skip navigation
28 Days Later

28 Days Later(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

28 Days Later A virus that causes human... MORE > $6.98 Regularly $6.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

28 Days Later A virus that causes human... MORE > $6.98
Regularly $6.98
buy now

Director

Danny Boyle Director
speccase

Cast

Megan Burns Hannah
Christopher Eccleston Major Henry West
Alex Palmer Activist
speccase
Jukka Hiltunen Activist
David Schneider Scientist
speccase
Toby Sedgwick Infected Priest
Chris Dunne Jim'S Father
speccase
Emma Hitching Jim'S Mother
Alex Delamere Mr. Bridges
Kim Mcgarrity Mr. Bridges Daughter
speccase
Justin Hackney Infected Kid
Luke Mably Private Clifton
Stuart Mcquarrie Sergeant Farrell
speccase
Ricci Harnett Corporal Mitchell
Leo Bill Private Jones
Junior Laniyan Private Bell
speccase
Ray Panthaki Private Bedford
Sanjay Rambaruth Private Davis
Marvin Campbell Private Mailer
speccase
Adrian Christopher Featured Infected
Richard Dwyer Featured Infected
Nick Ewans Featured Infected
speccase
Terry John Featured Infected
Paul Kasey Featured Infected
Sebastian Knapp Featured Infected
speccase
Nicholas Lewis Featured Infected
Jenni Lush Featured Infected
Tristan Matthiae Featured Infected
speccase
Jeff Rann Featured Infected
Joelle Simpson Featured Infected
Al Stokes Featured Infected
speccase
Steen Young Featured Infected
Andrew Price Performer
Ged Lynch Performer
speccase
Perri Alleyne Vocals ("Ave Maria"); Vocals ("Abide With Me")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Anthony Dod Mantle Director Of Photography
Robert Shipsey Additional Camera Crew
Steve Wallace Additional Camera Crew
speccase
Simon Tindall Camera Assistant
Ian Chisholm Additional Camera Assistant
Charlie Woodburn Wescam Assistant
speccase
Marcel Zyskind Camera Operator
Adam Dale Aerial Unit Cameraman
Jennifer Allen Aerial Unit Operations
speccase
Nick Allsop Ft2 Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Alex Garland Screenwriter
Eve Spence Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

speccase

Editing

Chris Gill Editor
Nick Packer Assistant Editor
Ben Nicholas Cutting Room Assistant
speccase
Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Charles Gounod Music ("Ave Maria")
Gabriel Faure Music ("In Paradisium For Requiem")
speccase
Jean Michel Nectoux Music ("In Paradisium For Requiem")
Richard Marlow Choir Director ("In Paradisium For Requiem")
Efrim Menuck Song ("East Hastings")
speccase
David Bryant Song ("East Hastings")
Roger Tellier-Craig Song ("East Hastings")
Thiery Amar Song ("East Hastings")
speccase
Mauro Pezzente Song ("East Hastings")
Aiden Girt Song ("East Hastings")
Bruce Cawdon Song ("East Hastings")
speccase
Sophie Trudeau Song ("East Hastings")
Norsola Johnson Song ("East Hastings")
Jason Lytle Song ("A.M. 180")
speccase
Jay Livingston Song ("Whatever Will Be, Will Be (Que Sera Sera)")
Ray Evans Song ("Whatever Will Be, Will Be (Que Sera Sera)")
Brian Eno Song ("An Ending (Ascent)")
speccase
Henry Lyte Song ("Abide With Me")
William Monk Song ("Abide With Me")
Jack Rollins Song ("Frosty The Snowman")
speccase
Steven Nelson Song ("Frosty The Snowman")
Andy Dragazis Song ("Season Song")
Tahita Bulmer Song ("Season Song")
speccase
Grandaddy (Grandaddy) Song Performer ("A.M. 180")
Brian Eno Song Performer ("An Ending (Ascent)")
speccase
Blue States Song Performer ("Season Song")
Nicole Catino Music Coordinator (For Avenger Entertainment)
Barrie Robinson Music Coordinator (For Avenger Entertainment)
speccase
Daniel L Griffiths Score Producer
Daniel L Griffiths Score Mixing
John Murphy Music Arranger ("Ave Maria"); Music Arranger ("Abide With Me")
speccase
Michael Hunter Strings And Choir Recording
Simon Denny Additional Engineering
Hugo Adams Music Editor
speccase
Lee Herrick Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Richard Styles 1st Assistant Director
Sara Desmond 2nd Assistant Director
Carlos Fidel 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Vickie Allen Additional 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Mark Digby Supervising Art Director
Patrick Rolfe Art Director
Kamlan Man Stand-By Art Director
speccase
Rob Gorwood Art Director
Dennis Schnegg Art Director (German Production Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

John Harvey 3-D Animator (Clear, Ltd.)
Josh George 3-D Animator (Clear, Ltd.)
Olly Nash 3-D Animator (Clear, Ltd.)
speccase
Adrian Russell 3-D Animator (Clear, Ltd.)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Richard Etchells Operator (The Moving Picture Company)
Matthew Packham Operator (The Moving Picture Company)
Steve Garrard Digital Effects Producer (Clear, Ltd.)
speccase
Tony Lawrence Digital Effects Supervisor
Simon Fallon Visual Effects Executive Producer (Clear, Ltd.)
Greg Caplan Visual Effects Executive Producer (Clear, Ltd.)
speccase
Begona Lopez Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company)
Matthew Bristowe Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company)
Richard Conway Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Bob Hollow Special Effects Coordinator
Sam Conway Special Effects Technician
Mark White Special Effects Technician
speccase
Andrew Kelly Special Effects Technician
Steve Paton Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Melissa Lackersteen Additional Makeup
Sue Parkinson Additional Makeup
Polly Earnshaw Additional Makeup
speccase
Nuala Conway Additional Makeup
Deborah Jarvis Additional Makeup
Norma Webb Additional Makeup
speccase
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist
Sallie Jaye Makeup Designer
Cliff Wallace Prosthetics Makeup Effects (Creature Effects)
speccase
Alan Hedgcock Prosthetics Makeup Effects (Creature Effects)
Andy Garner Prosthetics Crew
Adrian Getley Prosthetics Crew
speccase
Anthony Parker Prosthetics Crew
Ian Morse Prosthetics Crew
Kate Hill Prosthetics Crew
speccase
Lisa Crawley Prosthetics Crew
Tristan Schoonraad Prosthetics Crew
Robin Schoonraad Prosthetics Crew
speccase
John Schoonraad Prosthetics Crew
Justin Pitkethly Prosthetics Crew
Barrie Gower Prosthetics Crew
speccase
Dee Sherwood-Wallace Prosthetics Crew
Miho Suzuki Prosthetics Crew
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Rachael Fleming Costume Designer
Esme Young Costume Maker
Charlotte Child Costume Assistant
speccase
Anne Lavender-Jones Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Michelle Day Art Department Assistant
Charlie Cobb Art Department Assistant
Andrea Couch Art Department Assistant
speccase
Rob Gorwood Draughtsman
Gillian Campbell Scenic Painter
Hannah Crick Scenic Painter
speccase
Sophie Geliot Scenic Painter
Jane Matthews Scenic Painter
Jody Raynes Scenic Painter
speccase
Simon Scullion Scenic Painter
Raymond Churchouse Head Plasterer
Mark Bewley Plasterer
speccase
Joe Casey Plasterer
Paul Tappin Plasterer
speccase
Fanny Taylor Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mark Tildesley Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mitch Lowe Sound Assistant
Glenn Freemantle Sound Design
speccase
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
John Rodda Sound Recordist
Tom Sayers Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Andrew Wilkinson Assistant Sound Editor
Ray Merrin Rerecording Mixer
Graham Daniel Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Nicolas Lemessurier Rerecording Mixer (Pre-Mix)
Adam Daniel Rerecording Mixer (Final Mix)
Lyle Scott-Darling Rerecording Mixer (Final Mix)
speccase
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist
Ricky Butt Foley Artist
speccase
Grahame Peters Foley Editor
Kevin Tayler Foley Mixer
Gillian Dodders Adr Editor
speccase
Ted Swanscott Adr Mixer
Paul Carr Adr Mixer
Peter Gleaves Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Gail Stevens Casting
Maureen Duff Assistant Casting Director
Robin Hudson Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Tom Aitkin Stunt Artist
Dani Biernat Stunt Artist
David Cronnelly Stunt Artist
speccase
George Cottle Stunt Artist
Amanda Foster Stunt Artist
Eunice Huthart Stunt Artist
speccase
Rowley Irlam Stunt Artist
Charles Jarman Stunt Artist
Peter Pedrero Stunt Artist
speccase
Andreas Petrides Stunt Artist
Gary Powell Stunt Artist
Seon Rogers Stunt Artist
speccase
Gordon Seed Stunt Artist
Colin Skeaping Stunt Artist
Julian Spencer Stunt Artist
speccase
Ray L. Nicholas Stunts Fire Safety
Nick Powell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Sarah Clark Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Dna Films Production Company
Cts Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Ufd Theatrical Distributor
Hispano Foxfilms Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Skifan Hf Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fox Searchlight Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Fox Searchlight Pictures World Wide Distribution Rights
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Creature Effects Prosthetics Makeup Effects
Sapex Post-Production Script
speccase
Paradmedics
The Travel Company Travel Services
Pinewood Studios, Ltd. Foley Recording Facility; Pre-Mixing Facility
speccase
Action Vehicles
Film Finances, Inc. Completion Guarantor
Clear, Ltd. Special Visual Effects
speccase
Score Recording Facility
Jet Provider
speccase
Future Post Post-Production Facility
Chimpanzees Provider
speccase
Contact Lenses
Camera Equipment
Facility Vehicles
speccase
Facility Vehicles
Set Meals Caterer
Arri Group Lighting Equipment
speccase
Hyperactive Broadcast Ltd Editing Equipment
Facility Vehicles
Editing Equipment
speccase
Cineimage End Credits
David Deane Associates Health And Safety Advisor
Production Services (German Production Crew)
speccase
Reelsound Ltd Post-Production Sound Facility
Animal Action Arranger And Coordinator
speccase
Steeple Post Production Services Ltd Post-Production Consultancy
Bapty & Co Armourer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Caroline Chapman Floor Runner
Elvis Plese Runner (German Production Crew)
Symi Fuchs Production Staff (Clear, Ltd.)
speccase
Hollie Moreton Production Staff (Clear, Ltd.)
Damien Raymond-Barker Production Staff (Clear, Ltd.)
Moriah Sparks Production Staff (Clear, Ltd.)
speccase
Robert How Line Producer
Christian Hunemorder Production Supervisor (German Production Crew)
Michael Jungfleish Production Supervisor (German Production Crew)
speccase
Michael Elson Head Of Production (For The Moving Picture Company)
Candice Fonseca Production Coordinator
Birgit Wollny Production Coordinator (German Production Crew)
speccase
Jim Hajicosta Production Accountant
Matthew Horrocks Production Runner
Hayley Williams Production Runner
speccase
Emma Dawson Production Assistant (For Dna Films)
Monika Kintner Production Manager (German Production Crew)
Sarada Mcdermott Production Secretary
speccase
Orin Beaton Boom Operator
Andy Cole Best Boy
Keith Winyard Stand-By Prop Driver
speccase
Mike Beaven Unit Driver
Roy Clarke Unit Driver
Simon Hudnott Unit Driver
speccase
Jara Pohnitzsch Driver (German Production Crew)
Mandula Hilf Driver (German Production Crew)
Ulrich Bohnefeld Driver (German Production Crew)
speccase
Ceva Ural Driver (German Production Crew)
speccase
Dave May Additional Grip
Peter Mountain Stills Photographer
Thomas Hudlemaier Chimpanzee Trainer
speccase
Sylvia Hudlemaier Chimpanzee Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Claire Tovey Unit Manager
Antje Krutz Unit Manager (German Production Crew)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dan Crandon Construction Manager
Chris Lightburn-Jones Assistant Construction Manager
Mark Guest Stand-By Props
speccase
Quentin Davies Stand-By Props
Charlie Malik Storeman
Beth Roberts Dressing Props
speccase
Kip Walker Dressing Props
Nick Slater Stand-By Carpenter
Tim Leadley Stand-By Carpenter
speccase
Tim Powis Carpenter
Bruce Barnes Carpenter
John Burgess Carpenter
speccase
David Cooper Carpenter
Ben Green Carpenter
Chris Grace Carpenter
speccase
Paul Halter Carpenter
Warren Lever Carpenter
Toby Neville Carpenter
speccase
Marc Telford Carpenter
Tim Powis Construction Foreman
speccase
Nick Thomas Property Master
Kelly Waugh Props Buyer
Britta Albert Props Buyer (German Production Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Wayne Mansell Generator Operator
Barry Reid Electrician
Bill Bullpit Additional Electrician
speccase
Peter Richardson Additional Electrician
John Weller Supervising Rigger
speccase
Ian Pape Rigger
Neil Paul Rigger
speccase
Ray Wilson Rigger
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Steve North Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Clare St. John Post-Production Supervisor
Tom Bayliss Rushes Runner
Martin Walsh Color Timer
speccase
Matt Dalton Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Pat Karam Location Manager
Alex Gladstone Location Manager
Tracey Tucker Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Dan Palmer Assistant Accountant
Maggie Murray Accounts Assistant
Rima Schmidt Accounts Assistant (German Production Crew)
speccase
Henry Camilleri Military Advisor
Carey Berlin Assistant (To Producer)
Simon Warne Chef (Set Meals)
speccase
Cory Smith Catering Assistant (Set Meals)
Sarah Wiener Catering (German Production Crew)
Peter Bach Consultant Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Laura Z. Wasserman Music Consultant
Lisa Inman Ft2 Continuity Trainee
Jo Cameron Brown Voice Coach
speccase
Jill Mccullough Voice Coach
Theodore Goddard Production Legal Services
Sophie Burden Manager (Set Meals)
speccase
Joanne Smith General Manager (For Dna Films)
John Almond Paramedic (Visual Emergency Medical Services)
speccase
Sapex Other
speccase
Other
speccase
Other
speccase
Other
speccase
Other
Other
Other
speccase
Other
speccase
speccase
Set Meals Other
Other
speccase
Other
speccase
Cineimage Other
Other
speccase
Louis Elman Adr Voice Casting
Tom Harding Digital Effects Artist (Clear, Ltd.)
speccase
Jonny Hicks Digital Effects Artist (Clear, Ltd.)
Simon Huhtala Digital Effects Artist (Clear, Ltd.)
Andrew Merlino Digital Effects Artist (Clear, Ltd.)
speccase
Ben Murray Digital Effects Artist (Clear, Ltd.)
Jim Parsons Digital Effects Artist (Clear, Ltd.)
Aleks Ugarow Digital Effects Artist (Clear, Ltd.)
speccase
Martin Kelly Various
speccase
Claire Gould Various
Gemma Scott Various
Donna Casey Various
speccase
Sally Burns Various
Faujja Singh Various
speccase
John Weller Various
speccase
Scott Winter Various
Marcus Wood Various
Paul Swann Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST