skip navigation
Fantasia 2000

Fantasia 2000(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Fantasia 2000 - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Pixote Hunt Director ("Symphony No.5")
Hendel Butoy Director ("Pines Of Rome" "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "The Steadfast Tin Soldier")
Eric Goldberg Director ("Rhapsody In Blue" "Carnival Of The Animals Finale")
speccase
James Algar Director ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
Francis Glebas Director ("Pomp & Circumstance- Marches 1,2,3, & 4")
Gaetan Brizzi Director ("Firebird Suite-1919 Version")
speccase
Paul Brizzi Director ("Firebird Suite-1919 Version")
Don Hahn Director (Host Sequences)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Timothy Suhrstedt Director Of Photography (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Joe Jiuliano Scene Planning & Camera (Production)
William Aylsworth Camera (Digital Film Printing & Opticals)
speccase
Michael F Lehman Camera (Digital Film Printing & Opticals)
Stanley E Miller Camera (Digital Film Printing & Opticals)
speccase
Brandy Hill Camera (Digital Film Printing & Opticals)
John Derderian Camera (Digital Film Printing & Opticals)
John Aardal Camera (Digital Film Printing & Opticals)
speccase
David J Link Camera (Digital Film Printing & Opticals)
Jennie Kepenek Mouzis Camera (Digital Film Printing & Opticals)
Tony Poriazis Camera (Digital Film Printing & Opticals)
speccase
Bruce Tauscher Camera (Digital Film Printing & Opticals)
Chuck Warren Camera (Digital Film Printing & Opticals)
Robert Bagley Video Coordinator (Post-Production)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Don Hahn Screenplay (Host Sequences)
Irene Mecchi Screenplay (Host Sequences)
David Reynolds Screenplay (Host Sequences)
speccase
Armando Dominguez Writer ("Destino" (Additional Music))
Hans Christian Andersen From Story ("The Steadfast Tin Soldier" "Piano Concerto No.2, Allegro, Opus 102")
Eric Goldberg From Story ("Carnival Of The Animals Finale" "Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Gaetan Brizzi From Story ("Firebird Suite-1919 Version")
Paul Brizzi From Story ("Firebird Suite-1919 Version")
Joe Grant Story Development ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
speccase
Carl Fallberg Story Developer ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
Perce Pearce Story Developer ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
Roy Meurin Story Development ("Piano Concerto No 2 Opus 102")
speccase
Kelvin Yasuda Story Development ("Symphony No 5")
James Fujii Story Development ("Pines Of Rome")
James Capobianco Story Development ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
speccase
Dick Heumer Story Development ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
Rob Gibbs Story Development ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
Terry Naughton Story Development ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
speccase
Todd Kurosawa Story Development ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
Patrick Ventura Story Development ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
Don Dougherty Story Development ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
speccase
Stevie Wermers Story Development ("Pomp & Circumsatnce-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
Kirk Hanson Story Development (Host Sequences)
Joe Ranft Story By (Additional Artist)
speccase
Tom Sito Story By (Additional Artist)
Mary Mannix Script Supervisor (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Donald W Ernst Producer
Louise De La Fuente Producer (Music Restoration/Sony Music Studios--New York)
Roy Edward Disney Executive Producer
speccase
Lee Lerger Executive Producer (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Laura Mitgang Executive Producer (Music Restoration/Sony Music Studios--New York)
Lisa C Cook Associate Producer
speccase
David Lovegren Co-Associate Producer
Dana Axelrod Director Of Production (Production)
Patricia Hicks Co-Producer ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Francis Glebas Visual Development ("Pines Of Rome")
Dan Hansen Artistic Director ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Paul Johnson Director Of Physical Technology (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Kenneth Hahn Editing Engineer ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
speccase
Ellen Keneshea Additional Editing (Editorial)
John L Carnochan Additional Editing (Editorial)
Curtis Freilich Additional Editing (Editorial)
speccase
Greg Plotts 1st Assistant Editor (Editorial)
Craig Paulsen 1st Assistant Editor (Editorial)
Julia Gray Assistant Editor (Editorial)
speccase
Jamie Kirkpatrick Assistant Editor (Editorial)
Lisa Davis Assistant Editor (Editorial)
Carol Folgate Assistant Editor (Editorial)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Ludwig van Beethoven Music ("Symphony No 5")
George Gershwin Music ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Camille Saint-Saens Music ("Carnival Of The Animals Finale")
speccase
Chris Montan Music Consultant
Shawn Murphy Music Recording Engineer ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
Tod Cooper Music Production Supervisor ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
speccase
Andrew Page Music Prodcution Supervisor ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
Tom MacDougall Music Production Manager ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
Deniece LaRocca-Hall Music Production Coordinator ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
speccase
Ken Watson Musician/Orchestra Contractor ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Edward H Plumb Musical Direction ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
Stephen Csillag Musical Film Editor ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
speccase
Ottorino Respighi Music Composer ("Pines Of Rome")
Dmitri Shostakovich Music Composer ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102")
Paul Dukas Music Composer ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
speccase
Edward Elgar Music Composer ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
Igor Stravinsky Music Composer ("Firebird Suite-1919 Version" "The Firebird Suite-1919 Version")
Bruce Broughton Music Supervisor ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
James Levine Music Conductor
Bruce Broughton Music Conductor
Leopold Stowkowski Music Conductor ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice)
speccase
James Levine Music Conductor
Peter Gelb Executive Music Producer
Jay David Saks Recordings Producer
speccase
Bruce Coughlin Special Music Arranger
Peter Schickele Music Arranger ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
Kathleen Bennett Music Editor ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
speccase
Mark Green Music Editor ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor
Patricia Carlin Music Editor ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Brian King Title Designer (Post-Production)
speccase

Assistant Direction

Bill Hoyt 1st Assistant Director (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Steve Fernandez 2nd Assistant Director (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Paul Bernard 1st Assistant Director (New York) (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Terry Ham 2nd Assistant Director (New York) (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Kendra Mccool Ballet Choreography ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102")
speccase

Art Director

Pixote Hunt Art Director ("Symphony No.5")
Dean Gordon Art Director ("Pines Of Rome")
William Perkins Art Director
speccase
Susan Mckinsey Goldberg Art Director ("Rhapsody In Blue" "Carnival Of The Animals")
Michael Humphries Art Director ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102")
Tom Codrick Art Director ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
speccase
Charles Philippi Art Director ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
Zack Schwartz Art Director ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
Dan Cooper Art Director ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
speccase
Carl Jones Art Director ("Firebird Suite-1919 Version")
Alison Yerxa Art Director (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Eric Goldberg Animator ("Carnival Of The Animals Finale")
Tony Anselmo Animation (Additional Artist)
Wayne Carlisi Animator ("Symphony No 5")
speccase
Raul Garcia Animator
Linda Bel Animator ("Pines Of Rome")
Darrin Butters Animator ("Pines Of Rome" "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102")
speccase
Darko Cesar Animator ("Pines Of Rome")
Sasha Dorogov Animator ("Pines Of Rome")
Serguei Kouchnerov Animator ("Pines Of Rome")
speccase
Andrea Losch Animator ("Pines Of Rome")
Teresa Martin Animator ("Pines Of Rome")
Branko Mihanovic Animator ("Pines Of Rome")
speccase
William Recinos Animator ("Pines Of Rome")
William Wright Animator ("Pines Of Rome")
Tim Allen Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue" "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Firebird Suite-1919 Version"); Lead Character Animator ('Donald & Daisy') "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4))
speccase
Nancy Beiman Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Robert Espanto Domingo Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Thomas Gately Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Bert Klein Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Mark Pudleiner Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Chad Stewart Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Theresa Wiseman Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
James Baker Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Jerry Yu Ching Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Brian Ferguson Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
David Hancock Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue" "Firebird Suite-1919 Varsion")
Joe Oh Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue"" "Firebird Suite-1919 Version")
speccase
Michael Show Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Michael Stocker Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Anthony Ho Wong Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Phillip Young Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Jared Beckstrand Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Andreas Deja Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue"); Character Animator 'Mickey' (Host Sequences)
speccase
Doug Frankel Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Sang-Jin Kim Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue" "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4" "Firebird Suite-1919 Version")
Jamie Oliff Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Marc Smith Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Ellen Woodbury Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Doug Bennett Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
Eamonn Butler Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102")
Sandro Lucio Cleuzo Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Firebird Suite-1919 Version")
speccase
Steve Hunter Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102")
Ron Husband Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102"); Lead Character Animator ('Elk') "Firebird Suite-1919 Version")
Dave Kuhn Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102")
speccase
Neil Richmond Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102")
Mark Kausler Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
Roy Meurin Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
speccase
Jason Ryan Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102")
Gregory G Miller Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102" "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4" "Firebird Suite-1919 Version")
Henry Sato Jr. Animator ("Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102")
speccase
Les Clark Animator ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
Preston Blair Animator ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
George Rowley Animator ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
speccase
Riley Thomson Animator ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
Edward Love Animator ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
Cornett Wood Animator ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
speccase
Marvin Woodward Animator ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
Ugo D'Orsi Animator ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
Tim George Animator ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
speccase
David Alan Zaboski Animator ("Firebird Suite-1919 Version")
Karen Somerville Animation Check (Caps Supervisor)
Janet Bruce Animation Check (Caps Supervisor)
speccase
Barbara Wiles Animation Check ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Ted Kierscey Animator
John A Armstrong Effects Animator (Visual Effects)
speccase
Bruce B Heller Effects Animator (Visual Effects)
Jeffrey Howard Effects Animator (Visual Effects)
Tom Hush Effects Animator (Visual Effects)
speccase
Gordon Baker Effects Animator (Visual Effects)
Graham Bebbington Effects Animator (Visual Effects)
Joan Doyle Effects Animator (Visual Effects)
speccase
James Menehune Goss Effects Animator (Visual Effects)
Paul W Lewis Effects Animator (Visual Effects)
Brice Mallier Effects Animator (Visual Effects)
speccase
Madoka Yasue Effects Animator (Visual Effects)
Sari Gennis Effects Animator (Visual Effects)
Ty Elliott Key Assistant Animator (Visual Effects)
speccase
Elizabeth Holmes Key Assistant Animator (Visual Effects)
Ray Hofstedt Key Assistant Animator (Visual Effects)
Sean Applegate Key Assistant Animator (Visual Effects)
speccase
Geoffrey C Everts Key Assistant Animator (Visual Effects)
Angela A Diamos Key Assistant Animator (Visual Effects)
Peter Francis Pepe Key Assistant Animator (Visual Effects)
speccase
Kimberly Burk Assistant Animator (Visual Effects)
John Huey Assistant Animator (Visual Effects)
David Michael Kcenich Assistant Animator (Visual Effects)
speccase
Tom Pope Assistant Animator (Visual Effects)
Lisa A Reinert Assistant Animator (Visual Effects)
Van Shirvanian Assistant Animator (Visual Effects)
speccase
Colbert Fennelly Effects Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Michael Cadwallader Jones Effects Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Dorse A Lanpher Effects Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Dan Lund Effects Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
David J Mildenberger Effects Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Mabel Gesner Key Assistant Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Joseph Christopher Pepe Key Assistant Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Steven Starr Key Assistant Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
John Tucker Key Assistant Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Dennis Spicer Assistant Animator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Todd H Ammons Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Daniel Bowman Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Michael Lester Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Donnie Long Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Mary-Jean Repchuk Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
William John Thinnes Animator (Additional Artist); Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Mary Jo Ayers Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Laurence Adam-Bessiere Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Daniel Bond Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Claire Bourdin Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Jeroen Dejonckheere Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Teresa Eidenbock Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Brigitte Franzka-Fritz Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Cynthia Jill French Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Pierre Girault Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Kevin M Grow Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Angela Iturriza Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Janet Heerhan Kwon Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Christine Landes Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Ludovic Letrun Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Kellie D Lewis Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Daniel Lim Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Brian Mainolfi Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Gizella Gregan Maros Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Benoit Meurzec Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Bernadette Moley Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Annette Morel Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Yoon Sook Nam Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Jan Naylor Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Christine Chatal-Poli Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Pierre Seurin Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Bryan M Sommer Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Susan Sugita Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
George Sukara Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Sylvaine Terriou Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Marc Tosolini Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Xavier Villez Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Jung Chan Woo (Jung Chan Woo) Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Justin Wakefield (Dusty) Breakdown (Clean-Up Animation)
Nicolette Bonnell Animation Checker ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Kathleen O'Mara-Svetlik Animation Checker ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Karen S Paat Animation Checker ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Mavis Shafer Animation Checker ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Denise M Mitchell Animation Checker ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Gary Shafer Animation Checker ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Janette Hulett Animation Checker ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Helen O'Flynn Animation Checker ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Jan Adams Animation Checker ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Karen N China Assistant Supervisor/2-D Animation Processing ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Misoon Kim Final Checker (Final Check) "Rhapsody In Blue)
speccase
Kevin Bertazzon Animator (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Thomas Rosenfeldt Animator (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Todd Wilbur Animator (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Ruben Azama Aquino Animation (Additional Artist)
Roberto Casale Animation (Additional Artist)
Alain Costa Animation (Additional Artist)
speccase
Dave Kupczyk Animation (Additional Artist)
Marty Schwartz Clean-Up (Additional Artist)
Hendel Butoy Supervising Animation Director
speccase
Fred Moore Animation Supervisor ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
Vladimir Tytla Animation Supervisor ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
Anthony Derosa Lead Character Animation ('Sprite') "Firebird Suite-1919 Version)
speccase
John Pomeroy Lead Character Animation ('Firebird') "Firebird Suite-1919 Version" Suite-1919 Versio)
Gareth P Fishbaugh 2-D Animation Processing (Caps Supervisor)
Robyn L Roberts 2-D Animation Processing ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
David Braden 2-D Animation Processor ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Jo Ann Breuer 2-D Animation Processor ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Val D'Arcy 2-D Animation Processor ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Kent Gordon 2-D Animation Processor ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Michael Alan Mcferrin 2-D Animation Processor ("Rhapsody In Blue")
David J Rowe 2-D Animation Processor ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Stacie K Reece 2-D Animation Processor ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Richard J Mcferrin 2-D Animation Processor ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Robert Lizardo 2-D Animation Processor ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Kenneth Au 2-D Artist (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Lisa Pollaro 2-D Artist (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Garrett Lam 2-D Artist (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Oliver Thomas Additional Artist
Michael Kaschalk 3-D Effects Animator (Visual Effects)
Roberta Kirkpatrick 3-D Effects Animator (Visual Effects)
speccase
Tanya Ramsey 3-D Effects Animator (Visual Effects)
Amie Slate 3-D Effects Animator (Visual Effects)
Arthur Jeppe 3-D Artist (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Mike Roby 3-D Artist (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Matt Hausman 3-D Artist (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Geoff Harvey 3-D Artist (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Raymond Liu 3-D Artist (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Michael Lafave 3-D Artist (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Stu Mintz 3-D Artist (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Christopher Dante Romano 3-D Artist (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Yeung Tsz (Gee) 3-D Artist (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Casey Coffey Rough Inbetweener
speccase
Benjamin Gonzalez Rough Inbetweener
Bob Persichetti Rough Inbetweener
Larry R Flores Rough Inbetweener
speccase
Christopher Sonnenburg Rough Inbetweener
Wendie L Fischer Rough Inbetweener
Kevin M Smith Rough Inbetweener
speccase
Chris Hubbard Rough Inbetweener
Aliki Theofilopoulos Rough Inbetweener
Neal Stanley Goldstein Rough Inbetweener
speccase
Joseph Mateo Rough Inbetweener
Wes Sullivan Rough Inbetweener
George Benavides Rough Inbetweener
speccase
Edmund Gabriel Rough Inbetweener
Kevin Sirois Inbetweener (Visual Effects)
Ernesto Brieno Inbetweener (Visual Effects)
speccase
Carl Canga Inbetweener (Visual Effects)
John Fargnoli Inbetweener (Visual Effects)
Philip Pignotti Inbetweener ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Cyndy Bohonovsky Inbetweener (Clean-Up Animation)
Mike Greenholt Inbetweener (Clean-Up Animation)
Phil Langone Inbetweener (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Tao Huu Nguyen Inbetweener (Clean-Up Animation)
Robb Pratt Inbetweener (Clean-Up Animation)
John Webber Inbetweener (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Raul Aguirre Inbetweener (Clean-Up Animation)
Bernard Dourdent Inbetweener (Clean-Up Animation)
Steven Pierre Gordon Inbetweener (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Matthew Haber Inbetweener (Clean-Up Animation)
James Anthony Marquez Inbetweener (Clean-Up Animation)
Kim Moriki Inbetweener (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Flora Sung Sook Park Inbetweener (Clean-Up Animation)
Eddie Pittman Inbetweener (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

David A Bossert Artistic Coordinator/Visual Effects (Artistic Supervisor)
Mauro Maressa Visual Effects ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Shannon Fallis-Kane Compositing (Caps Supervisor)
speccase
Christopher W Gee Digital Paint Film (Caps Supervisor)
James Russell (J.R.) Compositing ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Mary Kanawyer Clingen Lead Key (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Steve Lubin Lead Key (Clean-Up Animation)
Cory Dean Fredrickson Digital Mark-Up ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Gina Wootten Digital Mark-Up ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Timothy B Gales Compositing ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Dolores Pope Compositing ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Michelle A Sammartino Compositing ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Joseph Pfening Digital File Service ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Joyce Weisiger Visual Effects Producer (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Carla Donah Visual Efects Coordinator (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Ariana Lingenfelser Digital Restoration Producer (Film Restoration/Cinesite)
Richard A Benoit Digital Restoration Coordinator (Film Restoration/Cinesite)
Kristine Brown Visual Effects (Additional Artist)
speccase
Kristin Fong-Lukavsky Visual Effects (Additional Artist)
Joey Mildenberger Visual Effects (Additional Artist)
Ron Pence Visual Effects (Additional Artist)
speccase
Phillip Vigil Visual Effects (Additional Artist)
Dan Wanket Visual Effects (Additional Artist)
Daphne Dentz Visual Effects Manager (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Uel Hormann 2-D Supervisor (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Kelvin Yasuda Visual Development ("Pines Of Rome" "Firebird Suite-1919 Version")
Hans Bacher Visual Development (Visual Development & Character Design) "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102)
speccase
Guy Deel Visual Development (Visual Development & Character Design) "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro 102)
Caroline Hu Visual Development (Visual Development & Character Design) "Piano Concerto No 2 Allegro Opus 102)
William Frake Visual Development (Visual Development & Character Design) "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4)
speccase
Derek Gogol Visual Development (Visual Development & Character Design) "Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4)
Fara Rose Visual Development; Visual Development (Additional Artist)
Jean Gillmore Visual Development (Additional Artist)
speccase
Sherri Vandoli Visual Development (Additional Artist)
Tanya T Wilson Visual Development (Additional Artist)
Bruce Zick Visual Development (Additional Artist)
speccase
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor (Host Sequences)
Kevin Geiger Modeler (Computer Generated Imagery)
Paul Giacoppo Modeler (Computer Generated Imagery)
speccase
Dave Mullins Modeler (Computer Generated Imagery)
Brian Green Modeler (Computer Generated Imagery)
Pamela J. Choy Assistant Technical Director (Visual Effects)
speccase
Marlon West Assistant Head Of Effects ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Linda Barcolo Makeup Artist (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Eugenia Weston Makeup Artist To Bette Midler (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Robert Ramos Hairstylist To Bette Midler (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Renate Leuschner Hairdresser (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Susan Kowarsh-Hall Costume Supervisor (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase

Art Department

Vernette Griffee Assistant Supervisor/Paint Mark-Up (Painting) "Rhapsody In Blue)
Bruce Lau Character Sculptures (Additional Artist)
Dean Gordon Backgrounds (Artistic Supervisor)
speccase
Natalie Francioni-Karp Backgrounds ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Sunny Apinchapong Backgrounds (Additional Artist)
John Watkiss Backgrounds (Additional Artist)
speccase
Jennifer Phillips Water Colorist ("Carnival Of The Animals Finale")
Mitchell Guintu Bernal Layout (Artistic Supervisor)
Rasoul Azadani Layout ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Michael Tracy Assistant (Layout)
Marek Buchwald Layout (Additional Artist)
Ray Chen Layout (Additional Artist)
speccase
Marta Recio Matte Painting (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
James C Bette Render L/O Administrator (Computer Generated Imagery)
Vance Gerry Conceptual Storyboard ("Carnival Of The Animals Finale")
speccase
David Cutler Conceptual Storyboard ("Carnival Of The Animals Finale")
David M. Blum Assistant Artistic Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Gaetan Brizzi Production Designer ("Firebird Suite-1919 Version")
Paul Brizzi Production Designer ("Firebird Suite-1919 Version")
Pixote Hunt Production Designer (Host Sequences)
speccase

Sound

Joseph Magee Additional Recording Engineer ("Pomp & Circumstance-Marches 1,2,3 & 4")
Jen Wyler Assistant Mix Engineer (Music Restoration/Sony Music Studios--New York)
Gregory King Sound Design & Supervision (Post-Production)
speccase
Yann Delpuech Co-Sound Designer (Post-Production)
Crew Chamberlain Sound Mixer (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Meg Taylor 1st Assistant Sound Editor (Post-Production)
speccase
William E. Garity Recording ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
C. O. Slyfield Recording ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
J. N. A. Hawkins Recording ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
speccase
Terry Porter Re-Recording Mixer (Post-Production)
Shawn Murphy Re-Recording Mixer (Post-Production)
Mel Metcalfe Re-Recording Mixer (Post-Production)
speccase
John Roesch Foley Artist (Post-Production/Warner Hollywood Studios)
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist (Post-Production/Warner Hollywood Studios)
Darren King Dialogue & Adr Supervisor (Post-Production)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ruth Lambert Casting
Mary Hidalgo Casting
speccase

Production Companies

Walt Disney Animation Studios Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Rhythm & Hues Studios Production Company
speccase
Sounddogs.Com, Inc. Production Company
Warner Hollywood Studios Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Eastman Film Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cfi Hollywood Production Company
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Gaumont Buena Vista International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Gary Nolin Line Producer (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Ben Sharpsteen Production Supervisor ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
Dan Foster Production Supervisor (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Jennifer L Booth Production Coordinator
Stephanie L Clifford Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Jeffrey Moznett Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Kirsten A Bulmer Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Wish Foley-Cohen Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Victoria Jeela Stevenson Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Camille Cavallin-Fay Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Jeanne Leone-Sterwerf Production Coordinator ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Carey Len Smith Visaul Effects Production Coordinator (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Dennis Park Director Of Production Accounting (Production)
Jaqueline Roberts-Gordon Supervising Production Accountant (Production)
Paul Ohrt Production Accountant (Production)
speccase
Liza Breuninger Production Accountant ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Derek M C Billins Production Assistant (Production Support)
Mike Brassell Production Assistant (Production Support)
speccase
Brett Drogmund Production Assistant (Production Support)
Andy Lee Johnson Production Assistant (Production Support)
Kevin Larkin Production Assistant (Production Support)
speccase
Nanette Lieva Production Assistant (Production Support)
Michael J Miller Production Assistant (Production Support)
Michele Orr Production Assistant (Production Support)
speccase
Sylvia Sanchez Production Assistant (Production Support)
Melissa K Schilder Production Assistant (Production Support)
Nancy Smith Production Assistant (Production Support)
speccase
Tara Joan Brown Production Assistant (Production Support)
Rodolfo Cardenas-Rios Production Assistant (Production Support)
Philip M Cohen Production Assistant (Production Support)
speccase
Renato Lattanzi Production Assistant (Production Support)
Allyson Mitchell Production Assistant (Production Support)
Tina M Pedigo Production Assistant (Production Support)
speccase
Jason I Strahs Production Assistant (Production Support)
Julie Vieillemaringe Production Assistant (Production Support)
Sabrina Waterman Production Assistant (Production Support)
speccase
Angelique N Yen Production Manager
Loni Beckner-Black Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Toni Pace Carstensen Digital Production Manager (Computer Generated Imagery)
speccase
Jinko Gotoh Digital Production Manager (Computer Generated Imagery)
Doug Nichols Digital Production Manager (Computer Generated Imagery)
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Senior Production Manager (Production)
speccase
Gene Kozicki Digital Production Manager (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
James Weisiger Additional Photography (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Cherie Eisenberg Still Photographer (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase
Ann Tucker Technical Coordinator (Caps Supervisor)
Tina Price Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
Robert Rosenblum Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
speccase
L Cliff Brett Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
Umakanth Thumrugoti Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
Tal Lancaster Technical Director (Computer Generate)
speccase
Peter Palombi Technical Director (Computer Generate)
Neil Eskuri Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
Mark Hall Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
speccase
Jason Herschaft Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
Craig L Hoffman Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
Jim Houston Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
speccase
Darren D Kiner Technical Director
Christina C Lau Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
Stanley Lippman Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
speccase
Andrea Losch Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
Mira Nikolic Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
Chiara Perin-Colajacomo Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
speccase
Ruth Ramos Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
Francine Rokaw (Freddi) Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
Sergi Sagas-Rica Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
speccase
Kevin Paul Sheedy Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
Michael Takayama Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
Timothy Tompkins Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
speccase
James Tooley Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
Carolyn Wiegley Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
Darlene E Hadrika Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
speccase
Heather Pritchett Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
Mary Ann Pigora Technical Director (Computer Generated Imagery)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Theresa Bentz Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Christine A Griego Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Wendy Mcneny Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Lorry Ann Shea Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Tone Thyne Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Kim Gray Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Katherine A Irwin Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Etienne Longa Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Patricia Faye-Feldstein Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Fred Herrman Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Randy Parker Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Bethann Sherwood Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Diana Blazer Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Doeri Welch Greiner Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Monica Lago-Kaytis Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Brenda Mcgirl Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Lynn M Gephart Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Joyce Ikemiyashiro Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsosy In Blue")
speccase
Erin Riordan Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsdoy In Blue")
Connie Nartonis Thompson Unit Manager Assistant
Holly E Bratton Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Suzanne Henderson Holmes Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Cathy Leahy Assistant Production Manager ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Patrick Denver Lead Prop Maker (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
Carlyle Livingston Set Construction Supervisor (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
John Kelly Property Master (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Micelle Lee Robinson Lighting Artist (Computer Generated Imagery)
Yuriko Senoo Lighting Artist (Computer Generated Imagery)
George Ball Chief Lighting Technician (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase

Film Production - Video

Charlie May Video Assistant (Live Action/Visual Effects--Rhythm & Hues)
speccase

Post Production

Patsy L Bouge Post-Production Supervisor (Post-Production)
Michael Kenji Tomizawa Post-Production Engineer (Post-Production)
Dale Grahn Color Timer (Post-Production)
speccase
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting (Post-Production)
Rick Mackay Negative Cutting (Post-Production)
Emily Jiuliano Water Colorist ("Carnival Of The Animals Finale")
speccase
Jill Petrilak Water Colorist ("Carnival Of The Animals Finale")
Mary Jo Ayers Water Colorist ("Carnival Of The Animals Finale")
Christina Stocks Water Colorist ("Carnival Of The Animals Finale")
speccase
Fara Rose Water Colorist ("Carnival Of The Animals Finale")
Ann Marie Sorenson Color Models (Caps Supervisor)
Karen Comella Color Models ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Heidi Lin Loring Color Stylist (Color Models) "Rhapsody In Blue)
Fergus J Hernandez Color Stylist (Color Models) "Rhapsody In Blue)
Maria Gonzalez Color Stylist (Color Models) "Rhapsody In Blue)
speccase
Cindy Finn Color Model Mark-Up (Painting) "Rhapsody In Blue)
Grace H Shirado Color Model Mark-Up (Painting) "Rhapsody In Blue)
speccase
Debra Y Siegel Color Model Mark-Up (Painting) "Rhapsody In Blue)
Sherrie Cuzzort Color Model Mark-Up (Painting) "Rhapsody In Blue)
Bethann Mccoy-Gee Color Model Mark-Up (Painting) "Rhapsody In Blue)
speccase
Bill Andres Color Model Mark-Up (Painting) "Rhapsody In Blue)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Michael Bond O'Mara Key Assistant (Layout)
Yong-Hong Zhong Key Assistant (Layout)
Shawn Colbeck Assistant (Layout)
speccase
David Krentz Assistant (Layout)
Cynthia Ignachio Assistant (Layout)
Scott Uehara Assistant (Layout)
speccase
Michael Bagley Assistant (Layout)
Mark Koerner Key Assistant ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Patricia Coveny-Rees Key Assistant ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Donivan W Howard Assistant ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Kevyn Lee Wallace Assistant ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Chung Sup Yoon (Chung Sup Yoon) Assistant ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Mike Disa Animating Assistant
Clay Kaytis Animating Assistant
Oliver Thomas Animating Assistant
speccase
Chadd Ferron Animating Assistant
Peter Lepeniotis Animating Assistant
Alex Tysowsky Animating Assistant
speccase
Chris Hurtt Animating Assistant
Mark Alan Mitchell Animating Assistant
John Piampiano Assistant ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Steve Moore (Oscar) Assistant Department Head (Visual Effects)
David J Zywicki Assistant Airbrush (Visual Effects)
Tina Lee Assistant Scene Set-Up Administrator (Computer Generated Imagery)
speccase
Irma Velez Assistant Supervisor (Painting) "Rhapsody In Blue)
Russell Blandino Assistant Supervisor (Painting) "Rhapsody In Blue)
Phyllis Estelle Fields Assistant Supervisor (Painting) "Rhapsody In Blue)
speccase
Andrea A Lamm Assistant (Production Support)
Barbara Wilcox Assistant (Production Support)
Rhiannon J Pollock Assistant (Production Support)
speccase
Susan M Coffer Assistant (Production Support)
Lia Abbate Assistant (Production Support)
Rikki Chobanian Assistant (Production Support)
speccase
Patti Conklin Assistant (Production Support)
Chris Hecox Assistant (Production Support)
Shari K Judson Assistant (Production Support)
speccase
Kathleen Mix Assistant (Production Support)
Pauli Moss Assistant (Production Support)
Erik K Smith Assistant (Production Support)
speccase
Pamela J Wilson Assistant (Production Support)
Michael La Brusciano Assistant Production Accountant (Production)
speccase
Maureen Mo O'Hare Davis Assistant Production Accountant ("Rhapsody In Blue")
Eric Hanson Supervisor
Mark Rodahl Supervisor
speccase
Joel Merritt Supervisor
Jerry Pooler Supervisor
Al Hirschfeld Artistic Consultant ("Rhapsody In Blue")
speccase
Kathleen Marie Frainier-Fredrickson Administrative Manager (Production)
Shawne Zarubica Manager Animation Disk Space & Retakes (Production)
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ben Croy Other
speccase
Joe Grant Other
speccase
Rick Maki Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Inna Chon Other
speccase
speccase
Ken Moore Other
speccase
Le Hua Other
speccase
Daniel Hu Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Leopold Stowkowski Symphonic Transcriptor ("The Sorcerer'S Apprentice")
Francis Glebas Development Executive
Joe Grant Various
speccase
Alex Topete Various
Susan Thayer Various
speccase
Dan Cooper Various
Carl Jones Various
speccase
Eric Hanson Digital Supervisor (Host Sequences)
Tony Anselmo Various
speccase
Russi Taylor Various
George Mac Various
speccase
Kevin Nelson Various
Jeff Beazley Various
speccase
Allen C Tam Various
Kevin Adams Various
Bill George Various
speccase
Scott Caple Various
Karen Keller Various
Daniel Hu Various
speccase
Jeff Purves Various
Bill Davis Various
speccase
Tina Price Various
Rick Maki Various
speccase
Nik Ranieri Various
Jeff Ranjo Various
Peter Clarke Various
speccase
Miguel Gil Various
Dan Read Various
speccase
Claude Coats Various
Stan Spohn Various
speccase
speccase
D Jay Baker Various
Melinda Wang Various
speccase
Bill Berg Various
speccase
Inna Chon Various
speccase
Ed Gutierrez Various
speccase
Mike Hazy Various
speccase
Renee Holt Various
Myung Kang Various
speccase
Yung Soo Kim Various
Nancy Kniep Various
Calvin Leduc Various
speccase
speccase
Wendy Muir Various
speccase
Eric Pigors Various
speccase
Ron Cohee Various
speccase
Gary Myers Various
Al Salgado Various
speccase
Ely Lester Various
Jim Snider Various
speccase
Kent Holaday Various
Thomas Baker Various
speccase
S J Bleick Various
speccase
Mark Henley Various
Mary Lescher Various
speccase
Donna Weir Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Debbie Green Various
Phyllis Bird Various
speccase
David Karp Various
speccase
speccase
Brad Brooks Various
speccase
Loren Chun Various
speccase
Peter L Chun Various
Ben Croy Various
speccase
Robert Falco Various
speccase
speccase
Le Hua Various
Bill James Various
speccase
Brad Lowman Various
Thomas Moore Various
speccase
Jack Muleady Various
Troy R Norin Various
speccase
Alan A Patel Various
Todd Scopio Various
speccase
James J Sepe Various
John Stimson Various
speccase
Joe Suzow Various
speccase
Laurie Tracy Various
speccase
Mark A Brown Various
speccase
Fred Simon Various
speccase
David Gutman Various
speccase
John White Various
Brian Henry Various
Don Henry Various
speccase
Ken Moore Various
Deem Rahall Various
Rob Rapley Various
speccase
Darcy Proper Various
David Smith Various
Dick Purdum Various
speccase
Jill Thomas Various
Mike Gabriel Various
speccase
Tod Worden Various
speccase
Wesley Chun Various
Diana Coco Various
speccase
Gail Frank Various
speccase
Kris Keller Various
Martin Korth Various
speccase
Susan Lantz Various
speccase
Lori M Noda Various
speccase
Marsha Park Various
Doug Post Various
speccase
Jen Wyler Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST