skip navigation
Happiness

Happiness(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Happiness Joy, Trish, and Helen are the... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Happiness Joy, Trish, and Helen are the... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Todd Solondz Director
Alan Oxman 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Jane Adams Joy Jordan
Jon Lovitz Andy Kornbluth
speccase
Dylan Baker Bill Maplewood
Lara Flynn Boyle Helen Jordan
Cynthia Stevenson Trish Maplewood
speccase
Rufus Read Billy Maplewood
Louise Lasser Mona Jordan
Ben Gazzara Lenny Jordan
speccase
Camryn Manheim Kristina
Marla Maples Ann Chambeau
speccase
Elizabeth Ashley Diane Freed
Justin Elvin Timmy Maplewood
Lila Glantzman-Leib Chloe Maplewood
speccase
Gerry Becker Psychiatrist
Arthur Nascarella Detective Berman
speccase
Dr. Eric Marcus Courteous Waiter
speccase
Eytan Mirsky Angry Picketer
Lisa Louise Langford Radical Picketer
Anne Bobby Rhonda
speccase
Socorro Santiago Crying Teacher
Allison Furman Consoling Teacher
Wai Ching Ho Student No 1
speccase
Bina Sharif Student No 2
Tsepo Mokone Student No 3
Dan Moran Joe Grasso
speccase
Evan Silverberg Johnny Grasso
Hope Pomerance Hysterical Woman
Matt Malloy Doctor
speccase
Johann Carlo Betty Grasso
speccase
Joe Lisi Police Detective
speccase
Olga Stepanova Zhenia'S Mother
Robbie Kondor Performer
Pamela Sklar Performer
speccase
Roger Squitero Performer
Sandra Park Performer
Mary Rowell Performer
speccase
Sharon Yamada Performer
Richard Locker Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Maryse Alberti Director Of Photography
Joe Arcidiacono Camera Crane Operator
Nate Havens Camera Production Assistant
speccase
Caroline Kazlas Camera Intern
Danya Reich Additional Camera Assistant
Mia Barker Additional Camera Assistant
speccase
Melissa Soltis Additional Camera Assistant
Thomas Downey Additional Camera Assistant
Bart Blaise Additional Camera Assistant
speccase
Jonathan Weaver 1st Assistant Camera
Antonio Rossi 1st Assistant Camera
Christopher B Green Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Matt Flannery Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Todd Solondz Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Ted Hope Producer
David Linde Executive Producer
speccase
James Schamus Executive Producer
Ross Katz Production Executive (Good Machine)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Alan Oxman Editor
Shelly Westerman Film Conformist
Charlene Hamer 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Lucia Burns 2nd Assistant Editor
Sean J. Campbell 2nd Assistant Editor
Youna Kwak Editing Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Frank Egan Assistant Music Editor
speccase
Ira Siegal Guitar
Danny Wilensky Sax & Flute
Matthew Lamonica (Boomer) Music Mixing Engineer
speccase
Victoria Gross Music Recording Engineer
Bob Montero Music Production Coordinator
Antonio Vivaldi Music ("Concerto For Guitar In D Major")
speccase
Jane Adams Music ("Happiness")
Eytan Mirsky Music ("Happiness")
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("Requiem")
speccase
Larry Saltzman Guitar & Title Performer ("Happiness")
Michael Fumento Drums ("Happiness")
Michael Nordberg Bass ("Happiness")
speccase
Susan Jacobs Music Supervisor
Randall Swanson Music Conductor ("Requiem" (St Clement Concert Choir & Orchestra))
Andrew Schenck Conductor Piano Concerto (London Symphony Orchestra)
speccase
Richard Kerr Song ("Mandy")
Scott English Song ("Mandy")
Joe Brooks Song ("You Light Up My Life")
speccase
Graham Russell Song ("All Out Of Love")
Clive Davis Song ("All Out Of Love")
speccase
Yevgeny Davidov Song ("Eternal Lighthouse")
Barry Manilow Song Performer ("Mandy")
Anatoly Aleshin Song Performer ("You Light Up My Life")
speccase
Montovani (Montovani) Song Performer ("You Light Up My Life")
Air Supply Song Performer ("All Out Of Love")
Vladimir Mozenkov Song Performer ("Eternal Lighthouse")
speccase
Michael Stipe Song Performer ("Happiness")
Rain Phoenix Song Performer ("Happiness")
Robbie Kondor Score Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jude Gorjanc 1st Assistant Director
Cindy Craig 2nd Assistant Director
John G Karliss Second 2nd Assistant Director (Florida Unit)
speccase

Animation

Ethan Adelman Cartoonist
Anna Beckman Cartoonist
Dean Haspiel Cartoonist
speccase
Benjamin Harris Cartoonist
Matthew Herrick Cartoonist
Gary Leib Cartoonist
speccase
Phillip Ristaino Cartoonist
Jonathan Waks Cartoonist
Jim Ryan Cartoonist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Drew Jiritano Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Nicki Ledermann Key Makeup Artist
Gianna Sparacino Hair Design
Kerrie R Plant Additional Hair & Make-Up
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Kathryn Nixon Costume Designer
Natalya Khorover Assistant Costume Designer
Lynn True Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Oliver Wolf Wehner Wardrobe Assistant
Pamela Kezal Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Sam Mcconnell Art Intern
Allison Shigo Art Intern
Miyuki Yoshihara Art Intern
speccase
Nicole Boesch Art Intern
Catherine Bayley Art Intern
Makiko Endo Art Intern
speccase
Allison Shigo Art Department
Brian Buteau Lead Set Dresser
Anton Graham Set Dresser
speccase
Denise J Grillo Additional Set Dresser
Zachary Jasie Additional Set Dresser
Michael N Horan Additional Set Dresser
speccase
Joseph Logan Additional Set Dresser
Melissa P Lohman Additional Set Dresser
Aaron Tichenor Additional Set Dresser
speccase
Matt Duncan Assistant Property Master
Richard Tedesco Assistant Property Master
Sara Kugelmass Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Andromache Chalfant Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Therese DePrez Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David Wayne Powers Additional Production Mixer
Tom Efinger Supervising Sound Editor
Jonah Lawrence Sound Designer
speccase
Damian Volpe Sound Designer
Neil Danziger Production Sound Mixer
Jessica Wing Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Michael Barry Re-Recording Mixer
Nicholas Montgomery Foley Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ann Goulder Casting
Rebecca L Murray Casting Assistant
Byron Crystal Extras Casting
speccase
Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting (Kee Casting)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Jeff Hill Unit Publicist (Clein + White)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Killer Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Kee Casting Production Company
Production Company
speccase
T & A Catering Production Company
Production Company
Dig It Audio Inc Production Company
speccase
Sound One Production Company
Production Company
Noelle Penraat Incorporated Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Entertainment Partners Production Company
Production Company
Bodine & Hurwitz Production Company
speccase
Production Company
3 Arts Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Kiehl'S Production Company
Philosophy Cosmetics Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Filmcoopi Zurich Ag Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cinema Mondo Theatrical Distributor
Paradiso Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Uk Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ross Miller Production Insurance Provider (Disc Insurance)
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment Film Distributors, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Id Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bim Distribuzione Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Prokino Filmverleih Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lider Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Skifan Hf Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Good Machine International Foreign Distribution Sales
Trimark Pictures Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Anna Beckman Office Intern
Nicole Walker Office Intern
Rene Brar Office Intern
speccase
Jessica Sharzer Office Intern
Alessandro Garuzzo Office Intern
Michael Goetz Office Intern
speccase
Amanda Katz Office Intern
Charlie Kleinman Office Intern
Jonathan Michals Office Intern
speccase
Nathaniel Mendelsohn Office Intern
Jason E Sandys Office Intern
Anne-Marie Hess Office Intern
speccase
Jennifer Millar Office Intern
Mark Boulos Office Intern
Richard R Boudreau Office Intern
speccase
Nazgol Shifteh Office Intern
Jason Tavis Jeffries Office Intern
Dan Shotz Office Intern
speccase
Esther Gould Office Intern
Brian J Stapleton Office Intern
Jose Rodriguez Office Intern
speccase
Niles Roth Office Intern
Pamela Koffler Line Producer
Kimberly N Fajen Production Office Coordinator
speccase
Emily Sherman Production Office Coordinator (Florida Unit)
Joyce Hsieh Production Accountant
Jeremiah Clancy Production Assistant
speccase
Gretchen Hatz Production Assistant
Marcee Healy Production Assistant
Kelsey J Geisler Production Assistant
speccase
Ronald T Zizmor Production Assistant
Marco Ajello Additional Production Assistant
Ryan P Cooke Additional Production Assistant
speccase
David A Best Parking Production Assistant
Maurier Winston Parking Production Assistant
James Williams Parking Production Assistant
speccase
Derek Pastures Parking Production Assistant
George Jones Parking Production Assistant
Will Johnson Parking Production Assistant
speccase
Monique Alderman Production Assistant (Florida Unit)
Lisa Collomb Production Assistant (Florida Unit)
Brian Johnson Production Assistant (Florida Unit)
speccase
Daniel S Rogers Production Assistant (Florida Unit)
Tina Kronis Production Assistant (Florida Unit)
Adrienne M Williams Production Assistant (Florida Unit)
speccase
Brenda M Long Production Assistant (Florida Unit)
Barbara Cordoves Production Assistant (Florida Unit)
Laurel Ann Bridges Boom Operator
speccase
Eric Toline Additional Boom Operator
Curtis Hines (Finale) Additional Boom Operator
Betsy Nagler Additional Boom Operator
speccase
Jaime Reyes Additional Boom Operator
Richard Alger Best Boy Electric (Florida Unit)
Greg Cahill Best Boy Grip
speccase
Fred Widland Assistant Production Office Coordinator
speccase
Roy Fortier Driver
Gus Hein Special Equipment Driver
speccase
Darryl Furr 3rd Grip
Dayvon Baldwin 4th Grip
David Dylan Gorn Additional Grip
speccase
David Harges Additional Grip
Adam Snyder Additional Grip
John Erbes Additional Grip
speccase
Guy Morgan Additional Grip
F Larry Orvieto Additional Grip
Matt Blades Additional Grip
speccase
Nicolas Charuet Additional Grip
Jacques H Durand Additional Grip
Edward I Read Additional Grip
speccase
Janathan Kovel Additional Grip
David Kaufman Additional Grip
Michael D North Grip (Florida Unit)
speccase
Joel Catalano Grip (Florida Unit)
Joe Foley Key Grip
speccase
Stephen Kazmierski Additional Photography
Storn Peterson 2nd Unit Photography (2nd Unit)
Henny Garfunkel Stills Photographer
speccase
Henry Avelin Transportation Captain
Alan Smith Craft Services
Elliot Earle Craft Service (Florida Unit)
speccase
Nakako Yamamoto Dog Handler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Eva M. Kolodner Unit Production Manager
Elayne Keratsis Unit Production Manager (Florida Unit)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jutta Osthues Additional Props
Joshua Barraud Additional Props
Robert Demar Carpenter
speccase
Chad Johnson Carpenter
Jessica Anne Piscitelli Key Set Production Assistant
Stuart Montgomery Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Dodgin Additional Electrician
John Tanzer Additional Electrician
Jose Hernandez (Flecha) Additional Electrician
speccase
Nicole Corre Additional Electrician
Atsushi Takaoka Additional Electrician
Eric Boncher Additional Electrician
speccase
Libby Casinelli Additional Electrician
Christina Conroy Additional Electrician
Wolfgang Koslow Additional Electrician
speccase
James Thorne Additional Electrician
Raphaelle Gosse-Gardet Additional Electrician
Gustavo Bechini Additional Electrician
speccase
Seth Mcallister Additional Electrician
Moira Demos Additional Electrician
Lance Phox Additional Electrician
speccase
Steven Ramsey Additional Electrician
Kate M. Phelan Additional Electrician
Angela Whitesell Additional Electrician
speccase
August M Smarra Electrician (Florida Unit)
Alex Kayne Electrician (Florida Unit)
Tony Krouse Electrician (Florida Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Tim Streeto Post-Production Picture Services (Good Edit)
Ross Katz Post-Production Supervisor
David Pultz Color Timer
speccase
Shawn D Wilson Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

T Whelan Location Manager
Fabio Arber Location Manager (Florida Unit)
speccase

Location Scout

Shannon Bowen Location Scout
Ged Dickersin Location Scout
Lynn Powers Location Scout
speccase
Michael Dallas Location Scout
Elizabeth Klenk Location Scout
Christie Mullen Location Scout
speccase
Mimi Turner Location Scout
Betsy Shankin Location Scout
Leah A Weintraub Location Scout (Florida Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Coordinator

Chloe Conroy Locations Coordinator
speccase

Location Assistant

Stephen Carr (Sparky) Location Assistant
Andrew Federman Location Assistant
Alexander Cohen Additional Location Assistant
speccase
Chris Collins Additional Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

James Price Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Nadia Benamara Accounting Intern
Hetakaisa Paarte Assistant (To Ted Hope)
Nancy Schwartzman Assistant (To Christine Vachon)
speccase
Rebecca L Murray Assistant (To Todd Solondz)
Shelby Siegel Assistant
Kate Eales Assistant Film Conformist
speccase
Justine Halliday Assistant Film Conformist
Perri Pivovar Assistant Film Conformist
Erin Futterman Assistant (To Music Supervisor)
speccase
Michael Meere Assistant Production Accountant
Zhenia Kozlov Russian Consultant
Tony V Stevens Dolby Stereo Consultant
speccase
Susan H. Bodine Legal Services (Bodine & Hurwitz)
Andrea Cannistraci Legal Services
John Limotte Legal Services
speccase
Ramsey Fong Key Office Production Assistant
speccase
speccase
Cory Chew Other
speccase
Ben Lauter Product Placement Coordinator
speccase
Sam Burtis Various
Bob Magnuson Various
speccase
David Diggs Various
speccase
Kurt Woolner Various
speccase
Paula Schmit Various
Cory Chew Various
speccase
Myfa Cirinna Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Eytan Mirsky Special Thanks
Leonard Solondz Special Thanks
Yuriko Solondz Special Thanks
speccase
Joshua Solondz Special Thanks
Daniel Rappaport Special Thanks
Walter Teller Special Thanks
speccase
Bill Nisselson Special Thanks
Sandra Bernhard Special Thanks
Willard Buell Special Thanks
speccase
Jennifer Callahan Special Thanks
Charles H Connelly Special Thanks
Lisa Diabes Special Thanks
speccase
Steve Loeb Special Thanks
Vincent Longo Special Thanks
Matthew Owad Special Thanks
speccase
Jake Meyers Special Thanks
Angela Pietropinto Special Thanks
Brendan Sexton III Special Thanks
speccase
David W Schoner Special Thanks To
Steven Gorelick Special Thanks To
Charles Tahaney Special Thanks (Manager/The Township Of Livingston--New Jersey)
speccase
Michael Erb Special Thanks (Captain/Livingston Police Department--New Jersey)
Scott Smith Special Thanks (Silver Planet)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST