skip navigation
Gotti

Gotti(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Gotti Biopic of convicted mobster... MORE > $5.98 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Gotti Biopic of convicted mobster... MORE > $5.98
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

Robert Harmon Director
speccase

Cast

Armand Assante John Gotti
Anthony Quinn "Mr Neil" Dellacroce
William Forsythe Sammy Gravano
speccase
Marc Lawrence Carlo Gambino
Richard Scott Sarafian Paul Castellano
Vincent Pastore Angelo Ruggiero
speccase
Dominic Chianese Joe Armone
Frank Vincent Robert Dibernardo
Scott Cohen Gene Gotti
speccase
Raymond Serra Frank Locascio
Tony Sorico Joe Dimiglia
Yank Azman Judge Nickerson
speccase
Deena Baltman Diane Giacalone
Warren Dexter Beatty Reporter No 5
Nigel Bennett Bruce Mouw
speccase
Michael Bianchin Reporter No 1
Frank Crudele Nick Scibetta
George Davis Scott Favara
speccase
Tony De Santis John Favara
Don Dickinson George Gabriel
speccase
Dan Duran Tv Announcer
Gil Filar Frank Gotti
Lucy Filippone Mrs Ruggiero
speccase
Ron Gabriel Tommy Bilotti
Marvin Goldhar Jerry Shargel
Sharon Heldt Young Woman
speccase
Tracey Hoyt Woman On Camera
Jeff Jones Derelict
Brian Kaulback Reporter No 3
speccase
Adam Large Young Man
Roy Lewis Marshall No 1
speccase
Gino Marrocco Jimmy Failla
Gerry Mendicino Peter Gotti
Colin Mochrie Sound Operator
speccase
Michelle Moffett Reporter No 4
John Nelles Assistant District Attorney Bartley
speccase
George T Odom Black Leader
Michael A Miranda Ralph Galione
Billy Otis Joey Perillo
speccase
Frank Pellegrino Carmine Russo
Nilo Picchi Willie Coleta
Joe Pingue Second Man
speccase
Karl Pruner John Gleeson
Kurt Reis Judge Leo Glasser
speccase
Vito Rezza 1st Man
Dante Rota Joe Paruto
A Frank Ruffo Frank Bellino
speccase
Tim Rykert Marshall No 2
Richard Sali Fbi Cameraman
Harry Spiegel Man On Camera
speccase
Nerene Virgin Reporter No 6
Vlasta Vrana Romual Piecyk
speccase
Lloyd White Court Deputy
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Alar Kivilo Director Of Photography
Kevin Jewison Camera Operator
Joseph Micomonaco 2nd Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
David J Woods Video Playback
Jessie Turner Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steve Shagan Screenwriter
Jerry Capeci Book As Source Material ("Gotti: Rise And Fall")
Gene Mustain Book As Source Material ("Gotti: Rise And Fall")
speccase
Blanche Mcdermaid Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Gary Lucchesi Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Tom Costain Assistant Editor
Charles W Ritter Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

Gemma Dempsey Music Supervisor
Bill Abbott Supervising Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Tony Lucibello 1st Assistant Director
Andrew Shea 1st Assistant Director
David Till 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
David Coombs 2nd Assistant Director
Jennifer Deathe 3rd Assistant Director
Michelle Morris 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Catherine Wallace Trainee Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Rocco Matteo Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Martin Malivoire Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Patricia Green Makeup Artist
Inge Klaudi Assistant Makeup
Karola Dirnberger Assistant Hair
speccase
David R Beecroft Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Arthur Rowsell Costume Designer
Christopher Hargadon Assistant Costume Designer
Graham Docherty Assistant Wardrobe Master
speccase
Erla Lank Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kirk Coppella Assistant Head Painter
Robin Nozetz Graphic Artist
Ken Clark Set Dresser
speccase
Reet Puhm Scenic Artist
Enrico Campana Set Decorator
Deryck Blake Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Barbara Dumphy Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
David Lee Sound Recordist
Craig Cathers Rerecordist
speccase
Todd Toon Sound Effects Editor
Frank Long Digital/Analog Sound Engineer
Bradford Bell Digital/Analog Sound Engineer
speccase
David Mcrell Assistant Sound Editor
Robert W Glass Rerecording Mixer
Ezra Dweck Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Dan Wallin Rerecording Mixer
Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
speccase
Kini Kay Foley Editor
Robert Deschane Foley Mixer
Dana Johnson-Porter Foley Recordist
speccase
Dana Johnson-Porter Adr Recordist
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
James A Borgardt Adr Supervisor
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Avy Kaufman Casting
Diane Kerbel Casting (Toronto)
Kate Weiss Extras Casting
speccase

Stunts

Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Quentin Schaffer Publicist (Hbo/New York)
Nancy Lesser Publicist (Hbo/Los Angeles)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Hbo Films Production Company
By David'S Production Company
speccase
Starcraft Production Company
Owen & Desalvo Company Production Company
In Frame Inc Production Company
speccase
Olympic Sound Studios Production Company
Danetracks Inc Production Company
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
speccase
Digiscope, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Hbo Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kirsten Marshall Production Coordinator
Elaine Thurston Production Accountant
Timothy Storey Production Secretary
speccase
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
Danny Pina Bestboy
Malcolm Nefsky Bestboy Grip
speccase
Tracy Shaw Dolly Grip
Brian O'Hara Driver Captain
Rudy Baccuchi Head Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Craig Blankenhorn Still Photographer
Bruce Macaulay Still Photographer
Robert Tegnaglia Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Allen Yeung Apprentice Sound Editor
Maureen Lichen Apprentice Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager
Robin Sarafinchan Assistant Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Mackenzie Construction Coordinator
Murray R Keith Head Carpenter
Robert Pearson Assistant Head Carpenter
speccase
Tory Bellingham Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Irwin Generator Operator
speccase

Post Production

Darren Frankel Post-Production Supervisor
Russell Bowlds Post-Production Assistant
Mike Stanwick Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Fred Kamping Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Caedmon W Malowany Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Greg Eby Assistant Accountant
Luc Bernard Assistant Accountant
Harriet Spalding Assistant (To Robert Harmon)
speccase
Emily Kosh Assistant (To Gary Lucchesi)
Arnold Rudnick Assistant (To Gary Lucchesi)
Deborah Ricketts Film Researcher
speccase
speccase
Rick Perotto Various
Gus Meunier Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Jay Black Thanks
speccase