skip navigation
Wrong Turn

Wrong Turn(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Wrong Turn Chris has a job interview in Raleigh in three hours and... MORE > $9.95 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Wrong Turn Chris has a job interview in... MORE > $9.95
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Rob Schmidt Director
speccase

Cast

Eliza Dushku Jessie Burlingame
speccase
Lindy Booth Francine
speccase
Julian Richings Three Finger
Garry Robbins Saw-Tooth
Ted Clark One-Eye
speccase
David Huband Trooper
speccase
Wayne Robson Old Man
Performer
speccase
Elia Cmiral Performer
John Connell Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

John Bartley Director Of Photography
Adam Swica Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Chris Weiss Assistant Camera
speccase
Federico Demarco Assistant Camera
Tony Guerin Camera Operator
David Sheridan Camera Operator
speccase
Mark Hryma Wescam Operator
Jayson Clute Focus Puller
Dean Stinchcombe Focus Puller
speccase
Rachel Thompson Camera Loader
Warren Clute Video Assist
Andrea Stark Camera Loader Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Alan Mcelroy Screenwriter
Thana Spillios Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Stan Winston Producer
Erik Feig Producer
speccase
Robert Kulzer Producer
Don Carmody Executive Producer
Mitch Horwits Executive Producer
speccase
Patrick Wachsberger Executive Producer
Aaron Ryder Executive Producer
Sven Ebeling Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Hagen Behring Co-Executive Producer
Stacy Maes Production Executive (New Regency Productions)
Marsha Metz Business & Legal Affairs (Constantin Film)
speccase
Andrew Matosich Business & Legal Affairs (Summit Entertainment)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Paul Rubenstein First Assistant Editor (Toronto)
Ron Wisman First Assistant Editor (Toronto)
speccase
Tom Cross First Assistant Editor (Los Angeles)
Lisa Cossettini First Assistant Editor (Los Angeles)
Stephen Barden Supervising Dialogue Editor
speccase
Joe Bracciale Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Robert Elhai Original Music
Thomas Bartke Original Music
speccase
Elia Cmiral Original Music
Randy Gerston Music Supervisor
Thomas Bartke Orchestra Conductor
speccase
Scott Nickoley Song ("The High Cost Of Low Living")
Jamie Dunlap Song ("The High Cost Of Low Living")
Karl Precoda Song ("Halloween")
speccase
Josh Homme Song ("You Can'T Quit Me Baby"); Song ("If Only")
Alfredo Hernandez Song ("You Can'T Quit Me Baby"); Song ("If Only")
Gregory Butler Song ("Birthday")
speccase
Ben Burnley Song ("Wish I May")
The Dream Syndicate Song Performer ("Halloween")
Queens Of The Stone Age Song Performer ("You Can'T Quit Me Baby"); Song Performer ("If Only")
speccase
Simple Song Performer ("Birthday")
Breaking Benjamin Song Performer ("Wish I May")
Brian Leff Music Coordinator
speccase
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing
Jeff Vaughn Electronic Score Recording; Orchestra Score Recording
Mike Flicker Supervising Music Editor
speccase
Matt Friedman Music Editor
Kevin Banks Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Michael Zarifes Designer (1741)
Erik Maes Designer (1741)
speccase

Assistant Direction

Bob Crippen First Assistant Director
Catherine Gourdier Second Assistant Director
Doug Mitchell Second Assistant Director
speccase
Anthony Tedesco Third Assistant Director
Barbara Mccullam Third Assistant Director
Alisha Henson Trainee Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Elis Lam Art Director
Topm Atcheson Art Director (1741)
Thomas Kurniady Art Director (1741)
speccase
Doug Slater First Assistant Art Director
Katie MacGregor Second Assistant Art Director
Ryan Halpenny Third Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Stan Winston Creature Design (Stan Winston Studios)
Aaron Sims Creature Design (Stan Winston Studios)
Joey Orosco Creature Design (Stan Winston Studios)
speccase
Todd Fulford 3-D Animator (Mr X Inc)
Shane Glading 3-D Animator (Mr X Inc)
Daniel Mizuguchi 3-D Animator (Mr X Inc)
speccase
Mark Palowich 3-D Animator (Mr X Inc)
Mark Stepanek 3-D Animator (Mr X Inc)
Steve Wittmann 3-D Animator (Mr X Inc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Jason Board On Set Effects Key (Amce F/X)
Michael Kavanagh Special Effects
John Macgillivary Special Effects Supervisor (Amce F/X)
speccase
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr X Inc)
Eric J Robertson Visual Effects Producer (Mr X Inc)
Fiona Macpherson Shop Coordinator (Amce F/X)
speccase
Marcus Rait On Set Tech (Amce F/X)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Shane Mahan Makeup Effects Supervisor
Jordan Samuel Key Makeup Artist
Deborah Williams Asssitant Makeup Artist
speccase
Nick Marra Key Artist (Stan Winston Studios)
Richard Alonzo Key Artist (Stan Winston Studios)
David Grasso Key Artist (Stan Winston Studios)
speccase
Paul Mejias Key Artist (Stan Winston Studios)
David Beneke Key Artist (Stan Winston Studios)
Arjen Tuiten Key Artist (Stan Winston Studios)
speccase
Tony Mccray Mold Department Coordinator (Stan Winston Studios)
Keith Marbory Key Mold Technician (Stan Winston Studios)
Lindsay Macgowan Key Mold Technician (Stan Winston Studios)
speccase
Chris Grossnickle Key Mold Technician (Stan Winston Studios)
Kevin McTurk Key Mold Technician (Stan Winston Studios)
Andy Schoneberg Key Mold Technician (Stan Winston Studios)
speccase
Ian Stevenson Key Mold Technician (Stan Winston Studios)
Carey Jones Key Mold Technician (Stan Winston Studios)
Paul Jones Prosthetic Makeup Artist (Stan Winston Studios)
speccase
Louise Mackintosh Prosthetic Makeup Artist (Stan Winston Studios)
Patrick Baxter Prosthetic Makeup Artist (Stan Winston Studios)
Sean Sansom Prosthetic Makeup Artist (Stan Winston Studios)
speccase
David Scott Prosthetic Makeup Artist (Stan Winston Studios)
David Scott Prosthetics
Kathleen Kane-Macgowan Hair Department (Stan Winston Studios)
speccase
Audrey Goetz Hair Department (Stan Winston Studios)
Michael Ornelaz Hair Department (Stan Winston Studios)
Paula Fleet Key Hair Stylist
speccase
Patricia Abarca Medina Assistant Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Georgina Yarhi Costume Designer
Erla Lank Assistant Costume Designer
Kim Chow Set Costume Supervisor
speccase
Gayle Franklin Assistant Set Supervisor
Ciara Brennan Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Richelle Wilks Art Department Apprentice
Mike Brantley Set Dressing Driver
speccase
Desiree Soto-Vaughn Fabrication Department (Stan Winston Studios)
Reggie Rizzo Fabrication Department (Stan Winston Studios)
Jamie Nakae Fabrication Department (Stan Winston Studios)
speccase
Julie Moreton Art Department Coordinator
Kristy Blackwell Digital Matte Paintings (Mr X Inc)
John Mainwarning Set Dresser
speccase
Gary Harmer Set Dresser
Tim Campbell Head Painter
Gord Brown Assistant Head Painter
speccase
Norm Kelner On Set Painter
Jak Oliver Scenic Painter
Dan O'Neill Scenic Painter
speccase
Andrew Evans Scenic Painter
Ted Dudas Scenic Painter
Vicki Shaw Scenic Painter
speccase
Sean Cohen Lighting & Rendering (Mr X Inc)
Wojciech Zielinski Lighting & Rendering (Mr X Inc)
Derek Stephenson Key Scenic Artist
speccase
Bruce Johnston Scenic Artist
Zeljka Alosiniac Set Decorator
Craig Wilson Storyboard Artist
speccase
Henry Jesiak Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Alicia Keywan Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jason Mcfarling Cable Puller
Gary Hecker Creature Sound Design
Brad North Sound Designer
speccase
Sandy Gendler Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Craig Henighan Sound Effects Editor
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Carla Murray Sound Effects Editor
David Lee Production Mixer
Chris Winter Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Alex Bullick First Assistant Sound Editor
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Todd Beckett Rerecording Mixer
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Mixer
Rebecca Wright Foley Mixer Assistant
speccase
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer
speccase
Don White Foley Mixer
Jill Purdy Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Anya Colloff Casting
Amy Britt Casting
speccase
Caird Urquhart Casting (Canada)
Faras Rabadi Casting Associate (U.S.)
Jane Rogers Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
Christopher Mcguire Stunt Performer
Ed Queffelec Stunt Performer
speccase
Jennifer Vey Stunt Performer
Tig Fong Stunt Performer
Allison Reid Stunt Performer
speccase
Curtis Hibbert Stunt Performer
Marco Bianco Stunt Performer
Dean Copkov Stunt Performer
speccase
Barna Moricz Stunt Performer
Mimi Pineau Stunt Performer
Layton Morrison Stunt Performer
speccase
Darren Mcguire Stunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Joe Everett Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

New Regency Productions Production Company
Summit Entertainment, Llc Production Company
speccase
Stan Winston Enterprises Production Company
Stan Winston Studios Production Company
Ctv International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Quasar Films Theatrical Distributor
Icon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Independent Films (If) Theatrical Distributor
DeAPlaneta Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Rialto Films Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eagle Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Belga Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gussi Films Theatrical Distributor
Shaw Organization Theatrical Distributor
Playarte Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
PathT International Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
Icon Uk Group Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Summit Entertainment, Llc Foreign Distribution Sales
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Financier
Newmarket Films Financier
speccase
Orchestral Score Recording Facility
Starcraft Craft Service
speccase
Various
Wescam Usa, Inc. Wescam Camera Provider
Canadian Casting
speccase
Hogan & Hartson Legal Services
Music Preparation
BFL Canada Insurance Provider
speccase
William F. White International, Inc. Grip And Lighting Equipment
Catering
Film Effects Inc. Digital Opticals & End Titles
speccase
Dz Bank Financial Services
Orchestral Score Recording Facility
speccase
Negative Cutting
Necklace Provider (For Ms Dushku)
speccase
Sounddogs.Com, Inc. Additional Sound Editorial Services
Signet Sound Studio Score Mixing Facility
speccase
Deluxe Toronto Post-Production Sound
Special Effects
Orchestra Contractor
speccase
Recording Facility
Main Titles
Mr. X Inc. Various
speccase
Ep Canada Inc. Payroll Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Cristin Cornett Production Coordinator
James F Breithaupt Production Accountant
Jair Cayetano Location Production Assistant
speccase
James Cedrez Location Production Assistant
Deb Lefaive Production Manager
Robin Hayman Production Secretary
speccase
Derek Lovie Wescam Technician
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
Greg Haddow Best Boy
speccase
Marc Purdy Best Boy Grip
Heather Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator
Ron Forward Dolly Grip
speccase
Ricardo Burkhardt Construction Driver
Dave Cotton Head Driver
Ron Hines Driver
speccase
Paul Ainey Driver
John Brunt Driver
speccase
speccase
Bryan Forde Gaffer
Jim Peters Greens Coordinator
speccase
Peter Strange Lead Greens
Walter Woloschuk Lead Greens
Donald Tawse On Set Greens
speccase
Rafy Still Photographer
Andrea Schroer Staff Photographer (Stan Winston Studios)
speccase
Michael Katz Picture Vehicles
Joe Hall Transportation Captain
John Ozolins Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Bonnie Dickson Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr X Inc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Clay Borris Second Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Sarah Ashton Construction Coordinator Assistant
David Tellez Labourer
speccase
Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator
Jim O'Donoghue Head Carpenter
speccase
Ming Yee Assistant Head Carpenter
Chuck Loriot On Set Carpenter
Ian Kuter Assistant Head Carpenter
speccase
Sean O'Donoghue Carpenter
Natasha Vigus Carpenter
speccase
Thomas Sheehan Carpenter
Gord Casselman Carpenter
Paul Dzatko Carpenter
speccase
Doug Ingle Carpenter
Keith Hightower Carpenter
Karl Brown On Set Dresser
speccase
Chris Geggie Property Master
Brian Patrick Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Neil Gover Generator Operator
Dave Bouskill Electrician
Kenneth Wyke Electrician
speccase

Film Production - Arial

David Tommasini Helicopter Pilot (Four Seasons Aviation Ltd)
speccase

Post Production

Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor
Lori Waters Post-Production Supervisor
Vaughn Killin Color Timer
speccase
Aaron Weintraub Compositing Supervisor (Mr X Inc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Dave Mcilroy Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Martin Earl Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Michael Harland Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Brad Gratkowski Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sarah Mcintosh Payroll Accountant
Laurie Charchut Accounting Department (Stan Winston Studios)
Ann-Marie Fitzgerald First Assistant Accountant
speccase
Hayley Tyson Assistant (To Mr Carmody)
Heather Bowles Assistant (To Mr Carmody)
Meredith Milton Assistant (To Mr Feig)
speccase
Lyn-Del Pedersen Assistant (To Mr Winston)
Annabelle Troukens Assistant (To Mr Winston)
Ryan Murphy Assistant (To Mr Gilbert)
speccase
Laura Levinson Assistant (To Mr Horwits)
Deborah Ortega Assistant (To Mr Wachsberger)
J P Kelly Assistant (To Mr Schmidt)
speccase
Heather Thomas Business & Legal Assistant (Constantin Film)
Cynthia Harvey Business & Legal Assistant (Constantin Film)
Karen Barna Business & Legal Assistant (Summit Entertainment)
speccase
Joe Iacono Auditor
Eric Smith Supervisor
Peter D Graves Marketing Consultant (U.S.)
speccase
Alex Berner Editing Consultant
Paul Sacco Dolby Sound Consultant
Alexander Berner Consultant
speccase
Dr. Jonathan Gording Contact Lenses Provider (Stan Winston Studios)
Wayne Chan Contact Lenses Technician (Stan Winston Studios)
Marc Diener Music Counsel
speccase
Jill R Cohen Production Counsel
Heenan Blaikie Production Counsel
Steven N Lewis Production Counsel
speccase
Leslie Joyce Set Nurse
Matt Shroyer Office Assistant
Ryan Romkema Office Assistant
speccase
Other
Other
speccase
Other
speccase
Other
speccase
Other
Other
speccase
Starcraft Other
Other
speccase
Dz Bank Other
Other
speccase
Other
Marvin Cohen Product Placement
speccase
Colin Withers Software Developer (Mr X Inc)
Vladimir Popovic Systems Administrator (Mr X Inc)
Alexa Amin Studio Executive
speccase
Alex Tellnow Key Metal Fabricator
Ivan Alamina Metal Fabricator
Aaron Dinsmore Metal Fabricator
speccase
Sandra Friesen Vfx Compositor (Mr X Inc)
Barb Benoit Vfx Compositor (Mr X Inc)
Andy Robinson Vfx Compositor (Mr X Inc)
speccase
Jim Peters Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST