skip navigation
Fellini: I'm A Born Liar

Fellini: I'm A Born Liar(2002)

Also Known As: Fellini, soy un gran mentiroso |

Contribute

FOR Fellini: I'm A Born Liar (2002) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Fellini: I'm A... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A documentary analyzing the life and career of famed Italian director Federico Fellini (1920-1993), who directed a host of legendary films, including: "8 1/2" (Italy/1963), "Satyricon" (Italy/1969), "La Dolce Vita" (Italy/1960), and "Nights of Cabiria" (Italy/1957). Through interviews with famous ta

Cast & Crew

Paco Wiser Cinematographer
Damian Pettigrew Screenwriter
Olivier Gal Screenwriter
Olivier Gal Producer
Mikado Film Theatrical Distributor
First Look Pictures Domestic Distribution Rights
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2002 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  not available
Sound:  Production Co:  Mikado Film .....Theatrical Distributor, First Look Pictures .....Domestic Distribution Rights, .....Foreign Distribution Rights, First Look Holdings .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  Italy (IT)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: