skip navigation
Out of Time

Out of Time(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Out of Time Suppose everything you... MORE > $19.98 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Out of Time Suppose everything you... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Carl Franklin Director
speccase

Cast

Denzel Washington Matt Lee Whitlock
Eva Mendes Alex Diaz Whitlock
Sanaa Lathan Ann Merai Harrison
speccase
Dean Cain Chris Harrison
Robert Baker Tony Dalton
speccase
Antoni Corone Deputy Baste
Terry Loughlin Agent Stark
speccase
Nora Dunn Dr Donovan
James Murtaugh Dr Frieland
Peggy Sheffield Judy Anderson
speccase
Evelyn Brooks Judy'S Mom
Eric Hissom Hotel Clerk
Tom Hillmann Living Gift Salesman
speccase
Parris Buckner Dr Shider
Arian Waring Ash Dental Assistant
Mike Pniewski Agent White
speccase
Veryl Jones Agent Fetzer
Tim Ware Fire Chief
speccase
Edward Amatrudo Arson Investigator
Neil Brown Morgue Attendant
speccase
David J Negron Sketch Artist
speccase
Ronald J Madoff Detective
Steve Raulerson Man Serving Divorce Papers
Suzanne Grant Screaming Woman
speccase
Dorothy A Healy Woman In Lobby
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Theo Van de Sande Director Of Photography
Josh Bleibtreu Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Dax Brooks Camera Assistant
speccase
Baird Steptoe First Assistant "A" Camera
William C. McConnell Jr. Second Assistant "A" Camera
Rick Mention First Assistant "B" Camera
speccase
Larry Gianneschi Second Assistant "B" Camera
Paul A. Edwards "A" Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff "B" Camera Operator
speccase
Marvin Lee Loader
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
Don Hamzik Video Assist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Collard Screenwriter
Sandra Cole Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Neal H. Moritz Producer
Kevin Reidy Executive Producer
speccase
Damien Saccani Executive Producer
Jon Berg Executive Producer
Alex Gartner Executive Producer
speccase
Steve Traxler Associate Producer
Dan Genetti Associate Producer
Gina White Associate Producer
speccase
Justin Rosenblatt Production Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Blake Maniquis First Assistant Editor
Stephanie Johnson First Assistant Editor
speccase
Marcus Franklin Second Assistant Editor
Yoshie Ishiguro Avid Assistant Editor
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor
speccase
Mary Ruth Smith Dialogue Editor
Jeremy Gordon Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Tim Simonec Original Music
Tim Simonec Music Conductor
speccase
Mick Jagger Song ("Out Of Time")
Keith Richard Song ("Out Of Time")
Ani Di Franco Song ("Joyful Girl")
speccase
Santi White Song ("Let Love")
Martin Mckinney Song ("Let Love")
Luis Armando Lozada Song ("Emboscada")
speccase
Johnny ` Searing Song Performer ("Out Of Time")
Soulive Song Performer ("Joyful Girl")
Dave Matthews Song Performer ("Joyful Girl")
speccase
Res Song Performer ("Let Love")
Vico C Song Performer ("Emboscada")
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor
speccase
Gregg Nestor Music Preparation
David E Russo Music Programming
Mark Curry Mixing Engineer; Scoring Engineer
speccase
Ashley Revell Music Editor
Alex Gibson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Barry K Thomas First Assistant Director
Nina Jack Second Assistant Director
Jamala Gaither Second Second Assistant Director
speccase
Melanie Grefe First Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Karen Radzikowski Second Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Jamala Gaither Brown Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Gary Kosko Art Director
Richard Fojo Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Deborah A Nikkel Visual Effects Coordinator (Boy Wonder Visual Effects)
Kevin Harris Special Effects Supervisor
Tim Landry Visual Effects Supervisor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects)
speccase
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects Producer (Boy Wonder Visual Effects)
Burt Ward Visual Effects Executive Producer (Boy Wonder Visual Effects)
Steve Rundell Visual Effects Executive Producer (The Picture Mill)
speccase
Julie Currin Visual Effects Producer (The Picture Mill)
Kenton Hulme Visual Effects Editor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects)
Kevin Harris Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Michael Doyle Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Elaine Offers Key Makeup
Carl Fullerton Makeup (For Denzel Washington)
speccase
Rod Ortega Key Hair Stylist (For Denzel Washington)
Gianna Sparacino Hair Stylist
Larry M. Cherry Hair Stylist (For Denzel Washington)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sharen Davis Costume Designer
Marylou Lim Costumer
speccase
Frank Rose Costumer (For Denzel Washington)
Riki Lin Sabusawa Key Costumer
Yaa Boaa Aning Wardrobe Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Alexa Marino Art Department Coordinator
Jeffrey M. Snyder Set Dresser
Lewis Bowen Paint Foreman
speccase
Holly Ritchie Stand-By Painter
Christine Hughen Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Geoffrey S Grimsman Lead Set Designer
David J Negron Storyboard Artist
Monica Castro Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Paul Peters Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gregory A. Hedgepath Supervising Sound Editor
Andrew Peach Mixing Recordist
speccase
Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor
Tom Ozanich Sound Effects Editor
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Michael A Morongell Mixing Engineer
Walter Anderson Production Sound Mixer
Victor Ennis First Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer
Peter Staubli Foley Supervisor
speccase
Laura Macias Foley Artist
Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer
speccase
Linda Folk Adr Editor
Eric Thompson Adr Mixer
Kimberly Harris Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mali Finn Casting
Kimberly Mullen Casting (Florida)
Mark Mullen Casting (Florida)
speccase
David Rapaport Casting Associate
Chris Hogenson Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Bob F Brown Stunt Coordinator
Robert "Ripp" Powell Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Troy Brown Stunt Player
speccase
Diana Michaels Stunt Player
Jon Epstein Stunt Player
Iris Lynne Sherman Stunt Player
speccase
Jc Robaina Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Deborah Shimmrin Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Monarch Pictures Production Company
Original Film Production Company
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Videocine Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ufd Theatrical Distributor
Les Films De L'Elysee Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Prime Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Moonlight Films Theatrical Distributor
Universum Film Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Distribution Company Theatrical Distributor
Skifan Hf Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Momentum Pictures Limited Theatrical Distributor
Mgm Distribution Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mgm Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Nt Video Optical Sound Negative
speccase
Flying Pictures Gyrospheric Aerial Camera Systems
Title Design
speccase
Paskal Lighting Lighting & Grip Equipment
Extra Casting
Soundelux Post-Production Sound Editorial Facility
speccase
Wilshire Stages Digital Sound Recording And Rerecording Facility
Security
speccase
Efilm Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects
speccase
Picture Mill Additional Titles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Marlis Pujol Production Coordinator
Lisa L Martin Production Assistant
Eduardo Lytton Production Assistant
speccase
Erica Beck Production Assistant
Rina Jakubowicz Production Assistant
James Joyner Production Assistant
speccase
Keith Sams Production Assistant
Ty Trullinger Production Assistant
Jana Lundy Production Secretary
speccase
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator
Debby Freeman Assistant Production Coordinator
Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip
speccase
Willie Cooper (Coop) Driver (For Carl Franklin)
Gavin Roberson Driver (For Denzel Washington)
Reggie Frye Bus Driver (For Denzel Washington)
speccase
Henry Dando Greensman
Quinn Grove Second Company Grip
Bob Gray Key Grip
speccase
Nicola Goode Still Photographer
Melvin Turner Transportation Captain
Larry W Crenshaw Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Paul Rodriguez Mix Facility Coordinator
Gina White Clearance Coordinator
Artie Malesci Marine Coordinator
speccase
Tom Bahr Marine Coordinator
Chris Ranung Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Bob F Brown Unit Director
Kevin Reidy Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Douglas A Womack Construction Coordinator
Clifford Carothers Construction Foreman
Angie Bones Key Set Production Assistant
speccase
Josue Aguilar Key Set Production Assistant
Will Blount Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jono Kouzouyan Chief Lighting Technician
Frederick Valentine Assistant Lighting Technician
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Guthery Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Mato Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Marlo Pabon Compositing Supervisor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects)
speccase
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Sam Tedesco Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jennifer Radzikowski Assistant Location Manager
Gus Holzer Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Doug Moreno Accountant
Cheryl Mchugh Payroll Accountant
Shawn K. Gillespie Assistant Accountant
speccase
Felecia Mceachin Assistant (To Carl Franklin)
Lia Prewitt-Martin Assistant (To Carl Franklin)
Russ Brown Assistant (To Neal H Moritz)
speccase
John Snyder Assistant (To Kevin Reidy)
Carmen Jones Assistant (To Jesse B'Franklin)
Rita Pearson Assistant (To Denzel Washington)
speccase
Frankie Pine Music Consultant
Andy Potvin Dolby Sound Consultant
speccase
Other
Other
speccase
Other
Other
speccase
Efilm Other
NT Audio Other
speccase
Sal Mohammed Security (For Denzel Washington)
Elizabeth Cantillon Studio Executive
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
Chris Biggs Compositor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects)
Fish Essenfeld Compositor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects)
Paul Graff Compositor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects)
speccase
John Huikku Compositor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects)
Daryl Klein Compositor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects)
Frank Maurer Compositor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects)
speccase
Sharmishtha Sohoni Compositor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects)
Adam Howard Inferno Artist (The Picture Mill)
Everette Webber Compositor (The Picture Mill)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST