skip navigation
Out to Sea

Out to Sea(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Out to Sea - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

James Spencer 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (Additional Photography-Mexico/Florida/Carribean)
Ej Foerster 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (Additional Photography/California)
speccase

Cast

speccase
speccase
Edward Mulhare Carswell
speccase
Rue McClanahan Mrs Carruthers
speccase
Allan Rich Sebastian
speccase
Leon Singer Willie
Goh Misawa Tanaka
speccase
Kim Blank Dance Instructor
speccase
Carol Barbee Flight Attendant
Dale Raoul Sylvia
speccase
Lomax Study Shapiro
Shaun Toub Bettor In Front
speccase
Bert Rosario Cab Driver
Paul Kievit Ship Captain
Henk Ijdens Ship Officer
speccase
speccase
P D Mani Floor Person
Trevor Denman Track Announcer
Bubba Dean Rambo Dance Host
speccase
Alllan Walls Dance Host
Laura Canellias Ballroom Dancer
Cindera Che Ballroom Dancer
speccase
Leslie Cook Ballroom Dancer
Andre Fortin Ballroom Dancer
Dotti Karlstein Ballroom Dancer
speccase
Albert Torres Ballroom Dancer
Michelle Elkin Showgirl
speccase
Diane Mizota Showgirl
Bubba Carr Showguy
speccase
Ungela Brockman Mexican Dancer
John R Corella Mexican Dancer
speccase
Joaquin Escamilla Mexican Dancer
Eddie Garcia Mexican Dancer
Sal Lopez Mexican Dancer
speccase
U Lucero Mexican Dancer
Rosero (Rosero) Mexican Dancer
Darrel Wright Mexican Dancer
speccase
Thomas Deluca Piano Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Lajos Koltai Director Of Photography
Ed Gutentag Camera Assistant
Kevin Potter "B" Camera 2nd Assistant
speccase
Joseph Urbanczyk Camera Operator
Michael Walker "B" Camera Operator
Michael D Weldon 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Paul Santoni 2nd Assistant Camera
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator
speccase
Jeff Gershman Steadicam Assistant
Michael Walden Video Playback Operator
Giancarlo Ganziano Video Technical Support
speccase
Greg Kozikowski Video Technical Support
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Danny Jacobson Screenwriter
Robert Nelson Jacobs Screenwriter
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

John Davis Producer
David Friendly Producer
Dylan Sellers Executive Producer
speccase
Barry Berg Executive Producer
Yoli Poropat Associate Producer
Sarah Grossman Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Robb Sullivan 1st Assistant Editor
Michael Reynolds 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Cindy Marty Dialogue Editor
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Michael Muhlfriedel Additional Source Music
Nancy Fogarty Music Playback Editor
speccase
David Newman Original Music
Xandy Janko Original Music
Daniel Hamuy Original Music
speccase
Brad Dechter Original Music
Robin Urdang Music Supervisor
Johnny Burke Song ("Imagination")
speccase
James Van Heusen Song ("Imagination")
Kenny Mcdonald Williams Songs ("Fun Life" "Mango Tree" "Fancy Sailor")
Einstein Brown Songs ("Mango Tree" "Fancy Sailor")
speccase
Ronald Bell Song ("Celebration")
Claydes Smith Song ("Celebration")
George Brown Song ("Celebration")
speccase
James Taylor (Jt) Song ("Celebration")
Robert Mickens Song ("Celebration")
Earl Toon Song ("Celebration")
speccase
Dennis Thomas Song ("Celebration")
Robert Bell Song ("Celebration")
Eumir Deodato Song ("Celebration")
speccase
Chris Boardman Song ("You'Re Our Guest")
Robert Nelson Jacobs Song ("You'Re Our Guest")
Irving Berlin Song ("Cheek To Cheek")
speccase
Tito Puente Song ("Oye Como Va")
Norman Gimbel Song ("Canadian Sunset")
Eddie Heywood Song ("Canadian Sunset")
speccase
Alberto Dominguez Song ("Frenesi")
Harry Warren Song ("At Last"); Song ("I Only Have Eyes For You"); Song ("Chattanooga Choo Choo")
Mack Gordon Song ("At Last"); Song ("Chattanooga Choo Choo")
speccase
Van McCoy Song; Song Arranger And Conductor
Hugo Song Producer ("The Hustle")
speccase
Luigi (Luigi) Song Producer ("The Hustle")
Corinne Oviego Song ("Que Sera")
Juancho Viloria Villaman Song ("Que Sera")
speccase
Al Dubin Song ("I Only Have Eyes For You")
Pablo Beltran Ruiz Song ("Sway")
Norman Gimble Song ("Sway")
speccase
Count Basie Song ("Jumpin' At The Woodside")
Ned Washington Song ("The Nearness Of You")
Hoagy Carmichael Song ("The Nearness Of You")
speccase
Huey P Smith Song ("Sea Cruise")
Riz Ortolani Song ("More")
Nino Oliviero Song ("More")
speccase
Marcello Ciorciolini Song ("More")
Norman Newell Song ("More")
Music Sales Big Band (Music Sales Big Band) Song Performer ("Imagination")
speccase
Steel Fusion Musik (Steel Fusion Musik) Song Performer ("Rent A Bengalow" "Sans Chemise Sans Pantalon" "Fun Life" "Mango Tree" "Fancy Sailor")
Van McCoy Song Performer ("The Hustle")
Wilfredo Vargas Song Performer ("Que Sera")
speccase
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("I Only Have Eyes For You")
Bobby Darin Song Performer ("More")
Sandy De Crescent Scoring Contractor
speccase
Chris Boardman Ballroom Music Producer And Arranger
Marty Frasu Synthesizer Programming
Alex Gibson Music Editor
speccase
Tom Villano Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Randall Badger 1st Assistant Director
Jeff Okabayashi 2nd Assistant Director
Christine Axelrod Tope Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Joseph M Aspromonti Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Kim Blank Choreographer
Andrea Paige Wilson Assistant Choreographer
Darrel Wright Assistant Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

William F Matthews Art Director
speccase

Animation

Mary Leitz 2-D Artist
Andy Gauvreau 3-D Artist
speccase

Visual Effects

Laurah Grijalva Special Effects Crew
Erik Haraldsted Special Effects Crew
Leif Jonsson Special Effects Crew
speccase
Kenny Nevarez Special Effects Crew
Petko Kadiev Illustrator
Ronald Croci Illustrator
speccase
Joyce Weisiger Visual Effects Producer
Janet Earl Visual Effects Prodocer
Tim Clark Digital Painter
speccase
Alison Yerxa Eclipse Digital Painter
Karen deJong Digital Pre-Visualization
Patrick Denver Vifx Modelshop
speccase
Gregory L Mcmurry Visual Effects Supervisor
Ed Felix Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Linda Melazzo Makeup (For Walter Matthau)
Brad Wilder Makeup Artist
Don L Cash Additional Makeup Artist
speccase
Mark Landon Makeup Artist
Robert Norin Additional Makeup Artist
Steve LaPorte Makeup Supervisor/Makeup (For Jack Lemmon)
speccase
Dione Taylor Key Hairstylist (For Jack Lemmon)
Linda R Rizzuto Hair Stylist (For Walter Matthau)
Hazel Catmull Hair Stylist
speccase
Evelyn Trimmer Additional Hair Stylist
Chris Mcbee Additional Hair Stylist
Dorothea Long Mackenzie Additional Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jane Robinson Costume Designer
Joyce Kogut Key Costumer
Adrienne Wait Costumer (For Jack Lemmon)
speccase
Nadine Reale (Chubbles) Costumer (For Walter Matthau)
Wendy Greiner Costumer
speccase
Marilyn Madsen Costumer
Mary Cheung Costumer
Lupe Fischer Costumer
speccase
Elinor Bardach Costume Supervisor
Susan Kistler Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Darlene Salinas Art Department Coordinator
Rich Cline Set Dresser
Michael S. Rutgard Set Dresser
speccase
Scott Kennedy Set Dresser
Greg Griffith Set Dresser
David P Newell On-Set Dresser
speccase
Anne McCulley Set Decorator
Glenn Williams Set Designer
speccase
Lauren Cory Set Designer
Glen R. Feldman Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

James Spencer Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Brian Mccarty Sound Department
Steve F Price Sound Production Assistant
John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Rodger Pardee Sound Effects Editor
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor
Jim Webb Sound Mixer
speccase
Todd Harris 1st Assistant Sound Editor
Susan Shackelford Assistant Sound Editor
Thomas Apted Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
James Bolt Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Hart Re-Recording Mixer
Bob Beemer Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Donald Sylvester Foley Supervisor
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
James Moriana Foley Artist
speccase
Don Givens Foley Artist
Ted Caplan Foley Editor
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer
speccase
Diane Linn Adr Recordist
Tami Treadwell Adr Recordist
Vanessa Lapato Adr Editor
speccase
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
R. J. Kizer Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jackie Burch Casting
Angela Peabody Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Seth Arnett Stunts
Eddie Hice Stunts
speccase
Loren Janes Stunts
speccase
speccase
Mike Watson Stunts
speccase
Roydon E Clark Stunt Coordinator
Chris Howell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Davis Entertainment Production Company
Vifx/Video Image Production Company
Pacific Ocean Post Production Company
speccase
Encore Hollywood Production Company
Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Loop Troop Production Company
Capitol Music Group Production Company
The Village Recorder Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Deborah Ross Film Design Production Company
Production Company
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
20th Century Fox Production Company
speccase
Aero Mock-Ups Inc Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
American Humane Association Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Ufd Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Skifan Hf Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Hispano Foxfilms Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Juan M Carrion Labor Foreman
Jose Medina Labor Foreman
Abraham Molina Labor Foreman
speccase
Montez Monroe Production Coordinator
Eddie Avila Production Assistant
Kirt Birch Production Assistant
speccase
William C Coleman Production Assistant
Robert E Kay Production Assistant
David Krueger Production Assistant
speccase
Elizabeth O'Donnell Production Assistant
Kevin Landry Production Auditor
Steven E Wegner 1st Assistant Auditor
speccase
Derrick Landry Assistant Auditor
Cynthia Aguilar Assistant Auditor
Jeffrey Harris Assistant Auditor
speccase
Dan Foster Visual Effects Production Manager
Gene Kozicki Visual Effects Production Manager
Jeffrey A. Williams Boom Operator
speccase
Rod Robertson Best Boy Electric
Doug Cowden Best Boy Grip
Maryann Filer Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Mike Moad Dolly Grip
speccase
Herb Ault Key Grip
Robert Leitelt Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Peter Sorel Still Photographer
Michael Wallace Transportation Captain
Julio Salazar Transportation Captain
speccase
Mike Fenster Transportation Coordinator
Chris Winn Craft Service
J D Mccarthy Craft Service Assistant
speccase
Don Reynolds Animal Trainer
Jeffrey M Meyer Animal Wrangler
Mike Boyle Animal Wrangler
speccase
Michael Minter Animal Wrangler
Carlos Sola Assistant Wrangler
Brad Dean Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Barry Berg Unit Production Manager
Ramiro G Jaloma Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography-Mexico/Florida/Carribean)
Julie Rowen Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography/California)
speccase
Donna Bloom Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography/California)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Mark A Powell Construction Coordinator
Greg J Barber Prop Maker
Paul Catapano Prop Maker
speccase
Paul Litteken Prop Maker
Dennis Schroeder Prop Maker
Tim Downs Prop Maker
speccase
Pat Ruddell Prop Maker
speccase
James H Person Prop Maker
Randy Ingraham Prop Maker
Loren Moser Prop Maker
speccase
Bryan Corbett Prop Maker
Michael Armstrong Prop Maker
John Beck Prop Maker
speccase
Jim Early Prop Maker
Eric Ingraham Prop Maker
speccase
Tony Capasso Prop Maker
Lee Green Prop Maker
Arnie Durazo Prop Maker
speccase
Richard Jerebicz Prop Maker
Steven Riggs Prop Maker
Garth Majors Prop Maker
speccase
John Flynn Prop Maker
Leslie Kolbeins Prop Maker
Jerry Knight Prop Maker
speccase
Ron Epstein Prop Maker
Richard Hill Prop Maker
Pat O'Brien Prop Maker
speccase
Phil Prewitt Prop Maker
John Wood Prop Maker
Jim Ingraham Construction Foreman
speccase
Dean Wilson Property Master
Abby Rayve 2nd 2nd Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Bob Jason Chief Lighting Technician
Anthony Wong Electrician
speccase
Chris Mistretta Electrician
Tom Cantrell Electrician
Steve Shaver Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Mike Brown Helicopter Pilot
Wayne Richardson Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive
Phil Hetos Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter (Additional Photography/California)
speccase
Howard Anderson Titles And Opticals
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Ross C Day Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

James Chawkin Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Christine Hurrey Payroll Accountant
Todd C Spears Constuction Accountant
William J. Oaks Accounting Assistant
speccase
Sara Decesare Assistant (To Greg Mcmurray)
Brooke Brooks Assistant (To John Davis)
Josh Kesselman Assistant (To John Davis)
speccase
Peter Karp Assistant (To David T Friendly)
Helen Sideris Assistant (To John Davis & David T Friendly)
Bonny Giardina Assistant (To Dylan Sellers)
speccase
Stacy Wallen Assistant (To Martha Coolidge)
Connie Mccauley Assistant (To Jack Lemmon)
Cindy Cassel Assistant (To Walter Matthau)
speccase
Cheryl Budgett Supervisor
Andre Fortin Dance Consultant
Russell Adcock Dance Consultant
speccase
Dotti Karlstein Dance Consultant
Krystyna Newman Scoring Consultant
speccase
Rn Virginia Siman (Thumper) Construction First Aid
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Mark Wong Other
speccase
Susan Paley Various
Vern Curry Various
John Young Various
speccase
James Eric Various
Tom Burdett Various
Gus Duron Various
speccase
Zeke Morales Various
speccase
Tom Ivanjack Various
Jose Lopez Various
speccase
Mark Gillson Various
speccase
Josh Morris Various
Bruce Duvall Various
speccase
Robert Shaw Various
Marne Cohen Various
speccase
Liz Shaner Various
Mark Wong Various
speccase
Kelly Huff Various
Pat Gilligan Various
speccase
Carlos Pujol Various
speccase
John Noonan Various
speccase
Jean Quay Various
speccase
speccase
Sue Mcclean Various
Greg Dennen Various
speccase
Greg Cheever Various
speccase
Tracy Bolt Various
Gary Carlson Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST