dan Zuma
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Bernd Heinl Director Of Photography
Scott Dittrich Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Gregory Mcnelis Camera Loader
speccase
Fred Lin Optical Camera
Ken Herbster Optical Camera
Robert Fortenberry Optical Camera
speccase
Robert Horvath Optical Camera
Beth Parker Optical Camera
Mark Strasburg 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Glen Deitell 1st Assistant Camera
Camille Freer 2nd Assistant Camera
Thomas Vandermillen 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Peter Fuszard Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Gregory Daniels Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Adam Baral 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Elizabeth Ziegler Steadicam Operator ("B" Camera Operator)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Randal Kleiser Screenwriter
Corrine Barthell Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Joel Thurm Producer
Randal Kleiser Producer
Gregory Hinton Executive Producer
speccase
Robert Fitzpatrick Executive Producer
Dessie Markovsky Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Randal Kleiser Additional Editing
speccase

Music

Arlene Matza Music Supervisor
Chris Mcgeary Music Editor
speccase

Title Design

Jeanne Beveridge Title Designer
George Bonnaz Title Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Harry Knapp 1st Assistant Director
Bob Knoerl 2nd Assistant Director
David Abramson 1st Assistant Director
speccase
Brent D Winter 2nd Assistant Director
Jonathan Phillips 2nd Assistant Director
Rob Meltzer 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Rob Collins Digital Photo Re-Touching
speccase

Make-Up

Jill Crosby 1st Assistant Make-Up
Abbie J Binstock Additional Assistant Make-Up
Richard Arias Additional Assistant Make-Up
speccase
Jeffrey Sacino Key Hairstylist
Peggy Hannaman Hair Stylist
Kathrine Gordon Additional Hair Stylist
speccase
Lisa Layman Additional Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Daniele King Costume Designer
Mari-an Ceo Costume Supervisor
Lynda Paddor Wardrobe Intern
speccase
Christina Mongini Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Scott Getzinger On-Set Dresser
Neda Pourang Set Costumer
Traci Kirshbaum Set Decorator
speccase
Joseph Arnold Assistant Property Master
Max Biscoe Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Clark Hunter Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Glenn Auchinauchie Sound Editor
Edmund J Lachmann Sound Editor
Xavier Sol Sound Editor
speccase
Reid A Woodbury Jr. Sound Editor
Emile Razpopov Sound Designer
Randy Johnson Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Don Macdougall Rerecording Mixer
T A Moore Rerecording Mixer
Serge Djang Foley Artist
speccase
Steven A Hollenbeck Foley Recordist
Steven A Hollenbeck Adr Recordist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Joel Thurm Casting
speccase

Publicity

Peggy Mulloy Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Record Plant Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pacific Ocean Post Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Bill Dance Casting Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Playback Technologies Inc Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Orion Pictures Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cfi Hollywood Production Company
speccase
Mgm/Ua Studio Facilities Production Company
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mgm Distribution Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Mgm Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Lesa Shapiro Extra Coordinator
Harry Knapp Line Producer
Anne E Hart Production Supervisor
speccase
Terry Dewolfe Production Coordinator
Chris Goeke Production Assistant
Nicholas W Fenton Production Assistant
speccase
Vicki Thomas Production Assistant
Jennifer Taback Production Assistant
Robert K Maxfield Boom Operator
speccase
Brendan Beebe Additional Boom Operator
Robert Studenny Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Harry Knapp Driver
speccase
Dani Ghodsi Driver
Michael Stock 2nd Company Grip
speccase
Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer
speccase
Brian To Additional Still Photography
Jack Jason Technical Advisor
speccase
James L Depue Transportation Captain
Gene Carr Transportation Coordinator
Brian To Craft Service
speccase
John Baldwin Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Harry Knapp Unit Production Manager
Fred Blankfein Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Wade Robinson Construction Coordinator
Suzanne Katz Key Set Production Assistant
Bryce Holtshousen Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Kenny S Christiansen Assistant Lighting Technician
John Zumpano Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
John J Cardos Electrician
Stephan Wassman Electrician
speccase
Jarred Waldron Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Rob Meltzer Video Assist
speccase

Post Production

Dan Muscarella Color Timer
Dave Parmenter Negative Cutter
Michael Donner Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

Lisa Laurie Stewart Location Manager
Phillips Wylly (Flip) Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Stephen Fischer Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Paul R Mouradjian Accountant
Cheryl Ventura Assistant Accountant
Dan Duncan Assembly Assistant
speccase
Douglas Haines Assembly Assistant
Thomas Finelli Assembly Assistant
Paul Hart Assembly Assistant
speccase
Joan Morisaki Assembly Assistant
Michael Donner Assistant (To Randal Kleiser)
Tina Foley Assistant (To Eric Roberts)
speccase
Evelin Montes Assistant (To Dessie Markovsky)
Hal Cohen Supervisor
Nina Foch Consultant To Randal Kleiser
speccase
Tom Scarin Design Consultant
Lou Liberatore Improvisation Consultant
Bill Pugin Sign Language Consultant (The Sign Company)
speccase
Scott Carrey D-Vision Consultant
Mark Lewer Dts Consultant
Jason Roberts Dga Trainee
speccase
Dr. Carl Millner Medical Advisor
Tim Boyle Other
speccase
speccase
Lindsay Root Stand-In
Natalie Karp Stand-In
speccase
Joe Cramer Stand-In
speccase
Tim Boyle Various
speccase
Gary Taylor Various
Bruce Lella Various
speccase
Dean Rosnau Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Diane Baker Special Thanks
Chad Bell Special Thanks
Jim Bennett Farms Special Thanks
speccase
Gary Capo Special Thanks
Andrea D'Amico Special Thanks
Jacques Fieschi Special Thanks
speccase
Sandy Gallin Special Thanks
Greg Gorman Special Thanks
Katharine Hamment Special Thanks
speccase
Jim Hughes Special Thanks
Jeff Kleiser Special Thanks
James Medlin Special Thanks
speccase
Donald Morgan Special Thanks
W Newton Special Thanks
Beth Orduna Special Thanks
speccase
John Paragon Special Thanks
Dolly Parton Special Thanks
Fred Roos Special Thanks
speccase
Fran Shea Special Thanks
Douglas Day Stewart Special Thanks
Bruce Vilanch Special Thanks
speccase
Diana Walczak Special Thanks
Arnold Schulenberg Special Thanks (Artwork Provider)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST