skip navigation
Enemy of the State

Enemy of the State(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Enemy of the State An attorney is entangled in a web of national politics when... MORE > $15.99 Regularly $15.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Enemy of the State An attorney is entangled in a... MORE > $15.99
Regularly $15.99
buy now

Director

Tony Scott Director
speccase

Cast

Will Smith Robert Clayton Dean
Jon Voight Reynolds
speccase
Lisa Bonet Rachel Banks
Regina King Carla Dean
Stuart Wilson Congressman Albert
speccase
Laura Cayouette Christa Hawkins
speccase
Ian Hart Bingham
speccase
Jason Lee Zavitz
James Legros Jerry Miller
speccase
Dan Butler Shaffer
Jack Black Fiedler
speccase
Anna Gunn Emily Reynolds
Rebecca Silva Marie--The Nanny
speccase
Carl Mergenthaler Mike (Law Firm)
Matthias Kraemer Gas Station Cashier
speccase
Lillo Brancato Young Worker
John Capodice Older Worker No 1
Vic Manni Vic (Old Mobster)
speccase
Ivana Milavich Ruby'S Sales Clerk
Patsy Grady Abrams Accident Bystander
speccase
Beatriz Mayoral Reynold'S Nanny
Kasey Lynn Quinn Reynold'S Daughter
speccase
Allison Sie Hotel Desk Clerk
speccase
John Cenatiempo Young Mobster No 1
speccase
Frank Medrano Bartender
Dennis Sean Fahey Cop With Ambulance
speccase
John Haynes Walker Fireman No 1
speccase
Joseph Patrick Kelly Fireman No 2
Lennox Brown Tunnel Maintanance Worker
Martin Bosworth Bike Messenger
speccase
Nancy Yee Mrs Wu
Troy Anthony Cephers Ana Hotel Security
Carlos Gomez Fbi Agents
speccase
Arnie Alpert Robert Gersicoff
Greg Collins Fbi Supervisor
Doug Roberts Hijacked Car Driver
speccase
Larry King Himself
Warren Olney Tv Anchor No 1
Penny Griego Tv Anchor No 2
speccase
Rhonda Overby Field Reporter No 1
Eric Keung Mambo Kitchen Worker No 1
David Han Mambo Kitchen Worker No 2
speccase
Mandy Kriss Field Reporter No 1; Reporter No 1
Noel Werking Reporter No 2
Sam Decrispino Reporter No 3
speccase
Lillie Shaw Hamer Field Reporter No 2
Brenna McDonough Field Reporter No 3
speccase
Callison Slater Child No 1
Colin Brodie Child No 2
Daniel Cano Hallway Lawyer
speccase
Joy Ehrlich Mom In Diner
Eric Olson Aide No 1
Thomas Troy Aide No 2
speccase
Adam Karkowsky Aide No 3
Steve Uhrig Electronic Store Employee
Robyn Killian Model No 1
speccase
Laura Eizenia Model No 2
Vene Arcoraci Model No 4
speccase
Charlie Curtis Model No 5
Michael J Walker Union Official
speccase
Jackilynn Ward Pintero'S Sister
Jason Welch Pintero Kid No 1
Joshua Ward Pintero Kid No 2
speccase
Pete Sutton Dean House Cop
Thomas M Quinn Tunnel Technician
Robert O'Rourke Fbi Observer No 1
speccase
John Allendorfer Fbi Observer No 2
Henry Sandler Fbi Observer No 3
Chris Holt Himself
speccase
Mark Woods Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Dan Mindel Director Of Photography
John Mathieson Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Martin Schaer Camera Operator
speccase
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator
John Skotchdopole 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
John T Connor 1st Assistant Camera
Jeffrey Vine 1st Assistant Camera
Nick Shuster 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Mark A Patnesky 2nd Assistant Camera
Serge Nofield 2nd Assistant Camera
Scott C Smith Aerial 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Richard Burton Gyrosphere Assistant Camera
David Nowell Director Of Aerial Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Aaron Sorkin Screenwriter
Henry Bean Screenwriter
David Marconi Screenwriter
speccase
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor
Karin Anderson Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Chad Oman Executive Producer
James Skotchdopole Executive Producer
speccase
Andrew Z. Davis Executive Producer
Robin Shenfield Mill Film Executive Producer (Special Visual Effects/London)
Pat Sandston Associate Producer
speccase
Kathy Nelson Executive In Charge Of Music (For The Buena Vista Motion Picturs Group)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Seymour Visual Effects Editor
Joel Negron Associate Editor
speccase
David Dresher Associate Editor
Christein Goldstein 1st Avid Assistant
Teri E Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
speccase
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
Kimberly Lambert Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Stephanie Lowery 1st Assistant Music Editor
speccase
Mike Boustead Assistant Music Editor
Tim Heintz Additional Music
Paul Linford Music Programmer
speccase
Steve Jablonsky Music Programmer
Rick Norman Additional Music Recorder
Martin Christensen Score Assistant
speccase
Booker White Music Preparation
Bruce L. Fowler Original Music
Gordon Goodwin Original Music
speccase
Gordon Goodwin Orchestra Conductor
Margaret Dorn Song Arranger ("O Come All Ye Faithful")
Linda Lawley Song Arranger ("O Come All Ye Faithful")
speccase
Danny Pelfrey Song Arranger ("O Come All Ye Faithful")
Dick Walter Song Arranger ("Good King Wenceslas")
Paul Godfrey Song ("Trigger Happy")
speccase
Ross Godfrey Song ("Trigger Happy")
Skye Edwards Song ("Trigger Happy")
Richard Harvey Song Arranger ("Hark! The Herald Angels Sing" "The Twelve Days Of Christmas")
speccase
Lennox Brown Song ("Guilty")
Johnny Marks Song ("Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree")
The Accidentals (The Accidentals) Song Performer ("O Come All Ye Faithful")
speccase
Morcheeba (Morcheeba) Song Performer ("Trigger Happy")
Sandy De Crescent Orchestra Contractor
Bob Badami Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Garson Yu Main Title Designer (Yu+Co)
speccase

Assistant Direction

Artist Robinson 1st Assistant Director
Frederic Roth 2nd Assistant Director
Deanna Stadler Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Charles K Simmers 2nd Additional Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

James J Murakami Art Director
Jennifer A Davis Art Director
Don Woodruff Art Director
speccase
Patrick M. Sullivan Jr. Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Robert S Henderson Mechanical Effects Foreman
Robin Griffin Visual Effects Producer
Emma Norton Digital Effects Producer
speccase
Hani Alyousif Digital Compositor
Mary Stuart Digiscope Executive Producer
Laurel Lyn Schulman Digital Effects Producer
speccase
Todd Mesher Lead Digital Artist
Grady Cofer Digital Artist
Naomi Sato Digital Artist
speccase
Lawrence Carroll Digital Artist
Brennan Prevatt Digital Artist
Rob Blue Digital Artist
speccase
Marty Taylor Digital Artist
Tim Burke Digital Effects Supervisor/Lead Compositor
Dion Hatch Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
James E. Price Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Meinardus Mechanical Effects Coordinator
Diana Stulic Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Ben White Lead Cgi Artist
Tim Zaccheo Lead Cgi Artist
Kevin Modeste Cgi Artist
speccase
Chris Shaw Cgi Artist
Malcolm Wooldridge Motion Control Cameraman
Jay Mallet Motion Control Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ellen Wong Key Makeup (Mechanical Effects)
Francisco X Perez Makeup Artist (Mechanical Effects)
F. Laini Thompson Will Smith'S Makeup Artist
speccase
Pierce Austin Will Smith'S Hairstylist
Ronald Scott Gene Hackman'S Hairstylist
Dino Ganziano Jon Voight'S Hairstylist
speccase
Danny Valencia Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Marlene Stewart Costume Designer
Holly Davis Key Costumer
Robert Mata Costumer
speccase
Cindy Evans Costumer
Nancy Collini Costumer
Sabine Huber Costumer
speccase
Janet Ingram Costumer
Bruce Reik Costumer (Baltimore)
Christopher B Lawrence Costume Supervisor
speccase
Ermenegildo Zegna Selected Wardrobe (For Will Smith)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Victoria Ruskin Art Department Administrator
Jason Sweers Graphic Designer
Charles Nicholson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Joshua Persoff On-Set Dresser
Garrett Lewis Set Decorator
Peter J Kelly Lead Set Designer
speccase
Andrew Menzies Set Designer (Baltimore)
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master
Randy Gunter Assistant Property Master
speccase
Jim Zemansky Assistant Property Master
A Charles Carnaggio Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Benjamin Fernandez Production Designer
speccase

Sound

George Watters Supervising Sound Editor
F Hudson Miller Sound Editor
R J Palmer Sound Editor
speccase
Suhail F Kafity Sound Editor
Gary Wright Sound Editor
Adam Kopald Sound Editor
speccase
Ed Callahan Sound Editor
David A Arnold Sound Editor
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
speccase
Shannon Mills Sound Designer
Tom Myers Sound Designer
William B Kaplan Sound Mixer
speccase
Kevin O'Connell Re-Recording Sound Mixer
Greg P. Russell Re-Recording Sound Mixer
Steve Kempster Score Recorder And Mixer
speccase
Marva Fucci 1st Assistant Sound Editor
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor
Del Spiva Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Chris Ingram Assistant Sound Editor
Monique Salvato Assistant Sound Editor
Maggie Ostroff Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor
Joe Schiff Assistant Sound Editor
Rickley W Dumm Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Sue Demskey-Horiuchi Assistant Sound Editor
Grant Schmitz Re-Recordist
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
speccase
John Cucci Foley Artist
Pamela Bentkowski Supervising Foley Editor
James Likowski Foley Editor
speccase
Christine Danelski Foley Editor
Fred Burke Foley Editor
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor
speccase
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Linda Lew Foley Recordist
Rick Canelli Adr Recordist
speccase
Fred Stafford Supervising Adr Editor
Andrea Horta Adr Editor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Pat Moran Casting (Baltimore)
Aisha Coley Additional Casting (Los Angeles)
speccase
Kim Coleman Casting Associate (Los Angeles)
Sande Alessi Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Chuck Picerni Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Randolph Leroi Will Smith'S Stunt Double
Doc Duhame Gene Hackman'S Stunt Double
speccase
Johnny M Martin Stunt Player
Kane Hodder Stunt Player
Kenny Endoso Stunt Player
speccase
Jimmy N. Roberts Stunt Player
Charles Picerni Stunt Player
Steve Picerni Stunt Player
speccase
Tom Bruggeman Stunt Player
Bob Arnold Stunt Player
Brett Jones Stunt Player
speccase
Chris Tuck Stunt Player
Paul Picerni Stunt Player
Victor Paul Stunt Player
speccase
John Santini Stunt Player
Philip Romano Stunt Player
Sandy Berumen Stunt Player
speccase
Devon Jenkin Stunt Player
Michael Endoso Stunt Player
Shane Dixon Stunt Player
speccase
Bob F Brown Stunt Player
Tim A Davison Stunt Player
Henry Kingi Stunt Player
speccase
Janet Brady Stunt Player
Billy Lucas Stunt Player
Manny Perry Stunt Player
speccase
Alan Oliney Stunt Player
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Player
Troy Brown Stunt Player
speccase
Jeff Imada Stunt Player
Gary McLarty Stunt Player
John Meier Stunt Player
speccase
Michael Papajohn Stunt Player
Jill Brown Stunt Player
Pat Romano Stunt Player
speccase
Sam Maloof Stunt Player
Steve Santosusso Stunt Player
Chuck Zito Stunt Player
speccase
Pete Antico Stunt Player
Al Goto Stunt Player
Joe Bucaro Stunt Player
speccase
Cheryl Lawson Stunt Player
Elle Alexander Stunt Player
Phil Adams Stunt Player
speccase
Erik Stabineau Stunt Player
Justin Derosa Stunt Player
Chris Carnel Stunt Player
speccase
Kavien Amiri Stunt Player
Felipe Savahge Stunt Player
Eddie Perez Stunt Player
speccase
Dan Bell Stunt Player
Rex Reddick Stunt Player
Richie Gaona Stunt Player
speccase
Anne Greene Stunt Player
B L Richmond Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

John M Pisani Assistant Publicity
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Scott Free Productions Production Company
Jerry Bruckheimer Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
For Stars Catering Production Company
Studio Animal Services Production Company
speccase
The Mill Production Company
Asylum Visual Effects Production Company
Digiscope, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
Production Company
speccase
The Village Recorder Production Company
Yu+Co Production Company
speccase
Black Box Digital Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Film L.A. Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Bbc (Main Listing) Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cnn Production Company
Hollywood Records Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Holly Hagy Production Coordinator
Donna Glasser Production Accountant
Porter Berry Production Assistant
speccase
Zeb Esselstyn Production Assistant
Kyle Kaufman Production Assistant
Harlem Forrest Logan Production Assistant
speccase
Michael J. Musteric Production Assistant
Erica Pearce Production Assistant
R L Williams Production Assistant
speccase
Earl Sampson Boom Operator
Ed Maloney Best Boy Electric
Chris Reddish Rigging Best Boy
speccase
David Diamond Rigging Best Boy
Jaime L Heintz Rigging Best Boy (Los Angeles)
Jim Chase Rigging Best Boy (Los Angeles)
speccase
Ray D Chase Best Boy Grip
Kait Pickering Assistant Production Coordinator
Rebecca Gibson Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Mark J Meyers Dolly Grip
Thomas R Miller Dolly Grip
Bill Deck Jerry Bruckheimer'S Driver
speccase
Dennis Sean Fahey Tony Scott'S Driver
speccase
speccase
Linda R Chen Still Photographer
Larry Cox Technical Advisor
speccase
Harry Humphries Technical Advisor
Martin Kaiser Technical Advisor
Anthony Pellicano Technical Advisor
speccase
Stephen Uhrig Technical Advisor
Chase Brandon Technical Advisor
Tim Caplan I/O Manager
speccase
Randy Burke Transportation Captain
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator
Steven Mann Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Michael Kehoe Craft Service
Heather Collier Apprentice Editor
Rod Miller Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Eric Mcleod Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dennis Dewaay Construction Coordinator
Steven E Fegley Construction Foreman
Willard O Livingston Construction Foreman
speccase
Roland Tantin Construction Foreman
Michael Papac Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Claudio Miranda Chief Lighting Technician
Anthony Van Dyk Electrician
speccase
Harold J Skinner Electrician
Ivan Allen Electrician
Martin Bosworth Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

John Agalsoff Video Assist
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Dirk Vahle Helicopter Pilot
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot
Alan Purwin Aerial Coordinator/Helipcopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Kristin Parker Post-Production Coordinator
Anastacia Nemec Post-Production Assistant
Robert Kaiser Color Timer
speccase
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Janice Polley Location Manager
Carol Flaisher Location Manager (Washington--Dc)
speccase

Location Assistant

Joseph Martin Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Julie Hannum Assistant Location Manager
Chanel Salzer Assistant Location Manager
Charlie Armstrong Assistant Location Manager
speccase
John Mcsweeney Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Jill Bennett Payroll Accountant
Sean C Alvarez 1st Assistant Accountant
Leong Yee 2nd Assistant Accountant
speccase
Neville Shulman Special Advisor To Tony Scott
Stefanie Wiseman 1st Film Assistant
Jason Hellmann 2nd Film Assistant
speccase
Kristieanne Reed Executive Assistant (To Jerry Bruckheimer)
K C Brooks Assistant (To Jerry Bruckheimer)
Amy Dean Kennedy Assistant (To Jerry Bruckheimer)
speccase
Chad Marting Assistant (To Jerry Bruckheimer)
Jose Cabrera Assistant (To Jerry Bruckheimer)
Jerry Heiss Assistant (To Tony Scott)
speccase
Peter Toumasis Assistant (To Tony Scott)
Marc A Hammer Assistant (To Andrew Z Davis)
Jeffrey Trachtman Assistant (To James W Skotchdopole)
speccase
Charles Altson Assistant (To Will Smith)
Kim Painter Staff Assistant
Kevin R Kochman Staff Assistant
speccase
Travis Gray Staff Assistant
Amy Clark Staff Assistant
Nathan Guynes Staff Assistant
speccase
Ladd Lanford Supervisor
Chris Holt Supervisor
Monte Swann Supervisor
speccase
Marshall Vernet Location Consultant
Don Ferrarone Technical Consultant
John Sanchez Key Office Production Assistant
speccase
Dan Sharp Other
speccase
speccase
David B Leener Product Placement
Vanessa Bendetti Research & Video Coordinator
Andre Blair Stand-In (For Will Smith)
speccase
Greg Goossen Stand-In (For Gene Hackman)
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
Stephen A Marinaccio Travel Coordinator
speccase
Peggy Names Various
speccase
speccase
Pat Huggins Various
speccase
Dan Sharp Various
Mike Kaufman Various
speccase
Elise Ganz Various
Paul Linford Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST