skip navigation
Double Take

Double Take(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Double Take Daryl Chase is an investment... MORE > $29.95 Regularly $29.95 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Double Take Daryl Chase is an investment... MORE > $6.25
Regularly $6.25
buy now

Director

George Gallo Director
Theo Van de Sande 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Orlando Jones Daryl Chase
Eddie Griffin Freddy Tiffany
Gary Grubbs Timothy Jarrett Mccready
speccase
Daniel Roebuck Agent Norville
Sterling Macer Agent Gradney
Benny Nieves Agent Martinez
speccase
Andrea Navedo Maque Sanchez
Edward Herrmann Charles Allsworth
speccase
Shawn Elliott Minty Gutierrez; Thomas Chela
Brent Briscoe Junior Barnes
Donna Eskra Kiki Barnes
speccase
Carlos Carrasco Captain Garcia
speccase
Robby Robinson Man In Suit
John M Seiber Security Guard
Jeff Griggs Fashion Show Security Guard
speccase
Ted White Trooper
Tony Genaro Governor Quintana
speccase
Martin Morales Border Guard
James W Evangelatos Border Patrol Guard
Raul Julia-Levy Quintana Driver
speccase
Joe Gironda Doorman Joe
speccase
Brent Sexton Nypd Cop
Kevin Will Nypd Cop
speccase
Richard Miro Federale
Alexander Folk Amtrak Waiter
speccase
Frank Gallegos Shoeshine Guy
Johanna Cypis Screaming Woman
speccase
Shirley Thomas Lady By Phone
Norm Compton Mexican Thug
George Czarnecki Bar Patron No 1
speccase
Robert Harvey Mccready'S Agent
Ana Bianco Latino Crying Woman
speccase
Juan Soto Grieving Boy
Loran Taylor Charles Allsworth'S Wife
Chelsea Bond Waitress At Malibu
speccase
Lisa Zee Flight Attendant
Willow Delores (As Credited In Press Kit)
speccase
Michael Ray Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Theo Van de Sande Director Of Photography
Tommy Tieche Camera Loader
Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator
speccase
Colin Anderson "B" Camera Operator
Anthony Cappello 1st Assistant Camera
Raymond S. Milazzo Jr. 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Garrett M Benson "B" Camera 1st Assistant Camera
Adam Baral "B" Camera 2nd Assistant Camera
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

George Gallo Screenwriter
Sandra Cole Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

David Permut Producer
Brett Ratner Producer
Barry Bernardi Executive Producer
speccase
Michael Rotenberg Executive Producer
Alyss Dixson Associate Producer
Frank Pesce Co-Producer
speccase
Steve Longi Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Wendi Jill Rosenstock 1st Assistant Editor
Fred C Vitale 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
John M Vitale 2nd Assistant Editor
Mark A Tracy 1st Assistant Editor
Patrick J Barry Editorial Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

David E Russo Music Programmer
Gregg Nestor Music Preparation
speccase
Tim Simonec Original Music
Gary Jones Music Supervisor
Happy Walters Music Supervisor
speccase
George Gallo Song ("I Threw Our Ring Down The Toilet")
Irving Lorenzo Song ("Put It On Me (Remix)")
Tiheem Crooker Song ("Put It On Me (Remix)")
speccase
Paul Walcott Song ("Put It On Me (Remix)")
Ja Rule Song ("Put It On Me (Remix)")
Brian Transeau Song ("Movement In Still Life (Contains 'The Message')")
speccase
Sylvia Robinson Song ("Movement In Still Life (Contains 'The Message')")
Melvin Glover Song ("Movement In Still Life (Contains 'The Message')")
Clifton Chase Song ("Movement In Still Life (Contains 'The Message')")
speccase
Ed Fletcher Song ("Movement In Still Life (Contains 'The Message')")
Marco Antonio Hernandez-Gonzalez Song ("Dormir Sonando")
Alejandro Martinez Song ("Return Of The Tres")
speccase
David Lewis Song ("Return Of The Tres")
Keimonti Thomas Song ("Return Of The Tres")
Ivan Scott Martin Song ("Return Of The Tres")
speccase
Bobby Bennett Song ("I Threw Our Ring Down The Toilet")
Johnny Paycheck Song ("Apartment No 9")
Bobby Austin Song ("Apartment No 9")
speccase
D Christopher Jennings Song ("Shake Up The Party")
Eric Donovan Johnson Song ("Shake Up The Party")
Marti Sharron Song ("Shake Up The Party")
speccase
Danny Sembello Song ("Shake Up The Party")
Norman Cook Song ("Magic Carpet Ride")
Robert Clivilles Song ("Magic Carpet Ride")
speccase
David Cole Song ("Magic Carpet Ride")
speccase
Derrick Lemel Stewart Song ("Stutter (Double Take Remix) Contains 'Summer In The City' From Sample Of 'Passing Me By'")
Emandu Imani Rashaan Wilcox Song ("Stutter (Double Take Remix) Contains 'Summer In The City' From Sample Of 'Passing Me By'")
John B. Sebastian Songs ("Stutter (Double Take Remix) Contains 'Summer In The City' From Sample Of 'Passing Me By'" "Summer In The City")
speccase
Mark Sebastian Song ("Stutter (Double Take Remix) Contains 'Summer In The City' From Sample Of 'Passing Me By'" "Summer In The City")
Romye Robinson Song ("Stutter (Double Take Remix) Contains 'Summer In The City' From Sample Of 'Passing Me By'")
Steve Boone Song ("Stutter (Double Take Remix) Contains 'Summer In The City' From Sample Of 'Passing Me By'" "Summer In The City")
speccase
Jermaine Hardson Song ("Stutter (Double Take Remix) Contains 'Summer In The City' From Sample Of 'Passing Me By'")
Roy Hamilton Song ("Stutter (Double Take Remix) Contains 'Summer In The City' From Sample Of 'Passing Me By'")
Ernest E Dixon Song ("Stutter (Double Take Remix) Contains 'Summer In The City' From Sample Of 'Passing Me By'")
speccase
Mystikal Song ("Stutter (Double Take Remix) Contains 'Summer In The City' From Sample Of 'Passing Me By'" (Featuring Joe))
Ja Rule Song Performer ("Put It On Me" (Featuring Lil'Mo & Vita))
Lil'Mo Song Performer ("Put It On Me" (Featuring Ja Rule & Vita))
speccase
Vita Song Performer ("Put It On Me" (Featuring Ja Rule & Lil'Mo))
Brian Transeau Song Performer ("Movement In Still Life (Contains 'The Message')")
El Gran Silencio Song Performer ("Dormir Sonando")
speccase
Song Performer ("Return Of The Tres")
Tammy Wynette Song Performer ("Apartment No 9")
Joy Enriquez Song Performer ("Shake Up The Party")
speccase
Mighty Dub Katz Song Performer ("Magic Carpet Ride")
Eric Keltner Song Performer ("Tacos De Pescado")
Sean Mccue Song Performer ("Tacos De Pescado")
speccase
Joe Song Performer ("Stutter (Double Take Remix) Contains 'Summer In The City' From Sample Of 'Passing Me By'" (Featuring Mystikal))
Debbi Datz-Pyle Orchestra Contractor
Joshua Winget Music Editor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Brian King Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Vincent Lascoumes 1st Assistant Director
Philippe R Dupont 2nd Assistant Director
Christophe Le Chanu Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Clayton R. Hartley Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Nikita Knatz Illustrator
Guy Hendrix Dyas Illustrator
Alex Hill Illustrator
speccase
Patrick Janicke Illustrator
Ray Harvie Illustrator
Logan Z Frazee Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Samuel E Price Special Effects Assistant
Donald T Black Special Effects Assistant
Kai Shelton Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Carlton Scott Lindard Special Effects Assistant
Wiliam G Curtis Special Effects Assistant
Terry Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Geno Crum Special Effects Foreman
Donald L. Frazee Assistant Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

F. Laini Thompson Department Head Makeup
Phyllis Williams Key Makeup Artist
Erma Kent Department Head Hair
speccase
Camille Friend Key Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sharen Davis Costume Designer
Marylou Lim Costumer
speccase
Winnie Brown Willis Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Mark Molina Art Department Adminstrator
Craig R Raiche On-Set Dresser
Keith Van Velson Set Dresser
speccase
Anthony T Candido Set Dresser
Craig R Baron Set Dresser
Michael J Schmidt Set Dresser
speccase
Richard Chirco On-Set Dresser
Alexander L Carle Set Decorator
speccase
Conny Marinos Set Designer
Sally A Thornton Set Designer
Audrey A Johnson Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stephen J Lineweaver Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor
Piero Mura Sound Editor
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor
speccase
Adam Kopald Sound Editor
Charles W Ritter Sound Editor
Dan Yale Sound Editor
speccase
Mark Yardas Sound Editor
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer
Mark Curry Score Recorder & Mixer
speccase
Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor
Willard Overstreet Assistant Sound Editor
Andy D'Addario Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Tom Dahl Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Kohler Dubbing Recordist
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
speccase
John Cucci Foley Artist
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Linda Lew Foley Recordist
speccase
Cary Statton Adr Recordist
Jeanette Browning Adr Recordist
G W Brown Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
Linda Folk Adr Editor
Dean Drabin Adr Mixer
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Marcia Ross Casting
Donna Morong Casting
speccase
Jim Renteria Casting Assistant
Jacqueline Carlson Casting Associates
Caroline Liem Casting Associates
speccase
Sande Alessi Extras Casting
Kristan Berona Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Ben Bray Utility Stunts
Troy Brown Utility Stunts
Danielle Burgio Utility Stunts
speccase
William Burton Utility Stunts
Mike Cameron Utility Stunts
Wally Crowder Utility Stunts
speccase
John Cenatiempo Utility Stunts
Max Daniel Utility Stunts
Jeff Dashnaw Utility Stunts
speccase
Ronald Del Barrio Utility Stunts
Eddy Donno Utility Stunts
Kofi W. Elam Utility Stunts
speccase
Tom Elliott Utility Stunts
Danny Epper Utility Stunts
Ramiro Gonzales Utility Stunts
speccase
Rosine Ace Hatem Utility Stunts
Hank Hooker Utility Stunts
Buddy Joe Hooker Utility Stunts
speccase
Norman Howell Utility Stunts
Bob Ivy Utility Stunts
Claudette James Utility Stunts
speccase
Henry Kingi Utility Stunts
Henry M. Kingi Jr. Utility Stunts
Lane Leavitt Utility Stunts
speccase
Scott Leva Utility Stunts
Billy Lucas Utility Stunts
Bruce Ly Utility Stunts
speccase
Bennie Moore Utility Stunts
Jimmy Ortega Utility Stunts
Charles Picerni Utility Stunts
speccase
Steve Picerni Utility Stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts Utility Stunts
Mario Roberts Utility Stunts
speccase
Mic Rodgers Utility Stunts
Laurence Todd Rosenthal Utility Stunts
speccase
John Rottger Utility Stunts
Michael Runyard Utility Stunts
Ben R Scott Utility Stunts
speccase
Matthew Sigloch Utility Stunts
Mark Stefanich Utility Stunts
Dana Stein Utility Stunts
speccase
Ron Stein Utility Stunts
Sven-Ole Thorsen Utility Stunts
Mary Torres Utility Stunts
speccase
April Weeden-Washington Utility Stunts
Spice Williams Utility Stunts
Dick Ziker Utility Stunts
speccase
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator
Kiante Elam Orlando Jones' Stunt Double
Kevin LaMont Jackson Eddie Griffin'S Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Linda Brown Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Permut Presentations Production Company
Rat Entertainment Production Company
3 Arts Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Worldwide Movie Animals Production Company
Cygnet Video Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Capitol Music Group Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
American Humane Association Production Company
Paskal Lighting Production Company
speccase
Night Lights By Bebee Inc. Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Spacecam Systems, Inc. Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Eastman Film Production Company
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Lisa Swain Production Supervisor
Barbara Gutman Production Accountant
Geoffrey Murillo Production Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Holly Production Assistant
Maria Del Carmen Trejo Production Assistant
Michael Vaquilar Production Assistant
speccase
Roger D Dragsdorf Production Assistant
James K Amerian Production Assistant
Brian Murua Production Assistant
speccase
Rick Foster Production Assistant
Carlos E Chairez Production Assistant
Kathleen Intag Production Assistant
speccase
Jill Anne Schliesmann Production Assistant
Janet Pett Davies Production Assistant
Mychal Smith Boom Operator
speccase
Michael S Arvanitis Best Boy Electric
Frederick E Irving Best Boy Rigging Electrician
Alfred Smithey Best Boy Rigging Grip
speccase
Jay Kleinhesselink Best Boy Grip
Mimi N Mcgreal Assistant Production Coodinator
Richard Mccormick Dolly Grip
speccase
Mark R. Schultz Rigging Key Grip
Sidney R. Baldwin Still Photographer
speccase
Dean C Black Transportation Captain
Edward Flotard Transportation Coordinator
Ray Bulinski Craft Service
speccase
David J Mcmillan Animal Handler (Worldwide Movie Animals)
Nancy Mcmillan Animal Handler (Worldwide Movie Animals)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Joel Kramer Unit Director
Daryl Kass Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator
Mike Cunningham Props Assistant
Brian K. Bilson Props Assistant
speccase
Howard Fannon Props Assistant
David Peck Construction Foreman
Kent Johnson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jono Kouzouyan Chief Lighting Technician
Tim Marshall Electrician
Mike J Sweeney Electrician
speccase
John J Mcgonegle Electrician
Mark Ballentine Electrician
Rob Lueker Electrician
speccase
Wayne Marshall Electrician
Mark Watson Electrician
Floyd Olson Electrician
speccase
R Bruce Prochal Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Paul Murphey Video Assist
Monte Swann Video Assist
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Mike Cameron Helicopter Pilot
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot
M Evan Jensen Helicopter Pilot
speccase
Wayne F Richardson Helicopter Pilot
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Gloria Kaiser Color Timer
Jim Demarco Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

Molly Allen Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Briana Burke-Ullman Assistant Location Manager
Kei Rowan-Young Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kurt Greufe 1st Assistant Accountant
Sheri St. Lawrence Assistant Accountant
Daniel T Mitchell Assistant (To David Permut)
speccase
Michael A Alfieri Assistant (To David Permut)
Anthony Blanding Assistant (To Brett Ratner)
Christine Gaiman Assistant (To Barry Bernardi)
speccase
Evan Hoyt Wasserstrom Assistant (To George Gallo)
Mike Smolev Assistant (To George Gallo)
Deanne Jack Assistant (To Eddie Griffin)
speccase
Wilbert Thomas Assistant (To Eddie Griffin)
Grace Liu Dga Trainee
speccase
Gregg Hoffman Studio Executive
Graham Greene Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
Chris Samp Various
speccase
Teresa Jaime Various
speccase
Mark Mcriley Various
Mike Maxwell Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Bruce Heard Special Thanks
Cyndi Darlington Special Thanks
speccase