skip navigation
Addams Family, The

Addams Family, The(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Addams Family, The The Addams family attempts to... MORE > $5.98 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Addams Family, The The Addams family attempts to... MORE > $5.98
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cast

Anjelica Huston Morticia Addams
Raul Julia Gomez Addams
Christopher Lloyd Uncle Fester Addams
speccase
Dan Hedaya Tully Alford
Elizabeth Wilson Abigail Craven
speccase
Dana Ivey Margaret Alford
Paul Benedict Judge Womack
speccase
Christina Ricci Wednesday Addams
Jimmy Workman Pugsley Addams
speccase
John Franklin Cousin It
Tony Azito Digit Addams
Douglas Brian Martin Dexter Addams
speccase
Steven M Martin Donald Addams
Allegra Kent Cousin Ophelia Addams
Richard Korthaze Slosh Addams
speccase
Ryan Holihan Lumpy Addams
Maureen Sue Levin Flora Amor
Darlene Levin Fauna Amor
speccase
Kate Mcgregor-Stewart Employment Agent
Lela Ivey Susan Firkins
Whitby Hertford Little Tully
speccase
Patty Maloney Lois Addams
Victoria Hall Swedish Blonde
Jimmy Ross Pre-Teen Gomez
speccase
Ryan Anderson Pre-Teen Fester
Daniel Pikus Teenage Gomez
Michael Hittesdorf Teenage Fester
speccase
Lauren Walker Teenage Flora
Valeri Walker Teenage Fauna
Mercedes Mcnab Girl Scout
speccase
Joe Zimmerman Long Arm Addams
Steve Welles Fingers Addams
Eugene Jackson One-Armed Bass Player
speccase
Sally Jessy Raphael (Special Appearance)
Casey Hallenbeck Leadperson
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Owen Roizman Director Of Photography
Christopher S Nibley Director Of Photography (Visual Effects Unit)
Bill Pope Director Of Photography (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Bert Dunk Director Of Photography (Visual Effects Unit)
Jim Aupperle Director Of Photography (Visual Effects Unit)
Rebecca Baehler Film Loader
speccase
Steven Mann (Manny) Camera Assistant (Visual Effects Unit)
Luc Nicknair Camera Assistant (Visual Effects Unit)
Gregor Tavenner Camera Assistant (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Robert S Hahn Camera Operator
Todd Henry Camera Operator
Robert Labonge Camera Operator
speccase
Chris Squires Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Larry Wilson Screenwriter
Caroline Thompson Screenwriter
Charles Addams Characters As Source Material
speccase
Thomas R Johnston Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Scott Rudin Producer
Graham Place Executive Producer
Bonnie Arnold Associate Producer
speccase
Paul Rosenberg Associate Producer
Jack Cummins Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Dede Allen Editor
Jim Miller Editor
Jo Martin Visual Effects Editorial (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Tracy Singleton Visual Effects Editorial (Visual Effects Unit)
Karen Rasch 1st Assistant Film Editor
Gordon Antell Assistant Film Editor
speccase
Grace Valenti Assistant Film Editor
Bruce Johnson Assistant Film Editor
Bob O'Brien Dialogue Editor
speccase
Constance A Kazmer Dialogue Editor
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Marc Shaiman Music; Music Score Producer
Hummie Mann Music Score Producer
Bob Bornstein Music Preparation
speccase
Tim Boyle Music Scoring Mixer
Mark McKenzie Original Music
Steve Bartek Original Music
speccase
Ralph Burns Original Music
Dennis Dreith Original Music
Jack Eskew Original Music
speccase
Thom Sharp Original Music
Hummie Mann Orchestra Conductor
Hammer Songs
speccase
Pilate (Pilate) Songs ("Addams Groove" "Burn It Up" "Too Legit To Quit")
Early (Early) Song ("Too Legit To Quit")
Kelly (Kelly) Song ("Too Legit To Quit")
speccase
Burrell (Burrell) Song ("Too Legit To Quit")
Vic Mizzy Song ("The Addams Family Theme")
Betty Comden Song ("Mamushka")
speccase
Adolph Green Song ("Mamushka")
Saxie Dowell Song ("Playmates")
Eduardo Dicapua Song ("O Sole Mio")
speccase
Giovanni Capurro Song ("O Sole Mio")
Alfredo Mazzucchi Song ("O Sole Mio")
Duke Ellington Song ("The Mooche")
speccase
Irving Mills Song ("The Mooche")
Richard Rodgers Song ("Getting To Know You")
Oscar Hammerstein II Song ("Getting To Know You")
speccase
Carole Koenig Song Arranger
Dan Radlauer Song ("Sally Jessy Raphael")
Hammer Song Performer ("Addams Groove" "Too Legit To Quit" "This Is The Way We Roll" "Burn It Up")
speccase
The Kipper Kids (The Kipper Kids) Song Performer ("Playmates")
Beniamino Gigli Song Performer ("O Sole Mio")
Carole Koenig Song Performer ("La Folia")
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Orchestra Contractor
Peter Golub Dance Music Arranger
George A Martin Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Pablo Ferro Main Title Design
Allen Ferro Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Joe Camp 1st Assistant Director
Ian Foster Woolf 2nd Assistant Director
Joseph Brad Kluge 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Michael Ryan Baxter 2nd Assistant Director
Zia Iampietro Second Additional Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Peter Anastos Choreographer
Victoria Hall Assistant Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Erin Cummins Assistant Art Director
Paul Sonski Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Mentor Huebner Visual Effects Primary Production Illustrator (Visual Effects Unit)
Peter Kuran Optical Composites (Visual Effects Unit)
Kevin Kutchaver Animation Effects (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Al Mag Animation Effects (Visual Effects Unit)
Pam Vick Animation Effects (Visual Effects Unit)
Alan Munro Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Chuck Comisky Visual Effects Co-Supervisor
Chuck Gaspar Special Effects Coordinator
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Foreperson
speccase
Peter Albiez Special Effects Foreperson
J Eustermann Puppeteer
Eric Fiedler Puppeteer
speccase
Bruce Fuller Puppeteer
James Mcpherson Puppeteer
Dianna Smith Puppeteer
speccase
Bill Sturgeon Puppeteer
Tom Williamson Puppeteer
John Robles Puppeteer
speccase
David Penikas Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Fern Buchner Makeup Design
Louis Lazzara Special Makeup (Visual Effects Unit)
Katherine James Makeup Artist
speccase
Kevin Haney Makeup Artist
Tony Gardner Special Prosthetics And Mechanical (Visual Effects Unit)
David B Miller "Thing" Prosthetics And Puppets (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Anthony Cortino Hair Design
Christopher Shihar Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ruth Myers Costume Designer
speccase
Murray Lantz Costumer
speccase
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Nicholas C John Production Painters
Bill Taylor Matte Art/Composites (Visual Effects Unit)
Syd Dutton Matte Art/Composites (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Tamara Clinard Set Dresser
Randy Bostic Set Dresser
Steven C Husch Set Dresser
speccase
John Stewart Scenic Artist
Ron Gress Scenic Artist
Cheryal Kearney Set Decorator
speccase
Nancy Mickelberry Set Designer
Beverli Eagan Set Designer
Lawrence Hubbs Set Designer
speccase
J. Todd Anderson Storyboard Artist
Ron Harris Storyboards (Visual Effects Unit)
Michael Gastaldo Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Richard MacDonald Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gary Wright Co-Supervising Sound Editor
John Paul Fasal Additional Sound Effects Creator
John Pospisil Additional Sound Effects Creator
speccase
Frank Serafine Additional Sound Effects Creator
Joseph A Ippolito Sound Effects Editor
Trevor Jolly Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Howell Gibbens Sound Effects Editor
Marshall Winn Sound Effects Editor
Beth Sterner Sound Effects Editor
speccase
John Benson Sound Effects Editor
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor
Peter Kurland Sound Mixer
speccase
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor
Thomas W Small Assistant Sound Editor
Craig Sims Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Robert Hyams Assistant Sound Editor
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer
Ken Dufva Foley Artist
David Fein Foley Artist
speccase
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist
John Roesch Foley Artist
Pamela Bentkowski Supervising Foley Editor
speccase
Christine Danelski Foley Editor
Fred Burke Foley Editor
Gregroy J Curda Foley Mixer
speccase
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Bob Baron Adr Recordist
Juno J. Ellis Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
Denise Horta Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

David Rubin Casting
Debra Zane Casting Associate
Charlie Messenger Extras Casting
speccase

Stunts

B H Barry Fencing Choreographer
speccase
Mary Peters Stunts
speccase
David Ellis Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Vic Heutschy Publicist
Anne Lara Publicist (France)
Joelle Francois Publicist (France)
speccase

Production Companies

Orion Pictures Production Company
Skywalker Sound Production Company
speccase
Alterian Studios Inc Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Illusion Arts, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Sharon Morov Production Coordinator
Joe M Aguilar Production Accountant
Brian W Jochum Key Production Assistant
speccase
Frederick Toye Production Assistant
Rick Schaff Production Assistant (Visual Effects Unit)
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator
speccase
Mark Waldie Assistant Production Coordinator
Vanessa G Bardliving Assistant Production Coordinator
Judi Mckee Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
David L Merrill Dolly Grip
Michael Liakos Dolly Grip
Tim Ryan 1st Company Grip
speccase
Peter Wagner 1st Company Grip
Carl Gibson 2nd Company Grip
Ronald Viveros 2nd Company Grip
speccase
William T Manning 1st Company Grip (Visual Effects Unit)
Scott Judge 1st Company Grip (Visual Effects Unit)
Gale Tattersall Additional Photography
speccase
Ian Fox 1st Assistant Photographer
Michael Chavez 1st Assistant Photographer
David Luckenbach 2nd Assistant Photographer
speccase
Mark R Streapy 2nd Assistant Photographer
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
Paul Gentry Photographic Effects (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Bill Conner Photographic Effects (Visual Effects Unit)
Gary George Photographic Effects (Visual Effects Unit)
Dwight Wood Transportation Captain
speccase
David Siegel Transportation Coordinator
Heather Persons Apprentice Film Editor
Gladys Vega Apprentice Film Editor
speccase
Paul O'Bryan Apprentice Sound Editor
Jonathan Phillips Apprentice Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jack Cummins Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator
James F Walker Construction Foreperson
Robin L Miller Property Master
speccase
Greg Benge Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Robert E Krattiger Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Donald Nesmith Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Gary Holt Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Randy Glass Chief Lighting Technician
Paul Jacobsen Chief Rigging Lighting Technician
John C Rogers Chief Lighting Technician (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Mike Strump Chief Lighting Technician (Visual Effects Unit)
David Jerrell Chief Lighting Technician (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Richard Scarpone Video Assistant
speccase

Post Production

Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Antoinette Levine Location Manager
John Panzarella Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Cheryl Meier Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Iain York Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
Douglas R Boyle Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
Lee Dollar Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
speccase
Karen Spiegel Assistant (To Barry Sonnenfeld)
Molly Shaw Gibbs Assistant (To Anjelica Huston)
Stephanie Claxton Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
David Hickey Assistant Production Accountant
Catherine M Jones Assistant Production Accountant
Robert C Campion Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Cecelia Hall Supervisor
Steve F.B. Smith Dolby Stereo Consultant
Janine Brauns Continuity (Visual Effects Unit)
speccase
Todd Hall Other
speccase
speccase
Bruce Loeb Security
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
John Tyrell Various
Hugo Herrera Various
Hank Mcgill Various
speccase
Tim Segulin Various
speccase
Todd Hall Various
speccase
David Tucker Various
Gary Martin Various
speccase
Marilyn Nave Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Bill Bernstein Special Thanks
Marc Platt Special Thanks
Ron Lynch Special Thanks
speccase
William Sherak Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST