skip navigation
Haunted

Haunted(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Haunted - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Lewis Gilbert Director
Bob Kellett 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cinematography

Tony Pierce-Roberts Director Of Photography
Don Lord 2nd Unit Cameraman (2nd Unit)
John Ott Camera Car Driver
speccase
David Lawrence 2nd Unit Camera Assistant (2nd Unit)
Josh Andrews 2nd Unit Camera Assistant/Runner (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Lewis Gilbert Screenwriter
Timothy Prager Screenwriter
Ann Edwards Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Lewis Gilbert Producer
Francis Ford Coppola Executive Producer
speccase
Fred Fuchs Executive Producer
Jeff Kleeman Executive Producer
Ralph Kamp Executive Producer
speccase
Bill Cartlidge Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Simon Harris 1st Assistant Editor
Niamh Fagan 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Tim Lewis 1st Assistant Director
John Duthie 2nd Assistant Director
Stephen Cranny 3rd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Gary Tomkins Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

David Brighton Senior Special Effects Technician
Nick Middleton Senior Special Effects Technician
Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jim Crockett Special Effects Technician
Brenda Hutchinson Special Effects Buyer
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Marilyn Macdonald Makeup/Hair Artist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Candy Paterson Costume Designer
Jane Robinson Costume Designer
Jane Robertson Period Costume Consultant
speccase
Alan Flyng Wardrobe Master
Ray Gibbs Wardrobe/Makeup Driver
Pat Williamson Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Gary Freeman Art Department Junior
Bill Stallion Storyboard Artist
Jane Henwood Art Department Assistant
speccase

Production Designer

John Fenner Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Tony Bell Sound Maintenance
Ken Weston Sound Recordist
speccase

Casting

Joyce Nettles Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

Sy Bolands Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Patric Scott Publicity (Mcdonald & Rutter)
speccase

Production Companies

American Zoetrope Production Company
Double A Films Production Company
Central Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Jugendfilm Theatrical Distributor
October Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment Film Distributors, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Afmd Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
New Vision Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
Evergreen Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Colin Smith Stagehand
Brian Webb Stagehand
Robert Allen Standby Stagehand
speccase
Bill Cartlidge Line Producer
Marilyse Morgan Production Coordinator
Jonathan Hamm Rushes Runner
speccase
Gaia Tringham Floor Runner
Ian Hickenbotham Production Manager
Gary Cross Best Boy
speccase
Steve Thornton Driver/Assistant
Billy Wilmot Unit Driver
Brian Hathaway Unit Driver
speccase
Bruce Neighbour Unit Driver
John Cornelius Construction Driver
Mark Daubny Prop Driver
speccase
Keith Hamshere Stills Photographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Andy Evans Construction Manager
Gill Ducker Prop Buyer
Maurice Jones Prop Master
speccase
Danny Skundric Dressing Prop
Dave Atkinson Dressing Prop
Malcolm Bensted Stand-By Prop
speccase
Jim Parker Stand-By Prop
Ian Green Chargehand Carpenter
Frank Gill Carpenter
speccase
David Hickman Carpenter
John Addison Carpenter
Dave Pearce Carpenter
speccase
Michael Gooch Carpenter
Frank Henry Standby Carpenter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mark Laidlaw Generator Operator
Mark Evans Electrician
Paul Kemp Electrician
speccase
Paul Wells Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Derek Harrington Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Alan Steele Accounts Assistant
Louise Randall Accounts Assistant
Robin Demetriou Catering Supervisor
speccase
Kevin Chamberlain Catering Manager
Richard Walker Production Runner
speccase
speccase
James Herbert Source Material (From Novel)
Rawdon Hayne Various
Peter Batten Various
speccase
Peter James Various
David Kerney Various
speccase
Harry Alley Various
speccase
Brian Groves Various
speccase
Graham Tully Various
Tony Bell Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST