skip navigation
Zeus and Roxanne

Zeus and Roxanne(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Zeus and Roxanne - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

George Miller Director
Connie Collins 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Arnold Vosloo Claude Carver
speccase
Miko Hughes Jordan
speccase
Harri James Airline Attendant
speccase
James Stone Security Guard
speccase
speccase
Benjamin Pettijohn Additional "Zeus" Vocals
David Nathaniel Hoyte Lead Steel Pan Performer
speccase
Dennis Thomas Musician
Simeon Rolle Musician
Vince Strachan Musician
speccase
Michael Hoyte Musician
Al Guthery Helicopter Pilot
Dr. Roger Danchik Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

David Connell Director Of Photography
Laszlo Baranyai Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Paul Mockler Underwater Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase
Laurel Hughes Film Loader
Annabelle Denham Camera Loader (2nd Unit)
Alan Aldridge "A" Camera Assistant
speccase
Michael Satrazemis "A" Camera Assistant
Joseph E Gallagher Camera Assistant (2nd Unit)
Mark Milsome Camera Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Philip D Schwartz Camera Operator
Randolph W Jonsson Underwater Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Bill Papp Steadicam Operator
speccase
Robert Morgenroth Video Playback
Robert Sharman Video Coordinator (E=Mc2)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Tom Benedek Screenwriter
Pam Jackson Script Supervisor
Nan Garcia-Wood Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase

Producer

Frank Price Producer
Gene Rosow Producer
Ludi Boeken Producer
speccase
Laura Friedman Executive Producer
Hilton Green Executive Producer
Steve Price Associate Producer
speccase
Frederic W. Brost Co-Producer
Ron Silvera Account Executive (The Post Group)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Harry J. Hitner Film Editor
Sharidan Sotelo Assistant Editor
Nikko Tsiotsias Assistant Editor
speccase
Sharidan Williams-Sotelo Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Michael Bauer Assistant Music Editor
Rick Winquest Music Scoring Mixer (The Post Group)
speccase
Bones Howe Music Supervisor
Simon James Music Contractor
Bruce Rowland Orchestrator
speccase
Richard Bernstein Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Frederic W. Brost 1st Assistant Director
Brian O'Kelley 2nd Assistant Director
Melody Beam Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Brett Popplewell Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Lulu Zezza Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Alfred Kemper Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Eric Roberts Special Effects
Cliff Wenger Special Effects
John J. Moore Illustrator
speccase
Mark Franko Producer Of Visual Effects (The Post Group)
Marty Rosenstock Visual Effects Compositor (The Post Group)
Linda Cordella Digital Data Coordinator (The Post Group)
speccase
Chris Kutcka Digital Film Scanning & Recording (The Post Group)
Tommy Tran Digital Film Scanning & Recording (The Post Group)
Walt Conti Dolphin Effects Supervisor
speccase
Karen Skouras Visual Effects Coordinator (The Post Group)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Amanda Rowbottom Key Makeup Artist
Zeljka Stanin Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Marion Boyce Costume Designer
Shari D. Gray Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Steven W Davis Computer Graphics (E=Mc2)
Jim Branigan On-Set Dresser
Christian Klump Lead Scenic Artist
speccase
John R Thomas Scenic Artist
Penny E Thomas Scenic Artist
Nancy Yeo Scenic Artist
speccase
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator
Al Eisenmann II Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bernt Capra Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kevin P. Boyd Utility Sound
Robin Grey Australian Recording Engineer (The Post Group)
Eric Lindemann Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
George Simpson Sound Editor
Ed Callahan Sound Editor
Gary S. Gerlich Sound Editor
speccase
John Hulsman Sound Editor
Elliot L. Koretz Sound Editor
Shirley Libby Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor
Reed Ruddy Recording Technician (The Post Group)
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
speccase
Chris Moriana Foley Artist
David Jobe Foley Mixer
Jean Gilpin Group Adr Coordinator
speccase
Dean St John Adr Recordist
J R Westen Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tanya Sullivan Extras Casting
speccase

Stunts

Shelby Hyman Stunt Performer
Ron Mcmanmon Stunt Performer
Kate Burns Taylor Stunt Performer
speccase
Ski Zawaski Stunt Performer
Mike Nomad Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Prudence Emery Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Technicolor Weddington Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
The Post Group Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Nina Saxon Film Design Production Company
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Turner Entertainment Company Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Mgm Distribution Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Hbo Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

T L Kettler Production Coordinator
John Powditch Costumer Assistant
Nathan FitzGerald Production Assistant
speccase
Kenneth Hendley Production Assistant
Antoinette D Mckinney Production Assistant
Cornelius E Mckinney Production Assistant
speccase
Samantha Melvin Production Assistant
Brenda Moss Production Assistant
Judd Plum Production Assistant
speccase
Rupert Samuel Production Assistant
Gregory J. Smith Production Assistant
Lisa Etherington Production Auditor
speccase
Dina Nitti Assistant Auditor
Patty Rivers Schisler Assistant Auditor
Jennifer Tache Assistant Auditor
speccase
Dolores Rivera Post-Production Auditor
C Douglas Cameron Boom Operator
Scott Leftridge Dolly Grip
speccase
Billy Sherrill 1st Company Grip
Ron Goldsmith 2nd Company Grip
Michael B Adams Company Grip
speccase
Tom Bradley Company Grip
Ron Chambley Company Grip
Gary Kelso Company Grip
speccase
Scott N Satterfield Company Grip
Stephan Lloyd Jones Company Grip (2nd Unit)
Jonathan Richmond (Chunky) 2nd Assistant Photographer
speccase
Alex Bailey Stills Photographer
Adam Cafferata Swing Gang
Mark Hatherly Swing Gang
speccase
Frederick Jervis Swing Gang
Patrick Mckenzie Swing Gang
Sean Robinson Swing Gang
speccase
Shane Greedy Transportation Captain
Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator
Julie Schultz Craft Service
speccase
Jeff Kenneth Hall Craft Service
Stacy M. Basil Animal Trainer
Tammy Blackburn Animal Trainer
speccase
Thomas L Gunderson Animal Trainer
Ty Boyce Animatronic Assistant
Dave Caldwell Animatronic Assistant
speccase
Alan Cooney Animatronic Assistant
Stephanie Englert Animatronic Assistant
Pieter Folkens Animatronic Assistant
speccase
Joss Geidusheck Animatronic Assistant
Tom Hsiu Animatronic Assistant
Krissy Luster Animatronic Assistant
speccase
Alfonso Maldonado Animatronic Assistant
Mike Pendergast Animatronic Assistant
Scott Riley Animatronic Assistant
speccase
Edward Roberts Animatronic Assistant
Sid Scroggin Animatronic Assistant
Mark Terzich Animatronic Assistant
speccase
John Titus Animatronic Assistant
John Williams Animatronic Assistant
Nathan FitzGerald Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Pat Chapman Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Andrew Kinsley Moore Construction Coordinator
Chris Barnes Lead Carpenter
Jeff Kasel Lead Carpenter
speccase
Brett Lawrence Lead Carpenter
Jaymz Parks Lead Carpenter
Wayne Lindholm Construction Foreman
speccase
Steven B. Melton Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Thomas C Nisbet Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
John C Ferguson Chief Lighting Technician
speccase

Post Production

Michael J Harker Post-Production Supervisor
Michael Harker Post-Production Supervisor
Mike Milliken Color Timer
speccase
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Rebecca Lee Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Isabel C Allison Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Alexa Pinder Assistant (To George Miller)
Kimberly Koenen Assistant (To Frank Price)
Sally Bryant Assistant (To Frank Price)
speccase
Jake Friedman Assistant (To Laura Friedman)
Joey Hudgins Assistant (To Steve Guttenberg)
Sigrid Stevens Assistant (To Kathleen Quinlan)
speccase
Paul Ruegner Caterer (Michaelson'S Catering)
Peter L Ruegner Caterer (Michaelson'S Catering)
Aimee E Stacy Caterer (Michaelson'S Catering)
speccase
Thom Ehle Dolby Sound Consultant
Ed Abel Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Joe Outten Various
Mike Nomad Various
speccase
David Mellor Various
speccase
Stefan Sitek Various
Naomi Acosta Various
speccase
Ed Abel Various
speccase
Ione Henley Various
speccase
Mark Vogler Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks