skip navigation
Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas, The

Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas, The(2000)

Contribute

FOR Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas, The (2000) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas, The The Flintstones in their mid... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas, The The Flintstones in their mid... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Brian Levant Director
speccase

Cast

Mark Addy Fred Flintstone
Stephen Baldwin Barney Rubble
Kristen Johnston Wilma Slaghoople
speccase
Jane Krakowski Betty O'Shale
Thomas Gibson Chip Rockefeller
Joan Collins Pearl Slaghoople
speccase
Alan Cumming Mick Jagged; The Great Gazoo
Harvey Korman Colonel Slaghoople
speccase
John Taylor Keith Rockhard
Tony Longo Big Rocko
Danny Woodburn Little Rocko
speccase
Taylor Negron Gazaam; Gazing
Jack McGee Bronto Crane Examiner
David Jean-Thomas Bronto Crane Examiner
speccase
Brian Coughlin Bronto Crane Worker
Richard Karron Bronto Crane
Gary Epp Dean Agate
speccase
Jennifer Simard Bride-To-Be
Heather Mcclurg Tennis Girl
speccase
John Cho Parking Valet
Nora Burns Party Guest
Mark Kubr Party Guest
speccase
Buck Kartalian Old Man At Bronto King
Matt Griesser Booth Worker
speccase
Irwin Keyes Joe Rockhead
Mary Jo Smith Gambler Woman
speccase
Kevin Grevioux Associate Goon
John Wills Martin Casino Security Guard
speccase
Lucille M Oliver Hotel Worker
Joel Virgel Keyboard Player
John Prosky Confessor
speccase
Rachel Winfree Confessor
Ted Rooney Confessor
Jim Doughan Confessor
speccase
Jason Kravitz Choreographer
John Stephenson Showroom Announcer
Brian Mahoney Audience Man
speccase
Ann Martel Mahoney Audience Woman
Walter Gertz Wedding Minister
Beverly Sanders Photographer
speccase
Mel Blanc Voice Of Puppy Dino
Rosie O'Donnell Voice Of Octopus Masseuse
speccase
William Hanna Voice (Special Appearance)
Joseph Barbera Voice (Special Appearance)
Jennifer Arden Voice Of One Of The Rockettes
speccase
Jennifer Bachler Voice Of One Of The Rockettes
Tracie Burton Voice Of One Of The Rockettes
Teresa Chapman Voice Of One Of The Rockettes
speccase
Jacqueline Case Voice Of One Of The Rockettes
Betsy Chang Voice Of One Of The Rockettes
Darlene Dillinger Voice Of One Of The Rockettes
speccase
Kristen Dinsmore Voice Of One Of The Rockettes
Tracie Hendricks Voice Of One Of The Rockettes
Helena Hultberg Voice Of One Of The Rockettes
speccase
Katherie Miller Voice Of One Of The Rockettes
Jessica Page Voice Of One Of The Rockettes
Kim Timbers-Patteri Voice Of One Of The Rockettes
speccase
Cristal Williams Voice Of One Of The Rockettes
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

James M Anderson Director Of Photography
David Dunlap 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Keith Banks 1st Camera Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Chris Conde 1st Camera Assistant (2nd Unit)
Lisa Guerriero 2nd Camera Assistant (2nd Unit)
Russ Mcelhatton Camera Operator
speccase
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator
Bill Clevenger Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Michael Endler 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Bill Coss 1st Assistant Camera
Jim Ferguson 2nd Assistant Camera
Scott Goodrich 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Charles May Video Engineer
Kevin Laneave Video Operator (Cinesite/Hollywood)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jim Cash Screenwriter
Jack Epps Screenwriter
Laurice Elehwany Screenwriter
speccase
Rick Copp Screenwriter
Deborah Kaplan Screenwriter
Harry Elfont Screenwriter
speccase
Jules Stewart Script Supervisor
Heather Harris Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Bruce Cohen Producer
John Follmer Supervising Producer (Metrolight Studios/Digital Visual Effects & Matte Painting)
Mark Ashton Hunt Producer (Metrolight Studios/Digital Visual Effects & Matte Painting)
speccase
William Hanna Executive Producer
Joseph Barbera Executive Producer
Lee Berger Executive Producer (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Dennis Hoffman Executive Producer (Cinesite/Hollywood)
Dobbie Schiff Executive Producer (Metrolight Studios/Digital Visual Effects & Matte Painting)
Gil Gagnon Vice President/Head Of Production (Cinesite/Hollywood)
speccase
Bart Brown Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Kent Beyda Editor
Wilt Henderson Additional Editor
Allen Cappuccilli Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Shawn J. Broes Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite/Hollywood)
Lori Ball 1st Assistant Editor
Kim Roseborough 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Eric Brown Editorial Assistant
Jonathan Alvord Avid Editor (Cinesite/Hollywood)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Tanya Noel Hill Assistant Music Editor
Jeanette Surga Assistant Music Editor
speccase
John Kurlander Music Scoring Mixer
Alexander Janko Music Orchestrator
Marty Frasu Music Programmer
speccase
Doc Pomus Song ("Viva Rock Vegas")
Mort Shuman Song ("Viva Rock Vegas")
Brian Rawling Song Producer ("Viva Rock Vegas")
speccase
Walter Turbitt Song Producer ("Viva Rock Vegas")
Brian Wilson Song ("This Isn'T Love")
Tony Asher Song ("This Isn'T Love")
speccase
Brian Setzer Song ("Rock This Town")
Buck Trail Song ("Seven Nights To Rock")
Louis Innis Song ("Seven Nights To Rock")
speccase
Henry Glover Song ("Seven Nights To Rock")
Gregg Alexander Song ("You Get What You Give")
speccase
Rick Nowels Song ("You Get What You Give")
Joseph Barbera Songs ("(Meet) The Flintstones" "Rise And Shine")
speccase
Hoyt S. Curtin Songs ("(Meet) The Flintstones" "Rise And Shine")
Ann-Margret Song Performer ("Viva Rock Vegas")
James Burton Song Performer ("Viva Rock Vegas" (Special Guitar Performance))
speccase
Alan Cumming Song Performer ("Viva Rock Vegas" "This Isn'T Love")
Mark Addy Song Performer ("This Isn'T Love")
Brian Setzer Song Performer ("Rock This Town")
speccase
Nick Lowe Song Performer ("Half A Boy, Half A Man")
New Radicals (New Radicals) Song Performer ("You Get What You Give")
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Tom Villano Supervising Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Jay Johnson Title Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Eric Heffron 1st Assistant Director
Richard Oswald 2nd Assistant Director
David Riebel Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Roberto Gonzalez-Rubio 2nd Additional Assistant Director
Sharon Swab 2nd Additional Assistant Director
Carla Brand Breitner 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Marisa Ferrey 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Dorain Grusman Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Brad Ricker Supervising Art Director
Bruno Vilela Art Direction (Metrolight Studios/Digital Visual Effects & Matte Painting)
Ted Haigh Assistant Art Director
speccase
Harry Otto Assistant Art Director
Steven Schwartz Assistant Art Director
Easton Smith Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Scott O'Brien Character Animator (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Glenn Ramos Character Animator (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Keith Roberts Character Animator (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Kent Yoshida Character Animator (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Scott Townsend Effects Animator (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Quintin King Animation Setup (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Joe Mancewicz Animation Setup (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Hans Rijpkema Animation Setup (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Ana Alvarado Animation Lead (Metrolight Studios/Digital Visual Effects & Matte Painting)
speccase
Aladino V Debert Senior Animator (Metrolight Studios/Digital Visual Effects & Matte Painting)
Erik Shepherd Animator (Metrolight Studios/Digital Visual Effects & Matte Painting)
Bill Kroyer Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
So-Ok Kim (So-Ok Kim) 2-D Artist (Metrolight Studios/Digital Visual Effects & Matte Painting)
Wilmer Lin 3-D Match Move (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Viviana Palacios 3-D Match Move (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Susana Bentsen Rotoscope (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Paul Carlos Rotoscope (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Adrian Colbert Rotoscope (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Loring Doyle Rotoscope (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Gregory Elwood Rotoscope (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Nancy Evans Rotoscope (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Mike Frevert Rotoscope (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Gilbert Gonzales Rotoscope (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Eric Howard Rotoscope (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Hilery Johnson Rotoscope (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Stephanie Justice Rotoscope (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Marc Nanjo Rotoscope (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
David Sweeney Rotoscope (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Supervisor (Cinesite/Hollywood)
Serena Naramore Rotoscope Artist (Cinesite/Hollywood)
speccase
Krystine Lankenau Rotoscope Artist (Cinesite/Hollywood)
Rene Clark Rotoscope Artist (Perpetual Motion Pictures)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Steve Cremin Special Effects
Curtis Decker Special Effects
Michael Duenas Special Effects
speccase
Dale Ettema Special Effects
Jon Gardener Special Effects
Garth Majors Special Effects
speccase
Don Myers Special Effects
John Peyser Special Effects
Eric Rylander Special Effects
speccase
Clark Templeman Special Effects
Mario Vanillo Special Effects
Elia Popov Special Effects (2nd Unit)
speccase
Glenn Thomas Special Effects (2nd Unit)
Ron Cochi Illustrator
Len Morganti Set Illustrator
speccase
David J Negron Set Illustrator
Michael Muscal Visual Effects Producer
Aileen Timmers Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Chad Merriam Digital/R & D Producer (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Sei Nakashima Character Designer (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Jeffrey Arnold Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Brian Begun Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Randy Brown Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Cheryl Budgett Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Bonjin Byun Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Jeffrey Castel De Oro Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Gimo Chanphianamvong Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Shellaine Corwel Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Anita Cukurs Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Ken Dackerman Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Dariush Derakshani Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Kelly Fischer Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Bertha Garcia Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Bridget Gaynor Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Greg Groenekamp Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Brian Holden Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Jen Howard Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Rimas Juchnevicius Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Vandana Konda Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Harry Lam Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
John Lafauce Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Karl Maples Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Sean Mcpherson Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Jeremy Nelligan Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Matt Plec Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
John Rauh Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Ha Roda Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Bill Schaeffer Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Craig Seitz Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Ryan Todd Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Sandra Voelker Compositor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Tamzine Hanks Supervising Modelmaker (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite Hollywod)
Ted Andre Compositor (Cinesite/Hollywood)
speccase
Mike Castillo Compositor (Cinesite/Hollywood)
Tim Gibbons Compositor (Cinesite/Hollywood)
Christopher Lance Compositor (Cinesite/Hollywood)
speccase
Marcel Martinez Compositor (Cinesite/Hollywood)
Sarah Moore Compositor (Cinesite/Hollywood)
Sean O'Connor Compositor (Cinesite/Hollywood)
speccase
David Rey Compositor (Cinesite/Hollywood)
Thomas Zils Compositor (Cinesite/Hollywood)
Joe Dubs Digital Artist (Cinesite/Hollywood)
speccase
Valerie Mcmahon Digital Artist (Cinesite/Hollywood)
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Associate Producer (Cinesite/Hollywood)
Arthur Mcmillan Digital Imaging Technician (Cinesite/Hollywood)
speccase
Peter Moc Digital Imaging Techncian (Cinesite/Hollywood)
Kimberly Sylvester Visual Effects Producer (Perpetual Motion Pictures)
Jessica Harris Compositor (Metrolight Studios/Digital Visual Effects & Matte Painting)
speccase
Jim Carbonetti Digital Artist (Threshold Digital Research Labs/Additional Visual Effects)
Pam Fernandez Digital Artist (Threshold Digital Research Labs/Additional Visual Effects)
Liz Kupinski Carter Digital Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
George Johnsen Cg Supervisor (Threshold Digital Research Labs/Additional Visual Effects)
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite Hollywood)
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor (Perpetual Motion Pictures)
speccase
Justin Ritter Visual Effects Coordinator
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Coordinator (Cinesite/Hollywood)
Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Rodney Byrd Special Effects Foreman
Albert Delgado Special Effects Foreman
William D Lee Special Effects Foreman
speccase
John Butiu 3-D Modeler (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Tom Capizzi 3-D Modelers (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Yeen-Shi Chen 3-D Modeler (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Ian Hulbert 3-D Modeler (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Nancy Klimley 3-D Modeler (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Maxx Okazaki 3-D Modeler (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Bradley Sick 3-D Modeler (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Chien-Hsiung Wang 3-D Modeler (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
David Barclay Cgi Remote Control Bird (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
speccase
Hal Bertram Cgi Remote Control Bird (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Christian Cheshire Cgi Remote Control Bird (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Karen Halliwell Cgi Remote Control Bird (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
speccase
Jeff Newton Cgi Remote Control Bird (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Karim Sahai Cgi Remote Control Bird (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Dave Stewart Cgi Remote Control Bird (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
speccase
Sarah Tosh Cgi Remote Control Bird (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Michael Turoff Cgi Artist
Val Wardlaw Cgi Remote Control Bird (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
speccase
Richenda Wheeler Cgi Remote Control Bird (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Alex Wuttke Cgi Remote Control Bird (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Kevin Smith Cg Animator (Cinesite/Hollywood)
speccase
Mike Stevens Cg Animator (Cinesite/Hollywood)
David Barclay Head Puppeteer
Kevin Carlson Puppeteer
speccase
Terri Hardin Puppeteer
Bruce Lanoil Puppeteer
speccase
Michelan Sisti Puppeteer
Allan Trautman Puppeteer
Phil Jackson On-Set Puppet Technician (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
speccase
Marian Keating On-Set Puppet Technician (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Julie Zobel On-Set Puppet Technician (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Deborah Phillips Assistant Visual Effects (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Jason Sullivan Assistant Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite/Hollywood)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Christina Smith Makeup Department Head
Shontai Clark Makeup Artist
speccase
Jane English Makeup Artist
Heather Fraker Makeup Artist
Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist
speccase
Melanie Leavitt Makeup Artist
Jeff Lewis Makeup Artist
Brad Look Makeup Artist
speccase
Christine Newquist Makeup Artist
Nadege Schoenfeld Makeup Artist
Judith Silverman-Orr Makeup Artist
speccase
Julie Steffes Makeup Artist
Jeremy Swan Makeup Artist
Jackie Tichenor Makeup Artist
speccase
June Westmore Makeup Artist
Monty Westmore Makeup Artist
Matthew W. Mungle Gazoo/Alien Prosthetics
speccase
Barbara Lorenz Hair Department Head
Jill Crosby Key Hairstylist
Shawn McKay Key Hairstylist
speccase
Stephen A Elsbree Hair Stylist
Carolyn Ferguson Hair Stylist
Karyn L. Huston Hair Stylist
speccase
Kelly Kline Hair Stylist
Peter Kulda Hair Stylist
Yvonne Depatis-Kupka Hair Stylist
speccase
Jacklin Masteran Hair Stylist
Barbara Minster Hair Stylist
K G Ramsey Hair Stylist
speccase
Stephen Robinette Hair Stylist
Gerald Solomon Hair Stylist
Michael White Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Robert Turturice Costume Designer
Sue Bubb Key Costumer
Mathew Hooey Key Costumer
speccase
speccase
Sue Crosby Joan Collins' Costumer
Christopher B Lawrence Costume Supervisor
Jessica S Fasman Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Linda Ciarmoli Special Costume Key
John Yehia Atrouni Costume Contruction
Joseph Cigliano Costume Contruction
speccase
Kerry Deco Costume Contruction
Laura Dillemuth Costume Contruction
Angela Hajianis Costume Contruction
speccase
Esther B Lopez Costume Contruction
Nancy Nicolai Costume Contruction
Harry Rotz Costume Contruction
speccase
Leticia Sandoval Costume Contruction
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Rebeka L Roberts Textile Artist
Susan Zarate-Mudgway Sketch Artist
Heidi Baumgarten Art Department
speccase
Yarek J G Alfer Sculptor Foreman (2nd Unit)
John Heller Inferno Artist (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Candice Scott Inferno Artist (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Yukiko Ishiwata Inferno Artist (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Dawn Bowery Inferno Artist (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
John Coppinger Sculptor (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
speccase
Kate Hill Sculptor (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Julian Murray Sculptor (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Kevin O'Boyle Sculptor (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
speccase
Sam Broadbent Art Finish (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Charlotte Greenwood Art Department
Sharon Smith Art Finish (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
speccase
Nancy A King Art Department Coordinator
Louise Del Araujo Lead Set Dresser
Alison Yerxa Senior Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
speccase
Meg Harders Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Jennifer Baum On-Set Dresser
Angi Neff Set Dressing Foreman
speccase
Craig R Baron Set Dresser
Sara Jane Bos Set Dresser
F Alan Burg Set Dresser
speccase
Dennis De George Set Dresser
Jacques Degroot Set Dresser
Ryan Hedgecock Set Dresser
speccase
Richard P Pond Set Dresser
Brandon Craig Render I/O Supervisor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Jan Pascale Set Decorator
speccase
John Berger Set Designer
Andrea Dopaso Set Designer
Stephanie J Gordon Set Designer
speccase
Wil Hawkins Set Designer
Bruce Robert Hill Set Designer
Gerald Sullivan Set Designer
speccase
Bruce West Set Designer
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist
David Saltzman Assistant Property Master
speccase
Stuart Rankine Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Christopher Burian-Mohr Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Mark Mangini Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Elliot L. Koretz Dialog Editor
Steve Lee Sound Effects Librarian
Richard L Anderson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor
Michael Schock Sound Effects Editor
Michael Geisler Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Howell Gibbens Sound Effects Editor
Edward Tise Sound Mixer
Rick Kline Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Chris Carpenter Re-Recording Mixer
John Roesch Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
speccase
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer
speccase
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
Jeanette Browning Adr Recordist
Curt Schulkey Supervising Dialogue/Adr Editor
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nancy Nayor Casting
Michelle Morris-Gertz Casting Associate
Helen Mathis Extras Casting
speccase
Michelle Durbin Extras Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Bobby Bass Stunts
May Boss Stunts
speccase
Tom Elliott Stunts
speccase
Manny Perry Stunts
speccase
Ron Stein Stunts
Gary Tacon Stunts
speccase
speccase
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Marcy Bolotin Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Amblin Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Warner Hollywood Studios Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
speccase
20th Century Fox Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Rhythm & Hues Studios Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Jim Henson'S Creature Shop Production Company
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Production Company
Perpetual Motion Picture Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Artist Rights Society Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Bob Dunn'S Animal Rentals Production Company
Cast Security Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Technicolor Weddington Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Haskolabio Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Daren R. Dochterman Production Illustrator
Jacques Rey Production Illustrator
Robin Richesson Production Illustrator
speccase
Lou Economides Labor Foreman (2nd Unit)
Dennis E Jones Line Producer
Alison Savitch Production Supervisor (Threshold Digital Research Labs/Additional Visual Effects)
speccase
Jacqui Popelka Production Coordinator
Balin Hewitt Production Coordinator (Metrolight Studios/Digital Visual Effects & Matte Painting)
Jerry Schmitz Production Associate
speccase
Sue Bokobza Production Accountant
Carla Sierra Production Accountant (Cinesite/Hollywood)
David Hill Art Production Assistant
speccase
Anne Koshalek Art Production Assistant
Mark Howard Production Assistant
Josh Lansky Production Assistant
speccase
Lareine Johnston Production Assistant
Gene Kozicki Digital Production Manager (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Kristen Niederholzer Production Manager (Cinesite/Hollywood)
speccase
Alenka Paylin Boom Operator
Michael Bailey Best Boy Electric
David Dunbar Best Boy Electric (2nd Unit)
speccase
Rick Harris Best Boy Grip
Kent Baker Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit)
Stephen A Marinaccio Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Scott Judge Dolly Grip
Luis Velandia Visual Effects Gaffer (Perpetual Motion Pictures)
Jim Conroy Company Grip
speccase
Richard Crompton Company Grip
Thomas A. Curran Company Grip
Pablo Suarez Company Grip
speccase
Tony Willard Company Grip
Al Laverde Key Grip
Dana Baker Key Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
John P Powers Key Rigging Grip
Darren Michaels Still Photographer
Piers Hampton Project Manager (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
speccase
Rene Gonzales Amblin Projectionist
Chris Barton Technical Supervisor (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Dan Romero Transportation Captain (2nd Unit)
speccase
Vic Cuccia Transportation Co-Captain (2nd Unit)
David Marder Transportation Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Ray Bulinski Craft Service
speccase
Susan Kruetz Craft Service
Winnie Hughes Craft Service (2nd Unit)
Simon Williams Supervising Animatronic Designer (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
speccase
Dan Burnett Animatronic Designer (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Mark Hunter Animatronic Designer (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Joshua Lee Animatronic Designer (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
speccase
Guy Stevens Animatronic Designer (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Adam Wright Animatronic Designer (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Eric Osmond Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Bruce Cohen Unit Director
Alan Collis Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Marvin Salsberg Construction Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Billy Salsberg Construction Co-Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Mike Suhy Props Assistant
speccase
Ruben Garcia Welder Foreman (2nd Unit)
Jey Wada Key Set Production Assistant
Danny Bress Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ross Dannenberg Set Production Assistant
Josh Dolberg Set Production Assistant
Michael Hoffs Set Production Assistant
speccase
Tory Littman Set Production Assistant
Asha Mac Leod Set Production Assistant
Kevin Mcnamara Set Production Assistant
speccase
Erin Meehan Set Production Assistant
Aaron Roberts Set Production Assistant
Jason Russo Set Production Assistant
speccase
Steven E Simon Set Production Assistant
John Slavin Set Production Assistant
Alison Troy Set Production Assistant
speccase
Dana Wagner Set Production Assistant
Russell Bobbitt Property Master
Stuart Rankine Property Master (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Eileen Jensen Lighting Supervisor (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
David Morton Chief Lighting Technician
Kevin Cauley Lighting Technician
speccase
Jay Galbo Lighting Technician
Tony Hibbard Lighting Technician
Galde Knight Lighting Technician
speccase
Steven Lazarus Lighting Technician
Jon Marshall Lighting Technician
Tim Marshall Lighting Technician
speccase
Mark Morton Lighting Technician
Larry Pausback Lighting Technician
John Smock Lighting Technician
speccase
O'Shana Walker Lighting Technician
Michael Orefice Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit)
Greg Banta Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Larry Potoker Video Assist (2nd Unit)
Ira Tolls Videoassist (2nd Unit)
Lance A Wandling On-Set Video Assist (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
speccase

Post Production

Joan Kelley Bierman Post-Production Supervisor
Phil Hetos Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
James O Maull Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Audra Gorman Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Errol Reichow Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Aaron Agness Assistant (To Brian Levant)
Jamie Hawkins Assistant (To Bruce Cohen)
Elizabeth L. Chambers Assistant (To Dennis E Jones)
speccase
Reyna Karp Assistant (To Bart Brown)
Michael Vaquilar Assistant (To Mark Addy)
Harry Monroe Assistant (To Alan Collins)
speccase
Scott Gorman Assistant (To Stephen Baldwin)
Jessica Von Bulow Assistant (To Kristen Johnston)
Kristine Haines Assistant (To Thomas Gibson)
speccase
Linda Kohn Assistant Coodinator (Rhythm & Hue/Special Visual Effects & Creature Animation)
Linca C Azevedo Assistant Production Accountant
Judith Blinick Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Samuel Bokobza Assistant Production Accountant
Tena Cotton Assistant Production Accountant
Jori Espinosa Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Scott Haney Assistant Production Accountant
Daniel E Parr Assistant Production Accountant
Karl Rumpf Office Manager (Cinesite/Hollywood); Office Manager (Perpetual Motion Pictures)
speccase
Kirk D. Hansen Supervisor
Frank McEldowney Supervisor
Betsy Paterson Supervisor
speccase
Keith Hunter Supervisor
Gary Pollard Supervisor
speccase
Peter Brooke Supervisor
Geoff Paige Supervisor
Nicola Tedman Supervisor
speccase
Julian Manning Supervisor
Kenny Wilson Supervisor
Marie Fraser Supervisor
speccase
Mark Tait Lewis Supervisor
Corinne Pooler Supervisor
speccase
Pavel Dvorak Supervisor
Tony Sgueglia Supervisor
Jesse Silver Supervisor
speccase
Fish Essenfeld Supervisor
Michael Buster Dialect Coach
Allen Tinkley Location Manager
speccase
Matt J Britton General Manager (Jim Henson'S Creature Shop/Creature Effects Provider)
Vince Lavares Digital Asset Manager (Cinesite/Hollywood)
speccase
Dawn Ballou Office Assistant
Sal Circelli Office Assistant
Kelli-Michelle Evans Office Assistant
speccase
Richard Wagner Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
Len White Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Huey Redwine Stand-In (For Mark Addy)
Laura Smith Stand-In (For Jane Krakowski)
Mary Jane Cole Stand-In (For Kristen Johnston)
speccase
Suzanne Lodge Stand-In (For Joan Collins)
Craig Diffenderfer Stand-In (For Thomas Gibson)
speccase
Gregg Harris Various
speccase
Nicole Small Various
Dale Bobbitt Various
speccase
Don Collis Various
Tom Sharp Various
speccase
Erin Gaynor Various
Michael Cook Various
speccase
Jeff House Various
speccase
Hap Weaver Various
speccase
Chris Cosani Various
Marta Recio Various
Joe Strasser Various
speccase
Donna Tracy Various
Lisa Clarity Various
speccase
John Dietz Various
Karl Herbst Various
speccase
Len White Various
Mark Mcguire Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jeff Forbes Various
speccase
Jerry Sells Various
Rob Groome Various
speccase
Ben Farris Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Jim Dean Special Thanks (Vulcan Materials/Calmat Division)
Ed Mantini Special Thanks (Western Studio Services)
speccase