skip navigation
Colony, The

Colony, The(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Rob Hedden Director
speccase

Cast

John Ritter Rick Knowlton
Mary Page Keller Leslie Knowlton
Hal Linden Philip Denig
speccase
Marshall Teague Doug Corwin
Todd Jeffries Mike Knowlton
June Lockhart Mrs Billingsley
speccase
John Wesley Jerry Franklin
Alexandra Picatto Danielle Knowlton
Cody Dorkin Andy Knowlton
speccase
Michele Scarabelli Sandi Barnett
Dan Gilvezan Steve Barnett
Frank Bonner Frank Williamson
speccase
Shirley Spangler Mary Williamson
Douglas Rowe Forensics Officer
speccase
Karen Kim Audrey Chao
speccase
Rance Howard Stan Benson
Edith Fields Peg Benson
Lesley Woods Carol Knowton
speccase
Vince Deadrick Bob Benson
Stacy Courtney Mrs Benson
David H Healy Main Gate Guard
speccase
James Castle Stevens Jogging Officer
C Kevin Light Environmental Officer
Brett Harman Night Patrol Officer
speccase
G Adam Gifford Landscape Services Officer
Jilanne St Clair Animal Services Officer
Colby French 1st Security Guard
speccase
Nina Dib Surveillance Officer
Andy Hedden Assistant Forensics Officer
speccase
Brandon Lawrence Matthew Barnett
Rusty--The Dog
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

David Geddes Director Of Photography
Scott Steele Camera Operator
Gary Katsuya Ushino Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Jeffrey N Civa Assistant Camera Operator
Scott Steele Steadicam Operator
Ron Vidor Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Rob Hedden Screenwriter
Maxine Bergen Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Fern Field Producer
Kevin Brown Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Mario Von Korff Assistant Editor
Brad Dean Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Carolyn J Bahr Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Richard Graves Assistant Director
Robert Lorenz Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

B Russell Hessey Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Kimi Messina Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Robert M Moore Costume Designer
John M Cox Costumes
Laura Jennings Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Steven W Davis Graphics
Lisa Goldsmith On-Set Dresser
Eric Kelly On-Set Dresser
speccase
Susan R Cordova Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Vincent Jefferds Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kyle Wright Sound Editor
Steve Burger Sound Editor
Richard Cusano Sound Editor
speccase
Rich Webb Sound Editor
Garry K Cunningham Sound Mixer
William M Nicholson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Andrew Macdonald Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Meloeny Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Albert Romero Foley Mixer
speccase
Alan Holly Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mark Tillman Casting
Janiene E Kuri Casting Assistant
Sande Alessi Extras Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Paul Short Stunts
Jeff Jensen Stunt Coordinator
Mickey Alzola Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Bill Wilkins Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Usa Network Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Bill Dance Casting Production Company
Mario's Catering Production Company
speccase
Production Company
R C Baral & Company Inc. Production Company
speccase
F Stop Inc Production Company
Universal Clearances Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Hollywood Rental Company Inc Production Company
Matthews Group Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Usa Network Network
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Pam Solomon Production Coordinator
Christine Holmes Production Accountant
Victoria S Cunningham Boom Operator
speccase
Katie Nilson Best Boy
Molly Nee Assistant Production Coordinator
James A Neal Dolly Grip
speccase
Stephen Foss Dolly Grip
speccase
Tim Moore Key Grip
speccase
Scott Humbert Photography
Richard Cartwright Photography
William A J Grant Swing Gang
speccase
Tina M Ameduri Craft Service
Bonnie Bennett Craft Service
Kim Bonham Animal Trainer
speccase
Douglas S Johnson Apprentice
Guy Sappington Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Sally A Young Unit Production Manager
Sally Young Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Adina Harrison Set Production Assistant
Blue Nelson Set Production Assistant
Riley Morgan Property Master
speccase
Jason Hadley Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jeffrey Enneking Electrician
Chris Bothwell Electrician
Robert L. Ferguson Electrician
speccase

Location Manager

Tony Salome Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Ed Berghino Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Betty Arnold Assistant
Hector Alvarez Assistant
speccase
Kristine M Bochum Office Assistant
Janiene E Kuri Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST