skip navigation
Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle, The

Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle, The(2000)

Contribute

FOR Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle, The (2000) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle,... Rocky and Bullwinkle must come... MORE > $12.98 Regularly $12.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle,... Rocky and Bullwinkle must come... MORE > $12.98
Regularly $12.98
buy now

Director

Des Mcanuff Director
Steve Quale 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Rene Russo Natasha Fatale
Jason Alexander Boris Badenov
Piper Perabo Karen Sympathy
speccase
Randy Quaid Cappy Von Trapment
Robert De Niro Fearless Leader
Janeane Garofalo Minnie Mogul
speccase
Carl Reiner P G Biggershot
Jonathan Winters Jeb; Ohio Cop With Bullhorn; Whoppa Chopper Pilot
John Goodman Oklahoma Cop
speccase
James Rebhorn President Signoff
speccase
Norman Lloyd Wossamotta U President
Jon Polito Schoentell
speccase
Don Novello Fruit Vendor Twins
John Brandon General Consternation
speccase
Harrison Young General Foods
Nigel Gibbs General Store
Ed Gale The Mole
speccase
Phil Proctor Rbtv Floor Director
Dian Bachar Rbtv Studio Technician
Drena De Niro Rbtv Lackey
speccase
Mark Holton Fbi Agent (Potato)
Doug Jones Fbi Agent (Carrot)
Jane Edith Wilson Fbi Agent (Radish)
speccase
Julia Mcanuff Little Karen
Adam Miller Little Ole
speccase
Steve Rankin Arrest Cop
speccase
Jeffrey Ross District Attorney
Arvie Lowe Jr. Sharp-Eyed Student
speccase
Taraji P. Henson Left-Wing Student
T. J. Thyne Right-Wing Student
Jeremy Maxwell Angry French Student
speccase
Chip Chinery Security Guard
Ellis E. Williams Security Guard
David Brisbin Average Dad
speccase
Kristen Lowman Average Mom
Myrna Niles Average Grandma
Jack Donner Average Grandpa
speccase
Amanda Brookshire Average Kid
Patric Brillhart Average Kid
Jared Doud Average Teen
speccase
Paget Brewster Jenny Spy
Robert Bundy Doctor Spies
speccase
John Campion Doctor Spies
Max Grodenchik Horse Spies
Eugene Alper Horse Spies
speccase
Alexis Thorpe Supermodeol
Daril Alder Leadman
speccase
John Mills Leadman (Washington Dc Unit)
Mike Nichols Leadman (Chicago Unit)
Chris Guardino Performer
speccase
Tom Hiel Performer
Larry Dominello Performer
Kevin Kliesch Performer
speccase
Benoit Grey Performer
Keith Scott Narrator
June Foray Voice Of Rocky The Squirrel
speccase
Keith Scott Voice Of Bullwinkle The Moose
Susan Berman Voice Of Weasel/Rocky
Kristen Lowman Voice Of Rocky
speccase
Mark Silverman Voice Of Rocky
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Thomas Ackerman Director Of Photography
Roy Unger Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
David Nowell Director Of Photography (Aerial Unit)
speccase
Elizabeth Algieri Film Loader
Frank Barnhardt Digital Camera (Wild Brain/Animation)
Mike Bradley Digital Camera (Wild Brain/Animation)
speccase
David Parrish Camera Operator
Douglas Ryan Camera Operator
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator (Cinesite/Additional Digital Imaging)
speccase
Harris Done Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Dave Parks Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Dustin Blauvelt Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Joe Marquette Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
David Knox Camera Operator (New York Unit)
Bill Coleman Camera Operator (New York Unit)
speccase
Gerrit Dangremond "A" Camera Operator (Chicago Unit)
George Kohut "B" Camera Operator (Chicago Unit)
Steven Hiller "C" Camera Operator (Chicago Unit)
speccase
Steven R Wojcik "C" Camera Operator (Chicago Unit)
Ted Lichtenheld "D" Camera Operator (Chicago Unit)
Steven Hiller 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Annie Mceveety 1st Assistant Camera
Linda Gacsko 2nd Assistant Camera
Barnaby Shapiro 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator
speccase
Matt Cohen Computer & Video Playback
David W Allen Video Previsualization
Kevin P. Boyd Video Engineer (Chicago Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Kenneth Lonergan Screenwriter
Jay Ward From Cartoon Characters
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor
speccase
Heather Harris Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
Sheila Paige Script Supervisor (New York Unit)
Mary Carlson Script Supervisor (Chicago Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jane Rosenthal Producer
Robert De Niro Producer
Leslie Arvio Producer (Wild Brain/Animation)
speccase
Allison Brown Producer (Wild Brain/Animation)
Catherine Sudolcan Producer (Cinesite/Additional Digital Imaging)
Tiffany Ward Executive Producer
speccase
David Nicksay Executive Producer
Jeff Fino Executive Producer (Wild Brain/Animation)
D Scott Easton Associate Producer
speccase
Elyse Klaits Associate Producer
Deborah D Johnson Production Executive
Brad Epstein Co-Producer
speccase
Phil Robinson Director Of Animation (Wild Brain/Animation)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Mark Herman Visual Effects Editor
Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Linda Williams Digital Imaging Editor (Cinesite)
Kelly G Crawford Editor (Cinesite/Additional Digital Imaging)
Dov Hoenig Additional Editing
speccase
Uri Katoni 1st Assistant Editor
Matthew W Schmidt Assistant Editor
Matthew Brockhoff Assistant Editor
speccase
Mary Marder Assistant Editor
Nina Lucia Assistant Editor
Danny Retz Assistant Editor
speccase
Emily Wallin Avid Assistant Editor
Erica Johnson Avid Editor (Wild Brain/Animation)
Don Warner Dialogue Editor
speccase
Barnard Weiser Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Mark Mothersbaugh Music; Music Score Producer
Julian Bratolyubov Music Preparation
John Kurlander Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
James Burt Assistant Music Editor
Richard C Stewart Assistant Music Editor
Johann Strauss Music ("Blue Danube")
speccase
Mark Mothersbaugh Song ("Duelin' Banjoes")
Rick Nelson Song ("Be Ya Self")
Sam Hollander Song ("Be Ya Self")
speccase
Dave Schommer Song ("Be Ya Self")
P. F. Sloan Song ("Secret Agent Man")
speccase
Steve Barri Song ("Secret Agent Man")
Paul Simon Song ("America")
Katherine L Bates Song ("America The Beautiful")
speccase
S A Ward Song ("America The Beautiful")
Rick Davies Song ("Dreamer")
Roger Hodgson Song ("Dreamer")
speccase
Fred Steiner Songs ("Rocky Show Theme" "Hail, Hail, Pottsylvania")
Frank Comstock Song ("Rocky The Flying Squirrel")
Marc Costanzo Song ("Cryptik Souls Crew (Contains 'Dynomite' & 'Let'S Have Some Fun')")
speccase
Phil Rae Song ("Cryptik Souls Crew (Contains 'Dynomite' & 'Let'S Have Some Fun')")
Tony Camillo Song ("Cryptik Souls Crew (Contains 'Dynomite' & 'Let'S Have Some Fun')")
Richard A. Whiting Song ("Hooray For Hollywood")
speccase
Johnny Mercer Song ("Hooray For Hollywood")
Ian Lewis Song ("Bad Boys")
Arthur Smith Song ("Through The Eyes Of A Child")
speccase
Lavant Coppock Song ("Duelin' Banjoes")
Tarsha Vega Song Performer ("Be Ya Self")
speccase
Supertramp (Supertramp) Song Performer ("Dreamer")
Len (Len) Song Performer ("Cryptik Souls Crew (Contains 'Dynomite' & 'Let'S Have Some Fun')")
Bazuka (Bazuka) Song Performer ("Dynomite")
speccase
The Bar-Kays Song Performer
Lisa Mcclowry Song Performer ("Duelin' Banjoes")
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Joel Sill Executive Music Producer
Bruce L. Fowler Orchestrator
Suzette Moriarty Orchestrator
speccase
Ladd McIntosh Orchestrator
Walt Fowler Orchestrator
Elizabeth Finch Orchestrator
speccase
Laura Perlman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Katterli Frauenfelder 1st Assistant Director
Matt Rebenkoff 2nd Assistant Director
Basil Bryant Grillo Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Courtenay Miles 2nd Additional Assistant Director
Robert Rooy 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Wayne Witherspoon 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Susan L Carpenter 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Dana J Kuznetzkoff 1st Assistant Director (New York Unit)
John Gallagher 1st Assistant Director (New York Unit)
speccase
Jeffrey T Bernstein 2nd Assistant Director (New York Unit)
T Sean Ferguson Assistant Director
Miles A Perman 2nd Assistant Director (Washington Dc Unit)
speccase
Jonathan McGarry 2nd Assistant Director (Chicago Unit)
Thomas Coe Second 2nd Assistant Director (Chicago Unit)
Gary B. Goldman 1st Additional Assistant Director (Chicago Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Bill Rea Art Director
Cindy Ng Art Director (Wild Brain/Animation)
Dennis Bradford Art Director (New York Unit)
speccase
Larry Lundy Art Director (Chicago Unit)
Maria Baker Assistant Art Director
Lori Rowbotham Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Denise Ream Animation & Visual Effects Producer
Jenn Emberly Animation Lead (Industrial Light & Magic)
Julija Learie Animation Lead (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Julie Nelson Animation Lead (Industrial Light & Magic)
Steve Nichols Animation Lead (Industrial Light & Magic)
Steve Rawlins Animation Lead (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Scott Wirtz Animation Lead (Industrial Light & Magic)
Wolf-Rudiger Bloss Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
Kyle Clark Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Bruce Dahl Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
Andy Doucette Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
Shawn Kelly Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Ken King Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
Greg Kyle Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
David Latour Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Martin L'Heureux Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
Victoria Livingstone Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
Kevin Martel Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Neil Michka Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
Gregory G Miller Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
Christopher Minos Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Trish Schutz-Krause Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
Dave Sidley Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
Sharonne Solk Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Chi Chung Tse Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
Jan Van Buyten Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
Tim Waddy Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
John Zdankiewicz Animator (Industrial Light & Magic)
Roger Dondis Assistant Director Of Animation (Wild Brain/Animation)
Aaron Sorenson Animator (Wild Brain/Animation)
speccase
Heiko Drengenberg Animator (Wild Brain/Animation)
Ralph Fernan Animator (Wild Brain/Animation)
John Korellis Animator (Wild Brain/Animation)
speccase
Amber Maclean Animator (Wild Brain/Animation)
Marcelo Souza Animator (Wild Brain/Animation)
Yekaterina Tabakh Animator (Wild Brain/Animation)
speccase
Dave Thomas Animator (Wild Brain/Animation)
Lyla Warren Animator (Wild Brain/Animation)
Roque Ballasteros Assistant Animator (Wild Brain/Animation)
speccase
Ronan De Brun Assistant Animator (Wild Brain/Animation)
Emile Duronslet Assistant Animator (Wild Brain/Animation)
Brian Fee Assistant Animator (Wild Brain/Animation)
speccase
Ivan Spiridonov Assistant Animator (Wild Brain/Animation)
Amanda Tsoukanelis Assistant Animator (Wild Brain/Animation)
Fumi Mashimo Animator (Cinesite/Additional Digital Imaging)
speccase
David Andrews Animation Supervisor
Lanny Cermak 3-D Matchmove Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Terry Chostner 3-D Matchmove Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Wendy Henrickson-Ellis 3-D Matchmove Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Randy Jonsson 3-D Matchmove Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Jeroen Lapre 3-D Matchmove Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Luke Longin 3-D Matchmove Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Dani Morrow 3-D Matchmove Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Joseph Metten 3-D Matchmove Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
David Manos Morris 3-D Matchmove Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Melissa Mullin 3-D Matchmove Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Pat Turner 3-D Matchmove Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
David Washburn 3-D Matchmove Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Talmadge Watson 3-D Matchmove Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Kenneth C Clark Special Effects
Steve Austin Special Effects Technician
Gary Bierend Special Effects Technician
speccase
Doug Calli Special Effects Technician
Joe W Klein Special Effects Technician
Bruce Luroyama Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jeff Pepiot Special Effects Technician
Tom Ward Special Effects Technician
Ross Young Special Effects Technician
speccase
Kirk Barton Special Effects Craft Service
Syd Dutton Additional Special Visual Effects (Illusion Arts)
Bill Taylor Additional Special Visual Effects (Illusion Arts)
speccase
Kimberly K Nelson Visual Effects Producer
Guy Hendrix Dyas Illustrator
Alyson Markell Digital Modeler (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Edward Taylor Digital Modeler (Industrial Light & Magic)
Paul Theren Digital Modeler (Industrial Light & Magic)
Howie Weed Digital Modeler (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Chris Bayz Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Beth D'Amato Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Kelly Fischer Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Cam Griffin Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Jiri Jacknowitz Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Regan Mcgee Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Katie Morris Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
C Andrew Nelson Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Sandy Ritts Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Elsa Rodriguez Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Amy Shepard Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
David Sullivan Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Mike Van Eps Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Rick Rische Digital Matte Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Michael Brunsfeld Visual Concept Designer (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Maria Goodale Digital Plate Restoration (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stephanie Taubert Digital Plate Restoration (Industrial Light & Magic)
Alan Travis Digital Plate Restoration (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Mark Buck Model Shop (Industrial Light & Magic)
Mark Fiorenza Model Shop (Industrial Light & Magic)
Richard Miller Model Shop (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Mark Siegel Model Shop (Industrial Light & Magic)
Dan Wagner Model Shop (Industrial Light & Magic)
Kris Gregg Digital Imaging Operator (Cinesite)
speccase
Peter Moc Digital Imaging Operator (Cinesite)
Steve Eisner Digital Imaging Manager/New York (Cinesite/Additional Imaging)
Leila Ratti Digital Imaging Coordinator (Cinesite/Additional Digital Imaging)
speccase
David S Williams Lead Compositor (Cinesite/Additional Digital Imaging)
Sebastien Drouin Digital Artist (Buf Inc/Stereoscopic Freeze Effects)
Dominique Vidal Digital Artist (Buf Inc/Stereoscopic Freeze Effects)
speccase
Anne Gros Lafaige Effects Producer (Buf Inc/Stereoscopic Freeze Effects)
Joseph Silver Digital Artist (Alter Image/Digital Opticals)
Curtis Eberhardt Digital Artist (Alter Image/Digital Opticals)
speccase
Scott Winston Digital Artist (Alter Image/Digital Opticals)
Mike Peters Visual Effects
Selwyn Eddy 3-D Camera Matchmove Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
George Tsakas Effects Supervisor (Alter Image/Digital Opticals)
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor
Gintar Repecka Special Effects 2nd Coordinator
speccase
Jane E Pepiot Special Effects Office Coordinator
Gabrielle C Frlekin Visual Effects Coordinator
Lori Arnold Visual Effects & Animation Coordinator (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Jodi Birdsong Visual Effects & Animation Coordinator (Industrial Light & Magic)
Peter Nicolai Visual Effects & Animation Coordinator (Industrial Light & Magic)
William Tlusty Visual Effects & Animation Coordinator (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Penny Runge Visual Effects Plate Coordinator (Industrial Light & Magic)
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Coordinator
Paul H Stewart Special Effects Foreman (2nd Unit)
speccase
Robert Kurtzman Puppeteer (Nicotre Berger Efx Group/Special Make-Up Effets)
Scott Patton Puppeteer (Kurtzman Nicotero Berger Efx Group/Special Make-Up Effects)
Luke Khanlian Puppeteer (Kurtzman Nicotero Berger Efx Group/Special Make-Up Effects)
speccase
Matthew O Murphy Visual Effects Assistant
Paul Vega Assistant Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic)
Brian Brecht Digital Production Staff (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

John M. Elliott Jr. Makeup Department Head
Ilona Herman Makeup & Hair (For Robert De Niro)
Robert Kurtzman Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Ken Wensevic Makeup Artist
Shane Paish Makeup Artist (For Rene Russo)
Scott Eddo Makeup Artist (2nd Unit)
speccase
Kathryn Bihr Makeup Artist (New York Unit)
Connie Kalos Makeup Artist (Chicago Unit)
Ken Diaz Prosthetics Artist
speccase
Kim Santantonio Head Hairstylist
Rick Schuler Hair Stylist
Stephen Robinette Hair Stylist
speccase
Enzo Angileri Hair Stylist (For Rene Russo)
Larry Waggoner Hair Stylist (2nd Unit)
Beatrice Dealba Hair Stylist (New York Unit)
speccase
Deborah Dee Hair Stylist (Chicago Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Marlene Stewart Costume Designer
Holly Davis Key Costumer
Marcie Olivi Costumer To Robert De Niro
speccase
Meg Matthews Costumer
Richard Schoen Costumer
speccase
Bruce Reik Costumer (Washington Dc Unit)
John C Casey Costume Supervisor
Amy Andrews Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Unit)
speccase
Riki Lin Sabusawa Wardrobe Supervisor (Chicago Unit)
Nancy Takehara Wardrobe Supervisor (Chicago Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Marla I Selhorn Location Matchmove Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
John Whisnant Location Matchmove Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Terry Molatore Viewpaint Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
David Saccheri Viewpaint Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Scott Patton Sculptor/Painter
Norman Cabrera Sculptor/Painter (Kurtzman Nicotero Berger Efx Group/Special Make-Up Effects)
speccase
Mark Maitre Sculptor/Painter (Kurtzman Nicotero Berger Efx Group/Special Make-Up Effects)
Bethany Andell Art Department Coordinator
Kristen Borges Background Painter (Wild Brain/Animation)
speccase
Kory Heinzen Background Painter (Wild Brain/Animation)
Russell Earl Lead Computer Graphic Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Paul Kavanagh Lead Computer Graphic Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Ken McGaugh Lead Computer Graphic Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Damian Steel Lead Computer Graphic Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Dean YĆ¼rke Lead Computer Graphic Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Mimi Abers Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Al Bailey Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Maurice Bastian Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Jeffrey Benedict Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Leila Ben-Joseph Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Barbara Brennan Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Tommy Burnette Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Cathy Burrow Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Ian Christie Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Natasha Devaud Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Michael Dicomo Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Gonzalo Escudero Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Tom Fejes Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Dorne Huebler Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Samson Kao Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Michael Ludlam Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Tia Marshall Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Jennifer Mcknew Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Patrick Neary Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Kenneth Nielsen Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Mayur Patel Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Scott Prior Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Jason Rosson Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Catherine Tate Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Eric Voegels Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
David Weitzberg Computer Graphics Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Martin Charles Graphic Designer
speccase
Steven Samanen Graphic Designer
Rocco Gioffre Matte Artist (Cinesite/Additional Digital Imaging)
Michael Wassel Matte Artist (Cinesite/Additional Digital Imaging)
speccase
Kelvin Mcilwain Matte Artist (Cinesite/Additional Digital Imaging)
Richard D Wright Set Dresser
Geno Ghiselli Set Dresser
speccase
Michael Hunter Set Dresser
Paul Bortoli Set Dresser
Mark Brown Set Dresser
speccase
Gabrielle Mckenna Scenic Artist
Sheila Gentile Set Costumer (New York Unit)
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator
speccase
Mariko Braswell Set Designer
Sean Haworth Set Designer
Joshua Lusby Set Designer
speccase
Sloane U'Ren Set Designer
Dean Wolcott Set Designer
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist
speccase
Carl Aldana Storyboard Artist
Donna Cline Storyboard Artist
Thomas Jung Storyboard Artist
speccase
Robin Richesson Storyboard Artist
Hanna Strauss Storyboard Artist
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist
speccase
Mike Swift Storyboard Artist
Rudy Reachi Assistant Property Master
Dimitri Apletcheff Assistant Property Master (New York Unit)
speccase
Caroline Perzan Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Gavin Bocquet Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Walston Sound Design
Gary Blufer Additional Sound Effects
speccase
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor
Steven F. Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Willie Burton Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Joseph Yario Sound Mixer (Chicago Unit)
Paul Aulicino 1st Assistant Sound Editor
Bradley Clouse Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Brian T Best Assistant Sound Editor
Bill Crawley Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Fleischman Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Robert Fernandez Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Montano Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Casper Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Chris Carpenter Re-Recording Mixer
Gregory H Watkins Re-Recording Mixer
John Roesch Foley Artist
speccase
Alyson Moore Foley Artist
Bob Beher Supervising Foley Editor
Michael Dressel Foley Editor
speccase
Phillip Rogers Adr Recordist
Andrew Morris Adr Recordist
Becky Sullivan Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
Terry Rodman Adr Editor
Lee Lemont Adr Editor
Marc Deschaine Assistant Adr Editor
speccase
Alan Holly Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Steve Spiker Central Casting
speccase
Stephanie Marick Casting Associate
Dino Ladki Casting Associate
Jane Alderman Casting Casting (Chicago)
speccase
Judith Bouley Locations Extras Casting
Wendy Washbrook Extras Casting Associate
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting (New York)
speccase
Carol Ness Extras Casting (Washington Dc Unit)
Dagmar Wittmer Extras Casting (Washington Dc Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Richard L Blackwell Stunt Rigger
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Eliza Coleman Piper Perabo'S Stunt Double
speccase
Lisa Hoyle Piper Perabo'S Stunt Double
Eddie Matthews Robert De Niro'S Stunt Double
Christy Cotton Rene Russo'S Stunt Double
speccase
Brian Joseph Moore Jason Alexander'S Stunt Double
Michael Adams Stunt Player
Kurt Lott Stunt Player
speccase
Joni Avery Stunt Player
Denver Mattson Stunt Player
Bruce Barbour Stunt Player
speccase
Rich Minga Stunt Player
Daniel W. Barringer Stunt Player
Vladimir Orlov Stunt Player
speccase
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunt Player
Pee Wee Piemonte Stunt Player
Joey Bucarro Stunt Player
speccase
Allen Robinson Stunt Player
Hal Burton Stunt Player
Walter Robles Stunt Player
speccase
Mark Chadwick Stunt Player
Jason Rodriguez Stunt Player
Tim Chitwood Stunt Player
speccase
Kerry Rossall Stunt Player
Ken Clark Stunt Player
George Marshall Ruge Stunt Player
speccase
Whitney Coleman Stunt Player
James Ryan Stunt Player
Wally Crowder Stunt Player
speccase
Scott L Schwartz Stunt Player
Max Daniels Stunt Player
Fred Scheiwiller Stunt Player
speccase
Vince Deadrick Stunt Player
Rick Seaman Stunt Player
Bob Elmore Stunt Player
speccase
Rick Shuster Stunt Player
Eurlyne Epper Stunt Player
Jim Stephan Stunt Player
speccase
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Player
Mike Watson Stunt Player
Dick Hancock Stunt Player
speccase
Cheryl Wheller Stunt Player
Leigh Hennessy Stunt Player
Jim Wilkey Stunt Player
speccase
Chris Howell Stunt Player
Brian J. Williams Stunt Player
Jophery Brown Stunt Player
speccase
Scott Workman Stunt Player
Billy Judkins Stunt Player
Harry Wowchuk Stunt Player
speccase
Shawn Kautz Stunt Player
Danny Wynands Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Ernie Malik Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Tribeca Films Production Company (Usa)
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Soundstorm Production Company
Loop Troop Production Company
Sound One Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Alter Image Inc Production Company
speccase
Kona Cutting Production Company
Industrial Light + Magic Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Production Company
Illusion Arts, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Buf, Inc. Production Company
Knb Efx Group, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
California Film Commission Production Company
speccase
Illinois Film Office Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Chicago Film Office Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
National Park Services Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Smithsonian Institution Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cbs Studios Production Company
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Studio (Usa)
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Momentum Pictures Limited Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Paul R Loebs Labor Foreman
Edward R. Alvarado Labor Foreman
Kevin Braker Production Supervisor
speccase
Valerie Delahaye Production Supervisor (Buf Inc/Stereoscopic Freeze Effects)
Stuart Neumann Production Supervisor (Washington Dc Unit)
Sherry Marshall Supervising Production Coordinator
speccase
M Michele Nishikawa Production Coordinator
Nancy Honeycutt Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Michele Giordano Production Coordinator (New York Unit)
speccase
Katherine Dorrer Production Coordinator (Washington Dc Unit)
Dixie D Walker Production Accountant
Luke Freeborn Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Johnson Production Assistant
Jenny Murphy Production Assistant
Lindsey Cline Visual Effects Production Assistant (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
John Levin Production Assistant
Sam Stewart Visual Effects Production Assistant (Industrial Light & Magic)
Christian Austin Production Assistant (Alter Image/Digital Opticals)
speccase
Catherine Dingman Production Manager (Wild Brain/Animation)
Rene Garcia Production Manager (Wild Brain/Animation)
Kamar Bitar Production Manager (Kurtzman Nicotero Berger Efx Group/Special Make-Up Effects)
speccase
Charles Miller Production Manager (New York Unit)
Marvin E. Lewis Boom Operator
Jim Fine Universal Best Boy
speccase
Robert S. Swander Best Boy Electric (Chicago Unit)
Frank Murgia Assistant Coordinator (Kurtzman Nicotero Berger Efx Group/Special Make-Up Effects)
Cary Levine Assistant Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Meredith Cohen Assistant Production Coordinator (New York Unit)
Antonio Garrido Dolly Grip
Alex Klabukov Dolly Grip
speccase
George Bess Driver
speccase
Terry Crnic Driver
speccase
Joe Lewis Driver
speccase
speccase
Craig B Ayers Greensman
speccase
speccase
Blake Pike Rigging 2nd Grip
Kris Guthrie Rigging Grip
Scott Patten Rigging Grip
speccase
Gary Pike Rigging Grip
Tony Sommo Rigging Grip
speccase
Renton-Paul Medcalf Rigging Key Grip
Cranston Gobbo Key Grip (2nd Unit)
Norman Buck Key Grip (New York Unit)
speccase
Donald Aros Key Grip (Washington Dc Unit)
M Michael Lewis Key Grip (Chicago Unit)
Phillip V Caruso Still Photographer
speccase
Larry Hoki Projectionist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Jason Porter Technical Director (Wild Brain/Animation)
Sheila Mandel Transportation Cocaptain
speccase
Othar D Richey II Transportation Cocaptain
Brumby J. Broussard Transportation Cocaptain
David Dale Transportation Cocaptain
speccase
Ron Poniewaz Transportation Captain
Candace Wells Transportation Captain
Scott Goudreau Transportation Captain (2nd Unit)
speccase
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain (New York Unit)
Manny Quinonas Transportation Captain (Washington Dc Unit)
Bruce Ventura Transportation Captain (Chicago Unit)
speccase
Mike Buckman Transportation Co-Captain (New York Unit)
Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator
Jim Chesney Transportation Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator (Washington Dc Unit)
Richard Deangelo Transportation Coordinator (Chicago Unit)
John Wright Craft Service
speccase
Paul O Wright Craft Service
Randy Schweisson Craft Service
L B Keilman Craft Service
speccase
Debora Fearon Craft Service (New York Unit)
Bill Krassman Craft Service (Washington Dc Unit)
Will Gatlin Craft Service (Chicago Unit)
speccase
Jacques Muller Animatronic Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

D Scott Easton Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
Wayne Bilyard Construction Coordinator (Washington Dc Unit)
Harry N Haas Construction Coordinator (Chicago Unit)
speccase
Ron Montgomery Stand-By Carpenter
William H Phen Construction Foreman
John Holcombe Construction Foreman
speccase
Stephan Howard Construction Foreman
Doug Rosenberger Construction Foreman
Mark Weber Construction Foreman
speccase
Scott Rousseau Welding Foreman
Adam Leichtman On-Set Assistant (To Robert De Niro)
Sunday Stevens On-Set Production Assistant
speccase
Mark Trapenberg On-Set Production Assistant
Paul Schmitz On-Set Production Assistant
C J Maguire Property Master
speccase
Mark Peltzer Property Master (New York Unit)
Eric Hunsaker Property Master (Washington Dc Unit)
Timothy W. Tiedje Property Master (Chicago Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dan Delgado Chief Lighting Technician
Billy Ward Chief Lighting Technician (New York Unit)
Jim Miller Chief Lighting Technician (Chicago Unit)
speccase
David Chase Electrician
Dave Kaiser Electrician
Jim Rose Electrician
speccase
Roger Redel Rigging Electrician
Gene Duffy Rigging Electrician
Bill Greenberg Rigging Electrician
speccase
Don Lehman Rigging Electrician
Konrad Sigurdsson Rigging Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Bryce Shields Video Assist
Timothy Armstrong Video Assist (Chicago Unit)
Andrew Smith Video Assist (Chicago Unit)
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit)
David Vogt Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit)
Robert Zajonc (Bobby Z) California Helicopters Pilot (Aerial Unit)
speccase
Al Broussard Bell 47 Pilot (Aerial Unit)
Steve Hinton Biplane Pilot (Aerial Unit)
John Maloney Biplane Pilot (Aerial Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Susan Lazarus Post-Production Supervisor (New York)
Therese Shecter Post-Production Assistant (New York)
Kristina Parnell Post-Production Assistant (New York)
speccase
Jeff Dawson Post-Production Assistant (New York)
Wade Ingram Post-Production Assistant (Los Angeles)
Steve Hartman Lab Technician (Kurtzman Nicotero Berger Efx Group/Special Make-Up Effects)
speccase
Brian Rae Lab Technician (Kurtzman Nicotero Berger Efx Group/Special Make-Up Effects)
David Perteet Lab Technician (Kurtzman Nicotero Berger Efx Group/Special Make-Up Effects)
Dennis McNeill Color Timer
speccase
Doug Jones Negative Cutter (Industrial Light & Magic)
Scott Frankel Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic)
Ryan Hintz Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Murray Miller Supervising Location Manager
David Thronsberry Additional Location Manager
Ned Shapiro Additional Location Manager
speccase
Tim Falconer Additional Location Manager
Eric Klosterman Location Manager (2nd Unit)
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager (Washington Dc Unit)
speccase
T G Glazer Location Manager (Chicago Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Scout

Gail Stempler Location Scout
speccase

Location Coordinator

Kei Rowan-Young Locations Coordinator
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Scott Devereaux Assistant Location Manager
Eric Hedayat Assistant Location Manager
Michael Squire Assistant Location Manager (Chicago Unit)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Mary Hastigan Payroll Accountant
Bill Phillips Construction Accountant
Kevin Harris Accountant (Chicago Unit)
speccase
Kevin Harris 1st Assistant Accountant
Chris Kahn Accounting Assistant
Charlotte Canon Computer & Video Assistant
speccase
Heidi Herman Assistant (To Jane Rosenthal)
Ryan Miller Assistant (To Jane Rosenthal)
Robin Chambers Assistant (To Robert De Niro)
speccase
Brenda Ventura Assistant (To Robert De Niro)
David Henri Assistant (To David Nicksay)
Debora Cohen Assistant (To Tiffany Ward)
speccase
Early Boyd Assistant (To Des Mcanuff)
Matthew A. Rubin Assistant (To Des Mcanuff)
Roberto Moreno Digital Assistant (Cinesite/Additional Digital Imaging)
speccase
Kimberly Shriver Covate Digital Imaging Operations Manager (Cinesite)
Rick Brainin Caterer
Matthew Morrissey Supervisor
speccase
Kevin Barnhill Supervisor
Michael Bauer Supervisor
Euan Macdonald Supervisor
speccase
Amelia Chenoweth Supervisor
Greg Killmaster Supervisor
Kenneth Smith Supervisor
speccase
Joanne Hafner Supervisor
Joshua Pines Supervisor
Richard Patterson Supervisor
speccase
Greg Nicotero Supervisor
Howard Berger Supervisor
Tim Monich Dialect Coach
speccase
Christopher Downey (Mr) Office Assistant
Sandra Y Torres Office Assistant
speccase
Lenny Lee Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jeff Mann Other
James Lim Other
speccase
Dave Benson Support Research & Development (Industrial Light & Magic)
Cary Phillips Support Research & Development (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Nicolas Popravka Support Research & Development (Industrial Light & Magic)
Christian Rouet Support Research & Development (Industrial Light & Magic)
Alan Trombla Support Research & Development (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
John J Polce Robert De Niro Stand-In
Sarah Sullivan Rene Russo Stand-In
Robert Martinez Jason Alexander'S Stand-In
speccase
Jennifer Austin Piper Perabo'S Stand-In
speccase
Mike Bonnaud Various
Andy Turpin Various
speccase
Ryan Tyler Various
Bob Casale Various
speccase
Van Coppock Various
speccase
speccase
Robert Bruce Various
speccase
Doug Griffin Various
Lenny Lee Various
speccase
Marc Wilhite Various
Earl Beyer Various
speccase
Mike Ellis Various
James Lim Various
speccase
Brent Bowers Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Lori Casler Various
Will Melick Various
speccase
Gail Currey Various
speccase
Jeff Mann Various
Jim Morris Various
Xavier Bec Various
speccase
David Ferry Various
speccase
Mari-an Ceo Various
speccase
David Paris Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST