skip navigation
Mystic River

Mystic River(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Mystic River When they were kids growing up... MORE > $73.98 Regularly $73.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Mystic River When they were kids growing up... MORE > $179.98
Regularly $179.98
buy now

Director

Clint Eastwood Director
Robert Lorenz 1st asst dir
speccase
Katie Carroll 2d 2d asst dir
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Sean Penn Jimmy Markum
Tim Robbins Dave Boyle
Kevin Bacon Sean Devine
speccase
Laurence Fishburne Whitey Powers
Marcia Gay Harden Celeste Boyle
Laura Linney Annabeth Markum
speccase
Kevin Chapman Val Savage
Thomas Guiry Brendan Harris
Emmy Rossum Katie Markum
speccase
Spencer Treat Clark Silent Ray Harris
Andrew Mackin John O'Shea
Adam Nelson Nick Savage
speccase
Robert Wahlberg Kevin Savage
Jenny O'Hara Esther Harris
John Doman Driver
speccase
Cameron Bowen Young Dave
Jason Kelly Young Jimmy
Connor Paolo Young Sean
speccase
Bruce Page Jimmy's father
Miles Herter Sean's father
Cayden Boyd Michael [Mikey] Boyle
speccase
Tori Davis Lauren Devine
Sean Fitzgibbon Funeral director
speccase
Will Lyman FBI Agent Birden
Celine du Tertre Nadine Markum
Ari Graynor Eve Pigeon
speccase
Zabeth Russell Diane Cestra
Joe Stapleton Drew Pigeon
Susan Willis Mrs. Prior
speccase
Tom Kemp CSS tech
Charles Broderick Medical examiner
speccase
Lonnie Farmer Lab technician
Celeste Oliva Trooper Jenny Coughlin
Bates Wilder Loud mouth cop
speccase
Douglas Bowen Flynn Cop at barricade
Bill Thorpe Neighbor at barricade
Matty Blake Cop at park
speccase
Ken Cheeseman Dave's friend in bar
Scott Winters Detective
Thomas Derrah Headstone salesman
speccase
Jim Smith Reporter
Patrick Shea Handcuffed man
Duncan Putney Solicitor in car
speccase
Ed O'Keefe Communion priest
Dave Zee Garison '75 police officer
Michael McGovern '75 reporter
speccase
Bill Richards Helicopter pilot
Michael Peavey Helicopter pilot
Eli Wallach Liquor store owner
speccase
Dennis Lehane Politician at Columbus Day parade
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Tom Stern Director of Photography
Stephen S. Campanelli Cam/Steadicam op
David Norris Cam op/Wescam
speccase
Bill Coe Cam 1st asst
Robert A. McMahan Cam 2d asst
speccase
Merie W. Wallace Still photog
Ross Dunkerley Chief lighting tech
John Lacy Asst chief lighting tech
speccase
Douglas L. Wall Best boy grip
Chuck Wayt Dolly grip
speccase
T. Daniel Scaringi Rigging grip
Scott D. Davis Rigging gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Brian Helgeland Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Robert Lorenz Producer
Judie G. Hoyt Producer
Clint Eastwood Producer
speccase
Bruce Berman Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Joel Cox Editing
Michael Cipriano Asst film ed
Gary D. Roach Asst film ed
speccase
Mo Henry Negative cutting by
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Lennie Niehaus The Boston Symphony Orchestra and the Tanglewood Festival Chorus cond
Patrick Hollenbeck Orchestration
speccase
Donald Harris Music Editor
Craig Pettigrew Asst mus ed
speccase
Shawn Murphy Score rec and mixed by
Bruce Ricker Mus consultant
speccase
Kyle Eastwood Composer
Clint Eastwood Composer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Henry Bumstead Production Design
Jack G. Taylor Jr. Art Director
Margaret Cox Art dept coord
speccase

Visual Effects

Steven Riley Spec eff coord
H. Barclay Aaris Special Effects
Dominic V. Ruiz Special Effects
speccase
Elizabeth Radley Video & graphics supv
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Tania McComas Key makeup artist
Maryellen James Makeup Artist
Carol A. O'Connell Key hair stylist
speccase
Jerry DeCarlo Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Deborah Hopper Costume Design
Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor
Ann Culotta Set cost
speccase
Brian Callahan Set cost
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Richard Goddard Set Decoration
Adrian Gorton Set Design
Jann Engel Set Design
speccase
Kenneth J. Doyle Jr. On set dresser
Dean Wilson Prop Master
Glen R. Feldman Asst prop master
speccase
Kenny Sanford Const gen foreman
Ted Suchecki Boston const foreman
speccase
Anthony Aveta Const labor foreman
Kirk D. Hansen Paint foreman
Paul W. Gorfine Standby painter
speccase
John A. Schacht Leadperson
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Bub Asman Co-supv sd ed
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Supv dial ed
speccase
Walt Martin Sound Mixer
Flash Deros Boom Operator
Kelly Doran Sd utility
speccase
Juno J. Ellis ADR supv
speccase
Sonny Pettijohn ADR asst ed
David Boulton ADR mixer
speccase
Jason King Sd eff ed
David Grimaldi Sd eff ed
Robert Shoup Sd eff ed
speccase
Wade Wilson Sd des ed
Michael Dressel Supv Foley ed
speccase
Dan O'Connell Foley artist
John Cucci Foley artist
James Ashwill Foley mixer
speccase
Bill Cawley 1st asst sd ed
Bradley Clouse 2d asst sd ed
Matthew C. May 2d asst sd ed
speccase
Christopher Boyes Re-rec mixer
Michael Simanick Re-rec mixer
Gary Summers Re-rec mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Olivia Harris Casting assoc
Carolyn Pickman Loc/extras casting
speccase
Timothy Alan Moore Unit Production Manager
Mable Lawson McCrary Script Supervisor
Deana Lou Asst to Mr. Eastwood
speccase
Karen E. Shaw Prod coord
Traci Tateyama Asst prod coord
Mark D. Katchur Project coord
speccase
Jenniphur Ryan Prod secy
Jason S. Gondek Prod accountant
Robert Cable Asst prod accountant
speccase
Michael I. Bilog Asst accountant
Nadia Randazzo Asst accountant
Michael Roccuzzo Asst accountant
speccase
Marco Barla Unit Publicist
Kokayi Ampah Supv loc mgr
Mark Fitzgerald Asst loc mgr
speccase
Donovan Terranova Asst loc mgr
Luke Ramsey Asst loc mgr
Keith Dillin Transportation coord
speccase
Larry L. Stelling Transportation capt
Det. Robert L. Manning Massachusetts State Police tech adv
Lt. Ken Dubinski Massachusetts State Police liaison
speccase
Capt. Christine M. Michalosky Boston Police Dept liaison
Jody Steiner Sign language tech adv
Donald A. Kincade Set prod aide
speccase
Chuck Webb Set prod aide
Micki Krimmel Set prod aide
Scooter Perotta Set prod aide
speccase
Susan Grennan Set prod aide
Brenda Vivian Set prod aide
speccase
Stephani Ritenour Set prod aide
Greg Newman Prod aide
Adam Monahan Prod aide
speccase
Beth Carey Prod aide
speccase
Blu Murray Prod aide
Karri Mayo Studio teacher
Bonnie Mackie Studio teacher
speccase
Nancy James Craft service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Bob Kaiser Col timer
speccase

Misc. Crew

Buddy Van Horn Stunt Coordinator
Norm McLean Stunts
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST