skip navigation
What Planet Are You From?

What Planet Are You From?(2000)

Contribute

FOR What Planet Are You From? (2000) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

What Planet Are... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Mike Nichols Director
speccase

Cinematography

Michael Ballhaus Director Of Photography
Michael D Weldon Assistant Camera
speccase
Thomas F Lappin Assistant Camera
Amy H Abrams Assistant Camera
Paul Santoni Assistant Camera
speccase
Tony Gaudioz Camera Operator
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Peter Tolan Screenwriter
Ed Solomon Screenwriter
Garry Shandling Screenwriter
speccase
Michael J Leeson Screenwriter
speccase
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Mike Nichols Producer
Neil A Machlis Producer
speccase
Bernie Brillstein Executive Producer
Brad Grey Executive Producer
Michael Haley Associate Producer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Mary Biondo Editor
Shelly Westerman Assistant Editor
speccase
Renannah Seliger Assistant Editor
Juli Vizza Assistant Editor
Tia Nolan Associate Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Sonny Kompanek Original Music
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Labelle Song Performer
Anthony Newman Song Performer
speccase
Michael Mcdonald Song Performer
Lionel Richie Song Performer
Lisa Stone Song Performer
speccase
Bobby Helms Song Performer
Patsy Cline Song Performer
Skanatra Song Performer
speccase
Carter Burwell Music Arranger
Michael Farrow Music Engineer
Todd Kasow Music Editor
speccase
Steven Kasow Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Nina Saxon Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Michael Haley Assistant Director
Mark Tobey Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Tom Duffield Art Director
speccase

Animation

Uel Hormann 2-D Artist
Laura Hanigan 2-D Artist
Jonathan Robinson 2-D Artist
speccase
Marcus M Rubone 2-D Artist
Bob Mercier 3-D Artist
Anders Ericson 3-D Artist
speccase
Gee Yeung 3-D Artist
Tomas Rosenfeldt 3-D Artist
Caleb Howard 3-D Artist
speccase
Andy Gauvreau 3-D Artist
Raymond Liu 3-D Artist
Arthur Jeppe 3-D Artist
speccase
Bela Brozsek 3-D Artist
Felix Ojeda Rotoscope Animator
John Shourt Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

George Suhayda Visual Effects
Chris Hebert Visual Effects
Tex Kadonaga Visual Effects
speccase
Daphne Dentz Visual Effects
Keith Hunter Visual Effects
Dawn Guinta Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Dennis Webb Digital Effects Supervisor
Patrick Mcclung Visual Effects Supervisor
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer
speccase
David Taritero Visual Effects Producer
Lee Berger Visual Effects Producer
Eileen Moran Visual Effects Producer
speccase
C Marie Davis Visual Effects Producer
Laurie Mcdonald Visual Effects Producer
Kevin J. Jolly Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Guy Wiedmann Visual Effects Editor
Josh Margolies Visual Effects Editor
Daniel Kuehn Effects Coordinator
speccase
Jason Anderson Effects Coordinator
Cynthia Stern Effects Coordinator
Art Lorimer Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Derrick Quarles Special Effects Technician
Christopher Arreola Special Effects Technician
Liz Radley Cg Supervisor
speccase
Mark Rodahl Cg Supervisor
Alex Hegedus Effects Assistant
Todd Hara Effects Assistant
speccase
Jason Gyurkovitz Effects Assistant
Richard Sandoval Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase
J. Roy Helland Makeup Designer
Jasen Joseph Sica Hair Stylist
speccase
Steve R Soussana Hair Stylist
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ann Roth Costume Designer
Bruce Ericksen Costume Supervisor
Cheryl Beasley-Blackwell Costume Supervisor
speccase
Tom Culver Costumer
Mary Still Costumer
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Michele Moen Matte Painter
Chris Consani Matte Painter
Val Harris On-Set Dresser
speccase
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator
John E Dexter Set Designer
Randy Gunter Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bo Welch Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ron Bochar Supervising Sound Editor
Harry Higgins Sound Recordist
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David Macmillan Sound Mixer
Wyatt Sprague Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Lee Dichter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bochar Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
speccase
Jay Peck Foley Artist
Ben Cheah Foley Editor
Kam Chan Foley Editor
speccase
George Lara Foley Mixer
Deborah Wallach Adr Editor
Kenna Doeringer Adr Editor
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
David Boulton Adr Mixer
speccase
Sondra James Adr Voice Casting
Nicholas Renbeck Adr/Dialogue Editor
Philip Stockton Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ellen Lewis Casting
Amanda Koblin Casting Associate
John Laccetti Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Barbara Klein Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Bret Kiene Stunts
speccase
Eddie Braun Stunts
speccase
Kelly Erin Stunts
Steve Hart Stunts
speccase
Al Wyatt Stunts
speccase
John Moio Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Craig Bankey Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Tony's Food Service Production Company
Sound One Production Company
speccase
C5, Inc. Production Company
Custom Film Effects Production Company
speccase
Rhythm & Hues Studios Production Company
Cis Hollywood Production Company
Efilm Production Company
speccase
Yannix Technologies Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Deluxe Australia Production Company
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Ctv International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mary Courtney Production Coordinator
Jackie Szymanski Production Accountant
Patsy Deshields Production Accountant
speccase
John Pontrelli Production Assistant
Hillary Schwartz Production Assistant
Scott Schaeffer Production Assistant
speccase
Brian Lotierzo Production Assistant
Matthieu Ferel Production Assistant
Justin Howell Production Assistant
speccase
Keir Randall Production Assistant
Ann Gray Production Assistant
Catherine Hughes Production Secretary
speccase
Harrison Marsh (Duke) Boom Operator
Jenna Stephens Assistant Production Coordinator
George Patterson Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip
speccase
Francois Duhamel Photography
Kenneth V Searle Transportation Captain
Robert Johnson Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Paul O Wright Craft Service
John Wright Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Michele Imperato-Stabile Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
Mark Wade Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

James R Tynes Chief Lighting Technician
John Sandau Chief Lighting Technician
speccase

Film Production - Video

Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor
Dennis McNeill Color Timer
John Nicolard Color Timer
speccase
Kathleen Woolery Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Gregory Oehler Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Robert J Goldstein Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Matthew Woody Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sophia N Von Bulow Accounting Assistant
Cheri Jacobs Accounting Assistant
Jill Rosenblatt Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jane Levy Assistant
Hannah Green Assistant
speccase
Kelly Grant Assistant
Kim Mozingo Assistant
Dee Storm Supervisor
speccase
Paul Schneider Dga Trainee
Creola Jones Software Engineer
Kit Young Software Engineer
speccase
Adam Young Software Engineer
Marguerite Cargill Digital Effects Artist
Mark Alan Loso Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Sheena Duggal Digital Effects Artist
Katie Nook Digital Effects Artist
Renee Chamblin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
David Crawford Digital Effects Artist
Doug Forrest Digital Effects Artist
Lisa Deaner Digital Effects Artist
speccase
David Takayama Digital Effects Artist
Sascha Luderer Digital Effects Artist
Kevin May Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Andrew Titcomb Digital Effects Artist
Joe Strausser Digital Effects Artist
Lyse Beck Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Candice Scott Digital Effects Artist
Cesar Romero Digital Effects Artist
Bill Coffin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Laurie Hunter Digital Effects Artist
Andrew Mumford Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST