skip navigation
Ravenous

Ravenous(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Ravenous - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Antonia Bird Director
Arthur Wooster Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Guy Pearce Captain John Boyd
Robert Carlyle Colqhoun; Ives
Stephen Spinella Major Knox
speccase
Jeffrey Jones Colonel Hart
speccase
John Spencer General Slauson
speccase
Fernando Becerril Mexican Commander
speccase
Gabriel Berthier Mexican Commander
Pedro Altamirano Mexican Commander
Joseph Boyle Us Blonde Soldier
speccase
Damien Delgado Mexican Sentry
Fernando Manzano Mexican Sentry
speccase
Tim Van Rellim Mr Macready
speccase
Abel Woolrich Borracho
Ben Paley Performer
speccase
Matt Goorney Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Tony Richmond Director Of Photography
Ervin Sanders Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
George Richmond Camera Operator
speccase
Martin Grosup Camera Operator
Jiri Maxa Camera Operator
Colin Corby Camera Operator (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Guillermo Rosas Camera Operator (Mexico Unit)
Tim Wooster Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Mike Bartlett Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ted Griffin Screenwriter
Beverley Winston Script Supervisor
Martina Palkova Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase

Producer

Adam Fields Producer
David Heyman Producer
Tim Van Rellim Executive Producer
speccase
Joseph Boyle Producer'S Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase

Music

Michael Nyman Music Composer/Performer
Tab Hunter Guitar/Jews Harp
speccase
Michael Nyman Original Music
Gary Carpenter Original Music
Damon Albarn Original Music
speccase
Robert Worby Original Music
Michael Nyman Score Conductor
Milton Quiltman Sahme Featured Vocalist
speccase
Gail Turcotte Featured Vocalist
Bunny Andrews Music Editor
Terry Delsing Music Editor
speccase
Austin Ince Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Chris Allies Main Titles Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jiri Ostry 1st Assistant Director
Martin Sebik 2nd Assistant Director
Olda Mach 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Miguel Lima 2nd Assistant Director (Mexico Unit)
Efren Del Moral 3rd Assistant Director (Mexico Unit)
Julien Valdez (Chico) Assistant Director (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Jan Mensik Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Robert Zapletal Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Mark Griffiths Assistant Director
speccase
Mark Griffiths Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Karel Vacek Supervising Art Director
Adam O'Neill Art Director
Ricardo Spinace Art Director (Mexico Unit)
speccase

Visual Effects

Dana H Suddath Technician Special Effects
Pavel Sanger Technician Special Effects
Roman Tudzaroff Technician Special Effects
speccase
Martin Oberlander Technician Special Effects
Jiri Vojtech Technician Special Effects
Andrej Vavrena Technician Special Effects
speccase
Fermin Duran Technician Special Effects (Mexico Unit)
Adrian Duran Technician Special Effects (Mexico Unit)
Alejandro Duran Technician Special Effects (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Antonio Cornejo Technician Special Effects (Mexico Unit)
Francisco Cornejo Technician Special Effects (Mexic)
Sergio Gomez Technician Special Effects (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Susi Roper Digital Effects Producer (Peerless Camera Company/Digital Effects)
Steve Cutmore Digital Effects Compositor (Peerless Camera Company/Digital Effects)
Tom Ollive Digital Effects Compositor (Peerless Camera Company/Digital Effects)
speccase
John Swinnerton Digital Effects Compositor (Peerless Camera Company/Digital Effects)
Terry Glass Special Effects Supervisor
Jesus Duran Special Effects Supervisor (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Kent Houston Digital Effects Supervisor (Peerless Camera Company/Digital Effects)
Jiri Vater Floor Supervisor Special Effects
Jaroslav Stolba Coordinator Special Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Fae Hammond Chief Makeup/Hair Artist
Anne Oldham Additional Makeup/Hair
Raul Sarmiento Makeup (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Libuse Barlova Makeup/Hair (2nd Unit)
Francisco Jaramillo Mexico Unit Hair
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sheena Napier Costume Designer
Vera Mirova Wardrobe Mistress
speccase

Art Department

Jiri Zucek Set Decorator
Marco Niro Set Decorator (Mexico Unit)
Igor Tosevski Storyboard Artist
speccase

Production Designer

Bryce Perrin Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Roger Mitchell Supervising Sound Editor
Jane Goddard Carter Audio Researcher
John A. Larsen Sound Supervisor (Los Angeles)
speccase
Mark Holding Sound Mixer
Fernando Camara Sound Mixer (Mexico Unit)
Adrian Rhodes Re-Recording Sound Mixer
speccase
Michael Prestwood Smith Re-Recording Sound Mixer
James Bolt Re-Recording Mixer
Gerry Lentz Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Jack Stew Foley Artist
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist
Michael Redfern Foley Editor
speccase
Derek Trigg Foley Editor
Michael A Carter Foley Mixer
Mike Dowson Foley Recordist
speccase
Ted Swanscott Adr Recordist (United Kingdom Unit)
Tim Hands Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kerry Barden Casting
speccase
Claudia Becker Casting (Mexico Unit)
Rojelio Rojas Casting (Mexico Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Paul Weston Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Heyday Films Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Barrandov Studios Production Company
Etic Films Production Company
speccase
Peerless Camera Company Production Company
Knb Efx Group, Inc. Production Company
Framestore Cfc Production Company
speccase
Digiscope, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
London Voices Production Company
Hispano Foxfilms Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Fox 2000 Studio
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ufd Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Petr Moravec Production Supervisor
Natasha Wellesley Production Supervisor (Mexico Unit)
Emma Mager Production Coordinator
speccase
Veronika Horka Production Coordinator
Belinda Uriegas Production Coordinator (Mexico Unit)
Barbora Jurkovicova Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Anna Roth Production Consultant (Mexico)
Ondrej Slama Production Manager
Ota Bares Animals Coordinator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Vladimir Seiml Unit Manager
Petr Splichal Unit Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor (United Kingdom)
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive
Tracey Gibbons Post-Production Coordinator (United Kingdom)
speccase
Jatinderpal Chohan Post-Production Coordinator (United Kingdom)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Jiri Krejcir Location Manager
Gloria Lozano Location Manager (Mexico Unit)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Tim Hands Dialogue Supervisor
speccase
David Schmidt Wrangler
David Korbel Wrangler
David Smith Various
speccase
Martin Body Various
Jiri Vater Various
speccase
Bing Lyle Various
speccase
Damon Albarn Various
Brian Thomas Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST