skip navigation
Sudden Manhattan

Sudden Manhattan(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Sudden Manhattan - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

David Simonds Roses Man
Melinda Wade Roses Woman
speccase
Pamela Gray Bagel Business Woman
Brian Quirk Playwright
C C Loveheart Waitress
speccase
Shirl Bernaheim Old Lady No 1
Elizabeth Newitt Old Lady No 2
Garry Goodrow Fainting Man
speccase
Bill Boggs Newscaster
Elaine Lang Bunny Lady
Roger Rees Murphy
speccase
Hynden Walch Georgie
Jan Leslie Harding Crazy Diner Lady
Neil Deodhar Convenience Guy
speccase
Trish Hunter Georgie'S Mom
Kevin Cahoon Georgie'S Brother
speccase
Emily Cutler Gerogie'S Friend
speccase
Joey Golden Bernie
Mark Blum Louis
speccase
Harry Bugin Gran'Pa Pete
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jim Denault Director Of Photography
Kurt Lennig Camera
Glen Chin Camera Production Assistant
speccase
Steve Calalang 1st Assistant Camera
Sally Bonython Additional Assistant Camera
Brian Wengrofsky 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Dina Santillo 2nd Additional Assistant Camera
Sean Souza 2nd Additional Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Adrienne Shelly Screenwriter
Phil Miller Script Supervisor
Peggy Sutton Additional Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Marcia Kirkley Producer
Paul D'Addario Executive Producer
Jeff Sine Executive Producer
speccase
Larry Lavine Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jack Haigis Editor
Pete Conlin Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

Pat Irwin Musician (Musician - Gu)
Marshall Cold Musician (Music)
Bob Debellis Musician - (Musician)
speccase
David Hofstra Music (Mus)
Kevin Norton Musician (Musician - D)
Robert Fitzsimons Music Recorder (Globe Studios)
speccase
Kendall Brown Assistance & Music Copying
Pat Irwin Music Composer
speccase
Jack Haigis Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Stacie Cowan Gray Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

John Tyson Assistant Director
Linda Krantz 2nd Assistant Director
Sarah Brandston Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Tina Khayat Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Arthur Jolly Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Nicki Ledermann Makeup Artist
Jyllian Gunther Make-Up Assistant/Director Assistant
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Cherish Cullison Costume Designer
Linwood Allen Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Susan Hudes Scenic Artist
James J Smith Scenic Artist
Avery Brandon Scenic Artist/Props
speccase
Christina Manca Set Decorator
Lorenza Arizaga Assistant Prop Master
Marietta Davis Art Department Intern
speccase
Orri Jonsson Art Department Intern
Daria Saraf Art Department Intern
Dina Varano Art Department Intern
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Teresa Mastropierro Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Stephen Earnhart Sound Editor
Oliver Poncet Assistant Dialogue Editor
Bill Kozy Sound Mixer
speccase
Jake Pollock Additional Sound Mixer
Reilly Steele Sound Mixer
Mike Pratt Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ellen Parks Casting
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Sound One Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Film Bridge International Foreign Distribution Sales
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jessica Gohlke Production Coordinator/Auditor
Derrick Tseng Production Manager
Joseph White Boom Operator
speccase
Russell Mack Additional Boom
Magdalene Sim Assistant Production Coordinator/Product Placement
Doug Meils Gaffer
speccase
Daniel Beaman Additional Grip
Joe Foley Additional Grip
John Mcenerney Additional Grip
speccase
Ted Lehane Key Grip
Amy Rachlin Still Photographer
Tamir Halaban Swing Gang
speccase
Jerome Williams Craft Service
Alena Powell Additional Craft Service
Laura Mclaughlin Apprentice Editor
speccase
James Smith Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Allen Mamet Construction Coordinator
Franz R Wise Prop Master
Lisa Cohen Set Production Assistant
speccase
Bill Goffi Set Production Assistant
Laura Mclaughlin Set Production Assistant
Elle Mcnulty Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jordan Montminy Set Production Assistant
Jennifer Murdocca Set Production Assistant
Griffin Richarson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Regina Stewart-Heckman Set Production Assistant
Laura Holland Treanor Set Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jessica Gohlke Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Andrea Ruggieri Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

James Lovallo Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Bill Kane Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Marty Edelstein Accountant
Susan H. Bodine Legal Services Provider (Bodine & Herzog)
speccase
Autumn Jones Various
Lisa Scolaro Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST