skip navigation
America's Sweethearts

America's Sweethearts(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

America's Sweethearts Kiki Harrison is the devoted... MORE > $10.95 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

America's Sweethearts Kiki Harrison is the devoted... MORE > $10.95
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Joe Roth Director
speccase

Cinematography

Bob Hall Assistant Camera
Paul G. Sanchez Assistant Camera
Daniel C. McFadden Assistant Camera
speccase
Phil Shanahan Assistant Camera
David Seekins Assistant Camera
Rick Tiedemann Camera Operator
speccase
Rick Tiedemann Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Billy Crystal Screenwriter
Peter Tolan Screenwriter
Carol Depasquale Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Billy Crystal Producer
Susan Arnold Producer
Donna Roth Producer
speccase
Peter Tolan Executive Producer
Charles J. Newirth Executive Producer
Samantha Sprecher Associate Producer
speccase
Allegra Clegg Co-Producer
Bruce A. Block Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Ray Wong Editor
Laura Lee Bong Assistant Editor
speccase
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor
Daniel Craven Assistant Editor
Roger Fenton Assistant Editor
speccase
Uri Katoni Assistant Editor
Linda Sundlin Assistant Editor
Joelle Taar Assistant Editor
speccase
George H Anderson Dialogue Editor
Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jeff Atmajian Original Music
Brad Dechter Original Music
speccase
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
Pete Anthony Music Conductor
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Dennis Sands Score Recording
David Olson Music Editor
Angie Rubin Music Editor
speccase
Jim Weidman Music Editor
Jeff Potokar Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Geoffrey D. Hansen Assistant Director
Eric Tignini Assistant Director
Gabriel Echeverria Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Chris Cornwell Senior Art Director
Denise Dugally Art Director
speccase

Animation

Nancy Evans Rotoscope Animator
Andrew Goldstein Rotoscope Animator
Christine Troianello Rotoscope Animator
speccase
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

David Blitstein Special Effects
Chris Hebert Visual Effects
Mark Nieman Visual Effects
speccase
Shallamar Pool Visual Effects
Richard Starke Visual Effects
Jodi Birdsong Visual Effects
speccase
Jason Hamer Visual Effects
Ken Ralston Visual Effects
Todd Tucker Visual Effects
speccase
R Stirling Duguid Visual Effects
Carey Villegas Visual Effects Supervisor
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Dawn Guinta Visual Effects Producer
Guy Wiedmann Visual Effects Editor
Jason Anderson Effects Coordinator
speccase
Gary Schaedler Special Effects Foreman
Bart Giovannetti Cg Supervisor
Arthur Pimentel Modelmaker
speccase
Sean Callan Effects Assistant
Andrew Cho Effects Assistant
Shawn Robinson Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase
Greg Cannom Makeup Effects
Brian Sipe Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Wesley Wofford Prosthetic Makeup
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist
Bill Farley Hair Stylist
speccase
Karyn L. Huston Hair Stylist
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer
Jeffrey Kurland Costumes (For Julia Roberts)
Michael Dennison Costume Supervisor
speccase
Linda Henrikson Key Costumer
Rhona Meyers Key Costumer
speccase
Deborah Hopper Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Rebecca Bender Art Department
Albert M Lewis Art Department
Terry Sheffield Art Department
speccase
Becca Bender Art Department
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter
Audri Phillips Matte Painter
speccase
Phillip Thoman On-Set Dresser
Shannon Hart On-Set Dresser
speccase
James Diggs Painter
Chad Simpson Painter
Ralph D Lane Painter
speccase
speccase
Jesse Valdez Painter
Steven J. Kerlagon Scenic Artist
Glen Hanz Sculptor
speccase
Robin Borman-Wizan Set Costumer
Sabrina Calley Set Costumer
Ann Culotta Set Costumer
speccase
Larry Dias Set Decorator
Barbara Mesney Set Designer
Colin Derouin Set Designer
speccase
Beck Taylor Set Designer
John Coven Storyboard Artist
David Lowery Storyboard Artist
speccase
Rachel Flores Assistant Property Master
D James Stubblefield Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Garreth Stover Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Rob Scott Sound Department
David Giammarco Supervising Sound Editor
Jonathan Klein Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor
Gary Bourgeois Sound Mixer
Greg Orloff Sound Mixer
speccase
Robert Eber Sound Mixer
Joe Schiff Assistant Sound Editor
Cherie Tamai Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Brandon England Recording Engineer
Robert Davis Oh Recording Engineer
James T. Hill Rerecording
speccase
Dennis Johnson Rerecording
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
speccase
Christine Danelski Foley Editor
Christopher Flick Foley Editor
Lane Burch Foley Mixer
speccase
Julie Feiner Adr Editor
Renee Tondelli Adr Editor
speccase
Eileen Nelson Adr Editor
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Libby Goldstein Casting Director
Lou Saliba Casting Assistant
speccase
Rich King Extras Agent/Coordinator
Dan Parada Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

James Halty Stunts
John Hock Stunts
speccase
Mike Watson Stunts
speccase
Roger Wells Stunts
Gary Combs Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Mae Joyce Publicity
Jane E Russell Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Face Productions Production Company
speccase
Yu+Co Production Company
Playback Technologies, Inc. Production Company
Spacecam Systems, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
speccase
Deluxe Australia Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
speccase
Reel Team Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Leonetti Company Production Company
For Stars Catering Production Company
speccase
J.L. Fisher, Inc. Production Company
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
Toho-Towa Company Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Senator Film Verleih Theatrical Distributor
Central Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
SF Studios Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fs Film Oy Theatrical Distributor
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
Wild Bunch AG Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mary Kim Production Supervisor
Rachael Phillips Production Coordinator
Lisa Swain Production Coordinator
speccase
Cheryl A Stone Production Accountant
Miele Z. Adler Production Assistant
Kristen Culverwell Production Assistant
speccase
Michelle Gold Production Assistant
Christopher Cummins Production Assistant
Jennifer Gottlieb Production Assistant
speccase
Sean B Haley Production Assistant
James Hancock Production Assistant
Lynne Martin Production Assistant
speccase
Alexei O'Brien Production Assistant
Joe Roddey Production Assistant
Misti See Production Assistant
speccase
Laura Smith Production Assistant
Mollie Stallman Production Assistant
Thomas P Caton Boom Operator
speccase
Jeff Johnson Best Boy Grip
Ron Glenn Best Boy Grip
Blake Pike Best Boy Grip
speccase
Bill Summers Best Boy Grip
Jean Nakahara Assistant Production Coordinator
Theresa Rubino Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Antonio Garrido Dolly Grip
speccase
John Bush Driver
speccase
Tom Dias Driver
speccase
speccase
Billy Grace Driver
Don Iwanaga Driver
speccase
speccase
Mike Marcus Driver
speccase
Andy Straub Driver
speccase
David B Clark Gang Boss
Jeffrey Zwahlen Gang Boss
speccase
Steve Borgese Greensman
speccase
speccase
Dean M King Key Grip
Jeff Kluttz Key Rigging Grip
Goran Pavicevic Photography
speccase
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography
Brent Blom Swing Gang
Dale E. Anderson Swing Gang
speccase
Mark Rodriguez Swing Gang
Gary Brewer Swing Gang
Brooke Sartorius Swing Gang
speccase
Ellen M Faustine Transportation
Kirk A Holland Transportation Captain
Rodney Lee Bennett Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Randy Cantor Transportation Co-Captain
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator
Lois Radcliff Craft Service
speccase
Willie Radcliff Craft Service
William S Grisco Animal Trainer
Boone Narr Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Allegra Clegg Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Hal Hopkins Construction
John H Mccabe Construction
David Elliott Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Kirk Corwin Property Master
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Rafael Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician
Jarek Gorczycki Chief Lighting Technician
Edward T Barnes Best Boy Electric
speccase
Paul A Howard Best Boy Electric
Lee Auerbach Electrician
speccase
Jeffrey M. Hall Electrician
Lee Schmicker Electrician
speccase
Doug Weinmann Electrician
Jeffrey P Soderberg Rigging Gaffer
Michael Ambrose Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Carey Len Smith Post-Production Supervisor
Paul McGhee Color Timer
John Nicolard Color Timer
speccase
Jim Passon Color Timer
Marlen Hill Negative Cutter
Boyd Steer Negative Cutter
speccase
Christian Boudman Compositing Supervisor
Lisa Deaner Compositing Supervisor
Doug Forrest Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Jennifer German Compositing Supervisor
Steven Lau Compositing Supervisor
Jeff Olm Compositing Supervisor
speccase
David Takayama Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Liz Matthews Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Madeline Bell Assistant Location Manager
Nancy Haecker Assistant Location Manager
Will Jorgenson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michael Dorner Accountant
Robb Miller Accountant
Gail Laskowski Assistant
speccase
Kira Lewis Assistant
speccase
Louise Lennon Assistant
Carol Sidlow Assistant
speccase
Danny Warren Assistant
Michael R Kern Assistant Production Accountant
Tom Dames Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Katherine Dorchak Assistant Production Accountant
Lloyd Thomas Caterer
Grace Liu Dga Trainee
speccase
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach
speccase
Harvey K. Lowry Software Engineer
Bruce Dobrin Software Engineer
Joe Stevano Software Engineer
speccase
Sergei Volkov Software Engineer
Shawn Driscoll Stand-In
speccase
Julie Wagner Stand-In
Leilani Munter Stand-In
speccase
Joe Roth Studio Executive
Ralph Sevazlian Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Rich Mariani Various
Rob Scott Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST