skip navigation
Marvin's Room

Marvin's Room(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Marvin's Room - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jerry Zaks Director
speccase

Cast

Robert De Niro Dr Wally
Hume Cronyn Marvin
speccase
Hal Scardino Charlie
Margo Martindale Dr Charlotte
speccase
Cynthia Nixon Retirement Home Director
Kelly Ripa Amber & Coral
speccase
Olga Merediz Beauty Shop Lady
Joe Lisi Bruno
Steve Dumouchel Gas Station Guy
speccase
Victor Garber Minister
speccase
Helen Stenborg Nun On Phone
Sally Parrish Nun No 3
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Piotr Sobocinski Director Of Photography
Robert S Hahn Camera Operator
Jay Levy 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Chris Norr 2nd Assistant Camera
Peter Mian Video Playback
Raymond Collins Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Guare Screenwriter
Scott Mcpherson Screenwriter
Scott Mcpherson Play As Source Material ("Marvin'S Room")
speccase
Anne Rapp Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Scott Rudin Producer
Jane Rosenthal Producer
Robert De Niro Producer
speccase
Tod Scott Brody Executive Producer
Lori Steinberg Executive Producer
Craig Gering Associate Producer
speccase
John Guare Associate Producer
David Wisnievitz Co-Producer
Bonnie Palef Co-Producer
speccase
Adam Schroeder Co-Producer
Meryl Poster Miramax Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

James Clark Film Editor
Mitchel Stanley 1st Assistant Editor
Debra Victoroff 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Kathy Lacommare 2nd Assistant Editor
Mark Livolsi 2nd Assistant Editor
Michael Shore Dialogue Editor
speccase
Magdaline Volaitis Dialogue Editor
Stuart Emanuel Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Sean Huff Assistant Music Editor
Tony Stanton Music Preparation
speccase
John Richards Music Scoring Mixer
Rachel Portman Original Music
Jeff Atmajian Original Music
speccase
Chandra Beard Music Supervisor
Michael Kosarin Orchestra Conductor
Jesse Levy Cello Soloist
speccase
John Miller Orchestra Contractor
Dan Lieberstein Music Editor
James Flato Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Ellen H Schwartz 1st Assistant Director
Dave Venhgaus 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Peter Rogness Art Director
Jeffrey D Mcdonald Assistant Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Allen Weisinger Makeup Artist
J. Roy Helland Meryl Streep'S Hair & Makeup
Marilyn Carbone Diane Keaton'S Hair & Makeup
speccase
Ilona Herman Robert De Niro'S Hair & Makeup
Alan D'Angerio Hair Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Julie Weiss Costume Designer
Debra Tennenbaum Assistant Costume Designer
Laurie Buehler Seamstress
speccase
Tom Alberts Wardrobe Supervisor
Patricia Eiben Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Rhonda Moscoe Art Department Coordinator
Antony Baldasare On-Set Dresser
Mark Simon Set Dresser
speccase
Peter Von Bartheld Set Dresser
Tracey A Doyle Set Decorator
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist
speccase
Diana E Burton Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David Gropman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Wendy Hedin Supervising Sound Editor
Jennifer Dunnington Apprentice Sound Editor
speccase
Danny Michael Production Sound Mixer
Angela Organ Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Barry Re-Recording Mixer (Sound One Corporation)
speccase
Brian Vancho Foley Walker
Ray Karpicki Foley Editor
George Lara Foley Mixer
speccase
Steven Simons Foley Mixer
Lisa J Levine Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kim Miscia Casting Assistant
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting
speccase

Stunts

Paul Blake Stunt Performer
Christina Fetters Stunt Performer
Ralph Ferrara Stunt Performer
speccase
Stanton Barrett Stunt Performer
Frank Ferrara Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Craig Bankey Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Tribeca Films Production Company
Sound One Production Company
Balsmeyer & Everett Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
The Effects House Production Company
Axium International Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Duart Film And Video Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Entertainment One Benelux Theatrical Distributor
Bac Films Distribution Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Skifan Hf Theatrical Distributor
Scanbox Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
Belga Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lauren Films Theatrical Distributor
Cecchi Gori Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Miramax Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Shochiku Company, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Studiocanal Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Triangelfilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Miramax International Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Miramax Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
StudioCanal Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Chrisann Verges Production Supervisor
David Wisnievitz Production Manager
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator
speccase
David Lowry Dolly Grip
speccase
Brian Hogan Driver
speccase
Jack Pannucio 2nd Company Grip
speccase
Rick Marroquin 2nd Construction Grip
Don Glenn On-Set Construction Grip
Robert W Schmitt On-Set Construction Grip
speccase
Monique Mitchell Key Construction Grip
Phillip V Caruso Still Photographer
Ed Nardon Projectionist
speccase
James Whalen (Dinny) Transportation Captain
John Sosnovsky Apprentice Editor
Beatrice Sisul Apprentice Editor
speccase
Anne O'Brien Apprentice Editor
John Werner Apprentice Sound Editor
Candice Johnson Apprentice Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Joanna Hartell Shop Manager
Nicholas R. Miller Construction Coordinator
Robert Dillon Lead Carpenter
speccase
Malcolm Reid Stand-By Carpenter
Gordon Krause Construction Foreperson
Tom Allen Property Master
speccase
Dan Kenney Property Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Todd Zonkger Lightworks Assistant
Ken Connors Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Russ Engels Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Michael J Burke Electrician
Bob Connors Electrician
Douglas Dalisera Electrician
speccase
Jim Walsh Rigging Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Kent Mcgrew Color Timer
Noelle Penraat Negative Cutter
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

Antonie L. Douaihy Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Laura Berning Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Noah Ackerman Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
Suzanne Santry Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
Mark Roybal Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
speccase
Ian Mcgloin Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
Nancy Lefkowitz Assistant (To Jane Rosenthal)
Jane Long Assistant (To Jane Rosenthal)
speccase
Robin Chambers Assistant (To Robert De Niro)
Melissa Unger Assistant (To Robert De Niro)
Candy Langan Assistant (To Meryl Streep)
speccase
Ashley Fierman Assistant (To Leonardo Dicaprio)
Lisa Padovani Assistant (To Julie Weiss)
Dan Harvey Robert De Niro'S Physical Trainer
speccase
Tim J Carroll Dolby Stereo Consultant
Dr. Tony Costanzo Medical Consultant
speccase
Tom Allen Other
speccase
speccase
Dennis Green Various
Joe Trammell Various
speccase
Tom Allen Various
Ken Bichel Various
speccase
Tim Shannon Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Dr. Arnold Rubin Special Thanks
John Bloom Special Thanks
Antonia Van Drimmelen Special Thanks
speccase