skip navigation
Cheaper by the Dozen

Cheaper by the Dozen(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Shawn Levy Director
speccase

Cast

Steve Martin Tom Baker
Bonnie Hunt Mary Baker
Piper Perabo Nora Baker
speccase
Tom Welling Charlie Baker
Hilary Duff Lorraine Baker
Ashton Kutcher Hank (Unbilled)
speccase
Kevin G Schmidt Henry Baker
Alyson Stoner Sarah Baker
Jacob Smith Jake Baker
speccase
Liliana Mumy Jessica Baker
Morgan York Kim Baker
Forrest Landis Mark Baker
speccase
Blake Woodruff Mike Baker
Brent Kinsman Nigel Baker
Shane Kinsman Kyle Baker
speccase
Paula Marshall Tina Shenk
Alan Ruck Bill Shenk
speccase
Holmes Osborne Nick Gerhard
Vanessa Bell Calloway Diana Philips
speccase
Rex Linn Coach Bricker
David Kelsey Assistant Coach
Dax Shepard Camera Crew Member
speccase
Elon Gold Camera Crew Member #2
speccase
Julie Araskog Radio Talk Show Host
Benjamin Fitch Reporter
Antonio Vega Police Officer
speccase
David Bowe Tv Interviewer
Kevin Carey Reporter #2
Ossie Mair Cabbie
speccase
Amy Hill Miss Hozzie
Ted Rooney Principal
speccase
Shawn Levy Press Room Reporter
Dylan S Shults Party Kid
speccase
Kelly Ripa Herself
speccase
Shannon Curfman Lead Person
Andrew Kaiser Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jonathan Brown Director Of Photography
Erik L Brown First Assistant "A" Camera
Kirk Bloom Second Assistant "A" Camera
speccase
Paul Plannette First Assistant "B" Camera
Larissa Supplitt Second Assistant "B" Camera
Peter Kuttner First Assistant Camera (Second Unit - Chicago)
speccase
Elizabeth Smith Second Assistant Camera (Second Unit - Chicago)
Mark R Jackson "A" Camera Operator
Brian Watson Nordheim "B" Camera Operator
speccase
Hans Bjerno Camera Operator (Second Unit - Chicago)
Gilbert Delagarza Film Technician (Digital Filmworks Inc)
speccase
Robert Lukacs Film Technician (Digital Filmworks Inc)
Aanand Shrestha Film Technician (Digital Filmworks Inc)
Masahiro Onodera Spacecam Technician (Second Unit - Chicago)
speccase
Jay Huntoon Video Assist
Aaron Katz Additional Video Assist
Lee Tucker Preview Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Sam Harper Screenplay (Adaptation Rewrite)
Joel Cohen Screenplay
Alec Sokolow Screenplay (Rewrite)
speccase
Craig Titley Story By (Screen Story)
Frank B Gilbreth Source Material (From Novel:"Cheaper By The Dozen")
Ernestine Gilbreth Carey Source Material (From Novel:"Cheaper By The Dozen")
speccase
Diane Durant Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ben Myron Producer
Robert Simonds Producer
speccase
Ira Shuman Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nancy Kyong Nugent Dialogue Supervisor
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

Andrew Kaiser Additional Music
Marc Costanzo Music ("People Come Together")
speccase
Daniel O Butterfield Music ("Taps")
Kevin Kliesch Original Music
Ceiri Torjussen Original Music
speccase
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Mike Novak Score Conductor
Natalie Merchant Song ("These Are Days")
speccase
Robert Buck Song ("These Are Days")
Jean-Baptiste Song ("Hands Up")
speccase
Mike Fratantuno Song ("Hands Up")
Jamie Gomez Song ("Hands Up")
Moises Vivanco Song ("Hands Up")
speccase
George Pajon Song ("Hands Up")
Allan Pineda Song ("Hands Up")
Billy May Song ("Hands Up")
speccase
Tom Cochrane Song ("Life Is A Highway")
Ashton Kutcher Song ("I Carved A Pumpkin")
Pierre Bouvier Song ("I'M Just A Kid")
speccase
Charles-Andre Comeau (Chuck) Song ("I'M Just A Kid")
David Desrosiers Song ("I'M Just A Kid")
Arnold Lanni Song ("I'M Just A Kid")
speccase
Sebastian Lefebvre Song ("I'M Just A Kid")
Jean-Francois Stinco Song ("I'M Just A Kid")
Maria Andersson Song ("Alright, Alright (Here'S My Fist Where'S The Fight)")
speccase
Josephine Forsman Song ("Alright, Alright (Here'S My Fist Where'S The Fight)")
Johanna Asplund Song ("Alright, Alright (Here'S My Fist Where'S The Fight)")
Jennie Asplund Song ("Alright, Alright (Here'S My Fist Where'S The Fight)")
speccase
Lea Longo Song ("Someone Like Me")
Dan Cinelli Song ("Someone Like Me")
Rad Crasto Song ("Someone Like Me")
speccase
John Lennon Song ("Help")
Paul McCartney Song ("Help")
Andres Levin Song ("Guajira (I Love U 2 Much)")
speccase
Descemer Bueno Song ("Guajira (I Love U 2 Much)")
Rafael Torres Song ("Guajira (I Love U 2 Much)")
Alex Mosquera Song ("Guajira (I Love U 2 Much)")
speccase
Sum 41 Song ("In Too Deep")
Johnny Marks Song ("Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree")
Jimmy Thomas Song ("Rockin' Robin")
speccase
Charlie Midnight Song ("What Christmas Should Be")
Matthew Gerrard Song ("What Christmas Should Be")
10,000 Maniacs Song Performer ("These Are Days")
speccase
Len Song Performer ("People Come Together")
Mark Ronson Song Performer ("Ooh Wee")
Nate Dogg Song Performer ("Ooh Wee")
speccase
Ghostface Killah Song Performer ("Ooh Wee")
Black Eyed Peas Song Performer ("Hands Up")
Tom Cochrane Song Performer ("Life Is A Highway")
speccase
Slum Village Song Performer ("Conant Gardens")
Simple Plan Song Performer ("I'M Just A Kid")
Sahara Hotnights Song Performer ("Alright, Alright (Here'S My Fist Where'S The Fight)")
speccase
Lea Longo Song Performer ("Someone Like Me")
Fountains Of Wayne Song Performer ("Help")
Yerba Buema Song Performer ("Guajira (I Love U 2 Much)")
speccase
Sum 41 Song Performer ("In Too Deep")
Brenda Lee Song Performer ("Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree")
The Jackson Five Song Performer ("Rockin' Robin")
speccase
Hilary Duff Song Performer ("What Christmas Should Be")
The Jackson 5 Song Performer
Len Song Performer
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Score Contractor
Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator
Andrew Kaiser Score Coorindator
speccase
Fountains Of Wayne Music Producer ("Help")
Mike Denneen Music Producer ("Help")
Marc Costanzo Lyrics ("People Come Together")
speccase
Phil Rae Lyrics ("People Come Together")
M Safiyullah Lyrics ("People Come Together")
M Wilson Lyrics ("People Come Together")
speccase
Sharon Costanzo Lyrics ("People Come Together")
J Post Lyrics ("People Come Together")
M Taylor Lyrics ("People Come Together")
speccase
Q-Tip Lyrics ("People Come Together")
Ali Shaheed Muhammed Lyrics ("People Come Together")
R Foster Lyrics ("People Come Together")
speccase
Malik Taylor Music Lyrics
Casey Stone Score Mixing
Casey Stone Score Recording
speccase
Kevin Globerman Digital Recordist
John Rodd Score Recording
Bill Talbott Music Engineer
speccase
Terry Wilson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Marty Eli Schwartz First Assistant Director
Brian Relyea Second Assistant Director
John Pontrelli Second Second Assistant Director
speccase
Richard Lederer Second Assistant Director (Second Unit - Chicago)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Scott Meehan Art Director
speccase

Animation

Edward Quirk Senior 3-D Animator (Digital Filmworks Inc)
Ken Locsmandi Lead 3-D Artist (11:11 Mediaworks)
speccase

Visual Effects

Hal Bigger Special Effects
Ron Macinnes Special Effects
Charles Edward Stewart Special Effects
speccase
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Filmworks Inc)
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer (Digital Filmworks Inc)
David P Kelsey Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lydia Milars Makeup Department Head
Douglas Noe Key Makeup
Frank Griffin Makeup (For Steve Martin)
speccase
Karen Scales Makeup (For Bonnie Hunt)
Frank Griffin Hair (For Steve Martin)
Patty Miller Hair Department Head
speccase
Norma Lee Key Hair
Richard Lipinski Hair (For Bonnie Hunt)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Designer
Suzy Magnin Costume Department Assistant
Camille Argus Costume Supervisor
speccase
Sukan Mcdaniel Costume Supervisor (Second Unit - Chicago)
Don Vargas Costumer (For Steve Martin)
Lani Reynolds Costumer (For Bonnie Hunt)
speccase
Irena Stepic Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Carlos Cunha Art Department Assistant
Allyson Hollingsworth Art Department Assistant
Matt Callahan Art Department Buyer
speccase
Susan Chooljian Art Department Coordinator
Brook Bacon Set Dresser
David Garcia Set Dresser
speccase
Kevin M Gannon Set Dresser
Richard Baum Set Dresser
Rod Nunnally Paint Supervisor
speccase
Lawrence Quon Set Costumer
Lorenzo Hearns Set Costumer
speccase
Cleo Mannell Set Costumer
K C Fox Set Decorator
Jonathan Mikita Decorator Gangboss
speccase
Mark Boucher Decorator Gangboss
Dennis Paul De La Rocha Decorator Gangboss
Thomas Watson Decorator Gangboss
speccase
Rina Gardener Decorator
William F Matthews Set Designer
Jann Engel Set Designer
speccase
Stephanie Gilliam Set Designer
Will Batts Set Designer
Mark Haber Set Designer
speccase
David E. Scott Set Designer
Jonathan B Woods Storyboard Artist
Matthew C. Kime Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Nina Ruscio Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Andrew Decristofaro Supervising Sound Editor
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
speccase
Michael Payne Sound Effects Designer
Gary Blufer Additional Sound Effects
Stephen P Robinson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David Esparza Sound Effects Editor
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor
David Obermeyer Sound Mixer
speccase
Paul Massey Sound Mixer
James Bolt Sound Mixer
Tim McColm Rerecording Engineer
speccase
Derek Casari Adr Foley Engineer
Shawn Skyora Foley Supervisor
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
speccase
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
David Betancourt Foley Mixer
David Lucarelli Adr Recordist
speccase
Patrick Cusack Assistant Adr
Marc Deschaine Assistant Adr
speccase
Becky Sullivan Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Deborah Barylski Casting Director
Christian Kaplan Casting Director
speccase
Justine Hempe Casting Associate
Holly King Casting Assistant
Bryan Riley Casting Assistant
speccase
Brian Riley Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
speccase
John Dixon Stunts
speccase
speccase
Allan Bragg Stunts
speccase
Joe Childs Stunts
Gita Isak Stunts
speccase
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Robert Jauregui Stunt Double (For Steve Martin)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Heidi Falconer Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

1492 Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Robert Simonds Company Production Company
speccase
Ben Myron Productions Production Company
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Filmcompagniet Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Fs Film Oy Theatrical Distributor
Skifan Hf Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ufd Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Hispano Foxfilms Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tuck Theatrical Distributor
Jason S Johnston Cable Person
speccase
Chuck Harrington Technocrane Technician
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Joann Kane Music Service Score Preparation
Additional Visual Effects
Digital Film Works Inc Special Visual Effects
speccase
Extras Casting (Petaluma)
20th Century Fox Studio Facilities Score Recording Facility (The Newman Stage)
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Titles And Opticals
Jeff Olan Casting Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Demetra Diamantopoulos Production Supervisor (Second Unit - Chicago)
Sue Jennings Production Coordinator
Sharon Stetzel Supervising Production Coordinator (Digital Filmworks Inc)
speccase
Heather Ignarro Production Coordinator (Digital Filmworks Inc)
Paul Belenardo Production Accountant
Brian Riley Production Accountant
speccase
Christine Lafontaine Production Assistant
Yvette Mccarthy-Chiechi Production Assistant
Mike Crotty Production Assistant
speccase
Glen Evans Production Assistant
Kevin O'Neil Production Assistant
Joe Morganella Production Assistant
speccase
Starr Buttler Production Assistant
Dana Zimmerman Production Assistant
Karla Torres Production Assistant
speccase
Jeff M Sharar Production Assistant (11:11 Mediaworks)
Robert Nall Production Assistant (11:11 Mediaworks)
Carrie Goodman Production Assistant (Second Unit - Chicago)
speccase
Jenifer Evans Carrow Production Assistant (Second Unit - Chicago)
Mark Kelly Production Secretary
Thomas A Payne Boom Operator
speccase
Danny Barfield Best Boy Grip
Carrie Brody Assistant Production Coordinator
James Favazzo Technocrane Operator
speccase
David Hammer Technocrane Technician
Thomas Ruffner "A" Camera Dolly Grip
Petey Asidella "B" Camera Dolly Grip
speccase
Richard Boris Greens Foreman
Andrew Nowling Greens Gangboss
speccase
Mark Lapotsky Greens Gangboss
speccase
Morgan Michael Lewis Key Grip (Second Unit - Chicago)
speccase
Sam Urdank Still Photographer
Ron Kunecke Transportation Captain
Donald Peterson Transportation Captain (Second Unit - Chicago)
speccase
Bryce G Williams Transportation Coordinator
Peter Schwietzer Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Rhonda Martin Transportation Office Coordinator
speccase
Joe Vanis Transportation Coordinator (Second Unit - Chicago)
Barry Hutchins Craft Service
Michael Alexander Animal Trainer
speccase
Ilene Waterstone Executive Apprentice (To Steve Martin)
Donnie Puga Sign Writer
Tom Domino Sign Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Dustin Bernard Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Joseph Braus Construction Buyer
Steven O'Bannon Tool Handler
Joe Garcia Hod Carrier
speccase
John Samson Construction Coordinator
Jim Krase Propmaker Foreman
Steve Bouchard Propmaker Foreman
speccase
Ron Cox Propmaker Foreman
Michael Grover Forster Propmaker Gangboss
Damon Hight Propmaker Gangboss
speccase
Tony Aguilar Propmaker
Daniel Blaha Propmaker
speccase
Craig Davidson Propmaker
Neil Gahm Propmaker
Corey Mitchell Propmaker
speccase
Stephen Roll Propmaker
Gary Salazar Propmaker
speccase
Andrew Smith Draper Foreman
Scott Swank On Set Dresser
Jeffrey Mcmahon Construction Foreman
speccase
Alejandro Aguilar Labor Foreman
Alexander Aguilar Labor Foreman
Ernesto Garcia Labor Gangboss
speccase
Gabriel Higgins Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Keith Gorman Best Boy Electric
Juan Morse Electrician
Adam Harrison Electrician
speccase
Mark Sadler Electrician
Henry Cantor Electrician
Mark Rappaport Electrician
speccase
Bryan Booth Electrician
Darryl Murchison Electrician
Gene Hara Electrician
speccase
Chris B. Shaw Best Boy Rigging Electric
Stephen Thorp Rigging Electrician
John Bratlien Rigging Electrician
speccase
James Babineaux Rigging Electrician
Damon T Doherty Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Roger Nall Compositing Supervisor (11:11 Mediaworks)
speccase

Location Manager

Stephen Mapel Location Manager
Demetra Diamantopoulos Location Manager (Second Unit - Chicago)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Randall Flosi Assistant Location Manager
Greg Kappy Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Boysie Jereza Payroll Accountant
Michael Nichols Construction Accounting
Edna Wilkerson-Fuentes First Assistant Accountant
speccase
Karen Shane Second Assistant Accountant
Steven Golebiowski Accounting Clerk
Heather Deaton Assistant (To Robert Simonds)
speccase
Gene A Roepke Assistant (To Shawn Levy)
Valentina Aulisi Assistant (To Steve Martin)
Rhona Gordon Studio Teacher
speccase
Honore Sato Studio Teacher
Jeri McBride Studio Teacher
Aaron Green Manager Of Sound Services
speccase
Tom Steel Stage Manager
Damon Tedesco Stage Manager
Bj Smith Medic
speccase
Other
speccase
Michael Nichols Clearances
Kris Nagle Welder Foreman
Marco Paolini Senior Compositor (Digital Filmworks Inc)
speccase
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist (Digital Filmworks Inc)
Mike Walsh Digital Effects Artist (11:11 Mediaworks)
Chris Hopkins Digital Effects Artist (11:11 Mediaworks)
speccase
Leah Nall Digital Effects Artist (11:11 Mediaworks)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST