skip navigation
Lizzie McGuire Movie, The

Lizzie McGuire Movie, The(2003)

Contribute

FOR Lizzie McGuire Movie, The (2003) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jim Fall Director
speccase

Cast

Hilary Duff Lizzie Mcguire
Adam Lamberg David 'Gordo' Gordon
speccase
Clayton Snyder Ethan Craft
Alex Borstein Miss Ungermeyer
speccase
Daniel Escobar Mr Escobar
speccase
Jody Racicot Giorgio
Peter Kelamis Dr Comito
speccase
Alessandro Cavalieri Tour Bus Driver
Paolo Giovannucci Florista #1
Riccardo Marino Gelato Vendor
speccase
Katy Saunders Cute Girl #1
Silvia Caricato Cute Girl #2
Michael Carrat Italian Guy #1
speccase
Matteo Perazzini Italian Guy #3
Ona Grauer Model #1
speccase
Antonio Cupo Model #2
Stefano Colacitti Sound Engineer
speccase
Jackson Rogow Curly Hair Kid
Brent Chapman Parent #1
speccase
Christine Lippa Parent #2
Dan Joffre Parent #3
Chiara Tommasino Small Child #1
speccase
Ilaria Tommassino Small Child #2
Pierluigi Sambucci Small Child #3
Jeremy Beck Jeremy
speccase
Claude Knowlton Stage Manager
John Ulmer Airport Worker
Michael Fall Italian Man At Airport
speccase
Peter Grasso Paparazzi #1
Aaron Douglas Paparazzi #2
Stefano Giulianetti Paparazzi #3
speccase
Heather Gray Background Dancer
Kevin Mylrea Background Dancer
Chelsea Bate Background Dancer
speccase
Morgan Tanner Background Dancer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jerzy Zielinski Director Of Photography
Bob Findlay First Assistant Camera
Greg Beaton First Assistant Camera
speccase
Jeff Sayle Second Assistant Camera
Trig Singer "A" Camera Operator
Jim Van Dyke "B" Camera Operator
speccase
Giovanni Canevari "B" Camera Operator (Rome Unit)
Riccardo Umetelli "A" Focus Puller (Rome Unit)
Alberto Torecilla "B" Focus Puller (Rome Unit)
speccase
Francesco Pintore "A" Clapper Loader (Rome Unit)
Akessandro Di Meo "B" Clapper Loader (Rome Unit)
Darren Robertson Visual Effects Playback (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
speccase
Cristiano Rossi Video Assist (Rome Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Susan Estelle Jansen Screenwriter
Ed Decter Screenwriter
John J. Strauss Screenwriter
speccase
Terri Minsky Source Material (From Characters)
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Stan Rogow Producer
David Roessell Executive Producer
Terri Minsky Executive Producer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Thom Calderon First Assistant Editor
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor
Shelly Theaker Assistant Editor
speccase
Eric Osmond Assistant Editor
Ron South Assistant Editor
Liberata Zocchi Assistant Editor (Rome Unit)
speccase
Laura Alecci 2nd Assistant Editor (Rome Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Cliff Eidelman Composer
Patrick Russ Original Music
speccase
Penka Kouneva Original Music
Elliot Lurie Music Supervisor
Cliff Eidelman Music Conductor
speccase
Jeremy Godfrey Song ("The Tide Is High (Get The Feeling)")
Bill Padley Song ("The Tide Is High (Get The Feeling)")
John Holt Song ("The Tide Is High (Get The Feeling)")
speccase
Tyrone Evans Song ("The Tide Is High (Get The Feeling)")
Howard Barrett Song ("The Tide Is High (Get The Feeling)")
Umberto Bertini Song ("On An Evening In Roma")
speccase
Allesandro Taccani Song ("On An Evening In Roma")
Charlie Midnight Song ("Why Not"); Song ("Girl In The Band"); Song ("Why Not (Mcmix)")
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Why Not"); Song ("Why Not (Mcmix)")
speccase
David Friedman Song ("Open Your Eyes (To Love)")
Domenico Modugno Song ("Volare")
Franco Migliacci Song ("Volare")
speccase
Jimmy Harry Song ("Supermodel")
Andre Charles Song ("Supermodel")
Larry T Song ("Supermodel")
speccase
Shelly Peiken Song ("You Make Me Feel Like A Star")
Rick Neigher Song ("You Make Me Feel Like A Star")
Candice Beu Song ("You Make Me Feel Like A Star")
speccase
Christie Beu Song ("You Make Me Feel Like A Star")
Jack Nitzsche Song ("Up Where We Belong")
Buffy Sainte-Marie Song ("Up Where We Belong")
speccase
Wilbur Jennings Song ("Up Where We Belong")
Matthew Wilder Song ("What Dreams Are Made Of (Ballad Version)"); Song ("What Dreams Are Made Of")
Chico Bennett Song ("Girl In The Band")
speccase
Maurice White Song ("Shining Star")
Philip Bailey Song ("Shining Star")
Larry Dunn Song ("Shining Star")
speccase
Jill Cunniff Song ("All Around The World (Punk Debutante)")
Sam Hollander Song ("All Around The World (Punk Debutante)")
Dave Schommer Song ("All Around The World (Punk Debutante)")
speccase
Luigi Denza Song ("Funiculi, Funicula")
Giuseppe Turco Song ("Funiculi, Funicula")
Atomic Kitten Song Performer ("The Tide Is High (Get The Feeling)")
speccase
Dean Martin Song Performer ("On An Evening In Roma")
Hilary Duff Song Performer ("Why Not"); Song Performer ("What Dreams Are Made Of"); Song Performer ("Why Not (Mcmix)")
Lmnt Song Performer ("Open Your Eyes (To Love)")
speccase
Taylor Dayne Song Performer ("Supermodel")
The Beu Sisters Song Performer ("You Make Me Feel Like A Star")
Haylie Duff Song Performer ("Girl In The Band")
speccase
Jump5 Song Performer ("Shining Star")
Cooler Kids Song Performer ("All Around The World (Punk Debutante)")
Pizzarelli-Peplowski Sextet Song Performer ("Funiculi, Funicula")
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Orchestra Contractor
David Lowe Orchestra Contractor
Julian Bratolyubov Music Preparation
speccase
Matthew Gerrard Song Producer ("Why Not"); Music Producer ("Why Not (Mcmix)")
Robbie Buchanan Song Producer ("Open Your Eyes (To Love)")
Christian Hamm Music Producer ("Volare")
speccase
Marco Marinangeli Music Producer ("Supermodel")
Mark Hammond Music Producer ("What Dreams Are Made Of (Ballad Version)"); Music Producer ("What Dreams Are Made Of")
Chico Bennett Music Producer ("What Dreams Are Made Of")
speccase
Mitchell Parish English Words ("Volare")
Dean Pitchford Lyrics ("What Dreams Are Made Of (Ballad Version)"); Lyrics ("What Dreams Are Made Of")
Armin Steiner Score Mixing
speccase
Armin Steiner Score Recording
Chico Bennett Remix ("Why Not (Mcmix)")
Leslie Langs Music Editor
speccase
Michael Brake Assistant Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Debra Solomon Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Peter D Marshall First Assistant Director
Cindy Smith Second Assistant Director
Lori Peterson 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Alex Corven Caronia First Assistant Director (Rome Unit)
Simonetta Valentini Second Assistant Director (Rome Unit)
Davide Sacchetti Third Assistant Director (Rome Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

James Kudelka Choreographer
Kelly Konno Assistant Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Patrick Banister Art Director
Cristina Onori Art Director (Rome Unit)
Jeremy Stanbridge Assistant Art Director
speccase
Dimitri Capuani Assistant Art Director (Rome Unit)
Tamara Marini Assistant Art Director (Rome Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Less Ford Computer Animation
Debra Solomon Animated Lizzie Character & Animated Sequences
Vinny Bell Animator (Tapehouse Toons)
speccase
Paul Sparagano Animator (Tapehouse Toons)
Kevin Lofton Animator (Tapehouse Toons)
Robert Andujar Assistant Animator (Tapehouse Toons)
speccase
Ben Price Assistant Animator (Tapehouse Toons)
Don Mcgrath Assistant Animator (Tapehouse Toons)
Tom Bone Assistant Animator (Tapehouse Toons)
speccase
Darcy Vorhees Assistant Animator (Tapehouse Toons)
Nate Kanfer Assistant Animator (Tapehouse Toons)
Michael Wetterhahn Assistant Animator (Tapehouse Toons)
speccase
Ikumi Moriya Assistant Animator (Tapehouse Toons)
Chris George Assistant Animator (Tapehouse Toons)
Tim Shankweiler Assistant Animator (Tapehouse Toons)
speccase
Seung Lee Digital Ink And Paint (Tapehouse Toons)
John Grimaldi Digital Ink And Paint (Tapehouse Toons)
Tony Kluck Lead Animation Supervisor (Tapehouse Toons)
speccase
Arnold Yuki Rotoscope Artist (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Brian Moylan Head Of Visual Effects (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
Jayne Craig Visual Effects Coordinator (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
Ashley Clark Visual Effects Coordinator (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
speccase
Madhava Reddy Digital Film Technician (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
Luciano Digeronimo Digital Supervisor (Tapehouse Toons)
Gary Gutierrez Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
speccase
Paul Patrick Quinn Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
David Lipson Animation Executive Producer (Tapehouse Toons)
Kevin A Mercado Animation Producer (Tapehouse Toons)
speccase
Bob Comer Special Effects Coordinator
Al Benjamin Special Effects Coordinator
Wes Sargent Lead Cg Effects Artist (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
speccase
Steve Switaj Motion Control Operator (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
Peter Hunter Motion Control Technician (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Sandy Cooper Key Makeup Artist
Carla Vicenzino Makeup Artist (To Ms Duff)
Debra Wiebe Key Hair Stylist
speccase
Forest Sala Hair Stylist
Adruitha Lee Key Hair Stylist (Rome Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Monique Prudhomme Costume Designer
David Robinson Costume Designer
Trilby Jeeves Set Supervisor
speccase
Charis Tillson Costumer
Alberto Spiazzi Lead Costumer (Rome Unit)
speccase
Monica Lampazzi Costumer Assistant (Rome Unit)
Debbie Douglas Costume Coordinator
Lise Hache Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Michael Sholto Radford Art Department Coordinator (Rome Unit)
Sam Higgins Set Decorator
Letizia Santucci Set Decorator (Rome Unit)
speccase
Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist
David Orlandelli Storyboard Artist (Rome Unit)
Richard Codor Storyboard Design (Tapehouse Toons); Storyboard Supervisor (Tapehouse Toons)
speccase
Michelle Hendriksen Assistant Property Master
Vincenzo Cutri Assistant Property Master (Rome Unit)
Ian O'Briain Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Michael Lilley Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Douglas Higgins Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David V Butler Sound Editor
Teri E. Dorman Sound Editor
Denise Horta Sound Editor
speccase
David Giammarco Supervising Sound Editor
Scott A Jennings Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jon Mete Sound Effects Editor
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer
Joe Schiff Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Rupert Nadeau Assistant Sound Editor
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording Mixer
David Giammarco Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Rebecca Wright Foley Recording Assistant
Anna Malkin Foley Recording Assistant
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
speccase
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Don White Foley Mixer
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer
speccase
Jayne A Adr Voice
speccase
Vanna Bonta Adr Voice
Rachel Crane Adr Voice
Alfonzo De Rose Adr Voice
speccase
Joan Giammarco Adr Voice
Nicholas Guest Adr Voice
speccase
Sandy Holt Adr Voice
Frank Isles Adr Voice
speccase
Lisa Manero Adr Voice
Dina Morrone Adr Voice
speccase
Emanuel Orlando Adr Voice
Luciano Palermi Adr Voice
Michelle Ruff Adr Voice
speccase
Shiela Sawhny Adr Voice
Shane Sweet Adr Voice
speccase
Marcelo Tubert Adr Voice
speccase
Wayne Griffin Supervising Adr Editor
Michele Perrone Adr Editor
speccase
Joan Giammarco Adr Editor
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
Joe Schiff Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Robin Lippin Casting
Coreen Mayrs Casting (Canada)
Beatrice Kruger Casting (Rome Unit)
speccase
Jan Powell Casting Associate
Heike Brandstatter Casting Associate (Canada)
Jennifer Lum Casting Assistant
speccase
Edward Rea Casting Assistant (Canada)
Sandra-Ken Freeman Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator
Ryan Ennis Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Franco M Salamon Stunt Coordinator (Rome Unit)
speccase
Kimani Ray Smith Stunt Performer
Kim Howey Stunt Performer
Darryl Scheelar Stunt Performer
speccase
Nathalie Heath Lizzie Dance Double
Nicole LaPlaca Isabella Dance Double
Daniel Celebre Paolo Dance Double
speccase
Kathy Hubble Stunt Double (For Ms Duff)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Barbara Chomos Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
Buena Vista International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Karen Schell Cable Operator
Fabrizio Ferrari Cable Operator (Rome Unit)
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Cis Vancouver Color; Visual Effects
Walt Disney Company Studio Facilities Negative Cutter (Buena Vista Negative Cutting)
speccase
The Image Resolution Inc. Titles & Opticals
Newman Scoring Stage Score Recording Facility
Animated Lizzie Sequences
speccase
Signet Sound Studio Score Mixing Facilities
Footsteps Post Production, Inc. Foley Recording Facility
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Marco Valerio Pugini Production Supervisor (Rome Unit)
Marion Gonneville Production Coordinator
Erica Maletz Production Coordinator
speccase
Benedetta Von Normann Production Coordinator (Rome Unit)
Kathy Drew Production Accountant
Luciano Tartaglia Production Accountant (Rome Unit)
speccase
Zoe Nash Production Assistant
Devon Allen Key Production Assistant
Annette Aitken Production Assistant
speccase
Jeffrey Hornby Production Assistant
Axel Schumacher Production Assistant (Rome Unit)
Federica Cinquepalmi Production Assistant (Rome Unit)
speccase
Francesca Cingolani Production Manager (Rome Unit)
Sonia Cilia Production Secretary (Rome Unit)
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator
speccase
Vincenzo Nardi Boom Operator (Rome Unit)
Alessandro Cattaneo Boom Operator (Rome Unit)
Greg L Wilson Best Boy
speccase
Mike Carpenter Best Boy Grip
Jennifer Tanami Assistant Production Coordinator
Christian Giuliani Assistant Production Coordinator (Rome Unit)
speccase
Darren Wong Dolly Grip
Francesco Zaccaria Gaffer (Rome Unit)
speccase
Brian H Reynolds Key Grip (2nd Unit)
Stefano Biscaro Key Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Rob Mcewan Still Photographer
Philippe Antonello Stills (Rome Unit)
Stefano C Montesi Stills (Rome Unit)
speccase
Ken Hayward Technical Advisor (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
Don Dykens Transportation Captain
Rick Harasyn Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Al Morgan Transportation Coordinator
Timothy Gunderson Craft Service
Steve Woodley Animal Trainer
speccase
Mark Dumas Animal Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ute Leonhardt Unit Producer (Rome)
Padi Mills Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jolando Rocchetti Construction Coordinator (Rome Unit)
Peter Grace Construction Foreman
John Beatty Construction Foreman
speccase
Mike Sorochuk Construction Foreman
Niccolo Marzano Key Set Production Assistant (Rome Unit)
Giampiero Pelusi Set Production Assistant (Rome Unit)
speccase
Daniele Ramazzotti Set Production Assistant (Rome Unit)
Jim Leblanc Property Master
Fabio Marconi Property Master (Rome Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jayne A Post-Production Supervisor
Joel Kirschner Post-Production Coordinator
Dana Neville Color Timer (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
speccase
Dale Grahn Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Steve Sachs Location Manager
Paolo Rosada Location Manager (Rome Unit)
speccase

Location Assistant

Michael Roberts Trainee Assistant Location
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Steve Sangster Assistant Location Manager
Nicola Catullo Assistant Location Manager (Rome Unit)
Cristina Tacchino Assistant Location Manager (Rome Unit)
speccase
Enrico Latella Assistant Location Manager (Rome Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Alec L Gould Payroll Accountant
Scott Sellers Post Production Accountant
Anna Cenciarelli Payroll Accountant (Rome Unit)
speccase
Michele Hamilton Assistant Accountant
Maureen Nevin Assistant Accountant
Christine Coutts Assistant (To Mr Robinson)
speccase
Trevor Bozyk Assistant (To Mr Fall)
Richard Mailman Assistant (To Mr Fall)
Gwendolen Twist Assistant (To Mr Rogow)
speccase
Josephine Ochej Assistant (To Mr Roessell)
Elyse Lawson Assistant (To Ms Jansen)
Jonas Samuelson Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Marco Mattei Assistant Production Accountant (Rome Unit)
Michael Johannson Dga Trainee
Robert Easton Dialect Coach
speccase
Troy Rowland Dialogue Coach
Jeri McBride Studio Teacher (To Ms Duff)
Carl Hart Studio Teacher
speccase
Marsha Whittaker Tutor (For Ms Duff)
Saverio Del Zio Transport Manager (Rome Unit)
Edoardo Moracci Assistant Transport Manager (Rome Unit)
speccase
Ronald Knol Software Engineer (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
Sandy Holt Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Bruce Woloshyn Lead Digital Compositing Artist (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
Simon Ager Digital Compositing Artist (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
Carmen Pollard Digital Compositing Artist (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
speccase
Chris Doll Digital Compositing Artist (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
Kristy Dearholt Digital Compositing Artist (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
Nicholas Boughen Match Move Artist (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
speccase
Tom Brydon Match Move Artist (Rainmaker Entertainment Group)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST