skip navigation
Five Senses, The

Five Senses, The(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jeremy Podeswa Director
Ed Sinclair Director/Editor (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Molly Parker Anna Miller
Elize Frances Stolk Amy Lee Miller
speccase
Astrid Van Wieben Richard'S Patient
speccase
Paul Bettis Richard'S Doctor
speccase
Gavin Crawford Airport Clerk
Sandi Stahlbrand Tv Reporter No 1
Amanda Soha Sylvie
speccase
Paul Soles Mr Bernstein
speccase
Tara Rosling Rebecca
speccase
Roman Podhora Policeman No 1
Shaun O'Mara Park Cruiser
Glen Peloso Park Cruiser
speccase
Greg Ellwand Policeman No 3
Ola Sturik Tv Reporter No 2
speccase
Blair Mackay Performer
Stuart Laughton Performer
speccase
Fujiko Imajishi Performer
Anne Armstrong Performer
Paul Widner Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Gregory Middleton Director Of Photography
David Findlay Camera (2nd Unit)
Monica Guddat 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Simon Brown 2nd Assistant Camera
Rick Gallagher Video Playback
Colin Moore Video Colourist
speccase
Michael Tsouras Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jeremy Podeswa Screenwriter
Marcel Proust Writer ("Remembrance Of Things Past")
Daniel Macivor Story Editor
speccase
Sheona Mcdonald Script Supervisor
Matti Huhta Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jeremy Podeswa Producer
Eliza Haddad Producer (2nd Unit)
speccase
David R Ginsburg Executive Producer
Charlotte Mickie Executive Producer
Ted East Executive Producer
speccase
Shimmy Brandes Associate Producer
Brian Freeman Executive In Charge Of Production (Canadian Broadcasting Company/Cbc)
Marlene Rogers Executive In Charge Of Production (Canadian Broadcasting Company/Cbc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Noderick Deogrades 1st Assistant Picture Editor
Diane Brunjes Trainee Assistant Editor
speccase
Andrew Mandziuk On-Line Editor
Janice Ierulli Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Alex Pauk Music
Tom Hazlitt Bass (Esprit Orchestra)
speccase
Jeff Wolpert Music Engineer & Mixer
Alex Pauk Conductor (Esprit Orchestra)
Caccini Song ("Amarilli Mia Bella")
speccase
Palestrina Song ("O Magnum Mysterium")
John Dowland Song ("Come To My Window")
Alejandra Nunez Songs ("El Fool" "Lazuli" "10 Compassion")
speccase
Kamiro Puerta Songs ("Mask" "Graciela")
Roberto Occhiminti Song ("Graciela")
speccase
Daniel Taylor Song Performer ("Amarilli Mia Bella" "Come To My Window")
Sine Nomine Ensemble For Medieval Music From Gaudr Song Performer ("In Peclare Barbare")
Tallis Choir Song Performer ("O Magnum Mysterium")
speccase
Proyecto Urbano Song Performer ("El Fool" "Lazuli" "Mask" "10 Compassion" "Graciela")
Carole Pope Song Performer ("Love Strikes Hard")
Dan Taylor Song Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

William Cameron Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Trent Hurry 1st Assistant Director
Miguel Gallego 2nd Assistant Director
Bryn Caron 3rd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

R James Phillips Art Director
Rudy Braun 2nd Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Darren Marsman Special Effects Keys
Tim Good Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Sylvain Cournoyer Key Makeup
Mary Monforte Assistant Key Make-Up
Debra Johnson Key Hair
speccase
Jeanette Stawiarski Assistant Hair
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Gersha Phillips Costume Designer
Sandra Schmidt Assistant Costume Designer
Adrienne Tyson Wardrobe Assistant
speccase

Art Department

Larry Hurkam Set Dresser
Erik Jacobsen Set Dresser
speccase
Chris Stevenson Set Dresser
Darryl Dennis Deegan Set Decorator
Erica Milo Set Decorator
speccase
Mario Moreira Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Taavo Soodor Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Joseph Henoud Sound (2nd Unit)
Ray Campbell Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Lou Solakofski Re-Recording Engineer
speccase
Martin Lee Re-Recording Engineer
Mishann Lau Assistant Dialogue Editor
Martin Gwynn Jones Trainee Sound Editor
speccase
Philip Stall Sound Recordist
Garrett Kerr Sound Effects Editor
Kirk Lynds Re-Recording Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Millar Foley Assistant
Terry Burke Foley Artist
Ian Rankin Foley Recordist
speccase
David Yonson Adr Recordist
Eric Apps Adr Recordist
Angie Pajek Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Julia Tait Casting (Toronto)
John Buchan Casting (Toronto)
Juliette Menager Casting (Joule Studio/France)
speccase
Adrienne Stern Casting (New York)
Jennifer Capraru Secondary Casting
Chris Williamson Cast Coordinator
speccase
Casting (France)
Casting (Italy)
Bradley A. Flett Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Prudence Emery Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
TTlTfilm Canada Production Company
Production Company
Harold Greenberg Fund Production Company
speccase
The Movie Network Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sundance Institute Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Starcraft Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Films Effects Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Casablanca Sound Services Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Ps Production Services Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Cinemien Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eurocine Theatrical Distributor
Videocine Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmcoopi Zurich Ag Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Key Films Theatrical Distributor
Cineplex Odeon Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Fine Line Features Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Id Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Aurum Producciones Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Alliance Releasing Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
New Line Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Martyn Krys Production Lawyer
Lacia Kornylo Head Of Production (Alliance Atlantis)
Dean Perlmutter Line Producer (Pre-Production)
speccase
Max Burke-Phillips Production Coordinator
Kim Harkness Production Assistant
Jay Vettese Production Assistant
speccase
Paul Zimic Production Assistant
David Collins Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Ian Jarvis Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Andrew Rosen Production Assistant (Alliance Atlantis)
Paul Lees Production Manager
Richard Hurst Boom Operator
speccase
Kim Meadows Boom Operator
Pamela Ward Boom Operator
Edward Garkavi Best Boy
speccase
Julia Nathanson Assistant Production Coordinator
Wayne Robinson Dolly Grip
speccase
Carlo Flinn Driver
speccase
Jason Fagan Driver
speccase
Mike Wood Driver
Minon White Driver
speccase
Johnnie Eisen Still Photographer
Tim Pagan Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Anthony Carolvillano Craft Service (Starcraft)
Peter Olczak Craft Service (Starcraft)
Sarah Hurdleby Craft Service (Starcraft)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

James R Murray Property Master
Abbie Weinberg Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Hugh Young Generator Operator
speccase

Post Production

Nina Sparks Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Cory Kinney Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Lillian Sarafinchan Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Bradd Cowan Location Assistant
Dylan Fuhr Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Coralie Nott Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Shirley Granger Accountant
Ingrid Veninger Child Acting Coach
Geeta Sondhi Assistant (To Producer)
speccase
Alicja Wicinski Assistant (To Production Manager)
Chris Williamson Director'S Assistant
Fiji Robinson Director'S Assistant
speccase
Andrea Wood Business & Legal Affairs (Alliance Atlantis)
Noeleen Mccann Sign Language Consultant
David Malcolm Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Simon Shohet Various
speccase
speccase
Judy Shiner Various
Diane Flacks Various
speccase
David Gale Various
speccase
Peter Lynch Various
Erin Mcmurty Various
Alisa Palmer Various
speccase
speccase
Lesley Young Various
speccase
Matt Lehar Various
Chris Hinton Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Steve Mayhew Special Thanks (Casablanca Sound & Picture Inc)
Doug Dales Special Thanks (Ps Production Services)
Robyn Basian Special Thanks
speccase
Fred Brennan Special Thanks
Paul Cox Special Thanks
Tom Deacon Special Thanks
speccase
Ed Douglas Special Thanks
Richard Feren Special Thanks
Jill Fraser Special Thanks
speccase
Elinor Rose Galbraith Special Thanks
Theodore Gentry Special Thanks
Marjorie Haynes Special Thanks
speccase
Guntar Kravis Special Thanks
Mitch Lackie Special Thanks
Tony Lees Special Thanks
speccase
Paul Lyptak Special Thanks
Jim Paterson Special Thanks
Boyd Pelley Special Thanks
speccase
Vince Riverso Special Thanks
Tad Sraborn Special Thanks
Johanna Ter Stegge Special Thanks
speccase
Colin Strayer Special Thanks
Jason Wodlinger Special Thanks
Allison Anders Special Thanks
speccase
Amnon Buchbinder Special Thanks
Robert Caswell Special Thanks
Atom Egoyan Special Thanks
speccase
Thom Fitzgerald Special Thanks
John Greyson Special Thanks
Armistead Maupin Special Thanks
speccase
Adrienne Mitchell Special Thanks
Patricia Rozema Special Thanks
Susan Shilliday Special Thanks
speccase
Susan Shipton Special Thanks
Ed Sinclair Special Thanks
Dana Stevens Special Thanks
speccase
R M Vaughn Special Thanks
Wolfram Tichy Special Thanks (Time/Distributor In Germany)
Regine Schmid Special Thanks (Time/Distributor In Germany)
speccase
Bill House Special Thanks (Telefilm Canada/Funding)
John Pulton Special Thanks (Telefilm Canada/Funding)
Donna Radik Special Thanks (Telefilm Canada/Funding)
speccase
Louise Tennenbaum Special Thanks (Telefilm Canada/Funding)
Wendy Mackeigan Special Thanks (Fund)
Brenda Blake Special Thanks (Fund)
speccase
Lisa De Wilde Special Thanks (The Movie Network)
Kathryn A Smith Special Thanks (The Movie Network)
Lynn Auerbach Special Thanks (Sundance)
speccase
Michelle Satter Special Thanks (Sundance)
Nicole Guillemet Special Thanks (Sundance)
Johanna ter Steege Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST