skip navigation
People I Know

People I Know(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

People I Know - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Daniel Algrant Director
speccase

Cast

Al Pacino Eli Wurman
Kim Basinger Victoria Gray
Ryan O'Neal Cary Launer
speccase
TTa Leoni Jilli Hopper
Richard Schiff Elliot Sharansky
Bill Nunn The Reverend Lyle Blunt
speccase
Robert Klein Dr Sandy Napier
Eldon Bullock Washroom Attendant
speccase
Juliet Papa Radio Announcer
Ramsey Faragallah David Fielding
Brian Mcconnachie Jamie Hoff
speccase
Frank Wood Michael Wormly
Rex Reed Himself
Lewis Dodley Himself
speccase
Angelique Kidjo Ms Thuli Kani
Bill Bratton Mayor Nick Conlin
Peter Gerety Norris Volpe
speccase
Daniel Whitner Lobby Guard #1
Jonathan Walker Doorman At Party
speccase
Kaity Tong Herself
speccase
Joy Philbin Herself
Joe Duer Michael Von Aelstrom
speccase
Laurine Towler Julia Stone
Polly Adams Mara Samuelson
Betsy Aidem Talia Greene
speccase
Greg Stebner Maitre'D
Tina Sloan Dr. Napier'S Receptionist
Paulina Porizkova Dr. Anna Fahri
speccase
Sophie Dahl Tillie In The Mink
Peter Van Wagner Man In Limousine
Pat Kiernan Himself
speccase
Ajay Mehta Cab Driver
Tirlok Malik Cab Driver
Ben Shenkman Radio Announcer
speccase
William Corcoran Lobby Guard #2
Irina Pantaeva Summerwear Showroom Receptionist
David Marshall Grant Tom Silverton
speccase
Ted Neustadt Man In Sharansky'S Office
Michael Graves Harry Gould
Lisa Emery Elsa Nye
speccase
Uzi Parnes Berger
Shelley Kirk Benefit Guest
speccase
William Hill Paparazzi
Geraldine Bartlett Sarah Niles
Steven Randazzo Jack Pollan
speccase
speccase
Mr G Himself
Edward Simon Performer
speccase
Eric Harland Performer
Brice Winston Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Peter Deming Director Of Photography
Joseph R Collins 1st Assistant Camera
Chris Silano 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
John R Macdonald 2nd Assistant Camera
Beck Hoehn 2nd Assistant Camera
Patrick Capone Camera Operator
speccase
Brett Albright Film Loader
William Arnot Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jon Robin Baitz Screenwriter
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Michael Nozik Producer
Leslie Urdang Producer
Karen Tenkhoff Producer
speccase
Robert Redford Executive Producer
Kirk D'Amico Executive Producer
Philip Von Alvensleben Executive Producer
speccase
Nellie Nugiel Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Beth Moran Assistant Editor
Jennifer Martinez Assistant Editor
speccase
Keith Croket Associate Editor
Jonathan Chang Editorial Intern
Haena Kim Editorial Intern
speccase
Rachel Peyser Editorial Intern
Matt Sarnoff Editorial Intern
Marshall Stief Editorial Intern
speccase
Matt Tassone Editorial Intern
Cameron Walker-Miller Editorial Intern
Michael Yetter Editorial Intern
speccase
Phil Garrett Editorial Assistant (Pdi/Dreamworks)
Sylvia Menno Dialogue Editor
Gerald Donlan Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Ludwig van Beethoven Music ("Symphony #1 In C Opus 21")
Robin Urdang Music Supervisor
speccase
Chris Violette Music Supervisor
Herbert Kegel Music Conductor ("Symphony #1 In C Opus 21")
Terence Blanchard Song ("Uptown Lowdown"); Song ("Jmp")
speccase
Mort Dixon Song ("Bye Bye Blackbird")
Ray Henderson Song ("Bye Bye Blackbird")
Jon Hendricks Song ("Nothing To Me")
speccase
Terence Blanchard Song Performer ("Uptown Lowdown"); Song Performer ("Jmp")
Najma Akhtar Song Performer ("Ghoom Charakhana")
Jon Hendricks Song Performer ("Bye Bye Blackbird"); Song Performer ("Nothing To Me")
speccase
Rickie Lee Jones Song Performer ("Bye Bye Blackbird")
Meredith Campbell Music Contractor
Nicole Catino Music Coordinator
speccase
Robin Burgess Session Coordinator
Erika Duffee Session Assistant
speccase
Don Murray Music Engineer
Todd Bozung Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jude Gorjanc First Assistant Director
Samantha Lavin Second Assistant Director
Greg White 2nd Second Assistant Director
speccase
Kathleen Kearney 2nd Second Assistant Director
Amanda Taylor 2nd Second Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Charles E Mccarry Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Genevieve King Visual Effects Coordinator (Pdi/Dreamworks)
Henry Labounta Visual Effects Supervisor (Pdi/Dreamworks)
Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer (Pdi/Dreamworks)
speccase
Jennifer Leo Visual Effects Editor (Pdi/Dreamworks)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

John Caglione Jr. Makeup Artist
Joanne Gair Makeup Artist (For Ms. Basinger)
Nick Barose Makeup Artist (For Ms. Leoni)
speccase
Sanja Milic Assistant Makeup Artist
Angel Deangelis Haiko Key Hair Stylist
Peter Savic Hair Stylist (For Ms. Basinger)
speccase
Laurent D Hair Stylist (For Ms. Leoni)
Patricia Grande Assistant Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

David Robinson Costume Designer
Lisa Frucht Costume Supervisor
Deirdre N. Williams Costume Supervisor
speccase
Natalia Aikens Costume Supervisor
Frank Fleming Associate Costume Designer
Chris Ann Pappas Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jocelyn Mason Set Decoractor Shopper
Alexander Wei Art Department Coordinator
Rita Lascaro Graphic Designer
speccase
Thomas J Heaps Set Dresser
Gary Aharoni Set Dresser
Jeff Naparstek Set Dresser
speccase
Sandra Shepherd Set Dresser
Peter Allburn Stand-By Scenic Artist
Mario Herrera Charge Scenic Artist
speccase
Andrew Baseman Set Decorator
Byron Lovelace Assistant Property Master
Dimitri Apletcheff Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Michael Shaw Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Warren Weberg Utility Sound
Eliza Paley Sound Design Editor
Akil Wilson Apprentice Sound Editor
speccase
Robert Hein Supervising Sound Editor
Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Recording
Ben Cheah Sound Effects Recording
speccase
Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor
Charlene Richards Adr Engineer
Cy Allene Adr Engineer
speccase
David Boulton Adr Engineer
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer
David Wahnon Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Steve Schwartz Assistant Sound Editor
Eric Strausser Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Martin Czembor Sound Re-Recordist
Ryan Collison Foley Engineer
Brian Vancho Foley Artist
speccase
Maddy Shirazi Foley Editor
Jim Nau Foley Editor
Branka Mrkic-Tana Adr Editor
speccase
David Briggs Assistant Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase
Shelley Friedman Casting Assistant
Winsome Sinclair Extras Casting
speccase
La'Shone Cleveland Extras Casting
Ilona Friedman Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator
Janet Paparazzo Stunt Double (For Tea Leoni)
speccase

Publicity

Marsha Robertson Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Greenestreet Films Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Myriad Pictures Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Ctv International Theatrical Distributor
Belga Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Independent Films (If) Theatrical Distributor
Shaw Organization (Singapore) Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
Momentum Pictures Limited Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Medusa Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Miramax Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Myriad Pictures Foreign Distribution Sales
Miramax Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Myriad Pictures Financier
Sound One Various
Planet 10 Post Post-Production Sound Services
speccase
Recording Facility
Videocam Video Projection
speccase
Nina Saxon Film Design Titles Designer And Producer
PDI/Dreamworks Digital Visual Effects And Animation
speccase
Weintraub Tobin Legal Services Provider
Cineric Inc Opticals
Aon/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services Insurance Services Provider
speccase
International Film Guarantors Completion Guaranty Provider
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Shirley Davis Production Supervisor
Sanda Saccio Production Coordinator
Linda Murphy Boom Operator
speccase
Justin Vanson Best Boy Grip
Colin Cumberbatch Assistant Production Coordinator
David Lowry Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Steve Janus Driver
speccase
speccase
Daniel Rieser Company Grip
Sean M Donovan Company Grip
speccase
Adam Snyder Company Grip
Francis Panuccio Key Construction Grip
William Cassidy 2nd Constructin Grip
speccase
Demmie Todd Still Photographer
Maurice Fitzgerald Transportation Captain
speccase
William Hilt Transportation Co-Captain
Clayton Thomas Parking Coordinator
Peter Anders Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Meredith Zamsky Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Danny Rovira Construction Coordinator
David Sober Key Carpenter
Todd Ian Cole On Set Dresser
speccase
Richard S Kamin Construction Foreman
Susan Glod Scenic Foreman
Nancy Herrmann Key Set Production Assistant
speccase
Tracy Ershow Set Production Assistant
Michael Garza Set Production Assistant
Michel Geldzweig Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ginger Gonzalez Set Production Assistant
David Gross Set Production Assistant
Jason Rody Set Production Assistant
speccase
David Allen Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Darrin Smith Lamp Operator
Peter Colavito Lamp Operator
Gary Hildebrand Best Boy Electric
speccase
Clay Liversidge Generator Operator
Jamie Gallagher Generator Operator
Jhon Wlashcin Shop Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator
Malaika Langa Audio Post Coordinator
speccase
J Alberto Post-Production Audio
Claudia Besso Post-Production Audio
Lori Berhon Post-Production Audio
speccase
Stephanie Byer Post-Production Audio
Rafael Cabrera Post-Production Audio
Blanca Camacho Post-Production Audio
speccase
Richard Chang Post-Production Audio
Gilbert Cruz Post-Production Audio
Patricia Floyd Post-Production Audio
speccase
Steven Stein-Grainger Post-Production Audio
Mark Anthony Henry Post-Production Audio
Ray Iannicelli Post-Production Audio
speccase
Kent Jackman Post-Production Audio
Sarah Jordan Levin Post-Production Audio
Victoria Platt Post-Production Audio
speccase
Larry Robinson Post-Production Audio
Rae C. Wright Post-Production Audio
Mato Color Timer
speccase
Eric Bruneau Compositing Supervisor (Pdi/Dreamworks)
Jason Block Post-Production Accountant (R.B. Baral - Nyc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Ged Dickersin Location Manager
Barbara Heller Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Dan Messinger Location Assistant
Daniel Pollack Location Assistant
Ty Johnson Location Assistant
speccase
Dawana Black Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Suk Yi Mar Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Elizabeth Zagrany Accountant
Paul Tompkins Payroll Accountant
Maryann C Fondulas 1st Assistant Accountant
speccase
James Lovaglio Accounting Assistant
Tim Judge Executive Assistant (To Al Pacino)
Lou Crisa Assistant (To Al Pacino)
speccase
J.C. Rappaport Assistant (To Kirk D'Amico)
Anouk Schaaf Assistant (To Philip Von Alvensleben)
Brian Socia Assistant (To Dan Algrant)
speccase
Geoff Linville Assistant (To Producers)
Stacey Jennings Assistant (To Producers)
Maria Ryan Assistant (To Producers)
speccase
Steve Chapman Parking Assistant
Richard Shiba Supervisor
speccase
Paul Wang Supervisor
Richard Chuang Supervisor
Lynda Clarke Production Legal Consultant
speccase
Lilene Mansell Dialect Coach
Elizabeth Wade Office Assistant
Marc Santo Office Assistant
speccase
Other
speccase
Videocam Other
speccase
Annie Young Product Placement
Shari Chertok Stock Footage Research & Clearance
Susan Bendror Stock Footage Research & Clearance
speccase
Sean Schuyler Stock Footage Research & Clearance
Roxanne Mayweather Stock Footage Research & Clearance
Billy Capucilli Stand-In (For Mr. Pacino)
speccase
Kimberly Thomas Stand-In (For Ms. Basinger/Ms. Leoni)
David Kramer Voice Casting
Gianni Aliotti Digital Effects Artist (Pdi/Dreamworks)
speccase
David Allen Digital Effects Artist (Pdi/Dreamworks)
Begona Colomar Digital Effects Artist (Pdi/Dreamworks)
Michael Kaelin Digital Effects Artist (Pdi/Dreamworks)
speccase
Michael Macias Digital Effects Artist (Pdi/Dreamworks)
Gaku Nakatani Digital Effects Artist (Pdi/Dreamworks)
Mark Slew Digital Effects Artist (Pdi/Dreamworks)
speccase
Alan Sonneman Digital Effects Artist (Pdi/Dreamworks)
Chris Trimble Digital Effects Artist (Pdi/Dreamworks)
Shannon Wiggins Digital Effects Artist (Pdi/Dreamworks)
speccase
Erik Winquist Digital Effects Artist (Pdi/Dreamworks)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST