skip navigation
Picture Perfect

Picture Perfect(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Kevin Dunn Mr Mercer
speccase
Faith Prince Mrs Mercer
John Rothman Jim Davenport
speccase
Margaret Gibson Mrs Davenport
Ivar Brogger Ad Executive No 1
speccase
Peter McRobbie Ad Executive No 2
Bray Poor Ad Executive No 3
Daryl Edwards Ad Executive No 4
speccase
Jenna Stern Ad Executive No 5
Bellina Logan Ad Agency Receptionist
Sean Patrick Thomas Ad Agency Researcher
speccase
Andrea Bendewald Pregnant Friend
Matthew Sussman Darcy'S Husband
speccase
Jim Ryan Archor Person
Doug Easley Maitre D'
Ali Marsh Snack Lady
speccase
Richard Spore Watch Seller
Vimesh Thakar The Maharishi
speccase
David Cromwell Minister
speccase
Kaley Cuoco Little Girl
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Paul Sarossy Director Of Photography
Tony Trotta Camera Scenic Artist
Bruce Maccallum Camera Operator
speccase
Chris Silano 1st Assistant Camera
Todd R Hotaling 2nd Assistant Camera
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator
speccase
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator
Dennis Green 24-Frame Video
Jennifer Stuart Camera Trainee
speccase
Patrick Quinn Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Glenn Gordon Caron Screenwriter
Arleen Sorkin Screenwriter
Paul Slansky Screenwriter
speccase
Arleen Sorkin From Story
Paul Slansky From Story
May Quigley From Story
speccase
Barbara Stoia Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Erwin Stoff Producer
William Teitler Executive Producer
Molly Madden Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Bob Reitano Editor
Pam Chmiel 1st Assistant Editor
Philip Weisman Assistant Editor
speccase
Gregg Apirian Editing Room Assistant
Philip Harrison Editing Room Assistant
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith Dialogue Editor
speccase
Harry Peck Bolles Dialogue Editor
Lou Cerborino Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Michael Farrow Music Scoring Mixer
Emile Charlap Musical Contractor
speccase
Carter Burwell Original Music
Sonny Kompanek Original Music
speccase
Carter Burwell Orchestra Conductor
Geoffrey Williams Song; Song Producer
speccase
Chuck Norman Song; Song Producer ("Sex Life")
Harry Wayne Casey Song ("Get Down Tonight")
speccase
Richard Finch Song ("Get Down Tonight")
Dion Dimucci Song ("Run Around Sue")
Earnie Maresca Song ("Run Around Sue")
speccase
David Rose Song ("The Stripper")
Neil Sedaka Song ("Love Will Keep Us Together")
Howard Greenfield Song ("Love Will Keep Us Together")
speccase
Todd Sheaffer Songs ("Fruitful Acre" "Wide Open Wide")
Brady Rymer Song ("Fruitful Acre")
Jebin Bruni Song; Song Producer ("Extra Super Fine")
speccase
Kevin Hunter Song; Song Producer ("Extra Super Fine")
Bruce Sudano Song ("Bad Girls")
speccase
Joe Esposito Song ("Bad Girls")
Edward Hokenson Song ("Bad Girls")
speccase
Guy Chambers Song ("When Dreams Turn To Dust")
John Mcelone Song ("Say What You Want")
Sharleen Spiteri Song ("Say What You Want")
speccase
Andrew Connell Song ("Heaven Only Knows")
Corinne Drewery Song ("Heaven Only Knows")
Mack Gordon Songs ("I Had The Craziest Dream" "You'Ll Never Know" "The More I See You" "You Make Me Feel So Young" "There'S A Lull In My Life")
speccase
Harry Warren Songs ("I Had The Craziest Dream" "You'Ll Never Know" "The More I See You")
Paul Webster Song ("Anastasia")
Alfred Newman Song ("Anastasia")
speccase
Dorcas Cochran Song ("Again")
Lionel Newman Song ("Again")
Josef Myrow Song ("You Make Me Feel So Young")
speccase
Harry Revel Song ("There'S A Lull In My Life")
Dave Wilder Song ("I Try")
speccase
Jinzoo Lim Song ("I Try")
Jeremy Ruzumna Song ("I Try")
speccase
Jon Brion Song ("Amateur")
Dion Song
Jane Kelly Williams Song Performer ("Show Me How To Catch A Fish")
speccase
Geoffrey Williams Song Performer ("Sex Life")
Kirsty Maccoll Song Performer ("They Don'T Know")
Kc & The Sunshine Band Song Performer ("Get Down Tonight")
speccase
Dion Song Performer ("Run Around Sue")
The Captain And Tennille Song Performer ("Love Will Keep Us Together")
From Good Homes Song Performer ("Fruitful Acre" "Wide Open Wide")
speccase
Dragstrip Superstar Song Performer ("Extra Super Fine")
Donna Summer Song Performer ("Bad Girls")
Cathy Dennis Song Performer ("When Dreams Turn To Dust")
speccase
Texas Song Performer ("Say What You Want")
Swing Out Sister Song Performer ("Heaven Only Knows")
Macy Gray Song Performer ("I Try")
speccase
Aimee Mann Song Performer ("Amateur")
Fred Miller Prerecords Producer And Recorder
Damil Ahmed Traditional Arrangement ("Raksa Arabia")
speccase
Thomas Drescher Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Howard Mcmaster 1st Assistant Director
Christopher Surgent 2nd Assistant Director
Christo Morse Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Allison Diftler Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

John Wright Stevens Art Director
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Assistant Art Director
Randall Richards Assistant Art Director
speccase
Carlos A. MenTndez Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Rosemarie Zurlo Makeup Artist
Fern Buchner Makeup Supervisor
Werner Sherer Hair Supervisor
speccase
Milton Buras Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jane Robinson Costume Designer
Lisa Frucht Costume Supervisor
Suzanne Pettit Costume Supervisor
speccase
Lauren Press Assistant Costume Designer
Eddie Roche Wardrobe Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Audrey Soodoo-Raphael Art Department Coordinator
Peter Von Bartheld 1st Set Dresser
Jeff Naparstek Set Dresser
speccase
Mark Simon Set Dresser
William Kolpin On-Set Dresser
Mark Selemon On-Set Dresser
speccase
Robert Topol Master Scenic Artist
Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist
Mark Bachman Scenic Artist
speccase
Cathy Colby-Grauer Scenic Artist
Elizabeth S Lieberman Scenic Artist
Richard Montesanto Scenic Artist
speccase
Maggie Ryan Scenic Artist
Barbara Krauthamer Set Costumer
Debra Schutt Set Decorator
speccase
Jacqueline Jacobson-Scarfo Assistant Set Decorator
Terry Roethlein Art Department Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Larry Fulton Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dan Sable Supervising Sound Editor
Lynn Sable Sound Editor
Terry Laudermilch Sound Recordist
speccase
Les Lazarowitz Sound Mixer
Daniel Pagan Assistant Sound Editor
Daniel Pagan Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Tom Fleischman Re-Recording Mixer
Yvette Nabel Foley Editor
Jane Mcculley Adr Editor
speccase
Edward J Barteski Assistant Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Paul Russell Casting Assistant
Earl Marona Casting Assistant
speccase
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting
Fleet Emerson Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Dianne E Collins Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

3 Arts Entertainment Production Company
Sound One Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Hastings Sound Editorial Inc Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Match Cut Inc Production Company
Coast To Coast Catering, Inc. Production Company
Nina Saxon Film Design Production Company
speccase
Production Company
New York Public Library Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Ufd Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Skifan Hf Theatrical Distributor
Hispano Foxfilms Theatrical Distributor
Cts Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Finnkino Oy Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Domestic Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Elizabeth J Nevin Production Office Coordinator
Tamara Bally Production Auditor
Judy Pursley Assistant Auditor
speccase
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator
Petr Hlinomaz Best Boy Electric
Kenneth J Burke Best Boy Grip
speccase
Rose Neighbors Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Suzanne Landau Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Ronald J. Burke Dolly Grip
speccase
John Panuccio Rigging Grip
Stephen A Baker 2nd Construction Grip
speccase
Carl Peterson 3rd Construction Grip
Charlie Goodman Construction Grip
Jann Mcclary 2nd Assistant Grip
speccase
Catherine Scorsese Additional Grip
Jonathan Graham Key Construction Grip
speccase
Barry Wetcher Still Photographer
Kenneth Gaskins Transportation Captain
William K. Gaskins Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Carol Cuddy Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Greg Cattano Shop Manager
Nicholas R. Miller Construction Coordinator
Brian Becker Lead Carpenter
speccase
Gary Boesch Lead Carpenter
Greg Criscuolo Construction Foreman
Gordon Krause Construction Foreman
speccase
Douglas Plasse Key Set Production Assistant
Erica Bamforth Set Production Assistant
Takahide Kawakami Set Production Assistant
speccase
Chuck Mcwhorter Set Production Assistant
Debra Mintz Set Production Assistant
Matthew Sirianni Set Production Assistant
speccase
Emma Johnson Set Production Assistant
Ann Miller Property Master
Kathleen Dolan 1st Assistant Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Tom Landi Electrician
Michael Mauer Electrician
Scott Gregoire Electrician
speccase
Robert Stocklin Electrician
Martin Andrews Shop Electrician
Robert Dolan Rigging Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Nils Johnson Video Assist
speccase

Post Production

Jasmine Kosovic Post-Production Supervisor
Meredith Apel Post-Production Assistant
Fred Heid Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Mark Kamine Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Jennifer Dana Location Scout
Georgie Dickersin Location Scout
Regina Heyman Location Scout
speccase
Sandra Vannucchi Location Scout
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Robert Michael King Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Gail Barringer Payroll Accountant
Abby Bailey Accounting Assistant
Diane Salzberg Assistant (To Glenn Gordon Caron)
speccase
Greg Harris Assistant (To Glenn Gordon Caron)
Judith E Forman Assistant (To Erwin Stoff)
David Miner Assistant (To Erwin Stoff)
speccase
Marinka Modderman Assistant (To William Teitler)
Heather Hope Assistant (To Jennifer Aniston)
Susan Mieras Assistant (To Kevin Bacon)
speccase
Susan Perlman Dga Trainee
Bac DeLorme Dga Trainee
Stacie A Calleon Office Assistant
speccase
David Frenkel Office Runner
Richard Suffern Office Runner
speccase
speccase
Rodney Clark Various
Harold Horn Various
speccase
David Stein Various
Amy Habacker Various
speccase
Joe Trammell Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

John Aniston Special Thanks
speccase