skip navigation
Margaret's Museum

Margaret's Museum(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Margaret's... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Mort Ransen Director
speccase

Cast

Kate Nelligan Catherine
speccase
Peter Boretski Grandfather
Barry Dunn Mr Campbell
Norma Dell'Agnese Mrs Campbell
speccase
Joe Gordon Hum Sing
speccase
Carol Kennedy Tourist Woman
speccase
Peter MacLean Old Man No 1
Alec Macdougall Old Man No 3
speccase
Alan Macleod Old Man No 4
Emma Fahey Alma Mclaren
Sammy White Young Man
speccase
Amy Jo Lamb Young Margaret
Ian Mugford Little Boy No 1
Billy Fraser Little Boy No 2
speccase
David B Lamb Roddie Mackenzie
Kyle Macneil Band Member
Stewart Macneil Band Member
speccase
Paul Young Doctor No 1
Sean Hewitt Doctor No 2
speccase
Matt Zimmerman Doctor No 3
Peter Marinker Hiring Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Vic Sarin Director Of Photography
Barry Perles 2nd Unit Camera (2nd Unit)
Rene Daigle 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
James Ritchie 2nd Assistant Camera
Dawn Nichols 2nd Unit Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Nicky Luca Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mort Ransen Screenwriter
Gerald Wexler Screenwriter
Sheldon Currie From Short Story ("The Glace Bay Miner'S Museum" And Other Stories)
speccase
Katherine Fitzgerald Dialogue Breakdown
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Mort Ransen Producer
Claudio Luca Producer
speccase
Marilyn A Belec Executive Producer (National Film Board Of Canada)
Colin Neale Associate Producer
speccase
Brian Donovan Associate Producer (United Kingdom)
Francois Deschamps Cinar Studios Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Rita Roy Editor
Martial Ethier Assistant Editor
Jean-Pierre Pinard Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

Dan Tierney Music Administrator
The Rankin Family (The Rankin Family) Song Arrangement ("Chi Ma Na Morbheanna")
speccase
Peggy Gordon Song ("The Ballad Of Charlie Dave (Traditional)")
Heather Rankin Song Performer ("Chi Ma Na Morbheanna (A Cappella)")
speccase
Barry Shears Song Performer ("Boy'S Lament For His Dragon (Traditional)" "The Black Mill (Traditional)" "Jenny'S Chichens (Traditional)" "Miss Drummund Of Perth (Traditional)" "The Wedding Reel (Traditional)" "The Dispersla Of The Gales (Traditional)")
Kyle Macneil Song Performer ("Hills Of Glenarchy (Traditional)" "Neil Gow'S Lament For His Second Wife (Traditional)")
Sheumas Macneil Song Performer ("Hills Of Glenarchy (Traditional)" "Neil Gow'S Lament For His Second Wife (Traditional)")
speccase
Buddy Mcmaster Song Performer ("Hills Of Glenarchy (Traditional)")
Clive Russell Song Performer ("The Ballad Of Charlie Dave" (Based On Traditional Song By Peggy Gordon))
Jenipher Roland Song Performer ("Put Me In The Big Chest (Traditional)")
speccase
Steve Wener Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Louise S Overy Titles (National Film Board Of Canada)
speccase

Assistant Direction

Stephen Reynolds 1st Assistant Director
Shandi Mitchell 2nd Assistant Director
Mary Reynolds 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Myron Hoffert 1st Assistant Director (Scottish Crew)
Alison Goring 2nd Assistant Director (Scottish Crew)
Jonathon Farmer 3rd Assistant Director (Scottish Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Emanuel Jannasch Art Director
Darlene Sheils Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Augustus White Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Donald J. Mowat Makeup Artist
Jane Meade Make-Up Assistant
Betty Belmore Make-Up Assistant
speccase
Debbie Lee Pearson Make-Up Assistant
Pamela Athayde Make-Up Assistant
Sara Kramer Make-Up Assistant (Scottish Crew)
speccase
Paulette Cable Hair Assistant
Alden Hansen Hair Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Nicoletta Massone Costume Designer
Catherine Gelinas Wardrobe Mistress
Lise Beaudet Seamstress
speccase
Lise Beaumont Seamstress
Lise Beriau Seamstress
speccase
Suzie Coutu Seamstress
speccase
Helene Fournel Seamstress
Genevieve Nantel Seamstress
speccase
Francesca Chamberland Wardrobe Assistant
Jeanie Kimber Wardrobe Assistant
Lori Lewis Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Alexandra Murman Wardrobe Assistant
Roberta Palmer Wardrobe Assistant
Kate Carin Wardrobe Supervisor (Scottish Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jennifer Zimmer Assistant Painter
Ian Greig Set Decorator
Susan Bayne Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Mary Lynn Deachman Assistant Set Decorator
Tricia Fish Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David Mchenry Production Designer (United Kingdom)
Bill Fleming Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michel Descombes Re-Recording Engineer
Luc Boudrias Re-Recording Engineer
Danielle Macdonald Epk Sound (Great Circle Pictures)
speccase
Jean Massicotte Assistant Dialogue Editor
Raymond Vermette Sound Design And Supervision
Yvon Beniot Sound Recordist
speccase
Louis Collin Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Diane Douville Assistant Foley
Emmanuel Dupire Assistant Foley
Diane Vezina Assistant Foley
speccase
Nathalie Morin Foley Recording Engineer
Kevin Brazier Adr Recording Engineer
John Nestorwich Adr Recording Engineer
speccase
Mario Rubnikowich Adr Recording Engineer
Bruno Russolo Assistant Adr Editor
Diane Boucher Adr Supervisor And Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Anne Tait Casting
Mary Vingoe Casting (Nova Scotia)
speccase
Lulu Keating Casting (Nova Scotia)
Marilyn Johnson Casting Director (Scottish Crew)
Toby Whale Casting Assistant (Scottish Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Gilbert Larose Stunt Performer
John Walsh Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Karen Mazurkewich Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
National Film Board Of Canada Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Telefilm Canada Production Company
British Screen Finance Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Metrodome Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
Cabin Fever Entertainment Inc Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Robert Wertheimer Line Producer
Ginny Jones-Duzak Production Coordinator
Mairi Bett Production Coordinator (Scottish Crew)
speccase
Pia Athayde Production Accountant
Clarence Leblanc Production Assistant
Lorne Taylor Production Assistant
speccase
Jason Samson Production Assistant
Sylvie Degrandpre Production Manager
Pierre Blain Boom Operator
speccase
Tony Cook Boom Operator
Paul Viau Best Boy Electrician
Mark Ritchie Best Boy (Scottish Crew)
speccase
Leo-Denis Carpentier Best Boy Grip
Jack Niven Driver
speccase
Arthur Morrison Unit Driver (Scottish Crew)
speccase
Margey Fortune Runner/Driver (Scottish Crew)
Kirsten Mcdougal Runner/Driver (Scottish Crew)
John Lewin Gaffer
speccase
Willy Cadden Gaffer (Scottish Crew)
Stuart Bunting Grip (Scottish Crew)
speccase
Yvon Boudrias Key Grip
Antoine Saito Still Photographer
Shane Bailey Projectionist
speccase
Lauren Macneil Swing Gang
Sasha Sergejewski Swing Gang
Richard Michaud Technical Coordinator (National Film Board Of Canada)
speccase
John Mills Craft Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Frederic Desproges Unit Manager
Stephane Montmorency Assistant Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Graham Dougan Construction Manager (Scottish Crew)
Simon Lahaye Key Props
John Knight Stand-By Props (Scottish Crew)
speccase
Rab Gillen Dressing Props (Scottish Crew)
Billy Campbell Dressing Props (Scottish Crew)
Patrick Mcevoy (Fritz) Head Carpenter
speccase
Joe Gamble Carpenter
Paul Kennedy Carpenter
speccase
Al Macquarrie Carpenter
speccase
Dave Martin Carpenter
Robert Mcneil Carpenter
speccase
Rod Hogg Stand-By Carpenter (Scottish Crew)
Martin Fallon Carpenter (Scottish Crew)
speccase
Stuart Watters Carpenter (Scottish Crew)
Bob Orr Props Master (Scottish Crew)
Keith Currie Assistant Props
speccase
Steve Arnold Props Assistant
Barry Greaves Props Buyer (Scottish Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Martin Lamarche Electrician
Charles Lapp Electrician
John Hutton Electrician (Scottish Crew)
speccase

Post Production

Peter Alves Post-Production Director
Claude Cardinal Post-Production Coordinator (National Film Board Of Canada)
Wayne Cormier Post-Production Coordinator (National Film Board Of Canada)
speccase
Lester Halman Rushes Sync
Daniel Deslauriers Negative Cutter (National Film Board Of Canada)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Elizabeth Hagen Assistant Accountant
Alain Brouillard Assistant Accountant
Priscilla Athayde Assistant Accountant
speccase
Debbie Moore Assistant Accountant (Scottish Crew)
Isabel Graham Stand-By Assistant (Scottish Crew)
Marilyn Mailman Assistant Chef
speccase
Rebecca Mcfarlane Assistant Chef (Scottish Crew)
Arthur O'Neil Assistant Chef (Scottish Crew)
Gary Swin Locations Consultant
speccase
Maggie Thomas Continuity
Mary Vingoe Director Trainee
Julia Wilson-Dickson Dialogue Coach
speccase
Bruce Macleod Location Manager
Gilles Belanger Contract Manager
Amy Mahoney Office Assistant
speccase
Saul Metzstein Production Runner (Scottish Crew)
speccase
speccase
Guy Cowan Other
speccase
speccase
Bob Dalton Various
speccase
Thom Russell Various
T'Ai Zimmer Various
speccase
Jane Boyle Various
speccase
Dudrun Klawe Various
Lu Chapman Various
speccase
Robbie Ryan Various
Lewis Buchan Various
Brian Mcghee Various
speccase
Paul Curren Various
Guy Cowan Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST