skip navigation
No Looking Back

No Looking Back(1998)

Also Known As: Quitte Ou Double |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

No Looking Back - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Set in a seaside town, Claudia, a burnt-out waitress who's about to turn 30, is torn between her dreams and the lure of a middle-class life, especially when her dead-end life is altered by the reappearance of her ex-boyfriend, Charlie, who left abrubtly several years earlier. He takes a job at a gar

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1998 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Gramercy Pictures
Sound:  Production Co:  Marlboro Road Gang Productions .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Planet 10 Post .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Noelle Penraat Incorporated .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Axium International .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Sloss Eckhouse Lawco Llp .....Production Company, .....Production Company, The Effects House .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Salon Productions Ltd .....Production Company, Panavision, Ltd. .....Production Company, Technicolor .....Production Company, Iatse .....Production Company, New York City Mayor'S Office Of Film, Theatre And Broadcasting .....Production Company, New York City Police Department Movie And Tv Unit .....Production Company, New York State Governor'S Office For Motion Picture & Tv Development .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, New Jersey Motion Picture/Tv Commission .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Eastman Kodak .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Pmk*Bnc .....Production Company, .....Production Company, 20th Century Fox International .....Theatrical Distributor, Hispano Foxfilms .....Theatrical Distributor, Ross Miller .....Insurance Services Provider (Disc Insurance), Gramercy Pictures .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Ufd .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Polygram Video .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: