skip navigation
Duplex

Duplex(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Duplex - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Danny De Vito Director
speccase

Cast

Eileen Essell Mrs Connely
speccase
Robert Wisdom Officer Dan
speccase
speccase
Tim Maculan Terrence
Jackie Titone Bartender
Eugene Lazarev Mr Dzerzhinsky
speccase
Kumar Pallana Indian Restaurant Owner
Gary Riotto Drug Dealer
speccase
Margie Loomis Old Biddy #1
Linda Porter Old Biddy #2
speccase
Edward Edwards Antique Dealer
Louis Giambalvo Pharmacist
Tracey Walter Pharmacy Customer
speccase
John Hamburg Mr Friedman
Christina Kirk Mrs Friedman
speccase
Leyna Nguyen Female Newscaster
Chuma Hunter-Gault Mailroom Guy
Jim Castillo Weatherman
speccase
Michael Fahn Sneezer On Train
Christopher Doyle Tavern Bartender
speccase
Christine Lafontaine Don Piper Fan #1
Joey Banks Police Officer
Geraldine Hughes Receptionist
speccase
Grant Green Performer
Clovis Chambaret Back-Up Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Anastas Michos Director Of Photography
Patrick McArdle First Assistant "A" Camera
Jan Ruona Second Assistant "A" Camera
speccase
Steve Itano First Assistant "B" Camera
Starrs Mcburney Second Assistant "B" Camera
Kim Marks "A" Camera Operator
speccase
Lucas Bielan "B" Camera Operator
Harry Garvin Steadicam Operator
speccase
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
Richard Dungan Video Playback
Monte Swann 24-Frame Playback
speccase
Tom Fox Video Assist
David Goldsmith Assistant Video Assist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Larry Doyle Screenwriter
Janna Stern Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Ben Stiller Producer
Nancy Juvonen Producer
speccase
Jeremy Kramer Producer
Drew Barrymore Producer
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
speccase
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
Meryl Poster Executive Producer
Jennifer Wachtell Executive Producer
speccase
Richard Gladstein Executive Producer
Alan C. Blomquist Executive Producer
Alan R Griswold Production Executive (Red Hour)
speccase
Larry Doyle Co-Producer
Bob Osher Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Greg Hayden Editor
Michael Hofacre Additional Editor
speccase
Alex Hepburn Avid Assistant Editor
Elizabeth Schmidt Additional Assistant Editor
Curtis Croeni Additional Assistant Editor
speccase
Ben Williams Additional Assistant Editor
Norm Macleod Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Joseph F Kuhn Music ("Speakeasy Blues")
Philemon Hou Music ("Grazing In The Grass (Instrumental)")
speccase
Gregory Jamrock Original Music
Rebecca R Liddle Original Music
David Newman Original Music
speccase
Randy Spendlove Music Supervisor
Ramey Idriss Song ("The Woody Woodpecker Song")
George Tibbles Song ("The Woody Woodpecker Song")
speccase
Eddie Harris Song ("Listen Here")
Gordon Parsons Song ("Pub With No Beer")
George Cates Song ("Adios, Au Revoir, Auf Wiedersehn")
speccase
John M Elliott Song ("Adios, Au Revoir, Auf Wiedersehn")
Morton Stevens Song ("Hawaii Five-O")
Charles Fox Song ("The Love Boat")
speccase
Paul H. Williams Song ("The Love Boat")
Antonio Carlos Jobim Song ("Agua De Beber")
Vinicius De Moraes Song ("Agua De Beber")
speccase
Gary Kemp Song ("True")
Elliot Brown Song ("Sexual Healing")
Marvin Gaye Song ("Sexual Healing")
speccase
David Ritz Song ("Sexual Healing")
Meredith Willson Song ("It'S Beginning To Look Like Christmas")
Eddie Harris Song Performer ("Listen Here")
speccase
The Dubliners (The Dubliners) Song Performer ("Pub With No Beer")
Lawrence Welk Orchestra (Lawrence Welk Orchestra) Song Performer ("Adios, Au Revoir, Auf Wiedersehn")
Leo Mccaffrey Song Performer ("Irish Jaunting Car")
speccase
Jack Jones Song Performer ("The Love Boat")
Astrud Gilberto Song Performer ("Agua De Beber")
Spandau Ballet Song Performer ("True")
speccase
Amir Efrat Song Performer ("Sexual Healing")
Bing Crosby Song Performer ("It'S Beginning To Look Like Christmas")
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Ashley Kravitz Music Clearances
Joe Rangel Source Music Coordinator
Tamar Chammou Music Production Coordinator
speccase
Bruce Botnick Music Mixing
Bruce Botnick Music Recording
Marty Frasu Scoring Sound Designer
speccase
Thomas Graham Pro Tools Technician
Erica Weis Supervising Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael Risoli First Assistant Director
Scott Robinson First Assistant Director
David Kelley Second Assistant Director
speccase
Brian F Reyla Second Second Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Mario R. Ventenilla Art Director
Nicholas Lundy Art Director (Ny)
Aric Lasher Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Tony Kluck Animation Timing (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
Miguel Martinez Joffre Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
Nicholas Demayo Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
speccase
Kimson Albert Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
Jennifer Batinich Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
Michael Kornstein Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
speccase
Ikumi Moriya Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
Ben Price Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
Tom Bayne Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
speccase
Irene Wu Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
Rebekah Browning Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
Erik Craddock Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
speccase
Jeffrey Nodelman Animation Supervisor (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
Gabriel Polonsky Character Design (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
Edward Quirk Senior 3-D Animator (Digital Filmworks)
speccase
Edmond Kozin 3-D Animator (Digital Dimension)
Marion O Spates 3-D Animator (Digital Dimension)
Bill Phillips Rotoscope Artist (Flash Film Works)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Supervisor
Luciano Digeronimo Digital Supervisor (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
Laurie Powers Digital Supervisor (Custom Film Effects)
speccase
Jeffrey A. Okun Visual Effects Supervisor (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Filmworks)
Benoit 'Ben' Girard Facility Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dimension)
speccase
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor (Flash Film Works)
Dan Novy Visual Effects Technical Supervisor (Flash Film Works)
David Jacobs Visual Effects Production Supervisor (Flash Film Works)
speccase
David Lipson Visual Effects Executive Producer (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer (Digital Filmworks)
Jerome Morin Facility Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension)
speccase
James Coulter Facility Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension)
Jeffrey White Visual Effects Producer (Flash Film Works)
Michele Ferrone Opticals Producer (Custom Film Effects)
speccase
Melissa Bretherton Visual Effects Editor
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor (Flash Film Works)
Michael Duenas Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Steven Ficke Special Effects Assistant
John Fleming Special Effects Assistant
William D Lee Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Matthew J Mcdonell Special Effects Assistant
William A Pancake Special Effects Assistant
Paul Sabourin Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Clark Templeman Special Effects Assistant
Glenn Thomas Special Effects Assistant
Mike Deak Puppeteer
speccase
Alex Diaz Puppeteer
David Wogh Puppeteer
Alex Diaz Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Naomi Donne Makeup (For Mr Stiller)
Ve Neill Key Makeup Artist
Kimberly Greene Makeup Artist (For Ms Barrymore)
speccase
Douglas Noe Makeup Artist
Barney Burman Additional Makeup Artist
Kenny Myers Additional Makeup Artist
speccase
John Blake Additional Makeup Artist
Naomi Donne Hair Stylist (For Mr Stiller)
Candace Neal Key Hair Stylist
speccase
Barbara Olvera Hair Stylist (For Ms Barrymore)
Pinky Babajian Additional Hair Stylist
Terry Baliel Additional Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Joseph Aulisi Costume Designer
Cheryl Beasley-Blackwell Costume Supervisor
speccase
Bj Rogers Costumer
speccase
Kimberly Adams-Galligan Assistant Costume Designer
Randy Gardell Assistant Costume Designer
Jennifer Josephs Assistant Costume Designer (Ny)
speccase
Alice S. Awad Cutter/Fitter
Lisa Bojarski Wardrobe Production Assistant
Jennifer Argent Wardrobe Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Robert Blasi Art Department Coordinator
Tim Shankweiler Background Design (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
David Lipson Background Painter (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
speccase
Bart Barbuscia Set Dresser
Eric Eigenbroot Set Dresser
Chris Barnes Head Painter
speccase
Cliff Berns Set Painter
Tracy W. Stockwell Lead Plasterer
speccase
Scott Von Feldt Plaster Foreman
Ty Mullen Plaster Gang Boss
speccase
Robert Mata Set Costumer
Cynthia Mccormac Set Designer
Luis Hoyos Set Designer
speccase
Daniel R. Jennings Set Designer
Richard Romig Set Designer
Easton Smith Set Designer
speccase
Michael Mattesi Storyboard Artist (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
Joy Taylor Assistant Property Master
Joanna Gilliam Venezky Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stephen Alesch Production Designer
Robin Standefer Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jeffrey A. Humphreys Sound Utility
Bobby Mackston Supervising Sound Editor
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor
Jeremy Peirson Sound Effects Editor
Robert Renga Mix Technician
speccase
Craig 'Pup' Heath Mix Technician
David Kelson Production Sound Mixer
Andrew Bracken Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
speccase
Catherine Rose Foley Artist
Rob Nokes Supervising Foley Editor
Chuck Smith Foley Editor
speccase
John Chalfant Foley Editor
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer
Rick Canelli Adr Recordist
speccase
Renee Tondelli Adr Editor
Joe Schiff Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Justine Hempe Casting Associate
Daryl Newmark Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Joni Avery Stunts
Jake Brake Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Kori Murray Stunts
Gary Price Stunts
Mika Saito Stunts
speccase
speccase
Charlie Croughwell Stunt Coordinator
Scott Sproule Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Pete Bucossi Stunt Coordinator (Ny)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Michael Hansen Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Red Hour Films Production Company
Flower Films Production Company
speccase
Golden Village Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
Tfm Distribution Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Nordisk Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Benelux Theatrical Distributor
Lumiere Theatrical Distributor
Skifan Hf Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Italia Films Theatrical Distributor
Lauren Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kinepolis Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Phil W Hallford Technocrane Assistant
speccase
Miramax Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Miramax Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Pmk*Bnc Public Relations
speccase
Animation Sequences
Custom Film Effects Titles, Digital Opticals And Opticals
speccase
Flash Film Works Visual Effects
Digital Film Works Inc Visual Effects And Digital Film Scanning
Knb Efx Group, Inc. Parrot Puppet Group
speccase
Joann Kane Music Service Music Preparation
Animals Provider
speccase
20th Century Fox Studio Facilities Rerecording Facility (Howard Hawks Stage)
Digital Dimension Visual Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Adam Gass Digital Production Supervisor (Custom Film Effects)
Sarah Scarritt Production Coordinator
Sharon Stetzel Supervising Production Coordinator (Digital Filmworks)
speccase
Heather Ignarro Production Coordinator (Digital Filmworks)
Tad Driscoll Production Accountant
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator
speccase
Bill Summers Best Boy Grip
Kenny King Best Boy Grip
Erin Borel Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Lisa Vijitchanton Assistant Production Coordinator
Rick Kangrga Dolly Grip
speccase
Tom Battoe Driver
speccase
Frederika Gray Paint Gang Boss
Lee Runnels Greens Coordinator
speccase
Tony Castagnola Greens Foreman
Vincent D'Aquino Greens Foreman
speccase
speccase
Dean M King Key Grip
speccase
Jeff Kluttz Key Rigging Grip
Gerald A King Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Darren Michaels Stills Photographer
Jennifer Lagura Key Swing
Travis Bobbitt Swing Gang
speccase
Sebastien Mercier Swing Gang
Louis Terry Swing Gang
Denton Annecharico Car Carrier
speccase
Dana Crocker Transportation Captain
James C. Taylor Transportation Coordinator
John Wayne Randolph Craft Service
speccase
Randy Schwiesow Craft Service
Cheryl Harris Animal Trainer
Susan R Hanson Animal Trainer
speccase
Sheri Apap Assistant Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Steph Benseman Unit Production Manager
Mari Jo Winkler-Ioffreda Unit Production Manager (Ny)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Debra R Duff Construction
Mike Villarino Construction Coordinator
Gustavo Ferrera Specialty Props
speccase
Jeff Goldberg Propmaker Foreman
Mark Weber Propmaker Foreman
Terry Atchison Weapons Handler
speccase
Tom Aguilar Weapons Handler
Carolyn Lassek On Set Dresser
John Foster Construction Foreman
speccase
Mark Castrellon Labor Foreman
Peter Medina Labor Foreman
Gary Clause General Foreman
speccase
Christine Lafontaine Set Production Assistant
Lynne Martin Set Production Assistant
Joshua Geller Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kate James Set Production Assistant
Dana E Crocker Set Production Assistant
Emily Ferry Property Master
speccase
Greg Wilkinson Assistant Props
Brett Collin Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John P English Chief Lighting Technician
Alan M Rowe Dimmer Board Operator
Stephen Thorp Lamp Operator
speccase
Erik A. Erichsen Lamp Operator
Glenn Moran Lamp Operator
Benjamin Zura Lamp Operator
speccase
Gene Hara Keith Lamp Operator
A F Gorman Lamp Operator
Juan Morse Lamp Operator
speccase
Mark Rappoport Rigging Set Lighting Technician
Jesse Mather Rigging Set Lighting Technician
Anthony Donati Rigging Set Lighting Technician
speccase
Jim Petretti Rigging Set Lighting Technician
Kevin Doyle Rigging Set Lighting Technician
Bryan Booth Rigging Set Lighting Technician
speccase
Jerome L Posner Rigging Set Lighting Technician
Edward Bernstein Rigging Set Lighting Technician
Steve Reinhardt Rigging Set Lighting Technician
speccase
Antar Abderrahman Rigging Set Lighting Technician
Wayne Ancrum Rigging Set Lighting Technician
Joe Alfano Set Lighting Technician
speccase
Thaddeus Hall Set Lighting Technician
Brian Kinzey Set Lighting Technician
James Babineaux Best Boy Electric
speccase
Branch Marie Brunson Rigging Best Boy Electric
Bill Masten Generator Operator
Dennis J Lootens Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Oscar Gomez Best Boy Rigging Grip
Jason K Johnson Best Boy Rigging Grip
Tony Blaszczyk Rigging Grip
speccase
Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip
Charles Butler Rigging Grip
Steve Frohardt Rigging Grip
speccase
Robert E King Rigging Grip
Raymond Michels Rigging Grip
speccase
Chris Duffy Rigging Grip
Moses Padilla Rigging Grip
Travis Pafford Rigging Grip
speccase
Chris Portugal Rigging Grip
Lionel Portugal Rigging Grip
Rex Anson Rhorer Rigging Grip
speccase
Mike Salvato Rigging Grip
David Sharlein Rigging Grip
Bernie Hagadorn Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Linda Shamest Rosman Post-Production Delivery
Joshua Levinson Post-Production Supervisor
Allen Colombo Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Jennifer O Hill Post-Production Assistant
Robert Lukacs Film Technician (Digital Filmworks)
Gilbert Delagarza Film Technician (Digital Filmworks)
speccase
Aanand Shrestha Film Technician (Digital Filmworks)
Christopher Regan Color Timer
Mark Dornfeld Digital Opticals And Opticals Supervisor (Custom Film Effects)
speccase
Tim Everitt Compositing Supervisor (Flash Film Works)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Gerard Averill Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Chris Akers Key Assistant Location Manager
Michael J Kelly Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Patricia Porter Payroll Accountant (Ny)
Carrie Jones Assistant Accountant
Allen Wong Assistant Accountant
speccase
Lavinia Zetina Assistant Accountant
Olympia T Rinaldi-Iodice Assistant Accountant (Ny)
Ian Harrington Assistant (To Mr Devito)
speccase
Amanda Dragon Assistant (To Mr Devito)
Kanchan Mattoo Assistant (To Mr Stiller)
India Neilan Set Assistant (To Mr Stiller)
speccase
Chris Miller Assistant (To Ms Barrymore)
Robert Baumanns Assistant (To Ms Barrymore)
Kim Soleau Assistant (To Mr Cornfeld)
speccase
Ember Truesdell Assistant (To Ms Juvonen)
Lauren Feige Assistant (To Mr Blomquist)
Kelly Carmichael Assistant (To Ms Poster)
speccase
Adam Greenhagen Assistant (To Mr Kramer)
Alison Watters Assistant (To Ms Essell)
speccase
Skip Lievsay Sound Effects Consultant
Krystyna Newman Scoring Consultant
Thom Ehle Digital Sound Consultant
speccase
Ruth Auerbach Studio Teacher
Josie Batorski Studio Teacher
Karen G. Fairbank Production Legal Services
speccase
Bebe Reynolds Legal Assistant
speccase
Alicia Richards Set Medic
Jesec Griffin Office Production Assistant
Lindsay Jespersen Office Production Assistant
speccase
Talithia Miles Office Production Assistant
Tim Gillis Office Production Assistant
speccase
Other
Holly Larson Researcher
speccase
Laura Sevier Research Services (Entertainment Clearances Inc)
Cassandra Barbour Research Services (Entertainment Clearances Inc)
Wendy Hoffmann Adr Voice Casting
speccase
John Grimaldi Digital Ink And Paint (Noodlesoup Productions Inc)
Marco Paolini Senior Compositor (Digital Filmworks)
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist (Digital Filmworks)
speccase
Leandro H Visonti Head Compositor (Digital Dimension)
Steve Caldwell Digital Compositor (Custom Film Effects)
Shaina Holmes Digital Compositor (Custom Film Effects)
speccase
Lori Miller Digital Compositor (Custom Film Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST