skip navigation
Timecode

Timecode(2000)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Mike Figgis Director
speccase

Cast

Holly Hunter Executive
Kyle Maclachlan Bunny Drysdale
Jeanne Tripplehorn Lauren Hathaway
speccase
Steven Weber Darren Fetzer
Viveka Davis Victoria Cohen
speccase
Glenne Headly Therapist
Julian Sands Quentin
speccase
Xander Berkeley Evan Wantz
Golden Brooks Onyx Richardson
speccase
Richard Edson Lester Moore
Aimee Graham Sikh Nurse
Andrew Heckler Auditioning Actor
speccase
Daphna Kastner Auditioning Actor
Patrick Kearney Drug House Owner
speccase
Elizabeth Low Penny--Evan'S Assistant
Mia Maestro Ana Pauls
Leslie Mann Cherine
speccase
Suzy Nakamura Connie Ling
Zuleikha Robinson Lester Moore'S Assistant
speccase
Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Mike Figgis Director Of Photography
Patrick Alexander Stewart Director Of Photography
James Wharton O'Keefe Director Of Photography
speccase
Tony Cucchiari Ddirector Of Photography
Mike Figgis Camera Operator
James Wharton O'Keefe "A" Camera Operator; Camera Operator
speccase
Tony Cucchiari "B" Camera Operator; Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mike Figgis Screenwriter
Mike Figgis From Story
speccase

Producer

Mike Figgis Producer
Annie Stewart Producer
Dustin Bernard Co-Producer
speccase
Gary Marcus Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Brian A Lettieri Visual Effects Editor
Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
speccase
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Gustav Mahler Music ("Symphony No 5-Adagietto")
speccase
Louise Hammar Music Supervisor
Skin Song Performer ("Comfort Of Strangers")
Arlen Figgis Song Performer ("Future Strings")
speccase
Everything But The Girl Song Performer ("Single")
Elyse Hoyt Music Coordinator
Richard Whitfield Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Gary Marcus Assistant Director
Mark Anthony Little Assistant Director
Jonathan M. Watson Assistant Director
speccase
Greg Zekowski Assistant Director
Philippe Dupont Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Ron Bolanowski Special Effects
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Donna D Casey Costume Designer
Tricia Cruikshank Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Jennifer Gentile Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Charlotte Malmlof Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Patrick Dodd Supervising Sound Editor
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Editor
Mark Lanza Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Robert Janiger Sound Mixer
Leslie Shatz Re-Recording Mixer
Chris David Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Production Companies

Production Company
Mocean Production Company
speccase
Sony Electronics, Inc. Production Company
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Diaphana Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Diaphana Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Screen Gems Studio (Sony Pictures Entertainment)
Screen Gems Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Diaphana Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Lois Walker Production Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Unit

Dustin Bernard Unit Production Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Scott Allen Logan Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

B J Smith Medical Advisor
speccase
Mark Curry Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST