skip navigation
Touch

Touch(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Touch - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Paul Schrader Director
speccase

Cast

Bridget Fonda Lynn Faulkner
Gina Gershon Debra Lusanne
Ll Cool J Himself
speccase
Skeet Ulrich Juvenal
Tom Arnold August Murray
speccase
Janeane Garofalo Kathy Worthington
Lolita Davidovich Antoinette Baker
speccase
Conchata Ferrell Virginia Worrel
John Doe Elwin Worrel
Chris Hogan Scruff Staff Worker
speccase
Anthony Zerbe Father Donahue
William Newman Court Clerk
Breckin Meyer Greg Czarnicki
speccase
Matt O'Toole Bailiff
Tamlyn Tomita Prosecutor
speccase
Don Novello Father Navaroli
Mason Adams Father Nestor
speccase
O-Lan Jones Bib Overalls
Diana George Song Leader
speccase
Theo Greenly Richie Baker
Richard Coe Roman Governor
speccase
John Gay Palsied Man
Casey Gray Stripper
speccase
Dennis Burkley Hillbilly
Joseph Garfmuller Lead Person
speccase
Dave Grohl Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Edward Lachman Director Of Photography
Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator
Glen Deitell 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
David Elmore 2nd Assistant Camera
Steve Austin Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Paul Schrader Screenwriter
Elmore Leonard Source Material (Novel)
Mary M Patton Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Lila Cazes Producer
Fida Attieh Producer
Trek T Kelly Associate Producer
speccase
Randolph Pitts Production Executive
Llewellyn Wells Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Mark Livolsi 1st Assistant Editor
Lucyna Wojciechowski Assistant Editor
speccase
Dana B Wilson Assistant Editor
John J Richardson Assistant Editor
Nathan Easterling Assistant Editor
speccase
Sylvia Menno Dialogue Editor
Zeborah Tidwell Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Melissa Zaroff Assistant Music Editor
Dave Grohl Music Composer
Alex Steyermark Executive Music Supervisor
speccase
John Doe Song
Sune Wagner Song ("I Died In My Teens")
speccase
Dave Grohl Song Performer ("This Loving Thing (Lynns' Song)" "How Do You Do" "Touch")
speccase
John Doe Song Performer ("This Loving Thing (Lynn'S Song)")
Psyched Up Janis (Psyched Up Janis) Song Performer ("I Died In My Teens")
Joey Altruda Song Performer ("Remembering Jobin")
speccase
Louise Post Song Performer ("Touch")
Dave Grohl Score Producer
speccase
Barrett Jones Score Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Michael Ventresco Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Aaron Barsky 1st Assistant Director
David S Cass 2nd Assistant Director
Robert A Neft Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Daniel Bradford Art Director
Andrew James Laws Assistant Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Selina Jayne Additional Makeup
Todd Masters Special Effects Make-Up
David Atherton Key Makeup Artist
speccase
Brenda Blatt Assistant Hairstylist
Lynda Gurasich Key Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Julie Weiss Costume Designer
Ellen Ryba Costume Supervisor
speccase
Kimberly Adams-Galligan Assistant Costume Designer
Renate Leuschner Wigs Provider
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Abigail Sheiner Art Department Coordinator
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decorator
Oscar Thompson Assistant Prop Master
speccase
Jennie Harris Assistant Set Decorator
Michael Bertolina Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David Wasco Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Planet 10 Post (Planet 10 Post) Sound Editorial Facility
Barrett Jones Recording Engineer
Steve Borne Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor
Paul P Soucek Sound Effects Editor
Pawel Wdowczak Sound Mixer
speccase
Dominick Tavella Re-Recording Mixer
Nancy Cabrera Foley Artist
Steven Simons Foley Recordist
speccase
Deborah Wallach Adr Editor
Kenton Jakub Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mary Vernieu Casting
Richard Hicks Casting Assistant
speccase
Lauryn Flynn Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Eric Bryson Stunts
Eric Bryson Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Bill Dance Casting Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cfi Hollywood Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
The Effects House Production Company
Axium International Production Company
Sound One Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Altour Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Clairmont Camera, Inc. Production Company
Cinecam Production Company
Moviecam Production Company
speccase
Medusa Film Theatrical Distributor
Stjornubio Theatrical Distributor
Polygram Filmed Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Studiocanal Theatrical Distributor
Palace Films Theatrical Distributor
Golden Village Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mgm Distribution Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Pathe Image Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Mgm Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Monica Melvin-Fratkin Production Supervisor
Cynthia Wise Production Accountant
Laurel Ann Bridges Boom Operator
speccase
Martin Bosworth Best Boy Electric
Lisa Harper Best Boy Grip
Gary R Wordham Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Gary A Williams Dolly Grip
Joe Taggart Driver
speccase
Marty Delia Driver
Jeff Hattem Driver
speccase
Eugene Lugo Driver
speccase
Ryan Reed Driver
Pat Stubbs Driver
speccase
Jan Heyneker Key Grip
speccase
Bruce Birmelin Still Photographer
Maya Garfmuller Swing Gang
Sally Reed Swing Gang
speccase
Lance Baker Fent Swing Gang
Chris Donahue Technical Advisor
speccase
Tui Pulutti Transportation Co-Captain
A. Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator
John Starr Craft Service
speccase
Aaron Warner Assistant Engineer
Ajae Clearway Apprentice Sound Editor
Evan Chen Apprentice Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Llewellyn Wells Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Chris Scher Construction Buyer
Brian Markey Construction Coordinator
John Felgate Prop Master
speccase
Shane Hawkins Lead Carpenter
Scot Cummings On-Set Carpenter
Mark Peters Construction Foreman
speccase
Jane Chase Wells Key Set Production Assistant
Scott Alsop Set Production Assistant
Jennifer Dunne Set Production Assistant
speccase
Cara Goldberg Set Production Assistant
Thomas Kirk (Tk) Set Production Assistant
Jim Stevens (Bones) Set Production Assistant
speccase
Robert Wojewodski Set Production Assistant
Steven King Prop Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Edward T Barnes Electrician
Duncan Sobel Electrician
Brooks Tomb Electrician
speccase
Roman Jakobi Electrician
Brett Mabry Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Tania D Campbell Post-Production Supervisor
Seth I Shire Post-Production Supervisor
Art Tostado Color Timer
speccase
Shawn D Wilson Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Kevin Halloran Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Robert Foulkes Assistant Location Manager
Christopher Lee Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Missy Eustermann Assistant Accountant
Sheridan Liu Assistant Accountant
Francisco Aliwalas Assistant (To Paul Schrader)
speccase
Brigid Buckman Executive Assistant (To Lila Cazes)
Elizabeth Harrison Assistant (To Producers)
Gloria Tacchino Assistant (To Bridget Fonda)
speccase
Courtney Thompson Assistant (To Tom Arnold)
Paul M Leonard Assistant (To Post-Production Supervisor)
Maisie Weissman Assistant (To Music Supervisor)
speccase
Tim J Carroll Dolby Stereo Consultant
George T. Hayum Legal Services (Armstrong Hirsch Jackoway Tyerman & Wertheimer)
Sarah Levy Office Assistant
speccase
Vanessa Terino Office Assistant
Eric Wickstrom Post-Production Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Elmore Leonard Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
Ramsey Smith Various
speccase
Wendy Jerde Various
Bruce Harris Various
Bill Garcia Various
speccase
Adam Markey Various
speccase
Rene Rojas Various
Joe Dohner Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Randolph Pitts Special Thanks
Claudia Buchanan Special Thanks
Brigid Buckman Special Thanks
speccase
Wendy Schenberg Special Thanks
Geraldine Kudaka Special Thanks
Lois Kay Special Thanks
speccase
Edgar Bravo Special Thanks
Steve Shedd Special Thanks
Adam Moos Special Thanks
speccase
Paula Schmit Special Thanks
Charles F Haykel Special Thanks
Kim Jacobson Special Thanks (Altour)
speccase
Jerome Nash Special Thanks
Rosemarie Haynes Special Thanks
Bill Nisselson Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST