skip navigation
Rugrats in Paris - The Movie

Rugrats in Paris - The Movie(2000)

Contribute

FOR Rugrats in Paris - The Movie (2000) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Rugrats in Paris - The Movie The Rugrats continue their... MORE > $5.98 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Rugrats in Paris - The Movie The Rugrats continue their... MORE > $5.98
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

Paul Demeyer Director (Co-Director)
Stig Bergqvist Director (Co-Director)
Jong-Chul Park Supervising Director (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
speccase
Lee Sun-Woo (Lee Sun-Woo) Director (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production- Seoul--Korea)
Shim Sang-Sul (Shim Sang-Sul) Director (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
Baek Dong-Yuel (Baek Dong-Yuel) Director (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
speccase
Kim Kyong-Yoen (Kim Kyong-Yoen) Director (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
John Eng Sequence Director
Raul Garcia Segment Director
speccase
John Holmquist Sequence Director
Andrei Svislotski Segment Director
Greg Tiernan Sequence Director
speccase
Zhenia Delioussine Additional Sequence Director
Panagiotis Rappas Additional Sequence Director
Toni Vian Additional Sequence Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Kath Soucie Lil Deville; Phil Deville
Casey Kasem Wedding Dj
Phil Proctor Howard Deville
speccase
E.G. Daily Voice Of Tommy Pickles
Cheryl Chase Voice Of Angelica Pickles
speccase
Christine Cavanaugh Voice Of Chuckie Finster
Cree Summer Voice Of Susie Carmichael
Susan Sarandon Voice Of Coco La Bouche
speccase
John Lithgow Voice Of Jean-Claude
Debbie Reynolds Voice Of Lulu Pickles
Kath Soucie Voice Of Betty Deville
speccase
Tress Macneille Voice Of Charlotte Pickles
Joe Alaskey Voice Of Grandpa Lou Pickles
speccase
Jack Riley Voice Of Stu Pickles
Marlene Mitsuko Wamene Voice Of Villagers 'Princess Spectacular'
Darrell Kunitomi Voice Of Villagers 'Princess Spectacular'
speccase
Goh Misawa Voice Of Villagers 'Princess Spectacular'
Julia Kato Voice Of Kira Watanabe
Melanie Chartoff Voice Of Didi Pickles
speccase
Margaret Smith Voice Of Stewardess
Phillip Simon Voice Of Animatronic Bus Driver
Paul Demeyer Voice Of Dog Catcher; Voice Of Street Cleaner
speccase
Mako Voice Of Mr Yamaguchi
Kevin Michael Richardson Voice Of Sumo Singer
Billy West Voice Of Sumo Singer
speccase
Dionne Quan Voice Of Kimi Watanabe
Richard Michel Voice Of French Worker
Philippe Benichou Voice Of Ninja
speccase
Darryl Wright Voice Of Cafe Owner
Lisa Mcclowry Voice Of Princess
Chrles Fathy Voice Of Photographer
speccase
Dan Castellaneta Voice Of Priest
Charlie Adler Voice Of Inspector
Roger Rose Voice Of Finster Wedding Dj
speccase
Hannah Makragelidis Voice Of One Of The Pre-School Kids
Shannon Stephens Voice Of One Of The Pre-School Kids
Ben Sunderland Voice Of One Of The Pre-School Kids
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Stem Screenwriter
David N Weiss Screenwriter
Jill Gorey Screenwriter
speccase
Barbara Herndon Screenwriter
Kate Boutilier Screenwriter
Arlene Klasky Characters As Source Material
speccase
Gabor Csupo Characters As Source Material
Paul Germain Characters As Source Material
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Arlene Klasky Producer
Gabor Csupo Producer
Gary Nolin Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios/Additional Cgi Animation)
speccase
Jim Steinhaus Producer (Rezn8/Title Animation)
Albie Hecht Executive Producer
Julia Pistor Executive Producer
speccase
Eryk Casemiro Executive Producer
Hal Waite Executive Producer
Kang Han Young Executive Producer (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
speccase
Min Pyuung-Soo (Min Pyuung-Soo) Executive Producer (Sunwoo Digital International/Digital Paint Production)
Lee Berger Executive Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios/Additional Cgi Animation)
Alfonso Weinlein Executive Producer (Rezn8/Title Animation)
speccase
Thad Weinlein Executive Producer (Rezn8/Title Animation)
Jay E Moh Production Executive (Sunwoo Entertainment/Animation/Digital Production-Los Angeles)
Billy Koch Production Executive (Rhythm & Hues Studios/Additional Cgi Animation)
speccase
Tracy Kramer Co-Producer
Terry Thoren Co-Producer
Norton Virgien Co-Producer
speccase
Lee Jae-Kwan (Lee Jae-Kwan) Managing Director (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Bryant Editor
Carol Lewis Supervising Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

The London Metropolitan Orchestra Music Score Performer
Graham Walker Music Production Supervisor
speccase
Liz Schrek Music Production Coordinator
Jonathan Allen Music Score Recorder & Mixer
Kevin Kliesch Original Music
speccase
Benoit Grey Original Music
Tom Hiel Original Music
Chris Guardino Original Music
speccase
Richard Bronskill Original Music
Bill Boston Original Music
Carlos Rodriguez Original Music
speccase
Bob Mothersbaugh Original Music
George Acogny Music Supervisor
Allan Wilson Orchestral Conductor
speccase
Tracey Amos Song Performer ("The Rugrats Theme" "That'S The Way I Like It" "I Love You Truly")
Big Band Voodoo Daddy (Big Band Voodoo Daddy) Song Performer ("The Godfather Waltz" "Big Time Operator")
Geri Halliwell Song Performer ("These Boots Are Made For Walkin'")
speccase
Sinead O'Connor Song Performer ("When You Love")
Kath Soucie Song Performer ("Packin' To Go")
E.G. Daily Song Performer ("Packin' To Go")
speccase
Christine Cavanaugh Song Performer ("Packin' To Go")
Cheryl Chase Song Performer ("Packin' To Go" "Bad Girls")
Tionne Watkins (T-Boz) Song Performer
speccase
Cyndi Lauper Song Performer ("I Want A Mom That Will Last Forever")
Baha Men Song Performer ("Who Let The Dogs Out")
Jessica Simpson Song Performer ("Final Heartbreak")
speccase
Tim Curry Song Performer ("Bad Girls")
No Authority (No Authority) Song Performer ("I'M Telling You This")
Amanda (Amanda) Song Performer ("You Don'T Stand A Chance")
speccase
Shuko Akune Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World")
Camilla Belle Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World")
Gabriella Bern Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World")
speccase
Guylaine Bouchard Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World")
Geza Decsy Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World")
Blake Mciver Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World")
speccase
Adrienne Frantz Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World")
Terry Ilous Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World")
Janice Kawaye Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World")
speccase
Aleszandra Krecsko Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World")
Christopher Marquette Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World")
Francoise Robertson Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World")
speccase
Gemmi Teleki Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World")
Daniel Watanabe Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World")
Elfie Weiss Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World")
speccase
Mitsuko Yamene Song Performer ("Ooey Gooey World")
Aaron Carter Song Performer ("Life Is A Party")
Isaac Hayes Song Performer ("Chuckie Chan (Martial Arts Expert Of Reptarland)")
speccase
Bob Casale Song Performer ("Chuckie Chan (Martial Arts Expert Of Reptarland)")
Debbie Davis Song Performer ("J'Ai Deux Amours")
Kamil Rustam Song Performer ("J'Ai Deux Amours")
speccase
Lisa Mcclowry Song Performer
Susan Sarandon Song Performer
Michael Baber Music Editor
speccase
Jennifer Blank Music Editor
Kim Naves Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Gena Kornyshev Art Director
speccase

Animation

Connor Flynn Animation Timer
Neal Warner Animation Timer
Bill Wolf Animation Timer
speccase
Lee Ji-Hyun (Lee Ji-Hyun) Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
Cho Gin-Soon (Cho Gin-Soon) Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
Lee Kang-Ro (Lee Kang-Ro) Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
speccase
Seo Young-Ha (Seo Young-Ha) Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
Cho Seung-Ki (Cho Seung-Ki) Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
Lee Ho-Sik (Lee Ho-Sik) Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
speccase
Lee June-Sik (Lee June-Sik) Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
Lee Jae-Soo (Lee Jae-Soo) Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
Choi You-Sun (Choi You-Sun) Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
speccase
Kim Kyung-Yoen Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
Lee Jin-Woo (Lee Jin-Woo) Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
Kim Hyun-Chul (Kim Hyun-Chul) Animator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
speccase
Kevin Bertazzon Computer Graphic Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios/Additional Cgi Animation)
Brian Dowrick Computer Graphic Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios/Additional Cgi Animation)
Erik Lee Computer Graphic Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios/Additional Cgi Animation)
speccase
Scott O'Brian Computer Graphic Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios/Additional Cgi Animation)
Neil F Richmond Computer Graphic Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios/Additional Cgi Animation)
Chirstopher Dante Romano Computer Graphic Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios/Additional Cgi Animation)
speccase
Todd Wilbur Computer Graphic Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios/Additional Cgi Animation)
Ken Yoshida Computer Graphic Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios/Additional Cgi Animation)
Ko Hashiguchi Effects Animator
speccase
Mary Mullen Effects Animator
Allen Stovall Effects Animator
Maryanna Amman Animation Checker
speccase
Zsuzsa Lamy-Avery Animation Checker
Chuck Gefre Animation Checker
Gillian Higgins Animation Checker
speccase
Peter Smith Animator (Rezn8/Title Animation)
Debbi Baber-Bonzon Animation Timing Director
Annie Elvin Overseas Animation Supervisor
speccase
Simon Wardorner Overseas Animation Supervisor
Bill Kroyer Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios/Additional Cgi Animation)
Brice Mallier Effects Animation Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Steve Fellner Character Designer
Konstantin Valov Character Designer
Paul Demeyer 'Kimi' Character Designer
speccase
Nancy Bihary-Fiske Digital Scanner
Olga Rozovskaya Digital Scanner
Lee Hee-Kyong (Lee Hee-Kyong) Model Checker (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
speccase
Kim Soung-Nam (Kim Soung-Nam) Model Checker (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
Kim Ein-Me (Kim Ein-Me) Model Checker (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
Young Hee (Young Hee) Model Checker (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
speccase
Song Yong-Geun (Song Yong-Geun) Digital Compositor (Sunwoo Digital International/Digital Paint Production)
Lee Jung-Ho (Lee Jung-Ho) Digital Compositor (Sunwoo Digital International/Digital Paint Production)
Bismarck Datuin (Butch) Additional Background Design
speccase
Fides Gutierrez Background Designer
Leonardo Quintua Background Designer
John Yee Additional Background Design
speccase
Alex Dilts Background Designer
Brian Rich Background Designer
William R Wright Cgi Lead Animator
speccase
Grace Blanco Cgi Animator
Jim Ovelman Cgi Animator
Joe Tseng Cgi Animator
speccase
Colm Duggan Additional Cgi Animator
Christopher Poplin Additional Cgi Animator
Spyros Tsiounis Additional Cgi Animator
speccase
Anders Ericson Lead Cg Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios/Additional Cgi Animation)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Barcie Waite Additional Costume Designs
speccase

Art Department

Baek Young Background Layout Artist
Jeff Calvento Background Layout Artist
Roy Camacho Background Layout Artist
speccase
Paul Castro Background Layout Artist
Marco Cinello Background Layout Artist
Alfredo Cruz (Tops) Background Layout Artist
speccase
Bismarck Datuin (Butch) Background Layout Artist
Dee Farnworth Background Layout Artist
Joseph Garcia Background Layout Artist
speccase
Rodel P Gravo Background Layout Artist
Fides Gutierrez Background Layout Artist
Wilfredo Martinez Background Layout Artist
speccase
Joey Otocan Background Layout Artist
Benjie Pabulos Background Layout Artist
Leonardo Quintua Background Layout Artist
speccase
Jae Ryu Background Layout Artist
Amado Sangalang Background Layout Artist
John Yee Background Layout Artist
speccase
Olga Andreyeva Digital Background Painter
Eddie Condes Digital Background Painter
Mickey Rose Digital Background Painter
speccase
Tara Handy Turner Digital Background Painter
Alex Zabolotsky Digital Background Painter
Kevin Gallegly Digital Background Painter
speccase
John Behrns Character Layout Artist
Onno De Jong Character Layout Artist
Erben Detablan Character Layout Artist
speccase
Colm Duggan Character Layout Artist
Ernie Elicanal Character Layout Artist
Gerard Tolentino Galang Character Layout Artist
speccase
Steve Garcia Character Layout Artist
Adam Henry Character Layout Artist
Ken Hettig Character Layout Artist
speccase
Ray Indolos Character Layout Artist
Michael Kiely Character Layout Artist
Eric Lara Character Layout Artist
speccase
Juanito Madris (Tom) Character Layout Artist
Jean Morel Character Layout Artist
Silvia Pompei Character Layout Artist
speccase
Michael S Roth Character Layout Artist
Martin Scully Character Layout Artist
Vitaly Shafirov Character Layout Artist
speccase
Robert Souza Character Layout Artist
Todd Waterman Character Layout Artist
Eric Wiese Character Layout Artist
speccase
John Behrns Storyboard Artist
Onno De Jong Storyboard Artist
Erben Detablan Storyboard Artist
speccase
Gerard Tolentino Galang Storyboard Artist
Ray Indolos Storyboard Artist
Michael S Roth Storyboard Artist
speccase
Vitaly Shafirov Storyboard Artist
Robert Souza Storyboard Artist
Eric Wiese Storyboard Artist
speccase
Marco Cinello Storyboard Artist
Bismarck Datuin (Butch) Storyboard Artist
John Yee Storyboard Artist
speccase
Igor Kovalyov Storyboard Artist
Mike J Smith Storyboard Artist
Phillip Capart Additional Storyboard Artist
speccase
Kyle Menke Additional Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Dima Malanitchev Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Cameron Frankley Supervising Sound Editor
Beth Sterner Supervising Sound Editor
Paul N. J. Ottosson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor
Paul Massey Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
James Bolt Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas W Small Foley Supervising Editor
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
speccase
Kevin Bartof Foley Artist
Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Dan Yale Foley Editor
speccase
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Dave Mcdonald Adr Recordist
John Kwiatkowski Adr Editor
speccase
Tammy Fearing Adr Editor
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Stephan A Mckenzie Casting Coordinator
Scott Malchus Casting Administrator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company (Usa)
Nickelodeon Movies Production Company (Usa)
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Rhythm & Hues Studios Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Pictures Studio (Usa)
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Park Sang-Wook (Park Sang-Wook) Digital Production Director (Sunwoo Digital International/Digital Paint Production)
Sean Lurie Line Producer
Dan Foster Production Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios/Additional Cgi Animation)
speccase
Andre Christou Production Coordinator
Chrystian Dulac Production Coordinator
Ed Johnson Production Coordinator
speccase
Robin Kay Production Coordinator
Adam Lagattuta Production Coordinator
Billy J Smith Production Coordinator
speccase
Roxanne Steven Production Coordinator
Penelope Parr Thornton Production Coordinator
Kim Byeung-Gon (Kim Byeung-Gon) Production Coordinator (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
speccase
Kim Young-Gil (Kim Young-Gil) Production Coordinator (Sunwoo Digital International/Digital Paint Production)
Diane Oh-Kim Production Coordinator (Sunwoo Entertainment/Animation/Digital Production-Los Angeles)
Jerry Mills Digital Production Manager
speccase
Yong-Ho Kim Production Manager (Sunwoo Digital International/Digital Paint Production)
Steven A Mills Lead Technical Director
speccase
Celine Ikeler Lead Technical Director
Dierdre Creed Technical Director
Robert E King Technical Director
speccase
Beth S Morris Technical Director
Richard Moser Technical Director
Kristina Pace Technical Director
speccase
Denise Wogatzke Technical Director
Chung Young-Han (Chung Young-Han) Technical Director (Sunwoo Digital International/Digital Paint Production)
Dave Humphreys Technical Director (Rezn8/Title Animation)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Patrick K Stapleton Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Craig Simmons Prop Designer
Sahee Simmons Prop Designer
speccase

Misc. Crew

Tim Monich Voice Advisor (For Susan Sarandon)
Mariko Kitamura Bird Voice Advisor (For Susan Sarandon)
speccase
Panagiotis Rappas Supervisor
Kim Hyun-Ki (Kim Hyun-Ki) General Manager (Grimsaem Animation Company Ltd/Animation Production-Seoul--Korea)
speccase
speccase
Karen Rosenfelt Studio Executive
Barbara Wright Voice Casting
speccase
Paula Kaplan Additional Voice Casting
Gabor Csupo Various
speccase
Philip Felix Various
speccase
Max Miceli Various
Sharon Ross Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST