skip navigation
Holes

Holes(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Holes Stanley Yelnats is an unusual... MORE > $6.25 Regularly $6.25 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Holes Stanley Yelnats is an unusual... MORE > $6.25
Regularly $6.25
buy now

Director

Andrew Davis Director
speccase

Cast

Sigourney Weaver The Warden
Jon Voight Mr Sir
Tim Blake Nelson Dr Pendanski
speccase
Shia Labeouf Stanley Yelnats
Rick Fox Clyde "Sweetfeet" Livingston
Damien Luvara Elya Yelnats
speccase
Patricia Arquette Kissin' Kate Barlow
speccase
Henry Winkler Stanley'S Father
Scott Plank Trout Walker
speccase
Roma Maffia Carla Morengo
Eartha Kitt Madame Zeroni
Siobhan Fallon Hogan Stanley'S Mother
speccase
Max Kasch Zigzag
speccase
Jim Wilkey Bus Driver; Kissed Stage Coach Driver
Ray Baker Assistant Attorney General
Alex Daniels Texas Ranger #1
speccase
Tom Brainard Texas Ranger #2
Haleigh Ann Trickett Young Warden
Nathan Davis Grandfather
speccase
Rick Worthy Male Officer
Mary Jo Mecca Female Officer
Shelley Malil Nosy Landlord
speccase
Nicole Pulliam Mrs Sweetfeet
Bruce Ramsay Prosecutor
speccase
Shirley Butler Mrs Zeroni
Conrad Palmisano Private Investigator
Sanya Mateyas Myra Menke
speccase
Ravil Isyanov Morris Menke
Ken Davitian Igor Barkov
Allan Kolman Stanley The 1st
speccase
Louis Sachar Mr Collingwood
Brian Peck Townsman In Classroom
Melissa Mitchell Young Linda
speccase
Brooke Eby School Kid
Gary Bullock Prospector
speccase
Benny Manning Stage Coach Driver
Julian Michael Davis Prisoner In Green Lake Jail
speccase
Judd Miller Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Stephen St John Director Of Photography
David Nowell Aerial Director Of Photography
Robert Carlson First Assistant Camera
speccase
Richard F Tschudin First Assistant Camera
Greg Luntzel First Assistant Camera
John Scott First Assistant Camera
speccase
Rick Gowing First Assistant Camera
Makiko Watanabe Second Assistant Camera
Karl Linde Second Assistant Camera
speccase
David O'Brien Third Assistant Camera
Robert K Ulland Camera Operator
David John Golia "B" Camera Operator
speccase
Terry Bowen Additional Camera Operator
Jerry G Callaway Additional Camera Operator
speccase
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator
Rick Whitfield Video Playback
Jeff Burrage Video Assist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Louis Sachar Screenplay (Adaptation)
Louis Sachar Source Material (From Novel:"Holes")
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor
speccase
Trisha Burton Plate Unit Script Supervisor (Flash Film Works)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Lowell D Blank Producer
Mike Medavoy Producer
speccase
Andrew Davis Producer
Marty Ewing Executive Producer
Louis Phillips Executive Producer
speccase
Eric Paquette Production Executive
Alex Schwartz Production Executive (Walden Media)
Matt Bierman Production Executive (Phoenix Pictures)
speccase
Mike Phillips Vice President (Walden Media)
Lindsay Fellows Vice President Of Music (Walden Media)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Calvin Wimmer First Assistant Editor
speccase
Peter Fandetti Avid Assistant Editor
Sean Thompson Avid Assistant Editor
Laura Behary Assistant Editor
speccase
Jim Schulte Assistant Editor
Paul Curtis Supervising Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

David Slonaker Original Music
Joel Mcneely Original Music
speccase
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor
Mitchell Leib Music Supervisor
Mickey Petralia Song ("Dig It")
speccase
Michael Fitzpatrick Song ("Dig It")
Doug E. Fresh Song ("Dig It")
Byron Cotton Song ("Dig It")
speccase
Brenden Jefferson Song ("Dig It")
Max Kasch Song ("Dig It")
Shia Labeouf Song ("Dig It")
speccase
Khleo Thomas Song ("Dig It")
Louis Sachar Song ("If Only (Pig Lullaby)"); Song ("If Only")
Eels Song ("Eyes Down"); Song ("Mighty Fine Blues")
speccase
Orville Burrell Song ("Keep 'N It Real")
Ricardo Ducent (Rikrok) Song ("Keep 'N It Real")
G Dukes Song ("Keep 'N It Real")
speccase
Dave Bartholomew Song ("I'M Gonna Be A Wheel Someday")
Fats Domino Song ("I'M Gonna Be A Wheel Someday")
Roy Hayes Song ("I'M Gonna Be A Wheel Someday")
speccase
Robert Johnson Song ("Everybody Pass Me By")
Jari Salo Song ("Everybody Pass Me By")
Vellu Maurola Song ("Everybody Pass Me By")
speccase
Alan Lomax Song ("Shake 'Em On Down"); Song ("Honey")
Mississippi Fred Mcdowell Song ("Shake 'Em On Down")
David Hansen Beck Song ("He'S A Mighty Good Leader")
speccase
Stephanie Bentley Song ("I Will Survive")
George Gustav Teren Song ("I Will Survive")
Nancy Lee Baxter Song ("I Will Survive")
speccase
Song ("Don'T Give Up")
Skip Mcdonald Song ("Down To The Valley")
Little Axe Song ("Down To The Valley")
speccase
Santiago Jimenez Song ("El Rosalito")
Moby Song ("Honey")
Bessie Jones Song ("Honey")
speccase
Keb Mo Song ("Just Like You")
John Lewis Parker Song ("Just Like You")
Sandy Rogers Song ("Cowgirl Blues")
speccase
R Davis Song ("I'M Gonna Run"); Song ("Happy Dayz"); Song ("Stranger"); Song ("Clear The Air")
C Cameron Song ("I'M Gonna Run"); Song ("Happy Dayz"); Song ("Stranger"); Song ("Clear The Air")
Earl King Song ("Let'S Make A Better World")
speccase
W Stewart Song ("Clear The Air")
A Brown Song ("Clear The Air")
Joe Sumner Song ("If Only")
speccase
Danny K Brown Song ("If Only")
Seton Daunt Song ("If Only")
Byron Cotton Song Performer ("Dig It")
speccase
Brenden Jefferson Song Performer ("Dig It")
Max Kasch Song Performer ("Dig It")
Shia Labeouf Song Performer ("Dig It")
speccase
Khleo Thomas Song Performer ("Dig It")
Andrew Davis Song Performer ("If Only (Pig Lullaby)")
Eels Song Performer ("Eyes Down"); Song Performer ("Mighty Fine Blues")
speccase
Shaggy Song Performer ("Keep 'N It Real")
Teresa James Song Performer ("I'M Gonna Be A Wheel Someday")
Pepe Deluxe Song Performer ("Everybody Pass Me By")
speccase
Beck Song Performer ("He'S A Mighty Good Leader")
Stephanie Bentley Song Performer ("I Will Survive")
speccase
Song Performer ("Don'T Give Up")
Moby Song Performer ("Honey")
Keb Mo Song Performer
speccase
Sandy Rogers Song Performer ("Cowgirl Blues")
R Davis Song Performer ("I'M Gonna Run"); Song Performer ("Happy Dayz"); Song Performer ("Stranger"); Song Performer ("Clear The Air")
C Cameron Song Performer ("I'M Gonna Run"); Song Performer ("Happy Dayz"); Song Performer ("Stranger"); Song Performer ("Clear The Air")
speccase
Dr. John Song Performer ("Let'S Make A Better World")
W Stewart Song Performer ("Clear The Air")
A Brown Song Performer ("Clear The Air")
speccase
Fiction Plane Song Performer ("If Only")
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Booker White Music Prep
speccase
Lisa Stone Music Coordinator
Joel Mcneely Score Producer
Shawn Murphy Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Tanya Noel Hill Assistant Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Vincent Lascoumes Assistant Director
Christophe Lechanu 2nd 2nd Assistant Director
Jamey Dennett Additional 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Andrew Max Cahn Art Director
Austin Gorg Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

David Bailey Character Animator (Flash Film Works)
David Fogg Compositor (Flash Film Works)
Tammy Sutton Compositor (Flash Film Works)
speccase
Dawn Brooks Compositor (Flash Film Works)
Dave Lockwood Compositor (Flash Film Works)
Bruce Pearson Compositor (Flash Film Works)
speccase
Tim Everitt Lizards And Holes Supervisor (Flash Film Works)
Don Waller Character Animation Supervisor (Flash Film Works)
Don Myers 3-D Animator (Flash Film Works)
speccase
Etienne Terblanche Rotoscope Artist (Flash Film Works)
Lisa Yoshisato Rotoscope Artist (Flash Film Works)
Tatjana Bozinovski Rotoscope Artist (Flash Film Works)
speccase
Shauna Hirdler Rotoscope Artist (Flash Film Works)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Virgil Sanchez Special Effects
Doyle Smiley Special Effects
Ken D Smith Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
John Coats "God'S Thumb" Designer (Flash Film Works)
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
John P. Mesa Visual Effects Co-Supervisor (Flash Film Works)
speccase
Jeffrey White Visual Effects Producer (Flash Film Works)
Jeff Hutchison Digital Effects Producer
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor (Flash Film Works)
speccase
Dave Fiske Digital Effects Coordinator
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator
Danielle Antonini 3-D Modeling Assistant (Flash Film Works)
speccase
Darrel Abney 3-D Modeling Assistant (Flash Film Works)
Mark Kochinski Pre-Visualization Artist (Flash Film Works)
Jerad Pitts Pre-Visualization Artist (Flash Film Works)
speccase
Matt Seckman Pre-Visualization Artist (Flash Film Works)
Peter Kleinow Pre-Visualization Artist (Flash Film Works)
Don Myers 3-D Modeling (Flash Film Works)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

David Atherton Makeup Artist
Gil Mosko Makeup Artist
Mark Landon Makeup Artist
speccase
Randy Westgate Makeup Artist
Linda Devetta Makeup Artist (For Ms Weaver)
Isabel Harkins Makeup Artist (For Ms Arquette)
speccase
David Atherton Prosthetics
Matt Danon Key Hair Stylist
Lucia Mace Hair Stylist
speccase
Bryan Ewing Hair Stylist
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist (For Ms Weaver)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Aggie Guerard Rodgers Costume Designer
Bruce Ericksen Costume Supervisor
Fran Allgood Costumer (For Ms. Weaver)
speccase
Deborah Myles Davis Costumer (For Ms. Arquette)
Candice Sabbah Key Costumer
Hope Johnson Wardrobe Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

J Virdone Art Department Coordinator
Ed Sher Painter Gangboss
speccase
Mike Makita Paint Foreman
Andy Flores Stand-By Painter
Lorenzo Hearns Set Costumer
speccase
Mathew Hooey Set Costumer
Gene Serdena Set Decorator
Stephanie Gilliam Set Designer
speccase
Joaquin Navarro Set Designer
Tom Jung Storyboard Artist
Robert Camargo Visual Effects Storyboard Artist (Flash Film Works)
speccase
Patrick Janicke Visual Effects Storyboard Artist (Flash Film Works)
Chris Langevin Assistant Property Master
Curt Corbitt Assistant Property Master
speccase
Tj Martin Art Department Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Maher Ahmad Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Elliot L. Koretz Sound Editor
Kim Secrist Sound Editor
Steve Nelson Sound Editor
speccase
Steve Mann Sound Editor
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Editor
Bruce Stambler Sound Design (Soundstorm)
speccase
Tim Walston Sound Design
Bruce Stambler Sound Supervisor (Soundstorm)
Aaron Green Supervising Sound Producer
speccase
Ron Lagerlof Engineering Services
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer
Paul Aulicino First Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Bruce Barris Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Casper Rerecording Mixer
Kevin E Carpenter Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Jerry Trent Foley Artist
Michael Dressel Supervising Foley Editor
speccase
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer
Rick Canelli Adr Recordist
Jeanette Browning Adr Recordist
speccase
Becky Sullivan Supervising Adr Editor
Eileen Horta Adr Editor
speccase
Marc Deschaine Assistant Adr Editor
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Wendy Weidman Casting Associate (La)
speccase
Sig De Miguel Casting Associate (Ny)
Marshall Peck Extras Casting
Jennifer Robyn Madeloff Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Chris Doyle Stunts
speccase
Ryan Happy Stunts
Zach Hudson Stunts
speccase
Terry James Stunts
speccase
Clay Lilley Stunts
speccase
Bob Minor Stunts
Gary Morgan Stunts
speccase
Ben R Scott Stunts
speccase
Jim Wilkey Stunts
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Carol Mcconnaughey Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Walden Media Production Company
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Independent Films (If) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Belga Films Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
Gaumont Buena Vista International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Frank Bradley Cable Operator
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Walden Media Financier
Flash Film Works Special Effects Equipment Provider; Visual Effects
Digital Titles & Opticals
speccase
Nina Saxon Film Design Titles Designer
Owen & Desalvo Company Post Accounting
Soundstorm Sound Design & Editorial
speccase
Birds & Animals Unlimited Animals Provider
Warner Bros. Studio Facilities Rerecording Facility
speccase
Avids Supplier
Additional Rerecording Facility
Tm Motion Picture Equipment Rental Inc Lighting Equipment Provider
speccase
3d Tracking
Digital Film Works Inc Digital Film Scanning And Lux Laser Recording
Film Equipment Supplier
speccase
Bearded Dragons Supplier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Rhonda De Victor Production Coordinator
Rhonda Devictor Production Coordinator
Mike Phillips Production Finance (Walden Media)
speccase
April Janow Production Accountant
Frederick Shear Production Assistant
Mark Neth Production Assistant
speccase
David Jacobs Visual Effects Production Assistant (Flash Film Works)
Carrie A Tyson Production Secretary
Ian C Wright Boom Operator
speccase
Jason C Fitzgerald Rigging Best Boy
Ray D Chase Best Boy Grip
Anthea Strangis Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Mark J Meyers Dolly Grip "A" Camera
Hector Gutierrez Dolly Grip "B" Camera
Wes Adams Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Joel Larson Driver
speccase
Jeff Lira Driver
speccase
Don Newman Driver
John Pierce Driver
Rick Purdy Driver
speccase
Gary Schorr Driver
speccase
Howard Taft Driver
speccase
David Urich Driver
speccase
Mike Westra Driver
Jack Wysoki Driver
speccase
Steve Rice Greensman
Jeffrey S Brown Greensman
speccase
Tom Acosta Greensman
Mark D Foley Greensman
Tom Safron Greensman
speccase
Jerry Sandager Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Robert Carlson Additional Photography
Greg Luntzel Additional Photography
Phil Bray Still Photographer
speccase
Randy Offer Projectionist
Jory Alvarado Swing Gang
Mike Boudreau Swing Gang
speccase
Antonio Corillo Swing Gang
Jack B Cornelius Swing Gang
Ernesto Felix Swing Gang
speccase
J Michael Glynn Swing Gang
Tom Spencer Swing Gang
Holly Sudduth Swing Gang
speccase
Jamey Dennett Technical Advisor
Jeff Verdick Transportation Captain
Christopher Rigby Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Jonathan A Rosenfeld Transportation Coordinator
Kevin Larosa Aerial Coordinator
Willie Radcliff Craft Service
speccase
Billy Rameriz Assistant Craft Service
Lois Radcliff Assistant Craft Service
Larry Madrid Head Animal Trainer
speccase
Larry Madrid Head Animal Coordinator
Clay Lilley Head Livestock Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Siegel Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bryan Belair Construction Coordinator
Ted Harms Propmaker Mill Foreman
Tim Durrell Propmaker Location Foreman
speccase
Scott Vollmer Propmaker Location Foreman
Todd S Morris On Set Dresser
speccase
Timothy C Jackson Construction Foreman
Kenny Hayes Location Foreman
Michael Wiley Labor Foreman
speccase
Augustine Mendez Jr. Construction Foreman
W Ty Crawford Set Production Assistant
Thomas Sieber Set Production Assistant
speccase
Don Miloyevich Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jim Grce Chief Lighting Technician
Steven T Nolan Hot Head Technician
Ronald Kline Best Boy Electric
speccase
Joseph Lastrape Electrician
Jacob Sarfaty Electrician
David Slodki Electrician
speccase
Scott Williman Electrician
Vincent Wrenn Electrician
Eric Cochran Rigging Electrician
speccase
Javier Ferrer Rigging Electrician
James Frederick Rigging Electrician
Sean M. Higgins Rigging Electrician
speccase
Scott Romsos Rigging Electrician
Eddie Bowlin Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Kenny G. Krauss Post-Production Assistant
Lee Wimer Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase
Michael L Griffin Digital Lineup
Richard Eberhardt Digital Lineup
Ken Stranahan Compositing Supervisor (Flash Film Works)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Mark Benton Johnson Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alasdair Boyd Key Assistant Location Manager
Kathryn Kagan Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Marshall Peck Location Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jeff Gladu Payroll Accountant
Brandon Hollyer First Assistant Accountant
Corinne Fixmer Second Assistant Accountant
speccase
Gerald A Vitatoe Accounting Clerk
Drew Aveling Accounting Production Assistant
Dawn Todd Accounting Assistant
speccase
Sharon Gardner Assistant Accountant
Brian Peck Acting Coach
Robert D Zamudio Assistant (To Mr. Davis)
speccase
Josh Leith Assistant (To Ms. Tucker-Davies & Mr. Blank)
Jodi Ehrlich Assistant (To Mr. Ewing)
Jeff Steele Assistant (To Mr. Medavoy)
speccase
Aaron Merrell Assistant (To Mr. Phillips)
Angela Reid Assistant (To Music Supervisor)
speccase
Dan Novy Supervisor
Carolyn Esposito Dga Trainee
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
speccase
Francie Brown Dialect Coach (For Ms. Weaver)
Pat Jackson Studio Instructor
Christine Miller Teacher (For Shia Labeouf)
speccase
Donna L Bascom Production Legal
Mandy Hoke First Aid
Michael J Mckelvey Construction First Aid
speccase
Other
Other
speccase
Other
Other
speccase
Bettina O'Mara Product Placement
Adam Emperor Photo Double; Stand-In
speccase
Earl Jones Photo Double; Stand-In
Jasmine Johnson Photo Double; Stand-In
Kiosha Lee Photo Double; Stand-In
speccase
David Gutierrez Photo Double; Stand-In
Chris Moreno Photo Double; Stand-In
Scott Macguire Photo Double; Stand-In
speccase
Daniel Williams Photo Double; Stand-In
Sandy Holt Adr Voice Casting
Derek Ledbette Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Steve Fagerquist Digital Effects Artist
David Feinner Digital Effects Artist
Christopher Grandell Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Peter C. Koczera Digital Effects Artist
Shannon Noble Digital Effects Artist
Brian Smallwood Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST