skip navigation
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone(2001)

Contribute

FOR Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Harry Potter and the... A little boy is schooled in... MORE > $7.99 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Harry Potter and the... A little boy is schooled in... MORE > $7.99
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Chris Columbus Director
Chris Carreras 1st asst dir
David Ellis 2nd Unit Director
speccase
Robert Legato 2nd Unit Director
Robert Grayson Key 2d asst dir
Michael Stevenson 2d asst dir
speccase
Fiona Richards Co 2d asst dir
Michael Michael 3d asst dir
Ian Dray Addl 3d asst dir
speccase
Duncan Henderson Addl 1st asst dir
R. J. Mino Addl 2d asst dir
Josh Robertson 2d unit 1st asst dir
speccase
Jamie Christopher 2d unit 1st asst dir
Dan John 2d unit 2d asst dir
Nick Shuttleworth 2d unit 3rd asst dir
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Richard Harris Albus Dumbledore
Maggie Smith Professor McGonagall
speccase
Saunders Triplets Baby Harry Potter
Daniel Radcliffe Harry Potter
Fiona Shaw Aunt Petunia Dursley
speccase
Harry Melling Dudley Dursley
Richard Griffiths Uncle Vernon Dursley
Derek Deadman Bartender in leaky cauldron
speccase
Ian Hart Professor Quirrell
Ben Borowiecki Diagon alley boy
Warwick Davis Goblin bank teller
speccase
Vern Troyer Griphook
John Hurt Mr. Ollivander
Richard Bremmer He Who Must Not Be Named
speccase
Harry Taylor Station guard
Julie Walters Mrs. Weasley
speccase
Bonnie Wright Ginny Weasley
Chris Rankin Percy Weasley
James Phelps Fred Weasley
speccase
Oliver Phelps George Weasley
Rupert Grint Ron Weasley
Jean Southern Dimpled woman on train
speccase
Emma Watson Hermione Granger
Matthew Lewis Neville Longbottom
Tom Felton Draco Malfoy
speccase
Devon Murray Seamus Finnegan
speccase
Alfred Enoch Dean Thomas
Leslie Phillips The sorting hat
Eleanor Columbus Susan Bones
speccase
John Cleese Nearly headless Nick
Terence Bayler The bloody Barron
speccase
Nina Young The grey lady
David Bradley Mr. Filch
Alan Rickman Professor Snape
speccase
Zoe Wanamaker Madame Hooch
Warwick Davis Professor Flitwick
Luke Youngblood Lee Jordan
speccase
Sean Biggerstaff Oliver Wood
Danielle Taylor Angelica Johnson
speccase
Leilah Sutherland Alicia Spinnet
Emily Dale Kaite Bell
David Holmes Adrian Pucey
speccase
Will Theakston Marcus Flint
Scott Fern Terrence Higgs
Adrian Rawlins James Potter
speccase
Ray Fearon Fierenze
Ian Hart Voldemort
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

John Seale Director of Photography
Peter Robertson "A" cam op
Peter Cavaciuti "B" cam op
speccase
Rawdon Hayne 1st asst cam
John Foster 1st asst cam
Ted Deason 1st asst cam
speccase
Spencer Murray 2d asst cam
Derek Walker 2d asst cam
Oliver Loncraine 2d asst cam
speccase
Sam Goldie 2d asst cam
Peter Mountain Still photog
Gavin Finney 2d unit dir of photog
speccase
Simon Finney 2d unit cam op
Mary Kyte 2d unit 1st asst cam
Donald Russell 2d unit 1st asst cam
speccase
Sam Renton 2d unit 2d asst cam
Toby Eedy 2d unit 2d asst cam
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steve Kloves Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

David Heyman Producer
Chris Columbus Executive Producer
Mark Radcliffe Executive Producer
speccase
Michael Barnathan Executive Producer
Duncan Henderson Executive Producer
Tanya Seghatchian Co-producer
speccase
Paula Dupre Pesmen Associate Producer
Todd Arnow Associate Producer
Janine Modder Prod supv
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jennifer Mangan 1st asst ed
Tom Barrett VFX ed
speccase
Mark Sale 1st asst film ed
Jane Winkles 2d asst film ed
Jane Winkles 2d asst film ed
speccase
Julian Pryce 2d asst film ed
Jo Dixon 2d 2d asst film ed
Matt Glen Addl VFX ed
speccase
Simon Burchell Asst visual eff ed
Nick Lowe ADR ed
Mark Marshall Post prod supv
speccase
Jessie Thiele Post prod coord
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Ken Wannberg Supv mus ed
Peter Myles Music Editor
speccase
Simon Rhodes Mus scoring mixer
Terry Edwards Chorus supv
speccase
Conrad Pope Orchestration
Eddie Karam Orchestration
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Neil Lamont Supv art dir
John King Supv art dir
Michael Lamont Art Director
speccase
Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Director
Steven Lawrence Art Director
Lucinda Thomson Art Director
speccase
Peter Francis Art Director
Simon Lamont Art Director
Dominic Masters Asst art dir
speccase
Gary Tomkins Asst art dir
Steven Morahan Asst art dir
Cyrille Nomberg Illustrator
speccase
Rob Bliss Creature des
Paul Catling Creature des
Ravi Bansal Conceptual artists
speccase
Gert Stevens Conceptual artists
Nicholas Pelham Storyboard artists
Dan Sweetman Storyboard artists
speccase
Adam Brockbank Storyboard artists
Peter Chan Storyboard artists
Vladimir Todorov Storyboard artists
speccase
Tony Wright Storyboard artists
Lisa Turner Art dept coord
Robert Walker Decor & lettering artists
speccase
Julian Walker Decor & lettering artists
Andrew Holder Sculptors
Bryn Court Sculptors
speccase
John Robinson Sculptors
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Paul Spateri Key animatronic model des
Chris Barton Key animatronic model des
Gary Pollard Key animatronic model des
speccase
Astrig Akseralian Key animatronic model des
Day Murch Fabrication supv
John Lambert Makeup eff coord & buyer
speccase
John Coopinger Animatronic model des
Esteban Mendnoza Animatronic model des
Malcolm Evan Animatronic model des
speccase
Kate Hill Animatronic model des
Tamzine Hanks Animatronic model des
Jonathan Klahr Animatronic model des
speccase
Melissa Lenihan Animatronic model des
James Sandys Animatronic model des
Simon Williams Animatronic model des
speccase
Shaune Harrison Animatronic model des
Martin Reid Animatronic model des
Stuart Bray Animatronic model des
speccase
Brian Best Animatronic model des
Karl Derrick Animatronic model des
Andrew Lee Animatronic model des
speccase
Stephen Murphy Animatronic model des
Charlotte Greenwood Animatronic model des
Rachel Impey Fabricators
speccase
Markia Malm Fabricators
Joanne Glover Fabricators
Linda Bennett Fabricators
speccase
Kate Murray Sculptor
Sophie Dennett Fabrication asst
speccase
Jane Headford Sculptor/Modeler
Tania Wanstall Sculptor/Modeler
Richard Northcroft Sculptor/Modeler
speccase
Natalie Staniforth Sculptor/Modeler
Jim Henson's Creature Shop Animal & troll animatronic
Jamie Courtier Project supv
speccase
Myf Hopkins Creatures prod
Sharon Smith Head of creature des
Chris Fitzgerald Creature sculptors
speccase
Ian Whittaker Creature sculptors
Graham High Creature sculptors
Steve Jolley Creature sculptors
speccase
Geoff Paige Workshop supv
Guy Stevens Animatronic des
Adrian Parish Animatronic des
speccase
Daniel Brunet Animatronic des
Simon Hewitt Animatronic des
Michael Scanlon Animatronic des
speccase
Tracy Kneale Art finish supv
Annabel Tait Art finishers
Bobbie Roberts Art finishers
speccase
Julie Wright Art finishers
Daniel Auber Art finishers
speccase
Julian Manning Elec supv
Kenny Wilson Mould shop supv
Terry Sibley Mould makers
speccase
Dave Kelly Mould makers
Malcolm Mister Mould makers
Mari Fraser Skin tech supv
speccase
Verner Gresty Motion base supv
Pete Bell Motion base elec & mech
David Dunsterville Motion base elec & mech
speccase
Robert Scott Model unit supv, Motion control & model unit
Sarah Jane Griggs Model build unit coord, Motion control & model unit
Nigel Stone Model dir of photog, Motion control & model unit
speccase
David Pearson 1st asst dir of models, Motion control & model unit
Sally Ross Model unit coord, Motion control & model unit
Johnny Brosnan Model unit coord, Motion control & model unit
speccase
John Rogers Model gaffer, Motion control & model unit
Michael Bradley Model elec, Motion control & model unit
Micky Flynn Model elec, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Nick Hendy Model elec, Motion control & model unit
Peter Joslin Model elec, Motion control & model unit
Adam Rogers Model elec, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Del Murphy Model stagehand, Motion control & model unit
Scott Gibson Rigger, Motion control & model unit
Jamie Peters Rigger, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Nigel Blake Senior workshop tech, Motion control & model unit
Greg Morgan Senior worksho tech, Motion control & model unit
Nik Cooper Senior SFX tech, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Terry Bridle Senior modellers, Motion control & model unit
Brian Smithies Senior modellers, Motion control & model unit
David Allum Modeller, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Alistair Bell Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Oona Ball Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Mark Beverton Modeller, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Sophia Chowdhury Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Jason Chalmers Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Steven Deahl Modeller, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Jenny Dodwell Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Sander Ellers Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Kevin Gilmartin Modeller, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Ricardo Evangelista Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Philip Harrison Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Laurence Harvey Modeller, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Chris Hayes Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Jenny Heppenstall Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Greg Horswill Modeller, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Christopher Hobbs Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Robert Jones Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Ian Kerr Modeller, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Simon Lee Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Steve Loveday Modeller, Motion control & model unit
James McKeown Modeller, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Ian McWilliams Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Jon Meakins Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Duncan Mude Modeller, Motion control & model unit
speccase
John Murphy Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Craig Narramore Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Matt Oakley Modeller, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Peter Seymour-Howell Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Andrew Proctor Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Sebastian Sue Modeller, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Richard Thomas Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Mark Topping Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Tom Vane Modeller, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Jan Walker Modeller, Motion control & model unit
Fred Evans Model sculptor, Motion control & model unit
Charlotte Greenwood Model sculptor, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Emma Hanson Model sculptor, Motion control & model unit
Bill Thomas Model sculptor, Motion control & model unit
Steven Brown Senior plasterer, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Ronald Nash Plasterer, Motion control & model unit
Paul Tappin Plasterer, Motion control & model unit
Anthony Vice Plasterer, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Tony Coldham Plasterer, Motion control & model unit
Steven Clark Painter, Motion control & model unit
Trevor Eve Painter, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Simon Thorpe Graphic artist, Motion control & model unit
Rob Delicata Motion control unit prod, Motion control & model unit
Malcolm Wooldridge Motion control supv/cam, Motion control & model unit
speccase
George Theophanous Motion control cam, Motion control & model unit
Jay Mallet Motion control op, Motion control & model unit
Yan Hammond Motion control op, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Ray Moody Motion control op, Motion control & model unit
Chris Shaw 3D motion control Previs supv, Motion control & model unit
Andy Bull 3D motion control Previs, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Matthew D'Angibau Motion control Kuper op, Motion control & model unit
Caroline Wilson Motion control Kuper op, Motion control & model unit
Digna Nigoumi Motion control/encoding crane op, Motion control & model unit
speccase
Jim Berney Visual eff supv, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Eric Armstrong Anim supv, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Crys Forsyth-Smith Visual eff prod, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Debbie Denise Visual eff exec prod, Sony Pictures Imageworks
John F. Clinton III Visual eff digital prod, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Mark Lambert CG supv, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Seth Maury CG supv, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Dave A. Smith CG supv, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Peter G. Travers CG supv, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Alan Cappuccilli Visual eff ed, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Daniel Kuehn Visual eff anim prod mgr, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Franco Pietrantonio Visual eff digital prod mgr, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Lauren Ann Littleton Visual eff prod mgr, Sony Pictures Imageworks
MacDuff Knox Look development lead, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Alan Chan Look development lead, Sony Pictures Imageworks
David C. Lawson Look development lead, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Laura Scholl Look development lead, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Baudouin Struye Look development lead, Sony Pictures Imageworks
David J. Stephens FX lead, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jeremy Cantor CG character anim lead, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Kyle Clark CG character anim lead, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Paul Jessel CG character anim lead, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Pepe Valencia CG character anim lead, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Todd Wilderman CG character anim lead, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Todd Pilger CG character set up lead, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Kevin Hudson CG character modeling lead, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Sho Igarashi Cloth lead, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Darren Lurie Hair lead, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jennifer Juen Visual eff digital coord, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Skye Lyons Visual eff digital coord, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Heide Waldbaum Visual eff digital coord, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Eric Scott Visual eff prod coord, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Mark R. Hall Look development, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Francis P. Liu Look development, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jonathan Wood Look development, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Grady Campbell Col & lighting, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Clinton Colver Col & lighting, Sony Pictures Imageworks
James Flux Col & lighting, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Quentin Frost Col & lighting, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Gina Warr-Lawes Col & lighting, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Lyndon Li Col & lighting, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Benjamin F. Lishka Col & lighting, Sony Pictures Imageworks
M. Scott McKee Col & lighting, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jim "Cerberus" McLean Col & lighting, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Sarah Moore Col & lighting, Sony Pictures Imageworks
David A. Parrish Col & lighting, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Aliza Sorotzkin Col & lighting, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Chris Winters Col & lighting, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Alfonso Alpuerto Digital character anim, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Derek Friesenborg Digital character anim, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Jordan Harris Digital character anim, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jason McDade Digital character anim, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Brian Schindler Digital character anim, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Keith W. Smith Digital character anim, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Alexander Sokoloff Digital character anim, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Bill Tessier Digital character anim, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Alex Tysowsky Digital character anim, Sony Pictures Imageworks
James Van Der Keyl Digital character anim, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Steven Blakey FX anim, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Doug Creel FX anim, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Zsolt Krajcsik FX anim, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Lisa Deaner High speed compositing lead, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Doug Forrest High speed compositing artist, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jeff Olm High speed compositing artist, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Richard Shick High speed compositing artist, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Tom Bruno Jr. Cloth & hair, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Mark E. A. de Sousa Cloth & hair, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Curtis "NZ" Edwards Cloth & hair, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Meher Courjian Cloth & hair, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Garman Herigstad Cloth & hair, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Daniel Lachapelle Cloth & hair, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Cherie Rye Cloth & hair, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Ralph Sevazlian Cloth & hair, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Naz Shams Cloth & hair, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Ross Kameny Software development, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Evan Smyth Software development, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Maksymilian Naporowski CG characters set up, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Brian Thompson CG characters set up, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Kelly Wilcox CG characters set up, Sony Pictures Imageworks
John Butiu Character modeler, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Marvin Kim Character modeler, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Carolyn Oros Character modeler, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Darren Urbaszewski Character modeler, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Joshua Geisler-Amhowitz Matte painting, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Susan Kornfeld Texture painting, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Raquel Morales Texture painting, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
David Palmer Texture painting, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Donna Tracy Texture painting, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Joanie Karnowski Match move lead, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Aimee L. Campbell Match moving, Sony Pictures Imageworks
David Worman Match moving, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Cynthia A. Aragon Rotoscoping lead, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
James Doyoung Lee Rotoscoping, Sony Pictures Imageworks
James Bluma Asst visual eff ed, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Dee Storm Asst visual eff ed, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Derek Carlson Lead tech asst, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Andrea Lackey Pace Tech asst, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Allison Coit Visual eff prod asst, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Ana Maria Alvarado Previsualization, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Paul McGhee Digital col timer, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Derrick Troy Quarles Lead film rec, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Michael Trujillo Sr video/hardware eng, Sony Pictures Imageworks
Anthony Ceccomancini Systems research eng, Sony Pictures Imageworks
speccase
Roger Guyett Visual eff supv, Industrial Light & Magic
David Andrews Anim supv, Industrial Light & Magic
David Andrews Anim supv, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Denise Ream Visual eff & anim prod, Industrial Light & Magic
Gerald Gutschmidt Computer graphics supv, Industrial Light & Magic
Paul Giacoppo Creature supv, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Marshall Krasser Compositing supv, Industrial Light & Magic
Hilmar Koch CG seq supv, Industrial Light & Magic
Susan Ross Viewpaint supv, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Patrick Brennan Lead digital artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Michael Di Como Lead digital artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Kevin Reuter Lead digital artist, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Doug Sutton Lead digital artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Ken Wesley Lead digital artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Mimi Abers Digital artist, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Matt Blackwell Digital artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Ryan Cook Digital artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Christina Drahos Digital artist, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Russell Earl Digital artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Raul Essig Digital artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Jeff Hatchel Digital artist, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Peg Hunter Digital artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Tia Marshall Digital artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Kahtsho Orfali Digital artist, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Bruce Powell Digital artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Jason Rosson Digital artist, Industrial Light & Magic
David Weitzberg Digital artist, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Stephen Aplin Animator, Industrial Light & Magic
Scott Benza Animator, Industrial Light & Magic
Lou Dellarosa Animator, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Paul Kavanagh Animator, Industrial Light & Magic
Aaron Pfau Lead creature developer, Industrial Light & Magic
Timothy Brakensiek Creature developer, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Marc Wilhite Creature developer, Industrial Light & Magic
Alyson Markell Digital modeler, Industrial Light & Magic
Omz Velasco Digital modeler, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Peter Nicolai Visual eff & anim coord, Industrial Light & Magic
Karen Sickles Visual eff & anim coord, Industrial Light & Magic
Selwyn Eddy III 3D matchmove supv, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Alia Agha 3D matchmove artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Brian Cantwell 3D matchmove artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Amy Christensen 3D matchmove artist, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis 3D matchmove artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Jodie Maier 3D matchmove artist, Industrial Light & Magic
David Manos Morris 3D matchmove artist, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Beth D'Amato Digital paint & roto lead, Industrial Light & Magic
Lisa Garner Digital paint & roto artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Dawn Gates Digital paint & roto artist, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Cam Griffin Digital paint & roto artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Joanne Hafner Digital paint & roto artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Michelle Motta Digital paint & roto artist, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Sam Stewart Digital paint & roto artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Erin West Digital paint & roto artist, Industrial Light & Magic
Rebecca Heskes Viewpaint artist, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Rod Bogart Software research & development, Industrial Light & Magic
Cary Phillips Software research & development, Industrial Light & Magic
Kenneth Smith Digital timing supv, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Greg Hyman Visual eff ed, Industrial Light & Magic
Johanna D'Amato CG prod tech, Industrial Light & Magic
Bryan Davis CG prod tech, Industrial Light & Magic
speccase
Nicole Samarron CG prod tech, Industrial Light & Magic
Mike Ellis Film rec eng, Industrial Light & Magic
Mill Film Limited Visual eff
speccase
Karl Mooney Visual eff supv, Mill Film Limited
Antony Hunt Visual eff exec prod, Mill Film Limited
Paul Edwards Visual eff prod, Mill Film Limited
speccase
Angela Hunt Visual eff prod, Mill Film Limited
Simon Stanley Clamp Compositing supv, Mill Film Limited
2D Department Digital compositing, Mill Film Limited
speccase
David Lomax CGI supv, Mill Film Limited
3D Department CGI modelling/anim, Mill Film Limited
Previsualization Team CGI previsualization, Mill Film Limited
speccase
Prep Department Digital Roto/Prep, Mill Film Limited
Dave Early Lead digital matte artist, Mill Film Limited
Tim Caplan I/O supv, Mill Film Limited
speccase
Colin Coull Col timer, Mill Film Limited
Nick Atkinson Visual eff editorial, Mill Film Limited
Roland Watson Prod coord, Mill Film Limited
speccase
Marilyn Anderson TA mgr, Mill Film Limited
TA Department Tech asst, Mill Film Limited
Leigh Raby Filmour mgr, Mill Film Limited
speccase
Roger Lofting Financial/legal liaison, Mill Film Limited
Engineering Department Tech support, Mill Film Limited
Rhythm & Hues Visual eff
speccase
Richard E. Hollander Visual eff supv, Rhythm & Hues
Joyce Cox Visual eff prod, Rhythm & Hues
Mark Rodahl Digital eff supv, Rhythm & Hues
speccase
Craig Talmy Senior anim supv, Rhythm & Hues
Pauline T'so Co-senior lighting supv, Rhythm & Hues
Hoiyue "Harry" Lam 2d compositing supv, Rhythm & Hues
speccase
Julie Orszo Prod mgr, Rhythm & Hues
Will Telford Lead anim set-up, Rhythm & Hues
Chad Shattuck Lead seq anim, Rhythm & Hues
speccase
Kent Yoshida Lead seq anim, Rhythm & Hues
Judith Adamson Lead seq lighter, Rhythm & Hues
Daev Finn Lead seq lighter, Rhythm & Hues
speccase
Greg Yepes Lead seq lighters, Rhythm & Hues
Samuel Nunez Matchmove lead, Rhythm & Hues
Bob Mercier 3D seq lead, Rhythm & Hues
speccase
Tomas Rosenfeldt Lead FX artist, Rhythm & Hues
Andy Sheng Lead FX artist, Rhythm & Hues
Jason Greenblum Digital compositing lead, Rhythm & Hues
speccase
Sean Lee Seq compositing lead, Rhythm & Hues
Jeff McLean Seq compositing lead, Rhythm & Hues
speccase
Michael Elson Head of prod, The Moving Picture Company
Martin Hobbs Visual eff prod, The Moving Picture Company
Chas Jarrett CG anim supv, The Moving Picture Company
speccase
Greg Salter Supv compositor, The Moving Picture Company
Peter Muyzers Lead TD, The Moving Picture Company
Angela Barson Seq compositor, The Moving Picture Company
speccase
Ed Hawkins Seq compositor, The Moving Picture Company
Mark Michaels Composite supv, Cinesite
speccase
Keith Devlin Compositor, Cinesite
Gavin Digby Compositor, Cinesite
John Lockwood Compositor, Cinesite
speccase
Pete Oldroyd Compositor, Cinesite
Alex Smith Compositor, Cinesite
Paul Lambert Inferno op, Cinesite
speccase
Mike Mulholland 3D anim, modelling & lighting, Cinesite
Jonathan Neill 3D anim, modelling & lighting, Cinesite
Steve Street 3D anim, modelling & lighting, Cinesite
speccase
Dan Ashton Film op, Cinesite
Jules Senior Film editorial & library, Cinesite
speccase
Drew Jones Visual eff exec prod, The Computer Film Company
Robert Duncan Digital visual eff supv, The Computer Film Company
Dominic Sidoli Visual eff prod, The Computer Film Company
speccase
Dominic Parker Supv CG anim, The Computer Film Company
Julia Egerton Compositing artist, The Computer Film Company
Jonathan Fawkner Compositing artist, The Computer Film Company
speccase
Gavin Toomey Compositing artist, The Computer Film Company
Smoke & Mirrors Visual eff
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Robert Legato Visual eff supv
John Richardson Spec eff supv
Nick Davis Visual eff supv
speccase
Cari Thomas Visual eff prod
Karen M. Murphy Visual eff prod
Rick Thompson Spec eff floor supv
speccase
Tim Willis Spec eff floor supv
Paul Stephenson Spec eff workshop supv
Nigel Brackley Spec eff sr tech
speccase
Peter Pickering Spec eff sr tech
Mike Clarke Spec eff sr tech
Paul Whybrow Spec eff sr tech
speccase
Jonathan Angell Spec eff sr tech
Paul Taylor Spec eff sr tech
Stuart Digby Spec eff sr tech
speccase
Peter Aston Spec eff sr tech
Anton Pricket Animatronic engineers
Frank Guiney Animatronic engineers
speccase
Jason McCameron Animatronic engineers
Tim Mitchell Animatronic engineers
Mark Bullimore Spec eff modeler
speccase
Rosie Richardson Spec eff tech
Marcus Richardson Spec eff tech
Matthew Harlow Spec eff tech
speccase
Michael Durkan Spec eff tech
Michael Kerby Spec eff tech
Ceri Nicholls Spec eff tech
speccase
Patrick Johnson Spec eff tech
Alan Perez Spec eff tech
Michael D. Kanfer Assoc visual eff supv
speccase
Tracey Gibbons Visual eff prod mgr
David Takemura Visual eff plate supv
Marcia Gay Visual eff line prod
speccase
Jon Brown Visual eff match mover
Jennifer Mangan Pre-visualization ed
Simon Wearne Pre-visualization ed
speccase
Sofia Hodges Visual eff coord
Rich Cole Visual eff coord
Jennie Hall Visual eff coord
speccase
David E. Franks Digital asset coord
Digby Milner Spec eff floor supv
Anthony Phelan Sr SFX tech
speccase
Lee Phelan Asst SFX tech
Kate Ledger Prod coord
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Nick Dudman Creature & makeup eff
Amanda Knight Makeup des
Jane Royle Makeup Artist
speccase
Clare Le Vesconte Makeup Artist
Eithne Fennell Hair des
Betty Glasow Hairdresser
speccase
Jane Body Hairdresser
Zoe Tahir Hairdresser
Mark Coulier Key prosthetic makeup artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Judianna Makovsky Costume Design
Gary Handley Drapesmaster
Rosemary Burrows Asst cost des
speccase
Colleen Kelsall Asst cost des
Graham Churchyard Costume Supervisor
Sarah Toubai Ward fitting supv
speccase
Martin Mandeville Cost buyer & coord
Isobel Denton Ward asst
Sally Puttick Ward asst
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Stuart Craig Prod des
Stephenie McMillan Set Decoration
Johanna Graysmark Asst set dec
speccase
Lee Sandales Asst set dec
Steven Sallybanks Scenic art dir
David Nicoll Scenic artist
speccase
Michael Boone Set Design
Peter Dorme Set Design
Toad Tozer Set Design
speccase
Rosie Hardwick Set Design
Patricia Johnson Set Design
Barry Wilkinson Prop Master
speccase
Jamie Wilkinson Asst prop master
Malcolm Roberts Construction mgr
Steven Fitzwater Asst construction mgr
speccase
Michael Wescott Supv scenic painter
Simon Wilkinson Supv propman
Gary Ixer Stand by props
speccase
Joe Dipple Charge hand dressing propman
Bernie Hearn Charge hand dressing propman
John Fox Dressing propman
speccase
Micky Mills Dressing propman
Dan Hearn Dressing propman
John Palmer Dressing propman
speccase
Christian McDonald Dressing propman
Ben Wilkinson Dressing propman
Paul Burges Dressing propman
speccase
Sidney Wilson Dressing propman
Gerry O'Connor Dressing propman
Mark Woollard Prop manufacturing coord
speccase
Pierre Bohanna Supv modeller
John Weller Sr modelier
Glen Haddock Prop modellers
speccase
Adrian Getley Prop modellers
Jim Barr Prop modellers
Terry Whitehouse Prop modellers
speccase
Tracey Curtis Prop modellers
Paul Waller Prop modellers
Tiffany Woods Asst modellers
speccase
Hannah Biggs Asst modellers
Elena Biggs Asst modellers
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

John Midgley Sound Mixer
June Prinz Boom Operator
Eddy Joseph Supv sd ed
speccase
Martin Cantwell Sd eff ed
Martin Cantwell Sd eff ed
Peter Holt Foley ed
speccase
Richard Fordham Asst sd ed
Alex Joseph Asst sd ed
Simon Chase Asst sd ed
speccase
Ian Munro Sound Mixer
Tim Worth Boom Operator
Edward Colyer AMPS Foley mixer
speccase
Pauline Griffiths Foley artist
Felicity Cottrell Foley artist
Ray Merrin Re-rec mixer
speccase
Graham Daniel Re-rec mixer
Adam Daniel Re-rec mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jane Jenkins Casting
Susie Figgis Casting
speccase
Todd Arnow Unit Production Manager
Gary Gero Animal coord
R. J. Mino 2d unit UPM
speccase
Celia Barnett Specialist research
Gill Ducker Prod buyer
Nick Ray Key grip
speccase
Toby Plaskitt Best boys
David Appleby Best boys
Gary Romaine Dolly grips
speccase
Colin Strachan Dolly grips
Adam Samuelson Dolly grips
Annie Penn Script Supervisor
speccase
Sandra Frieze Dial coach
speccase
John Higgins Supv gaffer
Robert Brock Best boy elec
speccase
Dave Ridout Rigging gaffer
David Carrigan Asst prod supv
R. J. Mino Sr floor mgr
speccase
Kate Garbett Prod coord
Hazel Cook Prod coord
Alison Odell Asst prod coord
speccase
Ivan Cook Asst to Mr. Heyman
Elizabeth Devereux Asst to Mr. Columbus
Katie Reynolds Prod secretary
speccase
Nisha Parti Prod consultant
John Trehy Financial controller
Gary Nixon Prod accountant
speccase
John Udall Asst accountant
Peter Eardley Asst accountant
Trevor Chalmers Asst accountant
speccase
John Mulligan Asst accountant
Christian Holden Asst accountant
Dave Sousa Head trainer
speccase
Larry Madrid Head trainer
Jules Tottman Head trainer
Anthony Bloom Animal trainer
speccase
Kate Parkin Animal trainer
Joanna Vaughn Animal trainer
speccase
Simon Burgess Asst loc mgr
Chris White Asst loc mgr
Chris White Asst loc mgr
speccase
Simon King Asst loc mgr
Sue Binfield Loc mgr
speccase
Des Pettersen-Lyons Great hall feast chef
Massimo Zei Great hall feast chef
speccase
Vanessa Davies Unit publicist
Russell Lodge 2d unit prod supv
Ceri Evans Cooper 2d unit script supv
speccase
John Robinson 2d unit key grip
Peter Muncey 2d unit key grip
David Smith Gaffer
speccase
Jason Martin Best boy
Darren Holland Stagehand
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Peter Hunt Col timer
speccase

Misc. Crew

Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Jake Lambe Stunts
speccase
Henry Allen Stunts
Ben Jacobs Stunts
speccase
Paul Walker Stunts
speccase
Joss Gower Stunts
speccase
Connor Ray Stunts
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST