skip navigation
Down With Love

Down With Love(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Down With Love The story of a spark-filled... MORE > $29.98 Regularly $29.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Down With Love The story of a spark-filled... MORE > $19.98
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

Peyton Reed Director
speccase

Cast

Renée Zellweger Barbara Novak
Ewan McGregor Catcher Block
Sarah Paulson Vikki Hiller
speccase
David Hyde Pierce Peter Mcmannus
speccase
Tony Randall Theodore Banner
speccase
Jeri Lynn Ryan Gwendolyn
speccase
Laura Kightlinger Receptionist
Chris Parnell Tv Emcee
speccase
Robert Katims Dry Cleaner
Florence Stanley Dry Cleaner'S Wife
speccase
Lynn Collins Beatnick Girl
speccase
David Doty Doorman
Jude Ciccolella Private Eye
speccase
Will Jordan Ed Sullivan
Brad Hanson Johnny Trementus
Zachary Quinto Angry Beatnik
speccase
Beth Lamure Cbs Switchboard Operator #1
Christine Cronenweth Cbs Switchboard Operator #2
Megan Denton Astonette #1
speccase
Melanie Lewis Astonette #2
Sybil Azur Astonette #3
Joanna Collins Astonette #4
speccase
Sandra Mccoy Astonette #5
Norman Fessler Photographer
speccase
Matt Adler Additional Voice
Maggie Baird Additional Voice
John Cappelletti Additional Voice
speccase
Robert Clotworthy Additional Voice
Kat Cressida Additional Voice
Holly Dorff Additional Voice
speccase
Terri Douglas Additional Voice
Jessica Gee Additional Voice
John Gidcomb Additional Voice
speccase
Bridget Hoffman Additional Voice
Matthew Labyorteaux Additional Voice
Luisa Leschin Additional Voice
speccase
Hope Levy Additional Voice
Jessie S Marion Additional Voice
Caitlin McKenna Additional Voice
speccase
Scott Menville Additional Voice
Tony Pope Additional Voice
Jill Remez Additional Voice
speccase
Clay Savage Additional Voice
Ron Snow Additional Voice
Steve Staley Additional Voice
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jeff Cronenweth Director Of Photography
Patrick Loungway Visual Effects Cameraman (Matte World Digital)
Daniel P Mcdonough First Assistant Camera
speccase
Vincent Mata Second Assistant Camera
Bob Brown "B" First Assistant Camera
David Kanner "B" Second Assistant Camera
speccase
Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator
Billy Beaird "B" Camera Operator
Lucas Bielan "B" Camera Operator
speccase
Gary Kanner Loader
Daniel P Moore Video Assist
Lee Robinson Video (Asylum Visual Effects)
speccase
Rob Salvage Video (Asylum Visual Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Dennis Drake Screenwriter
Eve Ahlert Screenwriter
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Dan Jinks Producer
Bruce Cohen Producer
Paddy Cullen Executive Producer
speccase
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
Kara Francis Smith Production Executive
Bill Feightner Technical Executive (Efilm)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Larry Block Editor
Amy Tompkins Editor (Efilm)
Kosta Saric Editorial (Asylum Visual Effects)
speccase
Zachary Justman Editorial (Asylum Visual Effects)
Ryan Meredith Editorial (Asylum Visual Effects)
Erik C Andersen First Assistant Editor
speccase
Sam Vanny Assistant Editor
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Music ("1812 Overture")
Jeff Atmajian Original Music
speccase
Frank Bennett Original Music
Harvey Cohen Original Music
Brad Dechter Original Music
speccase
Marc Shaiman Original Music
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor
Laura Z. Wasserman Music Supervisor
speccase
Pete Anthony Music Conductor
Sally Stevens Choir Mistress
Steve Gray Song ("Alone And Blue")
speccase
Rudolph Toombs Song ("One Mint Julep (Cha-Cha Twist)")
Harold Arlen Song ("Down With Love")
E. Y. Harburg Song ("Down With Love")
speccase
David Arnoid Song ("Bandstand")
Paul Hart Song ("Bandstand")
Jack Norworth Song ("Take Me Out To The Ball Game")
speccase
Albert Von Tilzer Song ("Take Me Out To The Ball Game")
Hans Haider Song ("Webster'S Bar")
Bart Howard Song ("Fly Me To The Moon (In Other Words)")
speccase
M Wu Song ("Pearl Curtain In The Moon")
L Wang Song ("Pearl Curtain In The Moon")
Marc Shaiman Song ("Here'S To Love")
speccase
Xavier Cugat Song Performer ("One Mint Julep (Cha-Cha Twist)")
Judy Garland Song Performer ("Down With Love")
Astrud Gilberto Song Performer ("Fly Me To The Moon (In Other Words)")
speccase
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("Fly Me To The Moon (In Other Words)")
Renée Zellweger Song Performer ("Here'S To Love")
Ewan McGregor Song Performer ("Here'S To Love")
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
David Depalo Scoring Coordinator
Tim Boyle Score Mixing
speccase
Tim Boyle Score Recording
Vincent Cirilli Digital Recordist
Adam Michalak Recordist
speccase
John Rodd Recordist
Nick Vidar Music Programming
Patrick Weber Stage Engineer
speccase
Bill Talbott Music Engineer
Tom Hardisty Assistant Mix Engineer
Brian Dixon Assistant Mix Engineer
speccase
Wade Childers Assistant Mix Engineer
Dan Diprima Music Editor
Denise Okimoto Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Simon Cassels Title Designer (Asylum Visual Effects)
Justin Blampied Title Designer (Asylum Visual Effects)
speccase

Assistant Direction

Todd Michael Amateau First Assistant Director
Jennifer Anderson Second Assistant Director
Korey Pollard Second Second Assistant Director
speccase
Handel Whitmore Second Second Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Anne Fletcher Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Martin Whist Art Director
David Sandefur Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Joel Behrens Animator (Asylum Visual Effects)
David Wasson Animator (Acme Filmworks)
Glenn Cotter 3-D Artist (Matte World Digital)
speccase
Morgan Trotter 3-D Artist (Matte World Digital)
Brian Cuscino I/O (Asylum Visual Effects)
Adam Frazier I/O (Asylum Visual Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Jim Batchelder Visual Effects Coordinator (Asylum Visual Effects)
Justin Blampied Dating Montage Design (Asylum Visual Effects)
Simon Cassels Dating Montage Design (Asylum Visual Effects)
speccase
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital)
Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects)
David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects)
speccase
Timothy Michael Cairns Visual Effects Supervisor
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects Producer (Matte World Digital)
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Executive Producer (Asylum Visual Effects)
speccase
Emma McGuinness Visual Effects Executive Producer (Asylum Visual Effects)
Lindsay Burnett Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects)
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Digital Intermediate Producer (Efilm)
speccase
Hilda Saffari Digital Intermediate Associate Producer (Efilm)
Mindy Minkow Digital Intermediate Associate Producer (Efilm)
Ken Rogerson Effects Editorial (Matte World Digital)
speccase
Morgan Guynes Special Effects Coordinator
R Michael Bisetti Special Effects Foreman
Greg Curtis Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Mike J Sasgen Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kymbra Callaghan Makeup Artist (For Ms Zellweger)
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist
Ron Snyder Makeup Artist
speccase
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup Department Head
Ashlee Petersen Makeup Department Head
Colleen Callaghan Hair (For Ms Zellweger); Hair Department Head
speccase
Jeri Baker Key Hair Stylist
Gary Perticone Hair Stylist
Carol Pershing Hair Stylist
speccase
Karl Wesson Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer
Linda Henrickson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Lee Harris Costumer
Monica Haynes Costumer
speccase
Craig Ames Costumer
Juan A Lopez Costumer
Robin Borman-Wizan Key Costumer
speccase
Jessica Peel Assistant Costume Designer
Tricia Yoo Costume Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jack Treehorn Art Department Assistant
Kacy Lyn Magedman Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Canada Gordon Art Department Coordinator
Michael Baker Set Dresser
Michael Buha Set Dresser
speccase
Don H Clark Set Dresser
Chuck Coffman Set Dresser
Allison Gross Set Dresser
speccase
Ronnie Lombard Set Dresser
Ronald L Woodward Set Dresser
speccase
Joseph A Hawthorne Painter Supervisor
Mike Bender Painter
speccase
Ken E Jones Painter
Wally Buckallew Plaster Supervisor
speccase
Shane Buckallew Plasterer
Don Diers Set Decorator
Mary Finn Set Designer
speccase
Greg Hooper Set Designer
Hugo Santiago Set Designer
Cat Smith Set Designer
speccase
Eric Sundahl Set Designer
Andy Friend Storyboard Artist
Tim Y Wetzel Assistant Property Master
speccase
Antonia Sherry-Kunez Set Dressing Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Andrew James Laws Production Designer
speccase

Sound

John Patrick Pritchett Production Sound
Cameron Frankley Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Renga Sound Recordist
speccase
Craig 'Pup' Heath Sound Recordist
Paul N. J. Ottosson Sound Effects Editor
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jon Michaels First Assistant Sound Editor
Dennis St Armand Rerecording Engineer
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer
Derek Casari Foley Engineer
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
speccase
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Peter A Brown Supervising Foley Editor
David Betancourt Foley Mixer
speccase
David Lucarelli Adr Recordist
Derek Casari Adr Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate
Pamela Lynn Thomas Casting Assistant
speccase
Bill Dance Extras Casting
Terence Harris Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Ted Larkin Stunts
speccase
Diana Lupo Stunts
speccase
Tracy Wolfe Stunts
Henry M. Kingi Jr. Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Eileen Peterson Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Mediastream Film Production Company
The Jinks/ Cohen Company Production Company
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmcompagniet Theatrical Distributor
Hispano Foxfilms Theatrical Distributor
01 Distribuzione Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ufd Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Skifan Hf Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fs Film Oy Theatrical Distributor
Rialto Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fox 2000 Studio
Ben Wienert Cable Person
20th Century Fox Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
Scarlet Letters End Titles
Signet Sound Studio Score Mixing Facility
speccase
Efilm Digital Intermediate
Acme Filmworks Animation
speccase
Asylum Visual Effects Main Title Sequence; Visual Effects
Joann Kane Music Service Music Preparation
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Score Recording Facility
Hollywood Center Stages Filming Facility
Lay Of Hollywood Illustrator
speccase
Newman Scoring Stage Additional Score Recording Facility
speccase
20th Century Fox Studio Facilities Post-Production Facilities
Matte World Digital Visual Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Darren Wooley Paint Runner
Taylor M Favale Production Coordinator
Peter Mcmanus Production Accountant
speccase
Christian L Thomas Production Secretary
David M Roberts Boom Operator
Dickinson Luke Rigging Best Boy
speccase
Jerry C Deats Rigging Best Boy
Brian Perry Best Boy Grip
Peter Vogel Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Daniel S. Jimenez Dolly Grip
Bill Laverty Engineering (Asylum Visual Effects)
Alex Hegedus Engineering (Asylum Visual Effects)
speccase
Tommy Hooper Engineering (Asylum Visual Effects)
Ed Maloney Gaffer
Pablo Suarez Company Grip
speccase
David T Lara Company Grip
Jerry Giacalone Company Grip
Kirt Leroux Harding Company Grip
speccase
Greg Mustin Key Grip
Michael Matteson Rigging Key Grip
Merrick Morton Still Photographer
speccase
Lee Tucker Preview Engineer
Peter R Chittell Transportation Captain
Charley Bob Burnham Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Chris Taft Digital Intermediate Services Coordinator (Efilm)
David Kasubowski Craft Service
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service Assistant
speccase
Terry Painovich Craft Service Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Steven Brown Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

James E Day Tool Man
Donald Rabb Laborer
speccase
C Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Erin Hennessey Propmaker Foreman
Gregory Lynch Propmaker Foreman
speccase
Joseph Santre Propmaker Foreman
Stephen M Sturm Propmaker Foreman
Rusty Warne Propmaker Foreman
speccase
Andrew M Zerebko Propmaker Foreman
speccase
James D Bubb Propmaker
Daniel Gilmore Propmaker
speccase
Amanda Karnes Propmaker
Marcel Worch Propmaker
speccase
Rhonda Paynter On Set Dresser
Lyndell Dean Wolff General Foreman
speccase
Robert M Hagman Mill Foreman
Don Payne Labor Foreman
Anthony J Nahar Key Set Production Assistant
speccase
Pat Richmond Set Production Assistant
Cesare Gagliardoni Set Production Assistant
J Russell Kieffer Set Production Assistant
speccase
Joy Chapman Set Production Assistant
Todd Ellis Property Master
Scott Bauer Property Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Adam Dodds Lamp Operator
Phil Hardt Lamp Operator
Greg Lopez Lamp Operator
speccase
James P Noble Lamp Operator
Ross Warren Lamp Operator
Rick Senteno Best Boy Electric
speccase
Brian Evans Rigging Electrician
Steven Givens Rigging Electrician
Khan Griffith Rigging Electrician
speccase
Carson E Mayne Rigging Electrician
Anthony T Ofria Rigging Electrician
Alex Rodriguez Rigging Electrician
speccase
James P Sobiegraj Rigging Electrician
Brent Studler Rigging Electrician
John Manocchia Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Curtis Brown Rigging Grip
Tad Harrier Rigging Grip
Eric Holzer Rigging Grip
speccase
Leonard Larosa Rigging Grip
Gregory Mazzola Rigging Grip
Shannon Summers Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jeffrey Harlacker Post-Production Supervisor
David McKimmie Post-Production Coordinator
Jim Passon Color Timer
speccase
Steven J Scott Digital Color Timer (Efilm)
Mike Eaves Digital Color Timer (Efilm)
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
Adrian Colbert Digital Colorist Assist (Efilm)
Jack Lewars Digital Colorist Assist (Efilm)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Jennifer Pedevilla Payroll Accountant
Johnnie Jenkins Construction Accountant
Kiim Bodner Post Production Accountant
speccase
Paul Kenney First Assistant Accountant
Alejandro Gravier Second Assistant Accountant
Sam Hansen Assistant (To Mr Cohen And Mr Jinks)
speccase
Drew Crevello Assistant (To Mr Cohen And Mr Jinks)
Yun Lingner Assistant (To Ms Cullen)
Amanda Segel Assistant (To Mr Milchan)
speccase
Lindsey Liberatore Assistant (To Mr Milchan)
Mandy Booke Assistant (To Mr Reed)
Richard Read Assistant (To Marc Shaiman)
speccase
Jerome Butler Dialogue Coach
Chris Edwards Manager Of Operations (Efilm)
speccase
Tom Bristow I/O Manager (Efilm)
speccase
Dorothy Joo Office Production Assistant
Christian Laffey Office Production Assistant
speccase
Andrew Trosmans Research Consultant
Carla Hacken Studio Executive
Jean Luc Azzis Inferno Artist (Asylum Visual Effects)
speccase
Chris Stoski Digital Matte Artist (Matte World Digital)
Christopher Evans Digital Matte Artist (Matte World Digital)
Paul Rivera Chief Technical Artist (Matte World Digital)
speccase
Todd R Smith Technical Artist (Matte World Digital)
Darren Mortillaro Technical Artist (Matte World Digital)
Mark Alan Loso Inferno Artist (Asylum Visual Effects)
speccase
Mark Renton Inferno Artist (Asylum Visual Effects)
Andy Rafael Barrios Inferno Artist (Asylum Visual Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST