skip navigation
Wind in the Willows, The

Wind in the Willows, The(1997)

Contribute

FOR Wind in the Willows, The (1997) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Wind in the... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Terry Jones Director
Julian Doyle 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

John Cleese Mr Toad'S Lawyer
speccase
Bernard Hill Engine Driver
speccase
Nigel Planer Car Salesman
Julia Sawalha Jailer'S Daughter
Robert Bathurst St John Weasel
speccase
Richard James Geoffrey Weasel; Mole'S Clock
Keith-Lee Castle Clarence Weasel
speccase
Roger Ashton-Griffiths Prosecution Counsel
Bernard Padden Clerk Of The Court
Sarah Crowden Samantha
speccase
Peter Whitfield Detective No 1
speccase
John Levitt Detective No 2
John Boswall Elderly Gentleman
David Hatton Booking Clerk
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

David Tattersall Director Of Photography
Luke Cardiff 2nd Unit Cameraman (2nd Unit)
Trevor Coop Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Terry Jones Screenwriter
Cheryl Leigh Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

John Goldstone Producer
Jake Eberts Producer
speccase

Editing

Keith Lowes Film Assembly Editor
Elen Pierce Lewis Avid Assembly Editor
speccase

Music

John Du Prez Music; Musical Score
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

David Brown 1st Assistant Director
Robert Fabbri 2nd Assistant Director
Rebecca Tucker 3rd Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Arlene Phillips Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Keith Pain Art Director
Steven Lawrence Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

David Brighton Senior Special Effects Technician
Paul Knowles Senior Special Effects Technician
Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects Technician
speccase
David Poole Special Effects Technician
Jim Crockett Special Effects Rigger
Brenda Hutchinson Special Effects Buyer
speccase
John Blakeley Modeller/Sculptor
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Elliot Bechtol Special Effects Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jan Sewell Makeup/Hair Design
Kerin Parfitt Assistant Makeup/Hairstylist
Deborah Jarvis Assistant Makeup/Hairstylist
speccase
Carmel Jackson Assistant Makeup/Hairstylist
Miri Ben-Shlomo Assistant Makeup/Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

James Acheson Costume Designer
Ann Maskrey Associate Costume Designer
Kay Coveney Costume Assistant
speccase
Vernon White Wardrobe Master
Joyce Stoneman Wardrobe Mistress
Danny Boothman Wardrobe Driver
speccase
Nigel Egerton Wardrobe Assistant
Day Murch Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Adam Campbell Chargehand Painter
Anna Pinnock Set Decorator
Jane Clarke Storyboard Artist
speccase
Sloane U'Ren Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

James Acheson Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Sara Fijo Sound/Video Assist
Andre Jacquemin Sound Designer
Bob Doyle Sound Recordist
speccase

Casting

Irene Lamb Casting
speccase

Stunts

Marc Boyle Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Cts Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing International World Wide Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Corbett & Keene Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Ronald Bede Chargehand Stagehand
Gary Evans Stagehand
John O'Donnell Stagehand
speccase
Eamon Redmond Production
Philip Morris Stagehand
Willian Dady Stagehand
speccase
Len Serpant Stagehand
John Starkey Painters Laborer
Harry Alley Painters Laborer
speccase
Vincent Winter Production Supervisor
Marilyse Morgan Production Coordinator
Bob Blues Production Accountant
speccase
Kirstie Stephenson Art Department Secretary/Runner
John Salter Boom Operator
Alfred Emins Best Boy
speccase
Penny Christopher Assistant Production Coordinator
Tony Tromp Unit Driver
Garry Batson Prop Van Driver
speccase
Paul Harmer Gaffer
Keith Hamshere Still Photographer; Stills Photographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Vic Simpson Construction Coordinator
Barry Wilkinson Prop Master
Simon Wilkinson Charge Hand Standby Prop
speccase
Gary Ixer Stand-By Prop
Roy Evans Hod Carpenter
Michael Hayward Supervising Carpenter
speccase
Joe Mcgurk Carpenter
Denis Pack Carpenter
Richard Denyer Carpenter
speccase
Colin Clarke Carpenter
Nicholas Lloyd Carpenter
Jeff Reid Carpenter
speccase
Steven Corke Carpenter
Lee Edwards Carpenter
Paul Hayes Carpenter
speccase
Ian Ritchie Carpenter
Lee John Smith Carpenter
Les Wylie Carpenter
speccase
Jason Phelps Carpenter
Ronny Ross Carpenter
speccase
Ralph Harrison Carpenter
Steve Payne Carpenter
Peter Wallis Propman
speccase
Jamie Wilkinson Dressing Propman
Derek Creedon Prop Storeman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Peter Elford Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Tim Stevenson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jacky Holding Assistant Accountant
Gordon Davis Assistant Accountant
Rebecca Barrett Producers' Assistant
speccase
Adam Green Office Runner
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Nick Penn Other
Kenneth Grahame Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
Nick Penn Various
speccase
Peter Dorme Various
Billy Jones Various
David White Various
speccase
speccase
Ken Powell Various
Andy Tombs Various
speccase
John C Woods Various
speccase
Ernest Hall Various
speccase
Steve Morris Various
John Brown Various
Roy Martin Various
speccase
Len Jackson Various
Ron Fallen Various
speccase
Bill Sansom Various
John Harris Various
Paul Mills Various
speccase
Gary Dormer Various
speccase
Steve Sansom Various
Sara Fijo Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST