skip navigation
Man on the Moon

Man on the Moon(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Man on the Moon The story of Andy Kaufman, the... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Man on the Moon The story of Andy Kaufman, the... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Milos Forman Director
speccase

Cast

Jim Carrey Andy Kaufman
Danny De Vito George Shapiro
Courtney Love Lynn Margulies
speccase
Gerry Becker Stanley Kaufman
Greyson Pendry Little Michael Kaufman
Brittany Colonna Baby Carol Kaufman
speccase
Leslie Lyles Janice Kaufman
Bobby Borriello Little Andy Kaufman
George Shapiro Mr Besserman
speccase
Tom Dreesen Wiseass Comic
Thomas Armbruster Improv Piano Player
speccase
Pamela Abdy Diane Barnett
Wendy Polland Little Wendy
speccase
Matt Price Meditation Student
Christina Cabot Meditation Student
speccase
Melanie Vesey Carol Kaufman
Michael Kelly Michael Kaufman
Miles Chapin Snl Assistant
speccase
Isadore Rosenfeld Abc Executive
Vincent Schiavelli Maynard Smith
Molly Schaffer Maynard Smith'S Assistant
speccase
Howard West Abc Executive
Greg Travis Abc Executive
Maureen Mueller Abc Executive
speccase
Phil Perlman Mama Rivoli'S Angry Guy
Bob Zmuda Jack Burns
Jessica Devlin Mama Rivoli'S Diner
speccase
Paul Giamatti Bob Zmuda
Jeff Thomas Andy'S Stand-In
speccase
Peter Bonerz Ed Weinberger
Howard Keystone Taxi Marching Man
speccase
Brent Briscoe Heavyset Technician
Raymond Bokhour Blue Collar Guy
Patton Oswalt Blue Collar Guy
speccase
Caroline Gibson Sorority Girl
Conrad Roberts College Promoter
Jeff Zabel College Student
speccase
speccase
Gerry Robert Byrne Taxi Ad/Stage Manager
Mark Davenport Los Angeles Times Reporter
Bert F Balsam Taxi Security Guard
speccase
Lonnie Hamilton Taxi Security Guard
Ron Sanchez Taxi Security Guard
Billy Lucas Taxi Security Guard
speccase
Patricia Scanlon Ed Weinberger'S Secretary
Max Alexander Harrah'S Booker
Ed Mitchell Harrah'S Conductor
speccase
Michael Villani Merv Griffin
Maria Maglaris Irate Merv Spector
speccase
Heath Hyche Merv'S Guest Coordinator
Robert Holeman Boxing Trainer
James Ross Wrestling Commentator
speccase
Jerry Lawler Himself
Tamara Bossett Foxy Jackson
Gene Lebell Foxy Jackson Referee
speccase
Brian Peck Friday'S Announcer
Caroline Rhea Friday'S Melanie
Mary Lynn Rajskub Friday'S Mary
speccase
Philip Lenkowsky Friday'S Tech Director
Rob Steiner Friday'S Control Booth Tech
Claudia Jaffee Friday'S Floor Director
speccase
Mando Guerrero Jerry Lawler Referee
Lance Russell Ring Announcer
Ladi Von Jansky Stadium Photographer
speccase
K P Palmer Memphis Paramedics
Mark Majetti Memphis Paramedics
Deana Ann Aburto Memphis Paramedics
speccase
Mews Small Tm Administrator
David Elliott Tm Administrator
Fredd Wayne Bland Doctor
speccase
Tracey Walter National Enquirer Editor
David Koechner National Enquirer Reporter
Jeanine Jackson National Enquirer Reporter
speccase
Johnny Legend Wild-Haired Guru
Doris Eaton Travis Eleanor Gould
Greg Sutton Carnegie Hall Conductor
speccase
Sydney Lassick Crystal Healer
Yoshi Jenkins Jun Roxas
Lance Alarcon Comedy Store Patron
speccase
D J Johnson Comedy Store Waiter
Melissa Carrey Comedy Store Waitress
Danielle Burgio New York City Rockettes
speccase
Karen Martin New York City Rockettes
Linda Cevallos New York City Rockettes
Tabatha Mays New York City Rockettes
speccase
Betsy Chang New York City Rockettes
Katie Miller New York City Rockettes
Jennifer Chavarria New York City Rockettes
speccase
Jessica Moore New York City Rockettes
Shirry Dolgin New York City Rockettes
Tara Nicole New York City Rockettes
speccase
Lisa Eaton New York City Rockettes
Mia Pitts New York City Rockettes
Melanie Gage New York City Rockettes
speccase
Kelly Sheerin New York City Rockettes
Catherine Hader New York City Rockettes
Alison Simpson New York City Rockettes
speccase
Betsy Harris New York City Rockettes
Melinda Songer New York City Rockettes
Kelly Jones New York City Rockettes
speccase
Michon Sukaya New York City Rockettes
Tricia Lilly New York City Rockettes
Michelle E Swanson New York City Rockettes
speccase
Natalie Webb New York City Rockettes
Jacqueline Case Tony Clifton Dancer
Natalie Mills Tony Clifton Dancer
speccase
Karen Blake Challman Tony Clifton Dancer
April Nixon Tony Clifton Dancer
Teresa Chapman Tony Clifton Dancer
speccase
Tiffany Olson Tony Clifton Dancer
Kelly Cooper Tony Clifton Dancer
Kathryn Rossberg Tony Clifton Dancer
speccase
Penny Fisher Tony Clifton Dancer
Karissa Seaman Tony Clifton Dancer
Eva Jenickova Tony Clifton Dancer
speccase
Lea Sullivan Tony Clifton Dancer
Lindsay Lopez Tony Clifton Dancer
Amy Tinkham Tony Clifton Dancer
speccase
Kristin K Willits Tony Clifton Dancer
Doug Ford Tony Clifton Biker
Bill Reid Tony Clifton Biker
speccase
Chuck Zito Tony Clifton Biker
Thomas Barney Saturday Night Live Band
Cheryl Hardwick Saturday Night Live Band
speccase
Lewis Del Gatto Saturday Night Live Band
Valerie Naranjo Saturday Night Live Band
Alex Foster Saturday Night Live Band
speccase
Shawn Pelton Saturday Night Live Band
Earl Gardner Saturday Night Live Band
Leon Pendarvis Saturday Night Live Band
speccase
Lukasz Gottwald Saturday Night Live Band
Leonard Pickett Saturday Night Live Band
Steve Turre Saturday Night Live Band
speccase
Frank Devito Mama Rivoli'S Band
Tony Galla Mama Rivoli'S Band
Frank Marocco Mama Rivoli'S Band
speccase
Pat Senatore Mama Rivoli'S Band
Hal Blaine Harrah'S Band
Norman Mamey Harrah'S Band
speccase
Charlie Brissette Harrah'S Band
John Mitchell Harrah'S Band
Evan Diner Harrah'S Band
speccase
Robert O'Donnell Harrah'S Band
Tim Divers Harrah'S Band
Greg Prechel Harrah'S Band
speccase
Phillip Feather Harrah'S Band
James Sawyer Harrah'S Band
Alex Iles Harrah'S Band
speccase
David Thomasson Comedy Store Band; Harrah'S Band
James Lum Harrah'S Band
Steven Williams Harrah'S Band
speccase
John Yoakum Harrah'S Band
Anton Fig Letterman Band
Will Lee Letterman Band
speccase
Sid Mcginnis Letterman Band
Robert Emmet Comedy Store Band
Michael Lufkin Comedy Store Band
speccase
James Mccarthy Comedy Store Band
Thomas Verdonck Comedy Store Band
Jason Bedig Leadman
speccase
Timothy Metzger Leadman (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Anastas Michos Director Of Photography
Andrew Osborne Camera Loader
Braden Belmonte Camera Loader (New York)
speccase
Peter G Hackman Camera Scenic (New York)
Stan Mcclain Aerial Cameraman (Lake Tahoe Aerial Unit)
Willo Hausman Camera Production Assistant
speccase
Jim Belletier "B" Camera 1st Assistant (New York)
Mitch Dubin "A" Camera Operator
Kim Marks "B" Camera Operator
speccase
P Scott Sakamoto "B" Camera Operator
Tom Weston "B" Camera Operator (New York)
Patrick McArdle 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Robin Melhuish 1st Assistant Camera
Kate O'Niell 2nd Assistant Camera
Eric Amundsen 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Mark Leins Aerial Assistant Cameraman (Lake Tahoe Aerial Unit)
John Monsour 24-Frame Video Playback
Howard Weiner 24-Frame Video Playback (New York)
speccase
Gary M Parker 24-Frame Video Playback (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Larry Karaszewski Screenwriter
Scott Alexander Screenwriter
Wilma Gasrcadden-Gahret Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Danny De Vito Producer
Stacey Sher Producer
speccase
George Shapiro Executive Producer
Howard West Executive Producer
Michael Hausman Executive Producer
speccase
Scott Ferguson Associate Producer
Pamela Abdy Associate Producer
Bob Zmuda Co-Executive Producer
speccase
James Michael Vernon Executive In Charge Of Australia Production Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Martin Levenstein 1st Assistant Editor (New York)
Sonia Gonzalez Assistant Editor (New York)
Beatrice Sisul Assistant Editor (New York)
speccase
Michael Hofacre Assistant Editor (Los Angeles)
Judith Ann Wesley Assistant Editor (Los Angeles)
Samara Levenstein Editing Room Apprentice
speccase
Christine Kim Editing Room Apprentice
Nicholas Renbeck Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

George Frederick Handel Music ("Hallelujah Chorus")
Alexander Janko Original Music
speccase
Eddie Horst Original Music
Anita Camarata Music Supervisor
Kaylin Frank Associate Music Supervisor
speccase
Leonard Bernstein Conductor ("Bartered Bride Overture" (New York Philharmonic))
Paul H. Williams Conductor ("Parade Of Charioteers (From 'Ben Hur')" (Boston Pops Orchestra))
Richard Strauss Song ("Also Sprach Zarathustra")
speccase
Charlie Brissette Song ("Fanfare For Andy" "Here'S Tony" "Route 69"); Song Arranger ("Also Sprach Zarathustra" "Funiculi Funicula" "Hallelujah Chorus" "Here Comes Santa Claus" "I Will Survive")
Bedrich Smetana Song ("Bartered Bride Overture")
speccase
Carl Perkins Song ("Blue Suede Shoes")
Ed Mitchell Songs ("Fanfare For Andy" "Here'S Tony" "Route 69")
Luigi Denza Song ("Funiculi Funicula")
speccase
Peter Buck Songs ("The Great Beyond" "Man On The Moon")
Michael Mills Songs ("The Great Beyond" "Man On The Moon")
Michael Stipe Songs ("The Great Beyong" "Man On The Moon")
speccase
Yang Terng Yow (Yang Terng Yow) Song Arranger ("Hanshan Temple")
Gene Autry Song ("Here Comes Santa Claus")
speccase
Oakly Haldeman Song ("Here Comes Santa Claus")
Buffalo Bob Smith Song ("It'S Howdy Doody Time")
Edward Kean Song ("It'S Howdy Doody Time")
speccase
Walter Marks Song ("I'Ve Gotta Be Me")
Norman Mamey Song Arranger ("I'Ve Gotta Be Me" "Jingle, Jangle, Jingle" "This Friendly World" "Volare")
Frederick Perren Song ("I Will Survive")
speccase
Dino Fekaris Song ("I Will Survive")
Jerry Leiber Song ("Jailhouse Rock")
Mike Stoller Song ("Jailhouse Rock")
speccase
Joseph Lilley Song ("Jingle, Jangle, Jingle")
Frank Loesser Song ("Jingle, Jangle, Jingle")
Mike Chapman Song ("Kiss You All Over")
speccase
Nicky Chinn Song ("Kiss You All Over")
William Lava Song ("Main & End Title (From 'Lassie')")
speccase
Scott Litt Song Mixer ("Man On The Moon"); Song Producer
Clif Norrell Song Mixer ("Man On The Moon")
Richard Bob Greene Song ("March & Fanfare")
speccase
Marshall Barer Song ("Mighty Mouse Theme")
Jimmy Carroll Song ("Mighty Mouse Theme")
Philip Scheib Song ("Mighty Mouse Theme")
speccase
Michael O'Martian Song ("One More Song For You")
Stormie O'Martian Song ("One More Song For You")
Miklos Rozsa Song ("Parade Of Charioteers (From 'Ben Hur')")
speccase
Akbar Khan Song Arranger & Performer ("Raag Mian Ki Todi")
Wally Holmes Song ("Rock The Boat")
Rudolf Friml Song ("Rose Marie")
speccase
Oscar Hammerstein II Song ("Rose Marie")
Otto Harbach Song ("Rose Marie")
Herbert Stothart Song ("Rose Marie")
speccase
Lenny Pickett Song ("The Thing")
Gaetano Donizetti Song ("Sextet From Lucia Di Lammermoor")
Kenneth Darby Song ("This Friendly World")
speccase
Mitchell Parish Song ("Volare")
Franco Migliacci Song ("Volare")
Domenico Modugno Song ("Volare")
speccase
Paramount Pictures Corp (Paramount Pictures Corp) Song ("Taxi" & Related Elements)
Bob James Song Performer ("Angela")
speccase
The New York Philharmonic Song Performer ("Bartered Bride Overture")
Bill Conti Song Performer ("Going The Distance")
Exile Song Performer ("Kiss You All Over")
speccase
The Bobs (The Bobs) Song Performer ("March & Fanfare")
The Sandpiper (The Sandpiper) Song Performer ("Mighty Mouse Theme")
speccase
Andy Kaufman Songs Performer ("Oh, The Cow Goes Moo" "One More Song For You" "Rose Marie")
Boston Pops Orchestra (Boston Pops Orchestra) Song Performer ("Parade Of Charioteers (From 'Ben Hur')")
The Hues Corporation (The Hues Corporation) Song Performer ("Rock The Boat")
speccase
Tom Armbruster Song Performer ("Route 69")
Clara Cluck Song Performer ("Sextet From Lucia Di Lammermoor")
speccase
David Low Music Contractor
Pat Mccarthy Score Producer
Ed Mitchell Live & Pre-Recording Producer
speccase
Missy Cohen Associate Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

David Mcgiffert 1st Assistant Director
Stephen Hagen 2nd Assistant Director
Timothy Grant Engle Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Michael Risoli Second 2nd Assistant Director
Michael I Smith Second 2nd Assistant Director (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Jaymi Marshall Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

James F. Truesdale Art Director
Ray Kluga Art Director (New York)
John Berger Assistant Art Director
speccase
Andrew Menzies Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Virgil Sanchez Special Effects
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor (Balsmeyer & Everett Inc)
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Doug Seymore Howdy Doody Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ve Neill Makeup Department Head
Bill Corso Key Makeup
Sheryl Leigh Ptak Jim Carrey'S Makeup
speccase
Bob Zmuda Original Tony Clifton Makeup Designer
Marianne Skiba Key Makeup (New York)
Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
speccase
Kathe Swanson Key Hairstylist
Lee Ann Brittenham Hair Stylist
Patricia Grande Key Hairstylist (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jeffrey Kurland Costume Designer
Corey C. Bronson Danny Devito'S Costumer
Cindy Evans Jim Carrey'S Costumer
speccase
Karo Vartanian Costumer
Elaine Maser Costume Supervisor
speccase
Benjamin Wilson Men'S Costume Supervisor (New York)
Melissa Stanton Women'S Costume Supervisor (New York)
Robert Wojewodski Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Karla Triska Art Department Coordinator
Steven Samanen Graphic Artist
Don Goodman Draper/Set Dresser
speccase
Mara Massey On-Set Dresser
Dale E. Anderson Set Dresser
Brook Bacon Set Dresser
speccase
Brent Blom Set Dresser
Brooke Sartorius Set Dresser
Joe Taglairino On-Set Dresser (New York)
speccase
Tricia Bercsi Key Set Costumer
Shoshana Rubin Set Costumer
Maria Nay Set Decorator
speccase
Karin Wiesel Set Decorator (New York)
Tom Southwell Conceptual Storyboard Artist
Joy Taylor Assistant Property Master
speccase
Tyler Kim Assistant Property Master (New York)
Liz Chiz Assistant Set Decorator
Diane Lederman Assistant Set Decorator (New York)
speccase
Michael Truesdale Art Department Production Assistant
Polly Walter Art Department Production Assistant
Kate Keady Art Department Production Assistant
speccase
Beth Dary Art Department Production Assistant (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Patrizia Von Brandenstein Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ron Bochar Supervising Sound Editor
Alice Byrne Sound Editor
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Ben Cheah Sound Effects Editor
Pat Mccarthy Recorder & Mixer
Chris Newman Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Jamie Candiloro Recorder & Mixer
Wyatt Sprague Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Barry Re-Recording Mixer
Terry Laudermilch Re-Recording Assistant
speccase
Kam Chan Foley Supervisor
George Lara Foley Engineer
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
speccase
Jennifer Ralston Foley Editor
Tim O'Shea Foley Editor
David Bolton Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kathryn Eisenstein Casting Associates
speccase
Jon Scott Strotheide Casting Associates
Tony Hobbs Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Billy Lucas Stunts
speccase
Bobby Bass Stunts
speccase
Ralph Odum Stunts
Troy Brown Stunts
speccase
Shawn Odum Stunts
speccase
speccase
Cheryl Rusa Stunts
speccase
Sue Sexton Stunts
speccase
Ron Stein Stunts
Annie Ellis Stunts
speccase
Lisa Stover Stunts
speccase
Joel Kramer Stunts
speccase
Gene Lebell Stunts
Dick Ziker Stunts
speccase
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Coordinator
Pat Banta Stunt Man (For Jim Carrey)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Jersey Films Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Mutual Film Company Production Company
Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Cenex Casting Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
For Stars Catering Production Company
Cast Security Inc Production Company
Kee Casting Production Company
speccase
Coast To Coast Catering, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Wescam Canada, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Hansard Enterprises Inc Production Company
Balsmeyer & Everett Inc Production Company
The Effects House Production Company
speccase
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Cello Studios Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Production Company
O'Henry Studios Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Warner Bros. Records Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Cbs Studios Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Playboy Enterprises, Inc. Production Company
The New Yorker Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Film L.A. Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Toho-Towa Company Theatrical Distributor
Rep Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
Tripictures Theatrical Distributor
Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Mutual Films International Foreign Distribution Sales
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Edward A Regan Labor Foreman
Mary Gallagher Production Facilities Provider
George Mendez Production Facilities Provider
speccase
Ken Smith Production Facilities (Cbs/New York)
Gerry Robert Byrne Production Supervisor
Jacqui Popelka Production Office Coordinator
speccase
Charissie Davis Production Office Coordinator (New York)
Jackie Baugh Production Accountant
Carla Schorr Rose Production Accountant (New York)
speccase
Steven Winslow Westcam Technician (Lake Tahoe Aerial Unit)
Michelle Cisneros Westcam Provider
Marc-Jon Sullivan Boom Operator
speccase
Gregg Harris Boom Operator
Dean M King Best Boy
speccase
Glenn Moran Best Boy
Oscar Gomez Best Boy
Jay Fortune Best Boy (New York)
speccase
Edward James Egan Best Boy (New York)
Marci Rosenberg Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Katherine M Cohn Assistant Production Office Coordinator (New York)
speccase
Brad Rea "A" Dolly Grip
Bill Summers "B" Dolly Grip
Kelly Aldrich Milos Forman'S Driver
speccase
Jerry McMullan Jim Carrey'S Driver
Bob Conners Gaffer (New York)
speccase
speccase
Jeff Kluttz Rigging Grip
Joseph E Bates Rigging Grip
speccase
Ralph Fratianni Construction Grip (New York)
Arne Olsen Construction Grip (New York)
speccase
Ed Quinn Key Grip (New York)
Thomas Gilligan Rigging Key Grip (New York)
Arne Olsen Key Construction Grip (New York)
speccase
Francois Duhamel Still Photographer
Peter Bonerz Tv Sitcom Tech Advisor
David Jernigan Transportation Captain
speccase
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain (New York)
Mike Buckman Transportation Co-Captain (New York)
James Taylor Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Charlie Scott Craft Service
Joe Facey Craft Service (New York)
Melina C Pavlides Craft Service (New York)
speccase
Ruth Hernandez Apprentice Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Michael Hausman Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Cynthia A. Martinez Construction Buyer
David Elliott Construction Coordinator
Martin Bernstein Construction Coordinator (New York)
speccase
Reyes Rodriguez Prop Master Foreman
Todd Watschke Prop Master Foreman
Joshua King Prop Master Foreman
speccase
R Lucas Stewart Prop Master Foreman
David Davern Prop Master Foreman
Victor Littlejohn Props (New York)
speccase
Harvey Goldberg 2nd Dresser (New York)
Chris M Alvarez Welding Foreman
Michael Curry Construction Foreman (New York)
speccase
John R Saunders Key Set Production Assistant
Dan Berkowitz Set Production Assistant
Tammy Dickson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Karis Jagger Set Production Assistant
John Nasraway Set Production Assistant
Travis Stewart Set Production Assistant
speccase
Phillippa Weaver Set Production Assistant
Augie Carton Set Production Assistant (New York)
Matt Power Set Production Assistant (New York)
speccase
Emily Ferry Property Master
Kevin Ladson Property Master (New York)
Neil Gonzales Property Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Raymond Fortune Generator Operator
Leon Vercruse Generator Operator (New York)
Erik A. Erichsen Electrician
speccase
Blake Hill Electrician
Juan Morse Electrician
Stephen Thorp Electrician
speccase
Benjamin Zura Electrician
Mark Lindsey Rigging Electrician
Jerome Pondella Rigging Electrician
speccase
Mark Sadler Rigging Electrician
Jeff Wild Rigging Electrician
Christopher A. Zwirner Rigging Electrician
speccase
Hillary Klym Rigging Electrician
Thomas Wazney Rigging Electrician
Ignacio Woolfolk Rigging Electrician
speccase
Christopher Lyons Rigging Gaffer
James Malone Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Stan Harrison Video Assist
Bob Balzarini Video Assist Operator (New York)
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Dirk Vahle Helicopter Pilot
Dirk Vahle Dc-3 Co-Pilot (Lake Tahoe Aerial Unit)
Skip Evans Beech 18 Pilot (Lake Tahoe Aerial Unit)
speccase
Gary Douris Dc-3 Pilot (Lake Tahoe Aerial Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Gerry Robert Byrne Post-Production Supervisor
Rebecca L Murray Post-Production Coordinator
Jerry Carita Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Jim Passon Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Lisa Cofini Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Jim Maceo Location Manager
Tom Whelan Location Manager (New York)
speccase

Location Scout

Lauren Keane Location Scout (New York)
speccase

Location Assistant

Stephen Carr (Sparky) Location Assistant (New York)
Jon Mark Johnson Location Assistant (New York)
Jimmy Price Location Assistant (New York)
speccase
Julia Rydholm Location Assistant (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Randall Flosi Assistant Location Manager
Frank H Woodward Assistant Location Manager
Lynn Powers Assistant Location Manager (New York)
speccase

Misc. Crew

David C. Romano Payroll Accountant
Darryl A Smith Payroll Accountant (New York)
Kaye Mccall Key Assistant Accountant
speccase
Katie Zaslaw Assistant Accountant
Nicole Gallardo Assistant Accountant
Michele Kennedy Assistant Accountant
speccase
Joanna Zorcik Assistant Accountant (New York)
Linda Fields Hill Executive Assistant (To Jim Carrey)
Max Hunt Assistant (To Milos Forman)
speccase
Julian Andraus Assistant (To Danny Devito)
Ian Harrington Assistant (To Danny Devito)
Laurie Record Assistant (To Danny Devito)
speccase
Winfield Han Assistant (To Michael Shamberg)
Adrienne Biddle Assistant (To Stacey Sher)
Natasha Cuba Assistant (To Stacey Sher)
speccase
Aimee Hyatt Assistant (To George Shapiro)
Amy Macnow Assistant (To Howard West)
Ranko Masuyama Assistant (To Bob Zmuda)
speccase
Lee Kazista 2nd Assistant (New York)
Rod Calarco 2nd Assistant (New York)
Sanjit De Silva Construction Shop Production Assistant (New York)
speccase
Cari Cohen Anita Camarata'S Assistant
speccase
Henning Molfenter Supervisor
Philip Stockton Supervisor
Hal Levinsohn Supervisor
speccase
Geof Lipman Dolby Consultant
Lynne Margulies Creative Consultant
Joyce Leifertz Scenic/Shop Manager (New York)
speccase
Todd J Adelman Set Medic
Jon Borchers Office Assistant
Rich Jones Office Assistant
speccase
Shaun Merriman Office Assistant
Vincent Stasolla Office Assistant (New York)
speccase
Bob Fox Other
speccase
speccase
Bob Baker Other
speccase
Joel Moss Other
speccase
Vince Cortez Security
Kerry Hoyt Jim Carrey'S Stand-In
Cassandra Wessle Courtney Love'S Stand-In
speccase
Freedie Scialla Danny Devito'S Stand-In
Dotan Bonen Jim Carrey'S Stand-In
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage Research
speccase
John W. Snow Various
speccase
Chris Barnes Various
Bob Fox Various
speccase
Bob Baker Various
speccase
Will Scheck Various
Jon Ringbom Various
speccase
June Decamp Various
Joel Moss Various
Jimmy Hoyson Various
speccase
Fred Vogler Various
Ric Wilson Various
Velma Dawson Various
speccase
Leo Salkin Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Lorne Michaels Special Thanks (Saturday Night Live)
Kenny Aymong Special Thanks (Saturday Night Live)
Stacey Foster Special Thanks (Saturday Night Live)
speccase
Eugene Lee Special Thanks (Saturday Night Live)
Rob Burnett Special Thanks (The Late Show With David Letterman)
Gerry Foley Special Thanks (The Late Show With David Letterman)
speccase
Kathleen Ankers Special Thanks (The Late Show With David Letterman)
Kathy Mavrikakis Special Thanks (The Late Show With David Letterman)
Nikki Allyn Grosso Special Thanks
speccase
Stanley Kaufman Special Thanks
Michael Kaufman Special Thanks
Carol Kaufman Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST